OUTrun 5 Miles 2018

Aug
18
2018

Splits

  • 5 mile Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places450
Age range18 - 99
per entrant£14.50
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 16th Aug 2018, 09:30

Map

5 Miles

Running | 2018-08-18 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

OUTrun is a 5-mile chip-timed race in one of Glasgow's most scenic and best-loved dear green places. This is a scenic run around Kelvingrove park and along the Kelvin walkway – it's mostly a flat course suitable for all abilities, but there are a couple of hills just to make it a little bit of a challenge!


Registration costs £14.50/£12.50 (plus 75p admin). Places are limited to 450 runners, so register early to make sure that you get a place!


There will be prizes for:

  • 1st overall (male and female)
  • 1st over 40 (male and female)
  • 1st over 50 (male and female)
  • 1st FrontRunner (male and female)
  • Fastest Team Prize: first three club runners over the line
  • Biggest Team Prize: largest club prize - GFR will donate £50 to your chosen charity
  • Best Finisher: finish with style and win a prize for crossing the finish line in style
  • Best Cake: Bake your finest cake on the theme of Running with Pride
  • All runners will receive a goody bag and a technical OUTrun t-shirt.


The Start and Finish location is in Kelvingrove Park, on the Prince of Wales Bridge. The Congregation Point in front of the Thomas Carlyle statue. These are best accessed from the north end of Kelvin Way.

The course has been officially measured. Bibs and chips can be picked up on the day of the race between 8.30am-9.15am at the Congregation Point.

Charity Partner: This year we are raising money for Scottish Association for Mental Health (SAMH). We wish to raise awareness that LGBT people are far more likely to suffer from mental ill health, including depression, anxiety, eating disorder, self-harm and suicide ideation. We are proud to be raising money for SAMH because of the wonderful work they do in supporting all people suffering from mental ill health. We will raise money through voluntary donations on the day of the run and a just giving page (details will be in the race pack information).

Calling all Home Bakers. What do we want after a run? A bit of cake of course. If you're a home baker please bring something for our cake table. You may also win a prize with the best offering baked on the theme of Running with Pride! Cake is free post-run to all runners and supporters, however we encourage donations to our charity partner, SAMH.

OUTrun is organized by Glasgow FrontRunners (GFR), Scotland's largest LGBT+ running club. Our goal is tohighlight and promote LGBT+ inclusivityparticipation in sport. GFR club runners have benefited from the many events organized by other local running groups, OUTrun is our way of giving something back to the wider running community. It doesn't matter if you're fast or slow, we hope that runners from across the running community will come along and help us celebrate with a fun and scenic run in the West End of Glasgow! For more information about our club and what we do see our webpage or Facebook page


Please Note: Stuweb is commited to offering runners tmore inclusive gender registration options, however due to technical reasons this is not currently possible. This will be rectified in the future.

Entry Details

Athlete places450
Age range18 - 99
per entrant£14.50
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 16th Aug 2018, 09:30

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (373 in total)
1st

52

Jonathan RoebuckM1stSEN1stMRF Running00:27:3100:27:32-
2nd

134

Darren McquadeM2ndSEN2ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:28:4700:28:47+00:01:16
3rd

311

George LyonsM3rdSEN3rdMRF Running00:29:3400:29:34+00:02:03
4th

264

Ollie TraynorM4thSEN4thBellahouston Roadrunners00:30:4800:30:49+00:03:17
5th

178

Martin ReidM5thV401st00:30:4000:30:58+00:03:09
6th

65

SEAN ReidM6thSEN5thMRF Running00:31:0300:31:04+00:03:32
7th

254

Toni McintoshF1stSEN1stTonis Tigers00:31:0700:31:08+00:03:36
8th

344

Andrew MccaffertyM7thSEN6th00:31:1700:31:19+00:03:46
9th

434

Joseph LoweM8thV402ndLondon Frontrunners00:31:2000:31:21+00:03:49
10th

61

David MaguireM9thSEN7thGlasgow Frontrunners00:31:2300:31:24+00:03:52
11th

407

Alex OsborneM10thSEN8thWesterlands CC00:31:2800:31:29+00:03:57
12th

384

Kirsty DicksonF2ndSEN2ndGlasgow University Hares And Hounds00:31:3000:31:30+00:03:59
13th

320

BRIAN HughesM11thV501stCambuslang Harriers00:31:3000:31:32+00:03:59
14th

152

David JonesM12thSEN9thVegan Runners UK00:31:2900:31:33+00:03:58
15th

85

Stephen GarbuttM13thSEN10thNewcastle Frontrunners00:31:3600:31:37+00:04:05
16th

297

Maxwell LaingM14thV502ndLothian Running Club00:31:4000:31:42+00:04:09
17th

87

Keith WallM15thV403rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:31:4200:31:44+00:04:11
18th

20

Ed WhiteM16thSEN11thLondon Frontrunners00:31:4800:31:49+00:04:17
19th

424

Claire ThompsonF3rdV401stVictoria Park City Of Glasgow Ac00:32:1100:32:12+00:04:40
20th

6

Russell Stephen Dickinson-deaneM17thV503rdNewcastle Frontrunners00:32:3100:32:33+00:05:00
21st

353

Ruth CreweF4thSEN3rdGlasgow Frontrunners00:32:4100:32:44+00:05:10
22nd

385

Laura StewartF5thSEN4thGlasgow University Hares And Hounds00:32:5000:32:51+00:05:19
23rd

42

Christopher Martin YoungM18thV404thGlasgow Frontrunners00:32:5600:32:57+00:05:25
24th

399

Ross MckelvieM19thSEN12thMRF Running00:33:2800:33:29+00:05:57
25th

181

Michael MasseyM20thSEN13th00:33:2500:33:30+00:05:54
26th

236

MARK TollandM21stSEN14thMRF Running00:33:3000:33:32+00:05:59
27th

64

JENNIFER TelfordF6thV402ndScottish Prison Service AAC00:33:3500:33:36+00:06:04
28th

230

Ian McbainM22ndSEN15thGlasgow Frontrunners00:33:4500:33:48+00:06:14
29th

261

alex MilneM23rdV504th00:33:4700:33:50+00:06:16
30th

78

Michael DonnellyM24thSEN16thGeneva Frontrunners00:33:2800:33:50+00:05:57
31st

84

Rupert BainbridgeM25thSEN17thNewcastle Frontrunners00:33:4800:33:51+00:06:17
32nd

305

Patrick Ewan HughesM26thSEN18thGlasgow Frontrunners00:33:4000:34:02+00:06:09
33rd

347

Liam WarrenM27thSEN19thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:33:5800:34:06+00:06:27
34th

177

Alex RoyleM28thSEN20th00:33:4800:34:09+00:06:17
35th

82

Daniel O'loughlinM29thSEN21stGlasgow Frontrunners00:34:0700:34:09+00:06:36
36th

235

Gary O'gilvieM30thV405thMRF Running00:34:2000:34:27+00:06:49
37th

242

Eric BasterM31stSEN22ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:34:2600:34:28+00:06:55
38th

186

Gordon Vivers ViversM32ndV505thAnnan and District00:34:3100:34:33+00:07:00
39th

316

ANDREW SteeleM33rdSEN23rdGlasgow Frontrunners00:34:1400:34:36+00:06:43
40th

430

Kai PiscioneM34thSEN24th00:34:3600:34:38+00:07:05
41st

149

Iain MacdonaldM35thSEN25thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:34:3500:34:42+00:07:04
42nd

283

Bryan OliverM36thSEN26thUnit4 CrossFit00:34:3800:34:44+00:07:07
43rd

277

John SutchM37thSEN27thGlasgow Frontrunners00:34:4400:34:47+00:07:13
44th

361

Peter GreatbanksM38thSEN28thMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:34:3800:34:51+00:07:07
45th

244

John FulhamM39thV406thcarnegie Harriers00:34:5400:34:57+00:07:23
46th

276

Gordon SandlerM40thV506thKilmarnock Harriers00:34:5600:35:04+00:07:25
47th

341

Steven MccarleyM41stSEN29thGlasgow Frontrunners00:35:0600:35:09+00:07:35
48th

237

Christine SwitzerF7thV403rdCani-fit00:35:0000:35:12+00:07:29
49th

260

Martin JohnstonM42ndV507thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:35:0800:35:14+00:07:37
50th

332

Ross Andrew WestM43rdSEN30th00:35:1300:35:17+00:07:42
51st

156

Robert FletcherM44thV407thGlasgow Frontrunners00:34:4600:35:18+00:07:15
52nd

214

Penny Elizabeth LowlesF8thSEN5thGlasgow Frontrunners00:35:1500:35:21+00:07:44
53rd

10

Robert DempseyM45thSEN31stDublin Frontrunners00:35:1300:35:27+00:07:42
54th

119

Mitchell HawkinsM46thSEN32ndLiverpool Frontrunners00:35:1700:35:27+00:07:46
55th

343

Garth WhitakerM47thSEN33rd00:35:2600:35:28+00:07:55
56th

34

Craig BrownM48thV408thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:2800:35:33+00:07:57
57th

100

Alistair CameronM49thSEN34th00:35:3500:35:41+00:08:04
58th

76

Oliver WilliamsM50thV409thNewcastle Frontrunners00:35:3900:35:48+00:08:08
59th

324

Daniel WilliamsM51stSEN35th00:35:4300:35:48+00:08:12
60th

222

David CostelloeM52ndSEN36thLiverpool Frontrunners00:35:4300:35:52+00:08:12
61st

147

KIERAN McquadeM53rdSEN37thDumbarton AAC00:36:0100:36:12+00:08:30
62nd

28

TomM54thSEN38thNewcastle Frontrunners00:36:0700:36:16+00:08:36
63rd

321

James ShirlawM55thV4010thBellahouston Roadrunners00:36:1500:36:19+00:08:44
64th

368

Eamonn Butler McintoshM56thV4011thGlasgow Frontrunners00:36:0900:36:31+00:08:38
65th

412

Stephanie LillieF9thV404thGiffnock North Athletics Club00:36:2900:36:35+00:08:58
66th

415

Sarah AhmedF10thSEN6thGlasgow Frontrunners00:36:1600:36:37+00:08:45
67th

310

Murray MacleodM57thSEN39thUnit4 CrossFit00:36:4100:36:47+00:09:10
68th

307

jean-christophe AM58thSEN40thBUSSY RUNNING00:36:4900:36:54+00:09:18
69th

229

Gerard WallaceM59thSEN41stGlasgow Frontrunners00:36:5700:37:00+00:09:26
70th

169

Billy DavidsonM60thV4012th00:36:5300:37:04+00:09:22
71st

402

Jamie StevensonM61stSEN42ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:37:0800:37:11+00:09:37
72nd

32

Robert HillM62ndV508th00:37:1600:37:35+00:09:45
73rd

23

Minesh PatelM63rdSEN43rdLondon Frontrunners00:37:2100:37:38+00:09:50
74th

296

Jack KellyM64thV509thGlasgow Frontrunners00:37:2800:37:42+00:09:57
75th

1

Martin HooperM65thV5010thLondon Frontrunners00:37:3700:37:42+00:10:06
76th

291

Paul TullochM66thV4013th00:37:3600:37:44+00:10:05
77th

13

Kristian BurgessM67thSEN44thNewcastle Frontrunners00:37:3200:37:44+00:10:01
78th

247

Martin Alastair McveyM68thSEN45th00:37:3600:37:44+00:10:05
79th

17

Kristian BaileyM69thV4014thNewcastle Frontrunners00:37:3900:37:48+00:10:08
80th

50

Rebecca MitchellF11thSEN7thMRF Running00:37:4900:37:52+00:10:18
81st

216

Piotr MarczakM70thSEN46thGlasgow Frontrunners00:37:3200:37:53+00:10:01
82nd

339

Jamie KiddM71stSEN47thGlasgow Dental Hospital & School Runners00:37:5500:37:58+00:10:24
83rd

400

lorenzo MeleM72ndV5011thGlasgow Frontrunners00:37:5600:38:00+00:10:25
84th

203

Rowena McintoshF12thSEN8thUnit4 CrossFit00:37:4600:38:00+00:10:15
85th

208

Philip Thomas HurstM73rdV4015thLiverpool Frontrunners00:37:5800:38:08+00:10:27
86th

187

Chris KellyM74thV4016thGlasgow Frontrunners00:38:0400:38:11+00:10:33
87th

170

Rob BrowellM75thV5012thNewcastle Frontrunners00:38:0700:38:17+00:10:36
88th

363

Luke WilkinsonM76thSEN48th00:38:0400:38:22+00:10:33
89th

46

Andrew FergusonM77thSEN49th00:38:2000:38:24+00:10:49
90th

211

David MaccollM78thSEN50thGlasgow Frontrunners00:38:1300:38:27+00:10:42
91st

212

Philip Ian James McnameeM79thSEN51st00:38:1100:38:28+00:10:40
92nd

268

Kirsty MoirF13thSEN9th00:38:2100:38:30+00:10:50
93rd

88

mark KingM80thV4017thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:38:2000:38:30+00:10:49
94th

246

David HopeM81stSEN52ndNewcastle Frontrunners00:38:3000:38:34+00:10:59
95th

106

Bill Morrison GardinerM82ndV4018thGlasgow Frontrunners00:38:4200:38:44+00:11:11
96th

39

Iain McfarlaneM83rdSEN53rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:38:4100:38:54+00:11:10
97th

155

Paul McgovernM84thV4019th00:38:3300:38:55+00:11:02
98th

312

Carole Rennie LoganF14thSEN10thMRF Running00:38:5300:39:04+00:11:22
99th

11

Andrew KeoganM85thV4020thNewcastle Frontrunners00:38:5600:39:06+00:11:25
100th

431

Scott CampbellM86thSEN54th00:39:0400:39:07+00:11:33
101st

393

STEWART DallasM87thSEN55thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:38:4000:39:08+00:11:09
102nd

303

Chris FergusonM88thV4021stGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:39:0100:39:09+00:11:30
103rd

117

Meg WatsonF15thV501st00:39:0700:39:16+00:11:36
104th

224

Matthew David DekenahM89thSEN56thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:39:0900:39:18+00:11:38
105th

196

jamie SlaterM90thSEN57thGlasgow Frontrunners00:39:2800:39:38+00:11:57
106th

248

Kirsten JohnsonF16thV502nd00:39:3200:39:39+00:12:01
107th

231

Jen LawF17thSEN11thMRF Running00:39:2100:39:46+00:11:50
108th

72

Gordon MilneM91stSEN58th00:39:5500:40:02+00:12:24
109th

396

Ronny RiedelM92ndV5013th00:39:5300:40:04+00:12:22
110th

425

Gary ReynoldsM93rdSEN59th00:39:5100:40:05+00:12:20
111st

357

Mateusz PiskorzM94thSEN60thGlasgow Frontrunners00:39:5600:40:07+00:12:25
112nd

325

Gavin DunsmoreM95thV4022nd00:40:1200:40:20+00:12:41
113rd

56

Robbie SeamanM96thV4023rdNewcastle Frontrunners00:40:1100:40:22+00:12:40
114th

141

Hamish ShanklandM97thSEN61stGlasgow Frontrunners00:40:0000:40:24+00:12:29
115th

405

Cat GeurtsenF18thSEN12th00:40:2900:40:34+00:12:58
116th

427

JOS+ S+?nchezM98thV4024th00:40:1100:40:36+00:12:40
117th

213

Stefan GalanderM99thSEN62ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:40:1500:40:37+00:12:44
118th

94

Chris GregoryM100thV4025thWest End Road Runners00:40:2700:40:41+00:12:56
119th

138

Pauline WallaceF19thV405th00:40:4100:40:46+00:13:10
120th

383

Leanne CookeF20thSEN13thWesterlands CC00:40:1500:40:46+00:12:44
121st

225

Seonaid HudsonF21stV503rd00:40:2800:40:49+00:12:57
122nd

148

Zuzana RencovaF22ndSEN14thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:40:4200:40:51+00:13:11
123rd

189

Will GardnerM101stSEN63rdUnit4 CrossFit00:40:3600:40:53+00:13:05
124th

43

Sarah BridgeF23rdV406thScottish Prison Service AAC00:40:4800:40:54+00:13:17
125th

142

Rachel ShanklandF24thSEN15th00:40:2700:40:56+00:12:56
126th

143

Scott BrownM102ndSEN64th00:40:2800:40:57+00:12:57
127th

132

John RedshawM103rdV5014thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:40:3400:40:59+00:13:03
128th

421

Ross TateM104thSEN65thGlasgow Frontrunners00:40:4900:41:01+00:13:18
129th

269

Florian ThallerM105thSEN66th00:40:3500:41:02+00:13:04
130th

354

Marc BlaneM106thV4026th00:40:5300:41:03+00:13:22
131st

227

Gerry BlythM107thSEN67thGlasgow Frontrunners00:40:4800:41:07+00:13:17
132nd

126

Greig MorrisonM108thSEN68thGlasgow Frontrunners00:41:0700:41:14+00:13:36
133rd

381

Andrew MacinnesM109thSEN69thUnit4 CrossFit00:40:5600:41:14+00:13:25
134th

408

Michelle SinsheimerF25thSEN16thWesterlands CC00:41:0700:41:15+00:13:36
135th

226

William BrownM110thV4027thGlasgow Frontrunners00:40:5500:41:17+00:13:24
136th

411

Andrew TurnbullM111stSEN70thGiffnock North Athletics Club00:41:1100:41:19+00:13:40
137th

338

Paul DufaighM112ndSEN71st00:40:5700:41:22+00:13:26
138th

282

Matt DrewM113rdV4028thUnit4 CrossFit00:40:4900:41:22+00:13:18
139th

115

Mike WilkieM114thV5015thGlasgow Frontrunners00:41:1700:41:24+00:13:46
140th

398

Kevin HickeyM115thV4029thMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:41:1200:41:25+00:13:41
141st

133

Amir DarM116thSEN72nd00:41:0700:41:25+00:13:36
142nd

406

Tom MckennaM117thV5016thTonis Tigers00:41:1800:41:28+00:13:47
143rd

359

William BorlandM118thV5017th00:41:1400:41:29+00:13:43
144th

108

Susan Helen HillisF26thV407thDerek Zoolander Centre For Kids Who Can't Run Good00:41:2800:41:33+00:13:57
145th

318

Simon MacM119thSEN73rdLondon Frontrunners00:41:1800:41:38+00:13:47
146th

89

David McfadyenM120thV5018thGlasgow Frontrunners00:41:3000:41:45+00:13:59
147th

365

Gemma McginlayF27thSEN17th00:41:5600:42:04+00:14:25
148th

308

Graeme MeiklejohnM121stSEN74thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:41:3200:42:06+00:14:01
149th

366

Michael CantyM122ndSEN75th00:41:5900:42:10+00:14:28
150th

350

Romain PonsonM123rdSEN76thGlasgow Frontrunners00:41:4200:42:10+00:14:11
151st

239

Ross Thomas StewartM124thSEN77thGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:1200:42:14+00:14:41
152nd

79

allan WatsonM125thV4030thGlasgow Frontrunners00:41:5500:42:19+00:14:24
153rd

29

Robert RussellM126thV5019th00:42:0700:42:26+00:14:36
154th

420

Louise PeacockF28thV408th00:41:5800:42:28+00:14:27
155th

281

Joanne Emma JeffreysF29thSEN18thGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:3000:42:32+00:14:59
156th

185

Liz DawsonF30thV504thAnnan and District00:42:2400:42:35+00:14:53
157th

107

Emma Louise DownieF31stSEN19th00:42:2500:42:37+00:14:54
158th

150

James Edward WilsonM127thV4031stEdinburgh Frontrunners00:42:0100:42:37+00:14:30
159th

135

Robin George SmithM128thSEN78thGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:1600:42:38+00:14:45
160th

433

Michael KeanM129thSEN79thGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:3300:42:41+00:15:02
161st

151

Philip Harry MccluskeyM130thSEN80thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:42:0900:42:45+00:14:38
162nd

7

Allen Dickinson-deaneM131stV5020thNewcastle Frontrunners00:42:3800:42:52+00:15:07
163rd

202

Campbell McewanM132ndV5021stUnit4 CrossFit00:42:3800:42:52+00:15:07
164th

80

Cameron WintonM133rdV5022ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:4900:42:57+00:15:18
165th

91

Andrew GibsonM134thSEN81stGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:5000:43:00+00:15:19
166th

167

James WatsonM135thSEN82ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:4800:43:00+00:15:17
167th

22

Christina DownieF32ndSEN20thGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:3600:43:01+00:15:05
168th

136

David WilsonM136thV4032ndNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:42:5700:43:09+00:15:26
169th

262

Marianne BowieF33rdV409th00:42:5700:43:09+00:15:26
170th

401

Alex BlanchardM137thSEN83rdGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:5800:43:18+00:15:27
171st

241

Catherine Rose KwellaF34thSEN21stEdinburgh Frontrunners00:42:5400:43:23+00:15:23
172nd

12

Craig BolamM138thSEN84thNewcastle Frontrunners00:43:0900:43:25+00:15:38
173rd

129

Lynn ConnorF35thV505thJog Scotland00:43:1900:43:29+00:15:48
174th

215

Jason Dylan HamiltonM139thSEN85thGlasgow Frontrunners00:43:0700:43:30+00:15:36
175th

351

MURDOCH RodgersM140thV5023rdBellahouston Roadrunners00:43:2600:43:36+00:15:55
176th

333

Graeme TaylorM141stV4033rdRun Activ00:43:0900:43:36+00:15:38
177th

102

Alexandra SchellengerF36thSEN22ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:43:4100:43:50+00:16:10
178th

25

Sarah GrantF37thSEN23rdGlasgow Triathlon Club00:43:2300:43:53+00:15:52
179th

403

Claire HollingworthF38thSEN24th00:43:2300:43:54+00:15:52
180th

423

Viki SmithF39thV4010thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:43:3200:43:58+00:16:01
181st

154

Gillian DochertyF40thV4011th00:43:4900:44:00+00:16:18
182nd

290

Alexis WilsonF41stSEN25thGlasgow Frontrunners00:43:4900:44:02+00:16:18
183rd

205

Anna DavisonF42ndSEN26thBMF Fitness00:43:4600:44:02+00:16:15
184th

193

Craig KearneyM142ndSEN86thUnit4 CrossFit00:43:5700:44:03+00:16:26
185th

195

Vicky GreenhornF43rdSEN27thUnit4 CrossFit00:43:4900:44:04+00:16:18
186th

404

heather CrossleyF44thSEN28th00:44:0400:44:07+00:16:33
187th

111

james Walter Ramsay HillisM143rdV4034thDerek Zoolander Centre For Kids Who Can't Run Good00:44:1300:44:18+00:16:42
188th

8

Stephen George MillarM144thV4035thGlasgow Frontrunners00:43:4800:44:24+00:16:17
189th

323

jennifer LaskeyF45thSEN29thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:43:5800:44:28+00:16:27
190th

275

Jacqui SandlerF46thV4012thKilmarnock Harriers00:44:2100:44:29+00:16:50
191st

301

Kevin Richard DyasM145thV5024thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:43:5600:44:30+00:16:25
192nd

182

Rhona Jane SturgeonF47thV4013thTonis Tigers00:44:2300:44:34+00:16:52
193rd

41

Fiona Elizabeth mary MccallumF48thV4014thJog Scotland00:44:3300:44:42+00:17:02
194th

33

Alex LeggateM146thSEN87thGlasgow Frontrunners00:44:2200:44:43+00:16:51
195th

37

Heather NollerF49thSEN30thGlasgow Frontrunners00:44:4100:44:49+00:17:10
196th

330

Ruth FreerF50thV4015th00:44:5200:44:56+00:17:21
197th

204

Kirsty LawieF51stV4016th00:44:5100:44:56+00:17:20
198th

418

Kathryn LibbyF52ndSEN31st00:44:5300:44:58+00:17:22
199th

228

Gordon HowieM147thSEN88thGlasgow Frontrunners00:44:4300:45:00+00:17:12
200th

250

Kieran Brian GuckianM148thSEN89thGlasgow Frontrunners00:44:2200:45:02+00:16:51
201st

413

Connal CochraneM149thV5025thGlasgow Frontrunners00:44:3500:45:11+00:17:04
202nd

298

Richard HirstM150thV4036thTonis Tigers00:45:0300:45:14+00:17:32
203rd

397

Giulia FioristaF53rdSEN32nd00:44:4900:45:14+00:17:18
204th

292

Jacqueline WigginsF54thV4017thKirkintilloch Olympians00:44:5300:45:17+00:17:22
205th

165

Marco VenturiM151stSEN90thBMF Fitness00:44:4400:45:18+00:17:13
206th

125

George InnesM152ndV4037thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:4400:45:18+00:17:13
207th

376

Melanie CarmichaelF55thSEN33rd00:45:1400:45:33+00:17:43
208th

309

Louise McveyF56thSEN34thUnit4 CrossFit00:45:1800:45:35+00:17:47
209th

284

Ezio Lino MarchiM153rdSEN91stUnit4 CrossFit00:45:1800:45:36+00:17:47
210th

356

Magnus WoodsM154thSEN92nd00:45:3700:45:42+00:18:06
211st

252

Anne-Sophie NicolasF57thSEN35thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:45:3600:45:46+00:18:05
212nd

322

Matthew HowellsM155thSEN93rd00:45:3700:45:58+00:18:06
213rd

379

David FranksM156thV4038thBMF Fitness00:45:2600:46:00+00:17:55
214th

334

Alison A MulgrewF58thV4018th00:45:5700:46:12+00:18:26
215th

319

Mikey AngeloM157thSEN94thLondon Frontrunners00:45:5300:46:12+00:18:22
216th

346

Sharon ThompsonF59thSEN36thRun Activ00:45:5100:46:17+00:18:20
217th

317

Joseph Samuel Matthew HennellM158thSEN95thGlasgow Frontrunners00:45:5500:46:19+00:18:24
218th

299

Marie Clare HirstF60thV506thTonis Tigers00:46:0700:46:19+00:18:36
219th

130

John GordonM159thV5026th00:45:5100:46:22+00:18:20
220th

118

Ronald Gordon WatsonM160thV5027thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK00:46:1500:46:24+00:18:44
221st

295

Gerard KellyM161stV4039th00:45:5100:46:27+00:18:20
222nd

58

Claire McclintockF61stSEN37thTir chonaill harps00:46:0300:46:29+00:18:32
223rd

59

Laura WattF62ndSEN38th00:45:5900:46:29+00:18:28
224th

306

Vanessa NairF63rdV4019thNewcastle Frontrunners00:46:2200:46:35+00:18:51
225th

26

Graham Norman RuleM162ndV5028thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:46:2500:46:36+00:18:54
226th

198

Lindsay MillarF64thSEN39thUnit4 CrossFit00:46:1900:46:37+00:18:48
227th

197

Euan MillarM163rdSEN96thUnit4 CrossFit00:46:2100:46:37+00:18:50
228th

162

Joyce TannahillF65thSEN40th00:46:1000:46:38+00:18:39
229th

233

Kirsty TaylorF66thV4020thMRF Running00:46:1300:46:39+00:18:42
230th

380

Patrick HarvieM164thV4040th00:46:3600:46:48+00:19:05
231st

206

Robert DavisonM165thV4041st00:46:3400:46:49+00:19:03
232nd

4

Porl CooperM166thV4042ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:46:3600:47:00+00:19:05
233rd

160

Sara AlexanderF67thSEN41st00:46:3100:47:01+00:19:00
234th

287

Danny GortonM167thV4043rd00:46:2600:47:03+00:18:55
235th

272

Chris RobbM168thV4044th00:46:2500:47:03+00:18:54
236th

112

Nicola MccannF68thV4021st00:47:0400:47:09+00:19:33
237th

146

Andrew John KinnonnM169thV4045thGlasgow Frontrunners00:46:4600:47:13+00:19:15
238th

387

Kate MccabeF69thV4022nd00:46:4200:47:17+00:19:11
239th

217

Bartosz MarczakM170thSEN97th00:47:0000:47:21+00:19:29
240th

374

Rosemary LeeF70thV507thFalkland Trail Runners00:47:0700:47:24+00:19:36
241st

16

Faye CurtisF71stSEN42nd00:47:3800:47:44+00:20:07
242nd

114

Jake Blade EastoM171stSEN98th00:47:2000:47:50+00:19:49
243rd

113

Chloe RossiF72ndSEN43rd00:47:2100:47:50+00:19:50
244th

255

Mark HydeM172ndSEN99th00:47:2300:47:55+00:19:52
245th

389

Matthew LaffertyM173rdSEN100thFLC Risky Runners00:47:4900:47:56+00:20:18
246th

139

Andrew LightfootM174thSEN101stkelvin runners00:47:2300:47:57+00:19:52
247th

300

Andrew PickeringM175thSEN102ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:47:3700:47:57+00:20:06
248th

220

Lyn WilliamsonF73rdV4023rdEdinburgh Frontrunners00:47:4800:48:01+00:20:17
249th

110

Ismael Velasco AvilesM176thSEN103rd00:47:3600:48:16+00:20:05
250th

174

Kerri DonagherF74thV4024th00:47:4900:48:16+00:20:18
251st

271

Karen RobbF75thSEN44th00:47:4100:48:19+00:20:10
252nd

358

Kevin MacnaughtM177thSEN104thGlasgow Frontrunners00:47:5200:48:23+00:20:21
253rd

253

MUHAMAD AFIQ AzizM178thSEN105th00:48:2500:48:29+00:20:54
254th

104

Frank O'donnellM179thV4046th00:48:1100:48:29+00:20:40
255th

221

Lucy NeilF76thSEN45th00:48:2100:48:50+00:20:50
256th

394

Ian GoodallM180thV4047th00:48:3700:49:01+00:21:06
257th

390

Brian GibsonM181stV5029thTonis Tigers00:48:5700:49:14+00:21:26
258th

68

Rosea BairdF77thSEN46th00:49:0600:49:15+00:21:35
259th

382

Wolfgang SchlegelM182ndV4048th00:48:5500:49:19+00:21:24
260th

388

Sean Thomas MccabeM183rdSEN106th00:48:5000:49:26+00:21:19
261st

120

Bernadette GrannonF78thV4025thMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:49:0800:49:27+00:21:37
262nd

395

Alexandra De PrettoF79thV4026th00:49:2000:49:31+00:21:49
263rd

73

Shari KaneF80thSEN47th00:48:5000:49:32+00:21:19
264th

122

Alexandra WilsonF81stV4027thJog Scotland00:49:2600:49:33+00:21:55
265th

123

Elaine FinlaysonF82ndV4028thJog Scotland00:49:2600:49:33+00:21:55
266th

278

Jiri PolanskyM184thSEN107thCzech runners00:49:3600:49:38+00:22:05
267th

140

Claire LindsayF83rdV4029th00:49:2600:49:42+00:21:55
268th

428

Allison HamiltonF84thSEN48thGreat Run Local Glasgow Quays00:49:5200:49:55+00:22:21
269th

99

Kirsty CunninghamF85thV4030thJog Scotland00:49:2800:49:58+00:21:57
270th

369

Julie WilliamsonF86thSEN49th00:49:3200:50:05+00:22:01
271st

377

Sophie LeslieF87thSEN50th00:49:5000:50:10+00:22:19
272nd

101

Ann Marie WeirF88thV508thJog Scotland00:50:2200:50:36+00:22:51
273rd

267

Kate JoesterF89thV4031stEdinburgh Frontrunners00:50:0900:50:48+00:22:38
274th

219

Marie NeilF90thV509th00:50:2200:50:50+00:22:51
275th

188

Lorna MacinnesF91stSEN51stUnit4 CrossFit00:50:4300:51:02+00:23:12
276th

386

Ian McdonaghM185thV4049thGlasgow Frontrunners00:50:2600:51:04+00:22:55
277th

92

Lisa Marie GilmoreF92ndV4032ndBellahouston Harriers00:50:5000:51:10+00:23:19
278th

2

Philip BedwellM186thV4050thLondon Frontrunners00:51:0100:51:18+00:23:30
279th

410

Danielle Itsmybirthday SchwertnerF93rdSEN52ndMax Flowers Fanclub00:51:2000:51:34+00:23:49
280th

71

Sharon WallaceF94thV4033rdJog Scotland00:51:2100:51:37+00:23:50
281st

179

Haldan CouttsM187thSEN108th00:51:1400:51:44+00:23:43
282nd

199

Caroline HorrocksF95thSEN53rdUnit4 CrossFit00:51:0600:51:45+00:23:35
283rd

128

Johnathon FinlayM188thV4051stGlasgow Frontrunners00:51:2000:51:50+00:23:49
284th

249

M SafdarM189thV4052nd00:51:1700:52:01+00:23:46
285th

57

Paul HowellM190thSEN109thUnit4 CrossFit00:51:3000:52:03+00:23:59
286th

243

Gwen DalgleishF96thV4034th00:51:5200:52:05+00:24:21
287th

83

Alistair McleodM191stV5030th00:51:3100:52:05+00:24:00
288th

53

Lorraine WilsonF97thSEN54th00:51:2600:52:06+00:23:55
289th

109

Lesley BlairF98thV4035th00:51:2600:52:06+00:23:55
290th

327

Suzanne MckainF99thSEN55th00:52:0500:52:12+00:24:34
291st

168

Katrina DavidsonF100thV4036thJog Scotland00:52:0500:52:16+00:24:34
292nd

144

Audrey DuffF101stV4037thWest End Road Runners00:51:4200:52:19+00:24:11
293rd

44

Lorn PearsonF102ndSEN56th00:51:4200:52:19+00:24:11
294th

370

Stella MccullochF103rdV4038th00:51:5500:52:20+00:24:24
295th

279

Lenka LasakovaF104thSEN57thCzech runners00:52:3300:52:33+00:25:02
296th

313

Jennifer BestF105thV4039thJog Scotland00:52:2300:52:38+00:24:52
297th

367

Katy RangeleyF106thSEN58th00:52:1000:52:48+00:24:39
298th

314

Kevin MooreM192ndSEN110thUnit4 CrossFit00:52:1500:52:48+00:24:44
299th

191

Graeme KerrM193rdV4053rdUnit4 CrossFit00:52:1600:52:48+00:24:45
300th

38

Anna Hunter MorganF107thSEN59thUnit4 CrossFit00:52:4700:53:04+00:25:16
301st

161

Sarah CoxF108thV5010thSarah???s Runners Tunbridge Wells00:53:0000:53:08+00:25:29
302nd

5

Susan Anne CardenF109thV5011thAchilles Heel00:52:3500:53:14+00:25:04
303rd

163

Sharon ShanksF110thV4040th00:52:4600:53:15+00:25:15
304th

435

Kathtrn SinshedlmerF111stV5012th00:53:0300:53:16+00:25:32
305th

256

Jillian LeaveyF112ndSEN60thGlasgow Frontrunners00:52:5500:53:25+00:25:24
306th

98

Andrew PaulM194thSEN111st00:53:0100:53:29+00:25:30
307th

159

Graeme O'boyleM195thSEN112nd00:53:3500:53:51+00:26:04
308th

223

Lorraine Jacqueline GovanF113rdSEN61stGlasgow Frontrunners00:53:1200:53:52+00:25:41
309th

75

Jocasta WilliamsF114thV4041stNewcastle Frontrunners00:53:3800:53:54+00:26:07
310th

251

Katy FiskenF115thSEN62nd00:53:3100:53:54+00:26:00
311st

265

Claire LeslieF116thV4042nd00:53:3100:53:55+00:26:00
312nd

121

Claire StanleyF117thSEN63rd00:53:4600:54:03+00:26:15
313rd

329

Tanya RooneyF118thV4043rdJog Scotland00:53:3000:54:04+00:25:59
314th

375

John LeeM196thV5031stFalkland Trail Runners00:53:4900:54:08+00:26:18
315th

67

Laura Joan McintyreF119thSEN64thTonis Tigers00:53:4500:54:11+00:26:14
316th

97

Suzie Maureen WrightF120thSEN65th00:53:3200:54:14+00:26:01
317th

419

Moira T DorrianF121stV5013th00:53:4900:54:24+00:26:18
318th

417

Jennifer LangF122ndSEN66thUnit4 CrossFit00:54:2000:54:36+00:26:49
319th

176

Sam NeelyF123rdSEN67th00:54:0300:54:44+00:26:32
320th

90

Jaclyn WhalenF124thSEN68thGlasgow Phoenix Runners00:54:1400:54:53+00:26:43
321st

337

Alan SinclairM197thSEN113rd00:54:2900:54:54+00:26:58
322nd

70

Victoria LeighF125thSEN69th00:54:4500:55:02+00:27:14
323rd

336

Heather RyceF126thSEN70th00:54:4000:55:04+00:27:09
324th

27

Al HopkinsM198thSEN114thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:54:4100:55:14+00:27:10
325th

286

Jack BurnsM199thSEN115thGlasgow Frontrunners00:54:4400:55:21+00:27:13
326th

285

Emma AndersonF127thSEN71stGlasgow Frontrunners00:54:4400:55:21+00:27:13
327th

414

Gail DowslandF128thSEN72ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:54:5600:55:32+00:27:25
328th

352

David BurnsM200thV4054th00:55:2000:55:39+00:27:49
329th

184

Lee CooperF129thV5014thGlasgow Frontrunners00:55:3100:55:54+00:28:00
330th

200

Gill GormleyF130thSEN73rdUnit4 CrossFit00:55:2300:56:01+00:27:52
331st

15

Kelly MorganM201stV4055th00:55:5400:56:11+00:28:23
332nd

14

Alan LysleM202ndV4056th00:55:5300:56:11+00:28:22
333rd

345

HELEN ForrestF131stV5015thFrankfurt Frontrunners00:55:5000:56:20+00:28:19
334th

416

Katie DonaldF132ndSEN74thWest End Road Runners00:56:0800:56:24+00:28:37
335th

326

Kate FoggoF133rdSEN75thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:56:2400:57:02+00:28:53
336th

153

Andrea Carr-macdonaldF134thV4044thWhitemoss AAC00:56:4900:57:03+00:29:18
337th

192

Caroline Louise BellF135thSEN76thUnit4 CrossFit00:56:4800:57:06+00:29:17
338th

328

Andrena CoburnF136thV4045th00:56:5500:57:06+00:29:24
339th

259

Colin Graham FergusonM203rdSEN116thGlasgow Frontrunners00:56:2600:57:07+00:28:55
340th

362

Elaine HurleyF137thSEN77th00:56:4000:57:16+00:29:09
341st

371

Sean MccannM204thSEN117th00:56:4000:57:16+00:29:09
342nd

373

olivia FittonF138thSEN78thGlasgow Frontrunners00:57:0000:57:33+00:29:29
343rd

171

Gary BolamM205thSEN118thGlasgow Frontrunners00:57:0400:57:36+00:29:33
344th

293

Mark DonaldsonM206thV4057thGlasgow Frontrunners00:57:0400:57:37+00:29:33
345th

172

Francine McquadeF139thSEN79thGlasgow Frontrunners00:57:1100:57:46+00:29:40
346th

349

Margaux SeillerF140thSEN80thGlasgow Frontrunners00:57:2900:57:59+00:29:58
347th

422

Yvonne TaylorF141stV4046th00:57:3500:58:03+00:30:04
348th

54

Wendy MillerF142ndV4047thGlasgow Frontrunners00:57:3400:58:14+00:30:03
349th

55

Elaine MorrisonF143rdV5016thGlasgow Frontrunners00:57:3400:58:14+00:30:03
350th

9

Shaun CampbellM207thSEN119thGlasgow Frontrunners00:57:5700:58:27+00:30:26
351st

372

Carys RobertsF144thSEN81stGlasgow Frontrunners00:58:0500:58:41+00:30:34
352nd

137

Laura HayesF145thSEN82nd00:58:2500:58:43+00:30:54
353rd

360

Ruth Anne CunninghamF146thV4048th00:58:3700:58:45+00:31:06
354th

96

Nel WhitingF147thV4049thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:58:2100:58:58+00:30:50
355th

432

Margaret MainF148thV4050thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:58:2200:58:59+00:30:51
356th

66

NICOLE JeffordF149thV4051stTroon Tortoises00:58:5600:59:03+00:31:25
357th

273

Neil DouthwaiteM208thV4058thCrook a&C00:58:5700:59:03+00:31:26
358th

364

Linzi GribbenF150thSEN83rd00:58:5800:59:06+00:31:27
359th

124

Kristina UrbanovaF151stSEN84th00:59:0300:59:17+00:31:32
360th

207

Avril BruceF152ndV4052nd01:00:0901:00:31+00:32:38
361st

60

Shona MccormackF153rdV4053rd01:00:4101:00:47+00:33:10
362nd

409

Jay SempleM209thSEN120th01:00:4201:00:47+00:33:11
363rd

234

Patrick PruntyM210thSEN121st01:00:3601:01:10+00:33:05
364th

342

Simon RawlsM211stSEN122ndGlasgow Frontrunners01:00:3601:01:10+00:33:05
365th

245

Susan ShawF154thV4054thGlasgow Frontrunners01:00:3601:01:10+00:33:05
366th

36

Justine BoydF155thSEN85thGlasgow Frontrunners01:01:1101:01:52+00:33:40
367th

274

Alison LewisF156thSEN86th01:01:4301:02:04+00:34:12
368th

164

Lauren BrownF157thSEN87th01:02:2501:02:51+00:34:54
369th

158

George AllanM212ndV5032nd01:03:1401:03:37+00:35:43
370th

218

Hazel GoodwinF158thV5017th01:03:3201:03:54+00:36:01
371st

392

Angela DeansF159thV5018thTonis Tigers01:17:2101:17:48+00:49:50
372nd

391

Audrey GibsoF160thV5019thTonis Tigers01:17:2501:17:51+00:49:54
373rd

157

Catriona MortonF161stV4055th01:21:3301:21:55+00:54:02
DNF (1 in total)
-

209

Ellen DavidsonFV5000:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00
Smokies 10 Mile Road Race 10 Miles 2019-03-03 11:00:00