Southam Spring Triathlon 2018

Apr
29
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-04-29 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (195 in total)
1st

213

Matthew GlennM1stSEN1stRugby Triathlon Club / Team Zoot00:59:42-
2nd

165

Daniel PebodyM2ndV401stTEAM CHERWELL00:59:55+00:00:13
3rd

216

Daniel RobertsM3rdSEN2ndTEAM CHERWELL01:00:09+00:00:27
4th

204

Andrew BonjourM4thSEN3rdSPA STRIDERS01:01:13+00:01:31
5th

189

Michael PughM5thSEN4thSPA STRIDERS01:01:24+00:01:42
6th

205

Dave LaneM6thV402ndnone01:01:47+00:02:05
7th

209

James HartwrightM7thV403rdSPA STRIDERS01:01:55+00:02:13
8th

170

Jonathan WardM8thV404thDo3 Coaching Squad01:02:14+00:02:32
9th

141

Andrew BoonM9thV405thRUGBY TRI01:02:33+00:02:51
10th

202

Guy BicknellM10thV406thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:02:57+00:03:15
11th

174

Iain MclaughlinM11thSEN5thGiant Leamington Spa01:03:26+00:03:44
12th

211

James WigleyM12thSEN6thRUGBY TRI CLUB01:04:22+00:04:40
13th

210

Corinne MossF1stV401stCycle Studio/Do301:05:13+00:05:31
14th

203

Pete MatthewsM13thSEN7thDO301:06:57+00:07:15
15th

193

Matt YoungM14thSEN8thnone01:07:09+00:07:27
16th

171

Darren CraddockM15thV407thDO301:07:35+00:07:53
17th

161

Denise ShepherdF2ndV402ndTeam Cherwell / Dogga01:07:52+00:08:10
18th

101

Tim BeresfordM16thSEN9thSPA STRIDERS01:07:54+00:08:12
19th

185

James JaycockM17thSEN10thSPA STRIDERS01:08:22+00:08:40
20th

88

Gary SmithM18thV408thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:08:24+00:08:42
21st

172

Robert NashM19thV409thSPA STRIDERS01:08:27+00:08:45
22nd

200

Rob StrachanM20thV4010thTEAM CHERWELL01:08:34+00:08:52
23rd

168

James GibbsM21stV4011thRugby Triathlon Club01:08:46+00:09:04
24th

123

Ben ParkinsonM22ndSEN11thSPA STRIDERS01:09:11+00:09:29
25th

155

Gethyn FriswellM23rdSEN12thSPA STRIDERS01:09:44+00:10:02
26th

135

Ian BartlettM24thV4012thRugby Triathlon Club01:09:45+00:10:03
27th

162

Sarah BookerF3rdSEN1stRUGBY TRI01:10:02+00:10:20
28th

186

Fay BarringtonF4thV403rdTEAM CHERWELL01:10:03+00:10:21
29th

166

Stephen BeckM25thV4013thTEAM CHERWELL01:10:06+00:10:24
30th

191

Simon ShepherdM26thV4014thnone01:10:09+00:10:27
31st

152

Rob WilsonM27thV4015thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:10:11+00:10:29
32nd

214

Bethan HinettF5thSEN2ndnone01:10:18+00:10:36
33rd

207

Sarah BerrisfordF6thSEN3rdCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:10:52+00:11:10
34th

149

Peter WhartonM28thSEN13thDo3 & Stratford upon Avon Triathlon Club01:11:08+00:11:26
35th

175

Katy O?neillF7thSEN4thDo3 Squad01:11:29+00:11:47
36th

188

Sally BoonF8thV404thRugby Triathlon Club01:11:30+00:11:48
37th

128

Helene WrightF9thSEN5thSPA STRIDERS01:12:02+00:12:20
38th

217

Edd MossM29thV4016th01:12:17+00:12:35
39th

126

Paul EdwardsM30thSEN14thSPA STRIDERS01:12:18+00:12:36
40th

147

Thomas RenkelM31stSEN15thnone01:12:24+00:12:42
41st

140

Adam RouledgeM32ndV4017thRugby Triathlon Club01:12:32+00:12:50
42nd

144

Sonya TateF10thSEN6thDo3 Coaching01:12:47+00:13:05
43rd

142

Richard StanwayM33rdSEN16thRoyal Leamington Spa Cycling Club RSLCC01:12:48+00:13:06
44th

99

Kirk FinlinsonM34thV4018thTriathlon Redditch01:12:49+00:13:07
45th

163

Doug RattrayM35thSEN17thSPA STRIDERS01:13:06+00:13:24
46th

112

Mike BeardM36thV4019thnone01:13:13+00:13:31
47th

64

James DeeksM37thSEN18thnone01:13:18+00:13:36
48th

195

Mike DavisM38thV4020thDO301:13:21+00:13:39
49th

120

Andrew McconvilleM39thSEN19thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:13:34+00:13:52
50th

178

Martin MoxonM40thSEN20thRugby Triathlon Club01:13:36+00:13:54
51st

183

Helen FrenchF11thV405thTEAM CHERWELL01:13:37+00:13:55
52nd

61

Stefan MartinM41stV4021stnone01:13:47+00:14:05
53rd

194

Michael SmallwoodM42ndV4022ndRUGBY TRI CLUB01:13:49+00:14:07
54th

148

Guy SandersM43rdV4023rdRugby Triathlon Club01:13:53+00:14:11
55th

153

Matthew HaywardM44thV4024thRugby Triathlon Club01:14:04+00:14:22
56th

83

Ian GrimeM45thSEN21stnone01:14:10+00:14:28
57th

74

Mark AmyesM46thV4025thDO301:14:20+00:14:38
58th

201

Ben LeugsM47thSEN22ndRugby Triathlon Club01:14:25+00:14:43
59th

107

James DalyM48thV4026thRugby Triathlon Club01:14:40+00:14:58
60th

145

Clive ParpworthM49thSEN23rdSPA STRIDERS01:14:40+00:14:58
61st

115

Richard FayeM50thV4027thnone01:14:49+00:15:07
62nd

179

Olie WhitingM51stSEN24thTEAM CHERWELL01:15:04+00:15:22
63rd

82

Richard BiggsM52ndV4028thnone01:15:23+00:15:41
64th

131

Mel KnightF12thSEN7thDO301:15:26+00:15:44
65th

159

Angie RidgwellF13thV406thTRI PRESTON01:15:26+00:15:44
66th

122

John StonesM53rdSEN25thnone01:15:37+00:15:55
67th

160

Ian MoserM54thV4029thRugby Triathlon Club01:15:45+00:16:03
68th

177

Marinthe DeF14thSEN8thRugby Triathlon Club01:15:50+00:16:08
69th

111

Lucy TugwellF15thSEN9thSPA STRIDERS01:15:58+00:16:16
70th

9

Gareth StephensonM55thV4030thnone01:16:03+00:16:21
71st

180

Richard ChurchillM56thSEN26thTEAM CHERWELL01:16:25+00:16:43
72nd

151

Craig BryanM57thSEN27thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:16:29+00:16:47
73rd

157

Mike WillersM58thV4031stDO301:16:38+00:16:56
74th

69

Dexter TealeM59thSEN28thSPA STRIDERS01:16:41+00:16:59
75th

27

Adam DruryM60thSEN29thWe Tried01:17:00+00:17:18
76th

138

Ian TaggartM61stV4032ndrugby triatalon club01:17:02+00:17:20
77th

26

Sylvain VerstraetenM62ndSEN30thnone01:17:13+00:17:31
78th

84

Daniel FlemingM63rdSEN31stSPA STRIDERS01:17:15+00:17:33
79th

44

Simon ParsonsM64thV4033rdSPA STRIDERS01:17:21+00:17:39
80th

70

Wayne TysonM65thSEN32ndWe Tried01:17:23+00:17:41
81st

154

Edward SlaterM66thV4034thRugby Triathlon Club01:17:45+00:18:03
82nd

199

Marcus WildM67thSEN33rdHorten Triatlon Klubb01:17:51+00:18:09
83rd

58

Kevin SherryM68thV4035thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:18:07+00:18:25
84th

67

Hartwig BuschM69thV4036thSPA STRIDERS01:18:22+00:18:40
85th

127

Fiona EdwardsF16thSEN10thSPA STRIDERS01:18:29+00:18:47
86th

184

Amber RoseF17thSEN11thRugby Triathlon Club01:18:37+00:18:55
87th

65

Elaine SherwinF18thV407thDO301:18:38+00:18:56
88th

146

Faye BarrF19thSEN12thLeamington C&AC01:18:41+00:18:59
89th

136

Amanda WigginsF20thSEN13thSPA STRIDERS01:18:44+00:19:02
90th

192

Adam SimmondsM70thSEN34thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:18:48+00:19:06
91st

196

Dave OvertonM71stV4037thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:18:49+00:19:07
92nd

182

Marc MewisM72ndSEN35thnone01:19:15+00:19:33
93rd

55

Clare HintonF21stV408thSPA STRIDERS01:19:19+00:19:37
94th

109

Alan DeasM73rdV4038thRugby Triathlon Club01:19:26+00:19:44
95th

121

Chris CannabyM74thSEN36thnone01:19:42+00:20:00
96th

54

Richard HarlandM75thV4039thnone01:19:44+00:20:02
97th

25

Andrew BurstonM76thV4040thRugby Triathlon Club01:19:50+00:20:08
98th

134

Caroline ChanidesF22ndV409thTEAM CHERWELL01:19:51+00:20:09
99th

45

Andy SmithM77thSEN37thBishops Itchington Runners01:19:56+00:20:14
100th

96

Philip GillinghamM78thV4041stnone01:20:14+00:20:32
101st

215

Paul SquireM79thSEN38thDo3 Squad01:20:22+00:20:40
102nd

119

Philip Baker-heyesM80thV4042ndnone01:20:34+00:20:52
103rd

92

Lorraine ParsonsF23rdSEN14thSPA STRIDERS01:20:41+00:20:59
104th

37

Luke BurndredM81stV4043rdRugby Triathlon Club01:20:58+00:21:16
105th

158

Sean WarrenM82ndV4044thSPA STRIDERS01:21:06+00:21:24
106th

79

Dez GorringeM83rdV4045thtriathlon england01:21:10+00:21:28
107th

156

Emma PlumridgeF24thSEN15thRugby Triathlon Club01:21:20+00:21:38
108th

114

Catherine DarraghF25thSEN16thCoventry Triathleats01:21:33+00:21:51
109th

62

Andy MasonM84thV4046thnone01:21:57+00:22:15
110th

113

Suzanne CollinsonF26thV4010thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:22:05+00:22:23
111st

36

Robert MarkhamM85thV4047thBritish Triathalon01:22:25+00:22:43
112nd

60

Stephanie WhiteF27thV4011thnone01:22:32+00:22:50
113rd

118

Jason RobbinsM86thV4048thDO301:23:01+00:23:19
114th

73

Mark PaskM87thV4049thnone01:23:13+00:23:31
115th

71

Philippa CookF28thSEN17thWarwickshire Ladies Cycling Club01:23:28+00:23:46
116th

17

Simon ClarkeM88thSEN39thnone01:23:30+00:23:48
117th

89

Stephanie SeeleyF29thV4012thRUGBY TRI01:23:31+00:23:49
118th

56

Luke MundyM89thSEN40thBanbury Harriers AC01:23:32+00:23:50
119th

110

Nivette ChesterF30thV4013thnone01:23:35+00:23:53
120th

105

James StaceyM90thV4050thDO301:23:54+00:24:12
121st

48

Dominique SelbyF31stSEN18thnone01:23:54+00:24:12
122nd

129

Ciara SweeneyF32ndSEN19thnone01:23:59+00:24:17
123rd

100

Richard MercerM91stSEN41stRugby Triathlon Club01:24:13+00:24:31
124th

103

Steven InghamM92ndSEN42ndnone01:24:23+00:24:41
125th

150

Alice ManwaringF33rdSEN20thDO301:24:39+00:24:57
126th

97

Olivier HuygheM93rdV4051stRugby Triathlon01:24:47+00:25:05
127th

63

Claire StanleyF34thSEN21stnone01:24:48+00:25:06
128th

40

Ian HerbertM94thV4052ndnone01:25:24+00:25:42
129th

176

Louise DwyerF35thSEN22ndSPA STRIDERS01:25:24+00:25:42
130th

46

Craig RichardsM95thSEN43rdnone01:25:33+00:25:51
131st

95

Neil ToobyM96thV4053rdRugby Triathlon Club01:25:43+00:26:01
132nd

39

David ShepherdM97thV4054thnone01:25:48+00:26:06
133rd

31

Barry HaleM98thV4055thRugby Triathlon Club01:25:57+00:26:15
134th

6

Stef LunnF36thSEN23rdKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:26:03+00:26:21
135th

106

David DarraghM99thV4056thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:26:05+00:26:23
136th

137

Rebecca BrownF37thSEN24thDO301:26:08+00:26:26
137th

14

Sandra StokesF38thV4014thSPA STRIDERS01:26:11+00:26:29
138th

90

Alison RobbinsF39thV4015thDO301:26:20+00:26:38
139th

76

Beverley Graham-olderF40thV4016thRugby Triathlon Club01:26:31+00:26:49
140th

87

Tom O'tooleM100thSEN44thnone01:26:35+00:26:53
141st

18

Gareth DaviesM101stSEN45thAston Martin01:26:50+00:27:08
142nd

57

Jana MillerF41stSEN25thNorthants Tri01:27:01+00:27:19
143rd

35

Richard LaneM102ndV4057thnone01:27:17+00:27:35
144th

94

James WarrenM103rdV4058thSpa Sriders01:27:36+00:27:54
145th

72

Peter SchofieldM104thV4059thSPA STRIDERS01:27:36+00:27:54
146th

68

Beccy IrelandF42ndSEN26thRugby Triathlon Club01:28:01+00:28:19
147th

197

Anna HarringtonF43rdV4017thRUGBY TRI CLUB01:28:15+00:28:33
148th

167

Christian MarkhamM105thV4060thnone01:28:19+00:28:37
149th

139

Peter GoughM106thV4061stRugby Triathlon Club01:28:23+00:28:41
150th

12

Daniel HobsonM107thV4062ndnone01:28:25+00:28:43
151st

133

Jacqui SmithF44thV4018thTEAM CHERWELL01:28:41+00:28:59
152nd

23

Sally AbellF45thV4019thnone01:29:05+00:29:23
153rd

181

Greg HeathM108thV4063rdTEAM CHERWELL01:29:07+00:29:25
154th

80

Wendy WoodwardF46thV4020thTEAM CHERWELL01:29:37+00:29:55
155th

117

Alex GriffithsF47thV4021stRugby Triathlon Club01:29:41+00:29:59
156th

15

Jon WilkesM109thV4064thnone01:29:47+00:30:05
157th

75

Jayne MumfordF48thV4022ndCoventry Godiva Harriers01:30:04+00:30:22
158th

104

Polly UlyettF49thV4023rdnone01:30:15+00:30:33
159th

41

Westrope ClaireF50thV4024thSPA STRIDERS01:30:46+00:31:04
160th

13

Paul LeeM110thV4065thRUGBY TRI CLUB01:30:53+00:31:11
161st

49

Emily LewisF51stSEN27thnone01:31:01+00:31:19
162nd

29

Mark SainsburyM111stV4066thnone01:31:12+00:31:30
163rd

33

Chris WilliamsM112ndV4067thnone01:31:16+00:31:34
164th

132

Sue BrooksF52ndV4025thCoventry Tri01:31:46+00:32:04
165th

53

Louise RutherfordF53rdV4026thnone01:31:54+00:32:12
166th

85

Jack ClisbyM113rdSEN46thnone01:33:19+00:33:37
167th

59

Adam JamesM114thV4068thCoventry Triathlon01:33:54+00:34:12
168th

108

Georgina CookF54thSEN28thnone01:34:01+00:34:19
169th

42

Steven CornforthM115thV4069thnone01:34:12+00:34:30
170th

43

Paul HendersonM116thV4070thnone01:34:50+00:35:08
171st

81

Chris PollittM117thV4071stRugby Triathlon Club01:34:57+00:35:15
172nd

93

Helen PughF55thSEN29thnone01:35:02+00:35:20
173rd

50

Clare HumphreysF56thSEN30thnone01:35:11+00:35:29
174th

91

Kate WilsonF57thV4027thDO301:36:56+00:37:14
175th

47

Zoe HodgkinsonF58thSEN31stnone01:37:01+00:37:19
176th

38

Sally HarropF59thV4028thnone01:37:13+00:37:31
177th

32

Richard ChesterM118thV4072ndnone01:37:40+00:37:58
178th

116

Jane MitchellF60thV4029thRUGBY TRI01:37:50+00:38:08
179th

66

Mike AbbottM119thV4073rdnone01:38:19+00:38:37
180th

5

Simon MottersheadM120thV4074thKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:38:20+00:38:38
181st

21

Judith HarperF61stV4030thRugby Triathlon Club01:38:39+00:38:57
182nd

28

Joanne SainsburyF62ndV4031stnone01:39:06+00:39:24
183rd

16

Garry SwinburnM121stV4075thRugby Triathlon Club01:41:06+00:41:24
184th

24

Julie WhitingF63rdV4032ndTEAM CHERWELL01:41:25+00:41:43
185th

11

Nicholas Marvell-stewartM122ndV4076thnone01:41:40+00:41:58
186th

2

Sandra MortonF64thV4033rdnone01:42:25+00:42:43
187th

22

Jacky SykesF65thV4034thnone01:44:28+00:44:46
188th

20

Jane KemptonF66thV4035thnone01:44:39+00:44:57
189th

130

Lindsay KerrF67thSEN32ndnone01:45:51+00:46:09
190th

3

Carl HawkinsM123rdV4077thRugby Triathlon Club01:46:08+00:46:26
191st

8

Robert GashM124thV4078thnone01:46:24+00:46:42
192nd

4

Jaquie EamesF68thV4036thnone01:53:41+00:53:59
193rd

30

Katharine GiblinF69thV4037thnone01:54:02+00:54:20
194th

10

Louise BettsF70thSEN33rdnone01:55:39+00:55:57
195th

7

Julio VarelaM125thSEN47thnone01:56:07+00:56:25
Started (2 in total)
-

187

Ian WilkinsonMV40COVENTRY TRIATHLETES00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Southam Spring Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-28 08:00:00
Banbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:30:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00