Coalville Triathlon 2018

Aug
26
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-08-26 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (92 in total)
1st

166

Stuart WoodM1st40491stWelland Valley01:09:09-
2nd

171

Louis DunneM2nd14191st01:09:20+00:00:11
3rd

158

William HirstM3rd40492ndMVH TRI CLUB01:11:29+00:02:20
4th

159

ANDREW HarrisM4th30391st01:12:57+00:03:48
5th

175

Myles GibsonM5th20291st01:14:08+00:04:59
6th

113

Steve PenneyM6th40493rd01:15:34+00:06:25
7th

156

CHRIS TrzcinskiM7th50591stCHARNWOOD TRI01:15:40+00:06:31
8th

153

Pete Stuart WaltonM8th40494thn/a01:16:10+00:07:01
9th

154

Emma BrewinF1st30391stPORTSMOUTH JOGGERS01:17:15+00:08:06
10th

150

Zoe R BarkerF2nd30392ndRace Hub01:17:25+00:08:16
11th

163

Matt BainboroughM9th30392ndTEAM NEW2TRI01:18:01+00:08:52
12th

135

Steve WilliamsM10th50592ndBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:18:30+00:09:21
13th

143

Si GilbertM11th30393rdBADGERS01:19:23+00:10:14
14th

130

Marcus PassM12th40495thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:19:37+00:10:28
15th

119

Richard BambrookM13th30394thCrossfit LE301:19:46+00:10:37
16th

157

KAREN BellF3rd50591st01:19:57+00:10:48
17th

169

Mike Le MaistreM14th30395th01:20:34+00:11:25
18th

99

Karl WidemanM15th40496thIVANHOE RUNNERS01:20:35+00:11:26
19th

123

Richard CharltonM16th50593rd01:20:40+00:11:31
20th

101

Steve StarkeyM17th40497th01:21:56+00:12:47
21st

142

Luke SmithM18th30396thWreake Runners01:22:12+00:13:03
22nd

133

Neil MalkinM19th40498th01:22:19+00:13:10
23rd

146

Adrian BeechM20th30397th01:22:25+00:13:16
24th

162

TARYN WardF4th40491st01:22:28+00:13:19
25th

152

Rachel CraftF5th30393rdMVH TRI CLUB01:22:30+00:13:21
26th

66

Paul HartM21st40499th01:22:57+00:13:48
27th

112

Tom O'shea BrownM22nd30398th01:23:13+00:14:04
28th

172

Matt BarkerM23rd404910th01:23:20+00:14:11
29th

147

Fiona BettsF6th40492ndNew2Tri01:24:00+00:14:51
30th

84

Andy RadcliffeM24th50594th01:24:09+00:15:00
31st

90

Tim SmithM25th20292nd01:24:16+00:15:07
32nd

160

Helen KirkbyF7th30394th01:24:54+00:15:45
33rd

131

Francis TickellM26th30399th01:25:06+00:15:57
34th

168

Barry GibsonM27th50595thWVTri01:25:20+00:16:11
35th

111

Vicky AllingtonF8th30395th01:26:59+00:17:50
36th

141

Darryl JohnsonM28th50596thTitan Triathlon Club01:27:00+00:17:51
37th

92

Lee BottrillM29th303910th01:27:25+00:18:16
38th

127

John FoxM30th404911th01:27:35+00:18:26
39th

161

Ben McdermottM31st404912th01:27:53+00:18:44
40th

167

Hannah WalpoleF9th20291st01:28:01+00:18:52
41st

149

Bigg LamploughM32nd50597th01:28:08+00:18:59
42nd

100

Matthew MoonM33rd404913th01:28:12+00:19:03
43rd

83

James LowthM34th404914th01:29:14+00:20:05
44th

139

Yuna MurayamaF10th20292nd01:29:27+00:20:18
45th

122

Ricky PatelM35th303911thn/a01:29:49+00:20:40
46th

174

Katherine DennisF11th20293rd01:30:28+00:21:19
47th

132

Phillip GoddingM36th303912thn/a01:30:35+00:21:26
48th

136

Dan BlandM37th303913th01:31:21+00:22:12
49th

151

Craig StinchcombeM38th404915thSHEPSHED RC01:31:54+00:22:45
50th

138

Kaitlin MapplethorpeF12th20294th01:32:09+00:23:00
51st

97

Rob PearceM39th404916thSutton-in-Ashfield Harriers01:32:09+00:23:00
52nd

96

Alan MorrisM40th50598th1485 TRI CLUB01:32:43+00:23:34
53rd

145

Andres Alcaraz-perezM41st404917th01:32:58+00:23:49
54th

137

Rachel FreedmanF13th30396th01:33:04+00:23:55
55th

94

Jordan CopeM42nd20293rdIVANHOE RUNNERS01:33:45+00:24:36
56th

105

Joe James MawhinneyM43rd303914th01:34:30+00:25:21
57th

126

Chris Fellows-woodM44th50599th01:34:52+00:25:43
58th

75

Chris McqueenM45th404918th01:35:32+00:26:23
59th

134

Martyn ShuttlerM46th505910thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:35:40+00:26:31
60th

95

Chris FinneyM47th404919thIVANHOE RUNNERS01:35:43+00:26:34
61st

165

Hannah WarrenF14th20295th01:36:15+00:27:06
62nd

115

Kathryn WilcockF15th40493rd01:36:20+00:27:11
63rd

116

Chris NormanM48th303915th01:37:18+00:28:09
64th

125

Peter DouglasM49th505911th01:37:27+00:28:18
65th

114

Lewis HorsleyM50th20294th01:38:50+00:29:41
66th

109

Simon PhelpsM51st20295th01:38:51+00:29:42
67th

103

Ben HewittM52nd404920th01:38:56+00:29:47
68th

128

Amy FrettsomeF16th30397th01:40:43+00:31:34
69th

91

LISA StevensF17th40494th01:42:39+00:33:30
70th

102

Robert TurnerM53rd505912th01:42:58+00:33:49
71st

77

Izabela SkowronekF18th30398thCrossfit LE301:44:17+00:35:08
72nd

88

Karl RichardsonM54th404921st01:44:46+00:35:37
73rd

61

Ron ThomasM55th60691st01:46:49+00:37:40
74th

140

Amanda ToryF19th40495th01:47:05+00:37:56
75th

120

Amanda BroadF20th40496th01:48:01+00:38:52
76th

81

Emma GuestF21st50592nd01:48:20+00:39:11
77th

89

kelly FinneyF22nd40497thIVANHOE RUNNERS01:48:40+00:39:31
78th

117

Amanda MatthewsF23rd50593rdn/a01:49:22+00:40:13
79th

64

Karen BrittainF24th40498th01:49:57+00:40:48
80th

76

Sarah MartinF25th30399th01:51:34+00:42:25
81st

78

Lindsey-Jo HartshornF26th40499th01:53:33+00:44:24
82nd

79

Alison GarlickF27th303910thn/a01:53:45+00:44:36
83rd

73

Colin MartyrM56th60692nd01:55:20+00:46:11
84th

65

Phillip BrittainM57th404922nd01:55:53+00:46:44
85th

124

Chris DivallM58th303916th01:56:06+00:46:57
86th

93

Sarah ClementsF28th404910th01:56:11+00:47:02
87th

129

Sarah LowtonF29th404911th01:56:51+00:47:42
88th

87

Samantha JamiesonF30th303911th01:57:03+00:47:54
89th

108

Katie DolmanF31st20296thn/a02:00:37+00:51:28
90th

82

Andy LanderM59th60693rd02:00:57+00:51:48
91st

67

Christine KerryF32nd404912th02:03:27+00:54:18
92nd

85

Teresa ScrimshireF33rd50594thSquirrels02:44:02+01:34:53
DNF (3 in total)
-

155

John DurranceM303900:00:00-
-

173

Ali MotionM303900:00:00-
-

98

David John VareyM404900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00
Erewash Triathlon Individuals 2019-08-11 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00