Race Options
Splits
- 400 metre Swim
- 25 kilometre Cycle
- 5 kilometre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 280 |
Age range | 17 - 99 |
Race Entry | £40.00 |
Race entry is closed. Closed 2nd May 2019, 10:00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Sprint Distancestar
Triathlon | 166 results | 1 viewed last hour
Category Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 371 | Tom POLLARD | M | 4th | SEN | 1st | 01:19:32 | |||
7th | 377 | Jonathan PIM | M | 6th | SEN | 2nd | 01:21:09 | |||
9th | 376 | Isaac Griffiths | M | 8th | SEN | 3rd | 01:23:15 | |||
10th | 384 | Tom Anderson | M | 9th | SEN | 4th | 01:23:18 | |||
13th | 391 | Joe Georgiadis | M | 11th | SEN | 5th | 01:25:21 | |||
15th | 372 | Joseph Cole | M | 13th | SEN | 6th | 01:25:45 | |||
16th | 374 | David Moffat | M | 14th | SEN | 7th | 01:25:53 | |||
17th | 373 | thomas cotton | M | 15th | SEN | 8th | 01:26:23 | |||
19th | 473 | Lee ANDREW | M | 17th | SEN | 9th | 01:27:05 | |||
27th | 383 | daniel collin | M | 25th | SEN | 11th | 01:30:04 | |||
31st | 379 | Emma Dodds | F | 3rd | SEN | 1st | 01:30:23 | |||
34th | 476 | Joe Gotts | M | 31st | SEN | 12th | 01:31:34 | |||
39th | 390 | Paul Mearman | M | 35th | SEN | 13th | 01:32:06 | |||
47th | 481 | Tom Gray | M | 43rd | SEN | 14th | 01:33:42 | |||
52nd | 394 | Laura Nower | F | 5th | SEN | 2nd | 01:34:34 | |||
61st | 381 | Rob Watts | M | 55th | SEN | 15th | 01:37:50 | |||
62nd | 380 | Joe SHREEVES | M | 56th | SEN | 16th | 01:38:25 | |||
68th | 472 | Steven WYNNE | M | 61st | SEN | 17th | 01:39:03 | |||
84th | 387 | philip wright | M | 76th | SEN | 18th | 01:41:27 | |||
94th | 477 | Grace Mote | F | 12th | SEN | 3rd | 01:44:13 | |||
95th | 456 | Ryan Ridley | M | 83rd | SEN | 19th | 01:45:06 | |||
105th | 399 | Brooke Jones | F | 14th | SEN | 4th | 01:48:52 | |||
112nd | 423 | Daniel Mackintosh | M | 97th | SEN | 20th | 01:50:55 | |||
119th | 412 | Emma Tovey | F | 17th | SEN | 5th | 01:52:15 | |||
125th | 411 | ALEX MARSH | M | 107th | SEN | 21st | 01:52:59 | |||
129th | 447 | James MALLOWS | M | 110th | SEN | 22nd | 01:53:59 | |||
133rd | 455 | Tamsin Ritchie | F | 21st | SEN | 6th | 01:56:42 | |||
139th | 398 | Laura Mulford | F | 23rd | SEN | 7th | 01:58:04 | |||
159th | 402 | Ophelie Thenault | F | 31st | SEN | 8th | 02:02:47 | |||
167th | 408 | Victorien Thenault | M | 132nd | SEN | 24th | 02:09:15 | |||
171st | 395 | Alexandra Cooper | F | 39th | SEN | 10th | 02:14:44 | |||
178th | 478 | Tanya Romans | F | 44th | SEN | 11th | 02:21:07 |
You may also be interested in...
Tonbridge Triathlon
2023-05-01 07:00:00
Sprint DistanceDartford White Oak Triathlon
2023-06-11 06:00:00
Sprint DistanceBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early Bird