The Festival of Endurance at Hever Castle 2018

Jul
08
2018

Splits

  • 3,800 metre Swim

    — Lake swim

  • 180 kilometre Cycle
  • 42 kilometre Run

    — Largely off-road

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Map

The Bastion

Triathlon | 2018-07-08 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (62 in total)
1st

4

Sion StanfieldM1stSEN1stTrisutto10:18:40-
2nd

92

Sam WalshM2ndSEN2nd10:55:28+00:36:48
3rd

56

Michael LavenderM3rdSEN3rdBaylissMultisport10:59:15+00:40:35
5th

91

Henry WalkerM5thSEN4thMalvern Tri Club11:31:41+01:13:01
6th

31

JAMES EassonM6thSEN5thMET POLICE11:40:33+01:21:53
7th

72

CHRISTIAN PreeceM7thSEN6thScarab Tri11:49:48+01:31:08
9th

2

LUCY BiddlestoneF1stSEN1stbayliss multisport lanzarote11:53:14+01:34:34
10th

16

Isabelle Boyer MoulinF2ndSEN2ndTripezza11:53:20+01:34:40
11th

68

Alex Newman-smithM9thSEN7th12:06:14+01:47:34
12th

39

Ben GreenfieldM10thSEN8th12:27:36+02:08:56
13th

59

James MareM11thSEN9th12:36:27+02:17:47
14th

89

James VoadenM12thSEN10th12:52:28+02:33:48
16th

93

NIC WaltonM14thSEN11thChiltern Tri13:03:46+02:45:06
17th

71

Edward PhillipsM15thSEN12th13:11:22+02:52:42
18th

33

Angus EffemeyM16thSEN13th13:12:40+02:54:00
19th

11

Paul BannisterM17thSEN14th13:14:43+02:56:03
21st

75

Andrew ShawM19thSEN15thTeam Newcastle Triathlon13:40:37+03:21:57
22nd

27

Johanna DowleF3rdSEN3rdTri tempo : E108634314:01:05+03:42:25
26th

34

Mikhail ErofeevM23rdSEN16th14:18:37+03:59:57
28th

13

Lucinda BaylissF4thSEN4thTri Surrey14:31:46+04:13:06
30th

43

William H SouthallM26thSEN17th14:33:17+04:14:37
32nd

100

Toby RobinsonM28thSEN18th14:46:13+04:27:33
33rd

20

Dan ChambersM29thSEN19th14:48:18+04:29:38
34th

42

Andreas GustavssonM30thSEN20thKalmar RC Tri14:50:36+04:31:56
38th

78

Jonathan SinghM34thSEN21stImperial College London14:58:35+04:39:55
39th

38

Jake GluyasM35thSEN22nd14:59:15+04:40:35
41st

36

Henry FootM37thSEN23rd15:08:07+04:49:27
42nd

12

Lily BattershillF5thSEN5th15:15:52+04:57:12
45th

73

JAMES PurdyM40thSEN24thStratford Upon Avon Tri Club15:22:13+05:03:33
49th

15

Daniel BoulterM44thSEN25th15:29:46+05:11:06
50th

63

John MitchellM45thSEN26th15:40:25+05:21:45
52nd

19

Robert CarruthersM47thSEN27thTRI LONDON15:59:44+05:41:04
53rd

26

JAMES DottM48thSEN28th16:03:34+05:44:54
55th

86

Alexandra TourbassovaF6thSEN6thJBR Run And Tri Club16:12:00+05:53:20
56th

61

Holly MellorsF7thSEN7thBicester Tri Club16:13:32+05:54:52
60th

10

Richard BainesM53rdSEN29th16:37:13+06:18:33
61st

84

Adam ToddM54thSEN30thRossendale Triathlon Club16:46:18+06:27:38
DNF (22 in total)
-

24

Nicholas DashMSEN00:00:00-
-

3

Hana KolarovaFSEN00:00:00-
-

45

Emily HardmanFSENTRI LONDON00:00:00-
-

67

Andrew NashMSEN00:00:00-
-

64

Giles Lewis MortimerMSENTri Surrey00:00:00-
-

28

David DoyleMSEN00:00:00-
-

76

Deepak ShuklaMSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Radnor Charity Triathlon Platinum 2019-09-14 09:30:00
Hazelwood School Triathlon Adult 2019-04-27 09:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00