The Festival of Endurance at Hever Castle 2018

Jul
08
2018

Splits

  • 3,800 metre Swim

    — Lake swim

  • 180 kilometre Cycle
  • 42 kilometre Run

    — Largely off-road

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Map

The Bastion

Triathlon | 2018-07-08 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Club Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (62 in total)
2nd

92

Sam WalshM2ndSEN2nd10:55:28-
11th

68

Alex Newman-smithM9thSEN7th12:06:14+01:10:46
12th

39

Ben GreenfieldM10thSEN8th12:27:36+01:32:08
13th

59

James MareM11thSEN9th12:36:27+01:40:59
14th

89

James VoadenM12thSEN10th12:52:28+01:57:00
17th

71

Edward PhillipsM15thSEN12th13:11:22+02:15:54
18th

33

Angus EffemeyM16thSEN13th13:12:40+02:17:12
19th

11

Paul BannisterM17thSEN14th13:14:43+02:19:15
23rd

74

Craig RousellM20thV405th14:12:02+03:16:34
24th

44

DENNIS HandyM21stV406th14:17:15+03:21:47
25th

46

Robin HarrisM22ndV601st14:17:59+03:22:31
26th

34

Mikhail ErofeevM23rdSEN16th14:18:37+03:23:09
27th

25

IAIN DixonM24thV501st14:19:02+03:23:34
29th

79

CRAIG SmileyM25thV407th14:31:58+03:36:30
30th

43

William H SouthallM26thSEN17th14:33:17+03:37:49
31st

53

Paul JonesM27thV408th14:43:48+03:48:20
32nd

100

Toby RobinsonM28thSEN18th14:46:13+03:50:45
33rd

20

Dan ChambersM29thSEN19th14:48:18+03:52:50
36th

66

Grahame MurrayM32ndV409th14:56:29+04:01:01
37th

96

ANDY WilliamsM33rdV503rd14:57:31+04:02:03
39th

38

Jake GluyasM35thSEN22nd14:59:15+04:03:47
41st

36

Henry FootM37thSEN23rd15:08:07+04:12:39
42nd

12

Lily BattershillF5thSEN5th15:15:52+04:20:24
44th

9

NIGEL BainesM39thV4011th15:17:38+04:22:10
46th

85

Brian TomlinsonM41stV4012th15:23:59+04:28:31
49th

15

Daniel BoulterM44thSEN25th15:29:46+04:34:18
50th

63

John MitchellM45thSEN26th15:40:25+04:44:57
53rd

26

JAMES DottM48thSEN28th16:03:34+05:08:06
54th

58

Philip MaggsM49thV4015th16:06:02+05:10:34
57th

51

QUENTIN InghamM50thV4016th16:15:41+05:20:13
60th

10

Richard BainesM53rdSEN29th16:37:13+05:41:45
62nd

81

Chris SpencerM55thV4018th16:47:55+05:52:27
DNF (22 in total)
-

41

James GregsonMV4000:00:00-
-

24

Nicholas DashMSEN00:00:00-
-

67

Andrew NashMSEN00:00:00-
-

60

Leon MaxwellMV5000:00:00-
-

98

Paul WoodMV4000:00:00-
-

76

Deepak ShuklaMSEN00:00:00-
-

40

Christophe Gr?goireMV4000:00:00-
-

18

Phil BywaterMV4000:00:00-
-

37

Austen GilbertMV4000:00:00-
-

80

Andrew SorrellMV4000:00:00-
-

28

David DoyleMSEN00:00:00-
-

3

Hana KolarovaFSEN00:00:00-
-

69

Stephen PalmerMV5000:00:00-
-

83

Steven TappMV4000:00:00-
-

77

John SinclairMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2018-09-16 06:30:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Standard Distance 2018-09-08 07:00:00
Oxford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-08-27 08:00:00