The Festival of Endurance at Hever Castle 2018

Jul
08
2018

Splits

  • 3,800 metre Swim

    — Lake swim

  • 180 kilometre Cycle
  • 42 kilometre Run

    — Largely off-road

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Map

The Bastion

Triathlon | 2018-07-08 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (62 in total)
1st

4

Sion StanfieldM1stSEN1stTrisutto10:18:40-
Swim 01:12:26 | T1 00:03:47 | Marshall Point 11 00:58:25 | Bike Lap 1 00:43:27 | Marshall Point 11 00:57:30 | Bike Lap 2 00:44:48 | Cycle 05:11:31 | T2 00:01:25 | 10.5K 00:51:36 | 21K 00:58:35 | 31.5K 01:00:31 | 42K 00:58:23 | Run 03:49:31
2nd

92

Sam WalshM2ndSEN2nd10:55:28+00:36:48
Swim 01:06:36 | T1 00:03:36 | Marshall Point 11 01:05:27 | Bike Lap 1 00:48:36 | Marshall Point 11 01:05:25 | Bike Lap 2 00:50:18 | Cycle 05:51:50 | T2 00:02:43 | 10.5K 00:52:59 | 21K 00:56:05 | 31.5K 01:00:20 | 42K 01:00:45 | Run 03:50:44
3rd

56

Michael LavenderM3rdSEN3rdBaylissMultisport10:59:15+00:40:35
Swim 00:58:02 | T1 00:03:20 | Marshall Point 11 01:04:20 | Bike Lap 1 00:49:26 | Marshall Point 11 01:03:36 | Bike Lap 2 00:49:56 | Cycle 05:47:17 | T2 00:01:12 | 10.5K 00:53:42 | 21K 00:59:59 | 31.5K 01:07:58 | 42K 01:07:15 | Run 04:09:24
4th

1

Matthew DowleM4thV401stBODYWORKS XTC11:22:41+01:04:01
Swim 01:11:51 | T1 00:02:37 | Marshall Point 11 01:03:49 | Bike Lap 1 00:49:09 | Marshall Point 11 01:09:36 | Bike Lap 2 00:53:05 | Cycle 06:03:08 | T2 00:01:56 | 10.5K 00:57:45 | 21K 01:01:29 | 31.5K 01:02:39 | 42K 01:00:48 | Run 04:03:09
5th

91

Henry WalkerM5thSEN4thMalvern Tri Club11:31:41+01:13:01
Swim 01:14:33 | T1 00:04:49 | Marshall Point 11 01:11:00 | Bike Lap 1 00:53:18 | Marshall Point 11 01:09:40 | Bike Lap 2 00:53:53 | Cycle 06:15:25 | T2 00:02:37 | 10.5K 00:53:33 | 21K 00:57:21 | 31.5K 01:00:52 | 42K 01:02:11 | Run 03:54:18
6th

31

JAMES EassonM6thSEN5thMET POLICE11:40:33+01:21:53
Swim 01:37:28 | T1 00:10:45 | Marshall Point 11 01:09:05 | Bike Lap 1 00:48:58 | Marshall Point 11 01:07:08 | Bike Lap 2 00:53:09 | Cycle 06:04:58 | T2 00:01:51 | 10.5K 00:50:47 | 21K 00:55:20 | 31.5K 00:59:08 | 42K 00:59:49 | Run 03:45:32
7th

72

CHRISTIAN PreeceM7thSEN6thScarab Tri11:49:48+01:31:08
Swim 01:10:48 | T1 00:04:17 | Marshall Point 11 01:02:52 | Bike Lap 1 00:48:28 | Marshall Point 11 01:04:46 | Bike Lap 2 00:51:07 | Cycle 05:55:21 | T2 00:01:19 | 10.5K 00:52:33 | 21K 01:01:31 | 31.5K 01:27:02 | 42K 01:16:36 | Run 04:38:03
8th

21

Andy CoxM8thV402ndSwim-1st Triathlon Club11:52:24+01:33:44
Swim 01:26:54 | T1 00:04:26 | Marshall Point 11 01:05:37 | Bike Lap 1 00:50:40 | Marshall Point 11 01:07:00 | Bike Lap 2 00:51:57 | Cycle 06:02:46 | T2 00:01:38 | 10.5K 00:54:25 | 21K 01:05:39 | 31.5K 01:05:29 | 42K 01:10:43 | Run 04:16:41
9th

2

LUCY BiddlestoneF1stSEN1stbayliss multisport lanzarote11:53:14+01:34:34
Swim 01:13:03 | T1 00:04:09 | Marshall Point 11 01:10:27 | Bike Lap 1 00:51:03 | Marshall Point 11 01:11:36 | Bike Lap 2 00:53:28 | Cycle 06:19:14 | T2 00:02:39 | 10.5K 00:57:20 | 21K 01:06:39 | 31.5K 01:04:53 | 42K 01:04:57 | Run 04:14:09
10th

16

Isabelle Boyer MoulinF2ndSEN2ndTripezza11:53:20+01:34:40
Swim 01:06:00 | T1 00:04:09 | Marshall Point 11 01:05:37 | Marshall Point 11 01:53:47 | Cycle 06:08:27 | T2 00:01:48 | 10.5K 01:04:56 | 21K 01:04:52 | 31.5K 01:07:17 | 42K 01:15:29 | Run 04:32:56
11th

68

Alex Newman-smithM9thSEN7th12:06:14+01:47:34
Swim 01:09:09 | T1 00:04:36 | Marshall Point 11 01:11:27 | Bike Lap 1 00:53:20 | Marshall Point 11 01:11:10 | Bike Lap 2 00:56:44 | Cycle 06:27:42 | T2 00:03:33 | 10.5K 00:56:09 | 21K 01:04:39 | 31.5K 01:11:21 | 42K 01:08:47 | Run 04:21:15
12th

39

Ben GreenfieldM10thSEN8th12:27:36+02:08:56
Swim 01:06:35 | T1 00:06:13 | Marshall Point 11 01:09:22 | Bike Lap 1 00:51:50 | Marshall Point 11 01:10:37 | Bike Lap 2 00:57:13 | Cycle 06:23:11 | T2 00:04:21 | 10.5K 01:02:18 | 21K 01:16:48 | 31.5K 01:11:15 | 42K 01:16:30 | Run 04:47:16
13th

59

James MareM11thSEN9th12:36:27+02:17:47
Swim 01:23:28 | T1 00:06:01 | Marshall Point 11 01:17:49 | Bike Lap 1 00:57:09 | Bike Lap 2 02:17:40 | Cycle 07:02:40 | T2 00:02:05 | 10.5K 00:56:09 | 21K 01:01:15 | 31.5K 01:03:57 | 42K 01:00:33 | Run 04:02:14
14th

89

James VoadenM12thSEN10th12:52:28+02:33:48
Swim 01:08:16 | T1 00:02:17 | Marshall Point 11 01:07:58 | Bike Lap 1 00:51:25 | Marshall Point 11 01:16:51 | Bike Lap 2 00:52:00 | Cycle 06:16:09 | T2 00:02:12 | 10.5K 01:01:04 | 21K 01:20:48 | 31.5K 01:22:57 | 42K 01:38:18 | Run 05:23:35
15th

90

Bart VuylstekeM13thV403rdEFC-ITC Izegem12:54:52+02:36:12
Swim 01:09:15 | T1 00:04:18 | Marshall Point 11 01:11:47 | Bike Lap 1 00:53:30 | Marshall Point 11 01:12:55 | Bike Lap 2 00:56:07 | Cycle 06:33:11 | T2 00:07:35 | 10.5K 01:02:17 | 21K 01:20:13 | 31.5K 01:14:41 | 42K 01:22:50 | Run 05:00:33
16th

93

NIC WaltonM14thSEN11thChiltern Tri13:03:46+02:45:06
Swim 01:14:15 | T1 00:04:03 | Marshall Point 11 01:05:21 | Bike Lap 1 00:49:20 | Marshall Point 11 01:09:14 | Bike Lap 2 00:54:06 | Cycle 06:12:14 | T2 00:02:45 | 10.5K 01:02:05 | 21K 01:42:00 | 31.5K 01:20:50 | 42K 01:25:08 | Run 05:30:30
17th

71

Edward PhillipsM15thSEN12th13:11:22+02:52:42
Swim 01:26:32 | T1 00:11:43 | Marshall Point 11 01:18:14 | Bike Lap 1 00:57:42 | Bike Lap 2 02:19:02 | Cycle 07:02:53 | T2 00:07:52 | 10.5K 00:58:50 | 21K 01:01:22 | 31.5K 01:12:10 | 42K 01:09:44 | Run 04:22:23
18th

33

Angus EffemeyM16thSEN13th13:12:40+02:54:00
Swim 01:31:34 | T1 00:05:49 | Marshall Point 11 01:13:07 | Bike Lap 1 01:21:27 | Bike Lap 2 02:18:17 | Cycle 07:13:30 | T2 00:04:03 | 10.5K 00:57:40 | 21K 01:02:03 | 31.5K 01:02:38 | 42K 01:14:53 | Run 04:17:44
19th

11

Paul BannisterM17thSEN14th13:14:43+02:56:03
Swim 01:13:12 | T1 00:04:14 | Marshall Point 11 01:10:05 | Bike Lap 1 00:51:54 | Marshall Point 11 01:11:26 | Bike Lap 2 00:56:57 | Cycle 06:29:51 | T2 00:04:35 | 10.5K 01:11:42 | 21K 01:23:04 | 31.5K 01:27:13 | 42K 01:20:29 | Run 05:22:51
20th

5

Anthony GerundiniM18thV404thLincolnTri/Enduroman13:39:16+03:20:36
Swim 02:03:42 | T1 00:10:08 | Marshall Point 11 01:17:49 | Bike Lap 1 00:59:59 | Bike Lap 2 02:13:16 | Cycle 06:57:48 | T2 00:03:57 | 10.5K 01:04:18 | 21K 01:05:01 | 31.5K 01:08:48 | 42K 01:05:04 | Run 04:23:40
21st

75

Andrew ShawM19thSEN15thTeam Newcastle Triathlon13:40:37+03:21:57
Swim 01:09:13 | T1 00:03:28 | Marshall Point 11 01:17:54 | Bike Lap 1 00:53:31 | Marshall Point 11 01:17:58 | Bike Lap 2 02:31:57 | Cycle 08:20:59 | T2 00:01:47 | 10.5K 00:49:12 | 21K 00:57:26 | 31.5K 01:15:54 | 42K 01:02:09 | Run 04:05:12
22nd

27

Johanna DowleF3rdSEN3rdTri tempo : E108634314:01:05+03:42:25
Swim 01:31:03 | T1 00:04:44 | Marshall Point 11 01:18:49 | Bike Lap 1 01:00:14 | Bike Lap 2 02:28:34 | Cycle 07:24:01 | T2 00:06:12 | 10.5K 01:04:38 | 21K 01:11:57 | 31.5K 01:16:39 | 42K 01:21:25 | Run 04:55:06
23rd

74

Craig RousellM20thV405th14:12:02+03:53:22
Swim 01:34:09 | T1 00:11:30 | Marshall Point 11 01:20:42 | Bike Lap 1 00:58:13 | Bike Lap 2 02:26:47 | Cycle 07:34:46 | T2 00:07:33 | 10.5K 01:20:15 | 21K 02:23:29 | Run 04:44:03
24th

44

DENNIS HandyM21stV406th14:17:15+03:58:35
Swim 01:33:57 | T1 00:08:47 | Marshall Point 11 01:28:20 | Bike Lap 1 01:07:41 | Bike Lap 2 03:02:54 | Cycle 09:06:58 | T2 00:09:59 | 10.5K 01:30:07 | 21K 01:46:45 | Run 03:17:33
25th

46

Robin HarrisM22ndV601st14:17:59+03:59:19
Swim 01:50:30 | T1 00:06:36 | Marshall Point 11 01:21:24 | Bike Lap 1 03:27:00 | Cycle 07:28:28 | T2 00:03:26 | 10.5K 01:08:31 | 21K 01:13:16 | 31.5K 01:14:45 | 42K 01:12:03 | Run 04:49:00
26th

34

Mikhail ErofeevM23rdSEN16th14:18:37+03:59:57
Swim 01:26:12 | T1 00:05:53 | Marshall Point 11 01:18:58 | Cycle 07:20:28 | T2 00:04:28 | 10.5K 01:12:51 | 21K 01:25:10 | 31.5K 01:25:09 | 42K 01:18:06 | Run 05:21:36
27th

25

IAIN DixonM24thV501st14:19:02+04:00:22
Swim 01:16:50 | T1 00:07:58 | Marshall Point 11 01:23:29 | Bike Lap 1 01:01:44 | Bike Lap 2 02:24:56 | Cycle 07:24:15 | T2 00:08:33 | 10.5K 01:10:37 | 21K 01:20:22 | 31.5K 01:27:47 | 42K 01:22:10 | Run 05:21:27
28th

13

Lucinda BaylissF4thSEN4thTri Surrey14:31:46+04:13:06
Swim 01:08:03 | T1 00:04:56 | Marshall Point 11 01:16:32 | Bike Lap 1 00:59:32 | Marshall Point 11 01:21:54 | Bike Lap 2 01:08:06 | Cycle 07:33:27 | T2 00:06:28 | 10.5K 01:15:01 | 21K 01:25:54 | 31.5K 01:28:40 | 42K 01:28:42 | Run 05:38:52
29th

79

CRAIG SmileyM25thV407th14:31:58+04:13:18
Swim 01:25:54 | T1 00:08:48 | Marshall Point 11 01:20:55 | Bike Lap 1 00:58:02 | Bike Lap 2 02:24:27 | Cycle 07:18:29 | T2 00:07:13 | 10.5K 01:21:00 | 21K 01:25:03 | 31.5K 01:24:54 | 42K 01:20:06 | Run 05:31:34
30th

43

William H SouthallM26thSEN17th14:33:17+04:14:37
Swim 01:35:30 | T1 00:11:58 | Marshall Point 11 01:18:31 | Bike Lap 1 00:59:04 | Bike Lap 2 02:30:28 | Cycle 07:34:50 | T2 00:08:41 | 10.5K 01:10:43 | 21K 01:19:57 | 31.5K 01:14:59 | 42K 01:16:09 | Run 05:02:18
31st

53

Paul JonesM27thV408th14:43:48+04:25:08
Swim 01:56:54 | T1 00:06:53 | Marshall Point 11 01:21:52 | Bike Lap 1 01:01:23 | Bike Lap 2 02:37:57 | Cycle 07:45:11 | T2 00:01:47 | 10.5K 01:08:00 | 21K 01:14:50 | 31.5K 01:18:07 | 42K 01:11:45 | Run 04:53:03
32nd

100

Toby RobinsonM28thSEN18th14:46:13+04:27:33
Swim 01:33:16 | T1 00:07:09 | Marshall Point 11 01:20:44 | Bike Lap 1 01:01:28 | Bike Lap 2 02:25:44 | Cycle 07:27:51 | T2 00:05:11 | 10.5K 01:35:41 | 21K 01:24:20 | 31.5K 01:21:00 | 42K 01:11:23 | Run 05:32:46
33rd

20

Dan ChambersM29thSEN19th14:48:18+04:29:38
Swim 01:26:05 | T1 00:05:39 | Marshall Point 11 01:15:30 | Bike Lap 1 01:00:07 | Bike Lap 2 02:41:11 | Cycle 07:55:53 | T2 00:02:28 | 10.5K 01:27:08 | 21K 01:16:11 | 31.5K 01:18:58 | 42K 01:15:26 | Run 05:18:14
34th

42

Andreas GustavssonM30thSEN20thKalmar RC Tri14:50:36+04:31:56
Swim 01:21:21 | T1 00:05:40 | Marshall Point 11 01:15:09 | Bike Lap 1 00:56:32 | Bike Lap 2 02:25:19 | Cycle 07:18:06 | T2 00:04:27 | 10.5K 01:30:08 | 21K 01:34:38 | 31.5K 01:30:58 | 42K 01:24:49 | Run 06:01:02
35th

6

Francesco AdornettoM31stV502ndTRIATHLON MOTIVATION BELVEDERE MARITTIMO CS14:52:15+04:33:35
Swim 01:33:10 | T1 00:12:27 | Marshall Point 11 01:25:57 | Bike Lap 1 01:03:24 | Bike Lap 2 02:33:21 | Cycle 07:45:50 | T2 00:06:09 | 10.5K 01:19:23 | 21K 01:07:51 | 31.5K 01:23:45 | 42K 01:23:18 | Run 05:14:40
36th

66

Grahame MurrayM32ndV409th14:56:29+04:37:49
Swim 01:21:18 | T1 00:07:46 | Marshall Point 11 01:28:56 | Bike Lap 1 00:59:47 | Bike Lap 2 02:30:10 | Cycle 07:42:32 | T2 00:08:05 | 10.5K 01:11:29 | 21K 01:19:43 | 31.5K 01:26:46 | 42K 01:38:12 | Run 05:36:49
37th

96

ANDY WilliamsM33rdV503rd14:57:31+04:38:51
Swim 01:40:07 | T1 00:09:31 | Marshall Point 11 01:18:47 | Bike Lap 1 01:02:41 | Bike Lap 2 02:37:32 | Cycle 07:42:19 | T2 00:06:20 | 10.5K 01:17:41 | 21K 01:19:02 | 31.5K 01:23:00 | 42K 01:19:08 | Run 05:19:14
38th

78

Jonathan SinghM34thSEN21stImperial College London14:58:35+04:39:55
Swim 01:19:20 | T1 00:05:38 | Marshall Point 11 01:25:26 | Bike Lap 1 01:00:50 | Bike Lap 2 02:28:37 | Cycle 07:43:20 | T2 00:04:02 | 10.5K 01:11:32 | 21K 01:30:57 | 31.5K 01:36:34 | 42K 01:26:52 | Run 05:46:15
39th

38

Jake GluyasM35thSEN22nd14:59:15+04:40:35
Swim 01:25:23 | T1 00:09:50 | Marshall Point 11 01:18:54 | Bike Lap 1 01:26:12 | Bike Lap 2 02:35:14 | Cycle 07:57:04 | T2 00:04:53 | 10.5K 01:02:50 | 21K 01:15:08 | 31.5K 01:28:48 | 42K 01:35:00 | Run 05:22:05
40th

17

Sean BradyM36thV4010thRoyal Navy/Royal Marines Triathlon15:04:43+04:46:03
Swim 01:34:16 | T1 00:08:28 | Marshall Point 11 01:19:01 | Bike Lap 1 00:57:23 | Bike Lap 2 02:25:40 | Cycle 07:25:30 | T2 00:07:58 | 10.5K 01:18:46 | 21K 01:26:36 | 31.5K 01:32:20 | 42K 01:30:26 | Run 05:48:32
41st

36

Henry FootM37thSEN23rd15:08:07+04:49:27
Swim 01:24:55 | T1 00:08:22 | Marshall Point 11 01:26:20 | Bike Lap 1 01:00:44 | Bike Lap 2 03:09:37 | Cycle 07:13:22 | T2 00:06:05 | 10.5K 01:15:16 | 21K 01:32:41 | 31.5K 01:41:26 | 42K 01:45:33 | Run 06:15:23
42nd

12

Lily BattershillF5thSEN5th15:15:52+04:57:12
Swim 01:24:08 | T1 00:07:10 | Marshall Point 11 01:26:44 | Bike Lap 1 01:02:55 | Bike Lap 2 02:38:08 | Cycle 07:54:12 | T2 00:05:22 | 10.5K 01:18:37 | 21K 01:23:59 | 31.5K 01:28:19 | 42K 01:33:45 | Run 05:45:00
43rd

29

David DunkM38thV504thBlackwater Triathlon15:15:52+04:57:12
Swim 01:51:02 | T1 00:08:50 | Marshall Point 11 01:18:23 | Bike Lap 1 01:01:02 | Bike Lap 2 02:27:52 | Cycle 07:42:40 | T2 00:04:17 | 10.5K 01:18:09 | 21K 01:21:57 | 31.5K 01:22:44 | 42K 01:25:52 | Run 05:29:03
44th

9

NIGEL BainesM39thV4011th15:17:38+04:58:58
Swim 01:31:47 | T1 00:05:55 | Marshall Point 11 01:17:01 | Bike Lap 1 00:58:03 | Bike Lap 2 02:30:13 | Cycle 07:23:22 | T2 00:07:18 | 10.5K 01:17:55 | 21K 01:44:44 | 31.5K 01:40:08 | 42K 01:25:54 | Run 06:09:16
45th

73

JAMES PurdyM40thSEN24thStratford Upon Avon Tri Club15:22:13+05:03:33
Swim 01:35:53 | T1 00:04:32 | Marshall Point 11 01:15:43 | Bike Lap 1 00:58:05 | Bike Lap 2 02:27:03 | Cycle 07:22:58 | T2 00:06:46 | 10.5K 01:30:23 | 21K 01:29:32 | 31.5K 01:41:06 | 42K 01:30:41 | Run 06:12:03
46th

85

Brian TomlinsonM41stV4012th15:23:59+05:05:19
Swim 01:34:07 | T1 00:07:09 | Marshall Point 11 01:19:27 | Bike Lap 1 00:59:18 | Bike Lap 2 02:34:05 | Cycle 07:39:27 | T2 00:07:50 | 10.5K 01:21:49 | 21K 01:29:31 | 31.5K 01:32:33 | 42K 01:31:07 | Run 05:55:26
47th

88

Andy VincentM42ndV505thTUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB15:24:59+05:06:19
Swim 01:24:36 | T1 00:11:16 | Marshall Point 11 01:21:30 | Bike Lap 1 01:00:51 | Bike Lap 2 02:33:14 | Cycle 07:43:24 | T2 00:07:49 | 10.5K 01:25:04 | 21K 01:29:27 | 31.5K 01:33:22 | 42K 01:29:32 | Run 05:57:53
48th

94

Nick WhitfieldM43rdV4013thTri Spirit Team15:28:00+05:09:20
Swim 02:08:59 | T1 00:05:12 | Marshall Point 11 01:18:38 | Bike Lap 1 00:58:03 | Bike Lap 2 02:26:31 | Cycle 07:38:30 | T2 00:04:51 | 10.5K 01:21:30 | 21K 01:21:09 | 31.5K 01:23:25 | 42K 01:24:00 | Run 05:30:29
49th

15

Daniel BoulterM44thSEN25th15:29:46+05:11:06
Swim 01:25:42 | T1 00:06:58 | Marshall Point 11 01:22:07 | Bike Lap 1 00:55:51 | Bike Lap 2 02:38:30 | Cycle 07:42:37 | T2 00:13:09 | 10.5K 01:20:55 | 21K 01:30:49 | 31.5K 01:44:31 | 42K 01:24:40 | Run 06:01:20
50th

63

John MitchellM45thSEN26th15:40:25+05:21:45
Swim 01:25:26 | T1 00:07:12 | Marshall Point 11 01:17:23 | Bike Lap 1 00:56:08 | Bike Lap 2 02:16:46 | Cycle 07:02:09 | T2 00:06:15 | 10.5K 01:24:18 | 21K 01:44:25 | 31.5K 01:55:09 | 42K 01:55:08 | Run 06:59:23
51st

7

Gianluca AdornettoM46thV4014thTriathon Motivation Belvedere Marittimo CS15:41:55+05:23:15
Swim 01:21:06 | T1 00:05:37 | Marshall Point 11 01:17:46 | Bike Lap 1 01:32:23 | Bike Lap 2 02:30:51 | Cycle 08:04:51 | T2 00:06:02 | 10.5K 01:19:22 | 21K 01:36:36 | 31.5K 01:48:26 | 42K 01:19:23 | Run 06:04:19
52nd

19

Robert CarruthersM47thSEN27thTRI LONDON15:59:44+05:41:04
Swim 01:24:23 | T1 00:06:47 | Marshall Point 11 01:35:56 | Bike Lap 1 01:12:54 | Bike Lap 2 02:55:14 | Cycle 08:55:47 | T2 00:03:28 | 10.5K 01:11:25 | 21K 01:27:47 | 31.5K 01:14:26 | 42K 01:35:22 | Run 05:29:19
53rd

26

JAMES DottM48thSEN28th16:03:34+05:44:54
Swim 01:23:01 | T1 00:09:36 | Marshall Point 11 01:18:46 | Bike Lap 1 00:59:13 | Bike Lap 2 02:24:39 | Cycle 07:12:37 | T2 00:05:19 | 10.5K 01:32:34 | 21K 01:52:23 | 31.5K 01:57:56 | 42K 01:49:30 | Run 07:13:00
54th

58

Philip MaggsM49thV4015th16:06:02+05:47:22
Swim 01:37:39 | T1 00:15:30 | Marshall Point 11 01:32:00 | Bike Lap 1 01:11:07 | Bike Lap 2 02:54:21 | Cycle 08:36:16 | T2 00:08:00 | 10.5K 01:19:24 | 21K 01:21:35 | 31.5K 01:23:44 | 42K 01:23:24 | Run 05:28:37
55th

86

Alexandra TourbassovaF6thSEN6thJBR Run And Tri Club16:12:00+05:53:20
Swim 01:32:59 | T1 00:09:27 | Marshall Point 11 01:30:40 | Bike Lap 1 01:07:16 | Bike Lap 2 02:47:29 | Cycle 08:27:59 | T2 00:07:29 | 10.5K 01:21:41 | 21K 01:28:54 | 31.5K 01:28:28 | 42K 01:34:34 | Run 05:54:06
56th

61

Holly MellorsF7thSEN7thBicester Tri Club16:13:32+05:54:52
Swim 01:42:42 | T1 00:09:35 | Marshall Point 11 01:33:46 | Bike Lap 1 01:08:35 | Bike Lap 2 02:50:42 | Cycle 08:34:03 | T2 00:09:51 | 10.5K 01:17:59 | 21K 01:23:15 | 31.5K 01:24:08 | 42K 01:31:29 | Run 05:37:21
57th

51

QUENTIN InghamM50thV4016th16:15:41+05:57:01
Swim 01:49:45 | T1 00:07:27 | Marshall Point 11 01:22:52 | Bike Lap 1 01:04:59 | Bike Lap 2 02:40:29 | Cycle 08:03:18 | T2 00:07:55 | 10.5K 01:25:13 | 21K 01:32:29 | 31.5K 01:33:23 | 42K 01:35:48 | Run 06:07:17
58th

54

Lance KessonM51stV506thViceroys16:24:01+06:05:21
Swim 01:15:41 | T1 00:06:10 | Marshall Point 11 01:22:00 | Bike Lap 1 01:02:26 | Bike Lap 2 02:35:28 | Cycle 07:59:46 | T2 00:04:44 | 10.5K 01:32:22 | 21K 01:36:52 | 31.5K 01:49:58 | 42K 01:57:45 | Run 06:57:41
59th

35

S?bastien FagegaltierM52ndV4017thAuch Triathlon16:36:34+06:17:54
Swim 01:28:58 | T1 00:11:49 | Marshall Point 11 01:23:17 | Bike Lap 1 01:00:25 | Bike Lap 2 02:35:59 | Cycle 07:59:31 | T2 00:08:54 | 10.5K 01:31:58 | 21K 01:42:14 | 31.5K 01:42:21 | 42K 01:50:10 | Run 06:47:22
60th

10

Richard BainesM53rdSEN29th16:37:13+06:18:33
Swim 01:26:21 | T1 00:06:52 | Marshall Point 11 01:21:00 | Bike Lap 1 01:01:17 | Bike Lap 2 03:13:34 | Cycle 08:34:16 | T2 00:06:25 | 10.5K 01:45:14 | 21K 01:25:58 | 31.5K 01:24:13 | 42K 01:47:14 | Run 06:23:18
61st

84

Adam ToddM54thSEN30thRossendale Triathlon Club16:46:18+06:27:38
Swim 01:28:09 | T1 00:07:33 | Marshall Point 11 01:18:59 | Bike Lap 1 01:00:01 | Bike Lap 2 02:47:20 | Cycle 08:21:36 | T2 00:07:23 | 10.5K 01:56:52 | 21K 01:23:34 | 31.5K 01:33:06 | 42K 01:47:19 | Run 06:41:37
62nd

81

Chris SpencerM55thV4018th16:47:55+06:29:15
Swim 01:51:58 | T1 00:10:17 | Marshall Point 11 01:25:45 | Bike Lap 1 01:06:28 | Bike Lap 2 02:45:37 | Cycle 08:17:48 | T2 00:30:32 | 10.5K 01:24:30 | 21K 01:32:11 | 31.5K 01:29:30 | 42K 01:30:36 | Run 05:57:20
DNF (22 in total)
-

64

Giles Lewis MortimerMSENTri Surrey00:00:00-
Swim 01:53:07 | T1 00:09:15 | Marshall Point 11 01:30:04 | Bike Lap 1 01:07:19 | Bike Lap 2 02:47:07 | Cycle 08:12:44 | T2 00:06:37 | 10.5K 01:13:19 | 21K 01:50:41
-

69

Stephen PalmerMV5000:00:00-
Swim 01:53:55 | T1 00:06:48 | Marshall Point 11 01:30:27 | Bike Lap 1 01:11:40 | Bike Lap 2 02:53:13 | Cycle 07:38:43
-

80

Andrew SorrellMV4000:00:00-
Swim 01:57:12 | T1 00:07:38 | Marshall Point 11 01:31:51 | Bike Lap 1 01:12:15 | Bike Lap 2 02:53:10 | Cycle 08:27:36
-

76

Deepak ShuklaMSEN00:00:00-
Swim 02:10:58 | T1 00:09:37 | Marshall Point 11 01:36:28 | Bike Lap 1 01:25:46 | Cycle 06:20:49 | T2 00:11:25 | 10.5K 01:26:11 | 21K 01:30:29 | Run 03:00:20
-

97

cliff WilsonMV50The Mid Sussex Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Swim 02:03:59 | T1 00:09:36 | Marshall Point 11 01:36:08 | Bike Lap 1 01:12:38 | Cycle 05:51:29
-

83

Steven TappMV4000:00:00-
Swim 01:22:43 | T1 00:04:54 | Marshall Point 11 01:10:08 | Bike Lap 1 00:52:21 | Marshall Point 11 01:10:22 | Bike Lap 2 00:52:59 | Cycle 06:41:56 | T2 00:04:32 | 10.5K 01:13:49 | 21K 01:54:45
-

60

Leon MaxwellMV5000:00:00-
Swim 02:03:53 | T1 00:06:51 | Marshall Point 11 01:34:05 | Bike Lap 1 01:14:31 | Bike Lap 2 03:23:02 | Cycle 06:37:00 | T2 00:08:30 | 10.5K 01:35:18 | 21K 01:57:27
-

28

David DoyleMSEN00:00:00-
Swim 01:24:15 | T1 00:06:38 | Marshall Point 11 01:27:28 | Bike Lap 1 01:02:20 | Bike Lap 2 02:36:44 | Cycle 07:59:59 | T2 00:03:04 | 10.5K 01:42:00
-

18

Phil BywaterMV4000:00:00-
Swim 01:34:15 | T1 00:10:49 | Marshall Point 11 01:28:31 | Bike Lap 1 01:20:53 | Bike Lap 2 03:11:04 | Cycle 09:07:14 | T2 00:13:43 | 10.5K 01:29:36 | 21K 01:45:18 | 31.5K 01:21:39 | Run 04:37:03
-

40

Christophe Gr?goireMV4000:00:00-
Swim 01:18:53 | T1 00:08:37 | Marshall Point 11 01:14:04 | Bike Lap 1 00:58:58 | Bike Lap 2 02:28:04 | Cycle 07:13:12 | T2 00:09:31 | 10.5K 01:08:00 | 21K 01:41:08
-

37

Austen GilbertMV4000:00:00-
Swim 01:33:16 | T1 00:07:17 | Marshall Point 11 01:26:06 | Bike Lap 1 01:04:48 | Bike Lap 2 02:54:22 | Cycle 07:58:57
-

48

James Haskey-jonesMV50Blackwater Tri Club00:00:00-
Swim 01:38:09 | T1 00:11:07 | Marshall Point 11 01:25:06 | Bike Lap 1 01:09:12 | Bike Lap 2 02:47:26 | Cycle 08:59:50 | T2 00:09:04 | 10.5K 01:28:47 | 21K 01:32:05
-

67

Andrew NashMSEN00:00:00-
Swim 02:11:54 | T1 00:08:37 | Marshall Point 11 01:31:04 | Bike Lap 1 01:15:37 | Bike Lap 2 02:31:52
-

70

RICHARD PettiforMV50Birghton Multisports00:00:00-
Swim 01:54:17 | T1 00:09:28 | Marshall Point 11 01:27:04 | Bike Lap 1 01:05:50 | Bike Lap 2 02:51:47 | Cycle 08:24:18 | T2 00:10:36 | 10.5K 01:43:13
-

82

Brian AllenMV407oaks tri club00:00:00-
T1 01:32:28 | Marshall Point 11 01:26:05 | Bike Lap 1 01:03:40 | Bike Lap 2 02:32:33 | Cycle 07:47:41 | T2 00:11:35 | 10.5K 01:05:48 | 21K 01:09:17 | 31.5K 01:17:10 | 42K 01:19:19 | Run 04:52:02
-

41

James GregsonMV4000:00:00-
Swim 01:38:54 | T1 00:10:24 | Marshall Point 11 01:28:53 | Bike Lap 1 01:12:42
-

77

John SinclairMV4000:00:00-
Swim 01:25:45 | T1 00:08:34 | Marshall Point 11 01:21:21 | Bike Lap 1 01:02:35 | Bike Lap 2 03:03:34 | Cycle 09:06:37 | T2 00:10:25 | 10.5K 01:45:03
-

3

Hana KolarovaFSEN00:00:00-
Swim 01:02:57 | T1 00:03:04 | Marshall Point 11 01:13:36 | Bike Lap 1 00:58:30 | Marshall Point 11 01:18:39 | Bike Lap 2 01:02:49 | Cycle 07:28:15 | T2 00:01:51
-

45

Emily HardmanFSENTRI LONDON00:00:00-
Swim 01:16:00 | T1 00:08:11 | Marshall Point 11 01:33:10 | Bike Lap 1 01:06:38 | Bike Lap 2 02:53:35 | Cycle 09:05:09 | T2 00:10:30 | 10.5K 01:45:57 | 21K 01:34:43 | 31.5K 02:01:02 | Run 05:22:13
-

24

Nicholas DashMSEN00:00:00-
Swim 01:39:09 | T1 00:11:07 | Marshall Point 11 01:30:08 | Bike Lap 1 01:09:53 | Bike Lap 2 03:00:13 | Cycle 09:10:34 | T2 00:05:07 | 10.5K 01:29:39 | 21K 01:45:19 | 31.5K 01:21:38 | Run 04:37:09
-

30

Amanda DurrantFV50Mid Sussex Triathlon00:00:00-
Swim 02:02:34 | T1 00:08:37 | Marshall Point 11 01:30:18 | Bike Lap 1 01:07:01 | Bike Lap 2 02:57:00 | Cycle 08:41:05 | T2 00:06:30 | 10.5K 01:31:19 | 21K 01:39:05 | 31.5K 01:52:23 | Run 05:03:17
-

98

Paul WoodMV4000:00:00-
Swim 01:33:26 | T1 00:11:10 | Marshall Point 11 01:32:53 | Bike Lap 1 01:16:24 | Bike Lap 2 02:56:43 | Cycle 07:54:51

You may also be interested in...

Radnor Charity Triathlon Platinum 2019-09-14 09:30:00
Hazelwood School Triathlon Adult 2019-04-27 09:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00