The Festival of Endurance at Hever Castle 2018

Jul
08
2018

Splits

  • 1,900 metre Swim
  • 10,500 metre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Map

Standard Aquathlon

Aquathlon | 2018-07-08 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (53 in total)
1st

587

William SawtellM1st20-241stBustinskin Triathlon Club01:17:31-
2nd

554

Oliver CaldwellM2nd35-391stOtter Swimming Club01:19:15+00:01:44
3rd

534

Neil SmithM3rd50-541stTRI TEMPO EASTBOURNE01:23:11+00:05:40
4th

567

Thomas CameronM4th25-291st01:26:40+00:09:09
5th

537

Mary BrookingF1st40-441st01:35:52+00:18:21
6th

565

David TylerM5th25-292ndDover Road Runners01:38:08+00:20:37
7th

538

Steve ForrestM6th45-491stE106890801:38:14+00:20:43
8th

590

Daniel TearM7th25-293rd01:38:40+00:21:09
9th

571

Kate SquiresF2nd20-241stEly Triathlon Club01:38:46+00:21:15
10th

553

Mark StewartM8th35-392ndWindrush Triathlon Club01:39:06+00:21:35
11th

559

Gina HobsonF3rd40-442ndHaywards Heath Harriers01:39:31+00:22:00
12th

566

Fanny VeinF4th35-391st01:39:50+00:22:19
13th

644

Robyn WheldonF5th30-341st01:40:10+00:22:39
14th

593

Liz PillansF6th50-541stChichester Westgate Triathlon Club01:41:07+00:23:36
15th

533

LeonardM9th35-393rd01:41:20+00:23:49
16th

572

Michael BradfordM10th45-492nd01:42:56+00:25:25
17th

595

Kev DuddyM11th30-341st01:44:43+00:27:12
18th

585

Joe BurrowsM12th20-242nd01:44:58+00:27:27
19th

580

Melody BarrF7th20-242nd01:46:10+00:28:39
20th

542

James NicholsM13th35-394thEast London Runners01:49:11+00:31:40
21st

564

Amy BacmeisterF8th25-291stDover Road Runners01:49:55+00:32:24
22nd

584

Louise HartleyF9th30-342nd01:50:16+00:32:45
23rd

543

Lisa PaigeF10th30-343rd01:53:45+00:36:14
24th

557

Claire PardieuF11th40-443rd01:54:20+00:36:49
25th

576

ALEX MurchieM14th40-441st01:55:35+00:38:04
26th

578

Alistair TurnerM15th40-442nd01:55:45+00:38:14
27th

555

Matthew JohnstonM16th50-542ndSerpentine Swimming Club01:56:03+00:38:32
28th

589

Lynne RuddickF12th35-392ndLondon Frontrunners01:56:45+00:39:14
29th

528

Stephen FoyM17th45-493rd01:58:03+00:40:32
30th

568

Summerly DevitoF13th40-444th01:59:34+00:42:03
31st

569

Katie WakehamF14th40-445th01:59:35+00:42:04
32nd

570

Rebecca PopperwellF15th25-292nd02:01:10+00:43:39
33rd

594

Derek WoodM18th40-443rdEly Tri Club02:01:54+00:44:23
34th

558

Kia TayF16th40-446th02:03:57+00:46:26
35th

581

Julia RobsonF17th35-393rd02:04:02+00:46:31
36th

577

Caroline KinseyF18th50-542nd02:04:18+00:46:47
37th

536

Bryan ReynoldsM19th40-444th02:08:01+00:50:30
38th

645

Joe ArmstrongM20th30-342nd02:08:39+00:51:08
39th

541

Berkan EskikayaM21st45-494th02:10:07+00:52:36
40th

556

Miss H A FleckF19th35-394th02:10:13+00:52:42
41st

582

Francesca LoweF20th35-395th02:10:31+00:53:00
42nd

561

James FoxM22nd55-591stBAD TRI02:12:28+00:54:57
43rd

648

Bridget-Jane DaviesF21st50-543rd02:13:21+00:55:50
44th

592

Jay MacbainM23rd30-343rdMedway Tri02:13:23+00:55:52
45th

583

Scott LoweM24th50-543rd02:15:38+00:58:07
46th

535

Rosalyn PaigeF22nd35-396th02:18:34+01:01:03
47th

596

Sarah PorcelliF23rd35-397thHorsham Tri Club02:22:19+01:04:48
48th

548

Eleanor EvansF24th20-243rd02:22:38+01:05:07
49th

649

Anthony MurrayM25th35-395th02:22:56+01:05:25
50th

562

Sarah PearnF25th25-293rd02:22:57+01:05:26
51st

551

Clare HudsonF26th45-491st02:23:14+01:05:43
52nd

588

Sarah OvF27th40-447thLondon Frontrunners02:28:22+01:10:51
53rd

647

Debbie McdermottF28th50-544thTRI TEMPO EASTBOURNE02:30:23+01:12:52
DNF (2 in total)
-

544

Naomi LovelockF30-34Ocean Lake Triathlon00:00:00-
-

586

Ben CotterillM45-4900:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

London Fields Autumn Aquathlon Junior Aquathlon 2018-09-16 08:00:00
Hercules Festival of Sport St Albans Novice Aquathlon 2018-09-23 07:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Aquathlon Sprint 2018-09-16 07:30:00
BCT Splash & Dash 2018-12-03 08:00:00