Bridge Triathlon 2018

Jun
17
2018

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-06-17 06:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (113 in total)
1st

224

Zac PurnellM1stTOP31stCrystal Palace Triathletes01:10:04-
2nd

241

Ross BroomfieldM2ndTOP32ndWalden Tri01:11:45+00:01:41
2nd

301

U1stUnknown1st01:08:30-
3rd

184

Jonathan BirdM3rdTOP33rd01:16:48+00:06:44
4th

250

PETR HruskaM4thV401stKingfisher Triathletes01:17:30+00:07:26
5th

262

Clayton ThomasM5thSEN1stEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:17:38+00:07:34
6th

283

Marc MillerM6thV402ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:18:39+00:08:35
7th

300

Aaron HibbertM7thSEN2nd01:19:05+00:09:01
8th

294

Tora BishopF1stTOP31stEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:19:34+00:09:30
9th

269

CHRISTIAN GrayM8thSEN3rdEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:20:26+00:10:22
10th

258

Nicholas RoperM9thSEN4th01:20:50+00:10:46
11th

206

Ian KibbleM10thSEN5th01:20:58+00:10:54
12th

288

Jack Edward MartinM11thSEN6thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:21:06+00:11:02
13th

291

Keith MuggletonM12thV601stEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:21:10+00:11:06
14th

295

Jack MorrisM13thSEN7thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:21:33+00:11:29
15th

286

ANDREW DennettM14thSEN8thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:21:52+00:11:48
16th

218

JAMES NellistM15thSEN9th01:21:53+00:11:49
17th

183

Jeremy BensonM16thSEN10thnone01:21:58+00:11:54
18th

25

Andrew HoseasonM17thV403rdKingfisher Triathletes01:23:18+00:13:14
19th

176

Joshua AldridgeM18thSEN11thMaldon and District Cycle Club01:23:26+00:13:22
20th

289

Tom MuersM19thSEN12thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:23:28+00:13:24
21st

281

Ben BrooksM20thSEN13thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:23:34+00:13:30
22nd

186

CLAIRE BloomF2ndTOP32ndRoding Valley Tri01:23:54+00:13:50
23rd

299

Cameron HibbottM21stSEN14th01:24:04+00:14:00
24th

278

Laura MasonF3rdTOP33rdEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:24:22+00:14:18
25th

178

Teresa ArevaloF4thSEN1stGREENWICH TRITONS01:24:40+00:14:36
26th

292

David CoxM22ndV404thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:24:41+00:14:37
27th

274

Jonathan MaskellM23rdSEN15thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:24:52+00:14:48
28th

235

Chris JessupM24thV405th01:25:02+00:14:58
29th

271

Paul GammonM25thV501stEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:25:11+00:15:07
30th

279

Ray BrooksM26thV406thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:25:22+00:15:18
31st

203

nathan JanmohamedM27thSEN16th01:25:23+00:15:19
32nd

268

Adam HarleyM28thSEN17thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:26:02+00:15:58
33rd

275

Anna MeggittF5thSEN2ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:26:47+00:16:43
34th

234

Frankie NewbyF6thSEN3rd01:27:02+00:16:58
35th

222

scott PullenM29thV502ndRedhill CC01:27:12+00:17:08
36th

290

Daniel LethbyM30thSEN18thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:27:20+00:17:16
37th

280

Charlotte BrooksF7thSEN4thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:27:30+00:17:26
38th

249

Jonathan GriffinM31stV503rd01:27:51+00:17:47
39th

298

John DoyisM32ndV407th01:27:56+00:17:52
40th

242

SAM BrownM33rdV408thBlackheath MAMILs01:27:58+00:17:54
41st

179

Nick AustenM34thV409thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:28:01+00:17:57
42nd

273

Chris MilneM35thV602ndEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:28:04+00:18:00
43rd

252

John KendallM36thV504thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:28:29+00:18:25
44th

264

George ApplewhiteM37thSEN19thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:28:30+00:18:26
45th

297

Demott FehillyM38thV505th01:29:13+00:19:09
46th

260

COLUM SharkeyM39thV506thRV Tri01:29:14+00:19:10
47th

251

Melody KaneF8thSEN5thDartford and white oak tri club01:29:24+00:19:20
48th

223

MADDY PullenF9thSEN6th01:29:25+00:19:21
49th

276

jo PhelpsF10thV401stEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:29:28+00:19:24
50th

244

James CareyM40thSEN20th01:30:07+00:20:03
51st

293

Sam HillM41stSEN21stEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:30:10+00:20:06
52nd

256

MARK PlumeM42ndV4010thVO2 MAXIMUM RACING TEAM01:31:03+00:20:59
53rd

270

Clare BostonF11thSEN7thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:31:25+00:21:21
54th

231

Duncan WhiteM43rdV4011thThe White Whizzers01:31:29+00:21:25
55th

212

Joe McquillenM44thSEN22nd01:32:03+00:21:59
56th

284

Denise KempF12thV501stEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:32:05+00:22:01
57th

193

Oliver DimsdaleM45thV4012th01:32:32+00:22:28
58th

189

Chris ColwillM46thSEN23rdArmy Triathlon Association01:32:53+00:22:49
59th

198

Belinda HarrisonF13thV402ndMedway Tri01:33:14+00:23:10
60th

282

Sahar KhanF14thSEN8thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:33:30+00:23:26
61st

92

Ciaran O'shaughnessyM47thSEN24th01:33:52+00:23:48
62nd

214

James MorrisM48thSEN25th01:33:52+00:23:48
63rd

228

Jeffrey TerryM49thV4013th01:34:08+00:24:04
64th

202

RICHARD HusseyM50thV4014th01:34:15+00:24:11
65th

211

LESLEY MccarthyF15thV403rdGREENWICH TRITONS01:34:20+00:24:16
66th

272

ROBERT KleiderM51stV4015thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:34:47+00:24:43
67th

213

Simon MontgomeryM52ndV603rdMedway Tri01:34:48+00:24:44
68th

210

Keith LyallM53rdV507thLyall Keith01:36:19+00:26:15
69th

215

Kevin MorrisroeM54thSEN26th01:36:29+00:26:25
70th

187

K BrookF16thV404thThames Turbo Triathlon Club01:36:33+00:26:29
71st

247

Kate FryF17thV405thGREENWICH TRITONS01:36:47+00:26:43
72nd

265

Tamas SomogyiM55thV4016thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:36:49+00:26:45
73rd

225

John ReavleyM56thV508thnone01:38:51+00:28:47
74th

209

Stephen BT LockwoodM57thV509thGREENWICH TRITONS01:39:22+00:29:18
75th

91

Rhiann O'shaughnessyF18thSEN9th01:39:56+00:29:52
76th

259

Christopher RustM58thV604thDartford Harriers AC01:40:05+00:30:01
77th

263

Mike ApplewhiteM59thSEN27thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:40:33+00:30:29
78th

243

Andy ByardM60thV5010thdartford harries ac01:40:55+00:30:51
79th

296

KARL CharvatM61stV5011th01:41:16+00:31:12
80th

195

David EllardM62ndV5012thDartford and white oak tri club01:41:23+00:31:19
81st

208

Julie LockwoodM59thV5013thGREENWICH TRITONS01:43:41+00:33:37
81st

254

Mark NashM63rdV4017th01:42:22+00:32:18
82nd

220

Nicholas PineM64thV5013th01:42:30+00:32:26
83rd

196

Katie GreenF19thSEN10th01:42:39+00:32:35
84th

216

Gary MumfordM65thV5014th01:42:53+00:32:49
85th

197

Paul HalseyM66thV605thnone01:43:12+00:33:08
86th

185

Cedric BlancM67thSEN28thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB01:43:15+00:33:11
87th

205

Jessica KerridgeF20thSEN11th01:43:20+00:33:16
88th

261

ALECHIA Van WykF21stSEN12thBlack Line London01:43:26+00:33:22
89th

208

Julie LockwoodF22ndV502ndGREENWICH TRITONS01:43:41+00:33:37
90th

182

Nitin BarathM68thSEN29thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB01:43:45+00:33:41
91st

237

Ben MarchantM69thSEN30th01:44:30+00:34:26
92nd

285

Luke BourdillonM70thV5015thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:44:30+00:34:26
93rd

207

Simone Lipson-greenF23rdV503rdCT1 Canterbury Tri Club01:47:13+00:37:09
94th

192

Noel DelaffonM71stV4018th01:47:35+00:37:31
95th

194

Heidi EarpF24thV406th01:48:00+00:37:56
96th

253

Ellie MayF25thSEN13th01:48:36+00:38:32
97th

227

David RiddleM72ndSEN31st01:49:01+00:38:57
98th

190

Kim Frances CrossF26thSEN14th01:49:57+00:39:53
99th

219

David Christopher PayM73rdSEN32ndTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:50:54+00:40:50
100th

177

Wendy AldridgeF27thV504thDengie 100 Runners01:51:20+00:41:16
101st

277

Tish PhelpsF28thSEN15thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:51:37+00:41:33
102nd

199

John HendersonM74thSEN33rd01:52:11+00:42:07
103rd

267

Jordan KempF29thSEN16thEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB01:52:24+00:42:20
104th

204

Dean JonesM75thSEN34thLONDON CITY RUNNERS01:53:14+00:43:10
105th

232

FIONA WhiteF30thV407thThe White Whizzers01:53:35+00:43:31
106th

257

Lauren PorterF31stV408th01:57:44+00:47:40
107th

191

ANDY DavidsonM76thV606thnone02:02:27+00:52:23
108th

246

Robert CoombesM77thV607thdartford harries ac02:02:53+00:52:49
109th

200

Lorraine HomerF32ndV409thnone02:04:23+00:54:19
110th

230

Becky WatlingF33rdSEN17th02:06:22+00:56:18
111st

181

Sophie BaconF34thSEN18th02:09:22+00:59:18
DNF (2 in total)
-

180

Tony BaccariniMV4000:00:00-
-

301

David UnworthMSEN00:00:00-
Started (2 in total)
-

303

Mark RichterMV40GREENWICH TRITONS00:00:00-
-

304

Liz KewFS30Crystal Palace Triathletes00:00:00-
DQ (2 in total)
-

188

Cameron ClarkMSENJetstream Tri00:00:00-
-

266

Roza SomogyiFSENEAST ESSEX TRI CLUB00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2018-09-16 06:30:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Standard Distance 2018-09-08 07:00:00
Oxford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-08-27 08:00:00