Walsall Fun Run 2018

Sep
23
2018

10K Distance

Running | 2018-09-23 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (235 in total)
1st

197

Jonathan CarterM1stSEN1st00:35:1300:35:14-
2nd

137

Joel DanksM2ndSEN2nd00:35:5700:35:58+00:00:44
3rd

217

Gary WhitehouseM3rdV401st00:36:0700:36:08+00:00:54
4th

245

David LongM4thSEN3rd00:37:4100:37:42+00:02:28
5th

88

KEVIN LoundesM5thSEN4th00:38:0300:38:04+00:02:50
6th

213

Adam SmithM6thSEN5th00:38:0800:38:09+00:02:55
7th

257

Michael MorleyM7thV501st00:38:2000:38:21+00:03:07
8th

130

Robert HarrisM8thSEN6th00:39:2400:39:25+00:04:11
9th

142

Gordon WalkerM9thSEN7th00:39:3700:39:38+00:04:24
10th

22

Corey MansellF1stSEN1st00:39:5500:39:57+00:04:42
11th

41

Daniel ChappellM10thSEN8th00:40:0400:40:04+00:04:51
12th

188

Daniel LengM11thSEN9th00:40:1500:40:18+00:05:02
13th

141

Tom NealM12thSEN10th00:40:2300:40:23+00:05:10
14th

148

Alex RogersM13thSEN11thNHS Trust00:40:4300:40:43+00:05:30
15th

148

Steven DarbyM14thSEN12th00:40:4300:40:43+00:05:30
16th

249

Neil KingtonM15thSEN13th00:40:5600:40:58+00:05:43
17th

143

Daniel DayM16thSEN14th00:41:4400:41:45+00:06:31
18th

199

Nick BluntM17thSEN15th00:42:0100:42:02+00:06:48
19th

242

Ben WithamM18thSEN16th00:42:0600:42:10+00:06:53
20th

96

Robert PeacockM19thSEN17th00:42:1900:42:23+00:07:06
21st

200

Olivia HarrisF2ndSEN2nd00:42:2700:42:28+00:07:14
22nd

191

Thomas LloydM20thSEN18th00:42:3200:42:35+00:07:19
23rd

71

Sandip PatelM21stSEN19th00:42:4300:42:50+00:07:30
24th

190

Adam StevensonM22ndSEN20th00:43:0500:43:06+00:07:52
25th

82

Stephen AmsdenM23rdV451st00:43:3500:43:37+00:08:22
26th

93

Adam BenjaminM24thSEN21st00:43:4100:43:41+00:08:28
27th

227

Chris ReeceM25thSEN22nd00:43:3800:43:42+00:08:25
28th

201

John HayesM26thSEN23rd00:43:5200:43:54+00:08:39
29th

129

Matthew DoyleM27thSEN24th00:43:5800:44:00+00:08:45
30th

81

Richard KendrickM28thV402nd00:44:1200:44:16+00:08:59
31st

267

Jaspal GillM29thV452nd00:44:1400:44:18+00:09:01
32nd

144

Nigel ColgraveM30thSEN25th00:44:3200:44:33+00:09:19
33rd

250

Emily SamdersF3rdSEN3rd00:44:5600:45:04+00:09:43
34th

124

Robert EdwardsM31stV502nd00:45:0900:45:11+00:09:56
35th

219

Nick AmosM32ndV403rd00:45:3800:45:40+00:10:25
36th

256

Natasha BluntF4thSEN4th00:46:1000:46:10+00:10:57
37th

31

Stephen CooperM33rdSEN26th00:46:3100:46:35+00:11:18
38th

94

Ian HanaphyM34thV404th00:46:3100:46:36+00:11:18
39th

85

Kevin AttwoodM35thV503rdALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:46:3500:46:37+00:11:22
40th

91

David PageM36thSEN27th00:46:4000:46:51+00:11:27
41st

222

Craig SimmonsM37thSEN28th00:46:5500:46:58+00:11:42
42nd

234

Sean BarlowM38thSEN29th00:47:0800:47:08+00:11:55
43rd

64

Andrew ClarkeM39thV453rd00:47:2500:47:32+00:12:12
44th

203

George MorganM40thSEN30th00:47:3000:47:36+00:12:17
45th

67

Todd HarrisonM41stSEN31st00:47:3500:47:44+00:12:22
46th

100

Mark CollinsM42ndSEN32nd00:47:4200:47:46+00:12:29
47th

229

Steven HumpreysM43rdV405th00:47:4300:47:47+00:12:30
48th

259

Johnathan HaleM44thV454th00:47:5500:47:57+00:12:42
49th

194

Tony MarrsM45thV551st00:47:5500:48:03+00:12:42
50th

252

Andrew BerryM46thV504th00:48:0400:48:10+00:12:51
51st

119

Craig DooleyM47thV406th00:48:1200:48:12+00:12:59
52nd

166

Ivan GrahamM48thV407th00:48:0700:48:16+00:12:54
53rd

248

Peter BrownM49thSEN33rd00:48:2300:48:26+00:13:10
54th

109

Mark TillM50thV408th00:48:2200:48:29+00:13:09
55th

243

Nick FordM51stV455thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:48:2600:48:31+00:13:13
56th

84

Richard TurleyM52ndSEN34th00:48:4100:48:45+00:13:28
57th

108

Clive CorbettM53rdV456th00:48:4500:48:50+00:13:32
58th

105

Brian MoranM54thV651st00:49:0500:49:08+00:13:52
59th

184

Craig BrookesM55thSEN35th00:49:0600:49:09+00:13:53
60th

35

Ian RobinsonM56thV409th00:49:0400:49:09+00:13:51
61st

138

Ashley GoodmanM57thSEN36th00:49:0800:49:15+00:13:55
62nd

62

Rams MathaoM58thSEN37th00:49:2700:49:38+00:14:14
63rd

122

Russell ShorterM59thV552nd00:49:4800:49:52+00:14:35
64th

135

Jayesh PatelM60thSEN38th00:49:5800:49:58+00:14:45
65th

80

Jim BaxterM61stSEN39th00:49:5700:50:01+00:14:44
66th

34

Mandeep CathaM62ndSEN40th00:50:0800:50:15+00:14:55
67th

139

Garry DaintyM63rdV457th00:50:2100:50:33+00:15:08
68th

224

Mike TaylorM64thV505th00:50:4400:50:47+00:15:31
69th

218

Chris BlakemoreM65thV458th00:50:5100:50:53+00:15:38
70th

86

Nicholas ParkesM66thV4010th00:50:5300:50:59+00:15:40
71st

205

Robert TonksM67thSEN41st00:50:5500:51:00+00:15:42
72nd

163

Colleen GarrattF5thV501st00:50:5000:51:01+00:15:37
73rd

152

Lisa LucasF6thV401st00:50:4500:51:01+00:15:32
74th

131

Mark HilsdonM68thV4011th00:50:5800:51:05+00:15:45
75th

75

Bryan DavisM69thV459th00:51:0800:51:11+00:15:55
76th

221

Carl GouldM70thV553rd00:51:0500:51:13+00:15:52
77th

54

Jay AdamsM71stSEN42nd00:51:1000:51:16+00:15:57
78th

77

Richard BanksM72ndSEN43rd00:51:1300:51:21+00:16:00
79th

127

Emma TidmarshF7thV402nd00:51:1600:51:22+00:16:03
80th

113

Ashley BanksM73rdSEN44th00:51:1600:51:25+00:16:03
81st

230

Richard JohnsonM74thSEN45th00:51:2400:51:30+00:16:11
82nd

514

Lorraine BeesleyF8thV502ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:51:2600:51:31+00:16:13
83rd

123

Ian MincherM75thV4510th00:51:3600:51:37+00:16:23
84th

264

Gurmeet Singh-banaM76thSEN46th00:51:3700:51:38+00:16:24
85th

244

Jack WoolridgeM77thSEN47th00:51:4500:51:53+00:16:32
86th

246

Ron FosterM78thV601st00:51:5700:52:05+00:16:44
87th

117

Steven HaywardM79thV4511th00:52:1000:52:20+00:16:57
88th

216

Johnathan BromleyM80thV4012th00:52:2200:52:24+00:17:09
89th

66

Rachel BallF9thSEN5th00:52:1600:52:25+00:17:03
90th

202

Garry StevensM81stV602nd00:52:2900:52:35+00:17:16
91st

65

Margaret ThomasF10thV601st00:52:2900:52:37+00:17:16
92nd

45

Sandra BenbowF11thSEN6th00:52:2900:52:39+00:17:16
93rd

240

Matthew FoxM82ndSEN48th00:52:4000:52:45+00:17:27
94th

146

Bill SimpsonM83rdV4013thNHS Trust00:52:3800:52:46+00:17:25
95th

174

Harpal Singh JohalM84thV4014th00:52:3800:52:48+00:17:25
96th

220

Charlotte BarmF12thSEN7th00:52:5400:52:57+00:17:41
97th

121

Stefan RamM85thSEN49th00:53:0400:53:13+00:17:51
98th

198

Annie KibbleF13thSEN8th00:53:1600:53:20+00:18:03
99th

192

Thorsten HauschildtM86thV4512th00:53:2000:53:26+00:18:07
100th

133

Emma HawkeyF14thV403rdALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:53:3700:53:42+00:18:24
101st

104

Ian MckayM87thV4015th00:53:5600:53:59+00:18:43
102nd

87

Zofia RomanisF15thSEN9th00:53:5800:54:03+00:18:45
103rd

98

Pauline SmithF16thV551st00:54:0400:54:12+00:18:51
104th

207

Marie LynchF17thV404thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:54:1800:54:30+00:19:05
105th

209

Nigel LeeM88thSEN50th00:54:2100:54:32+00:19:08
106th

46

Kate RogersF18thSEN10th00:54:2800:54:39+00:19:15
107th

155

Louise MeredithF19thV451st00:54:3600:54:43+00:19:23
108th

126

David PoyntonM89thV4513th00:54:4100:54:45+00:19:28
109th

265

Sam JelleyM90thSEN51st00:54:3800:54:50+00:19:25
110th

132

Catherine DruryF20thV405th00:54:5000:54:55+00:19:37
111st

120

Gareth DaviesM91stSEN52nd00:54:5100:55:05+00:19:38
112nd

233

Richard HarrisM92ndV4514th00:55:1800:55:27+00:20:05
113rd

18

Sarah BolasF21stV406th00:55:4200:55:48+00:20:29
114th

25

Alice JohnsonF22ndSEN11th00:55:5100:56:00+00:20:38
115th

268

Jo JonesF23rdSEN12th00:55:5200:56:00+00:20:39
116th

182

Liam ParkerM93rdSEN53rd00:56:0200:56:02+00:20:49
117th

27

Craig SheldonM94thSEN54th00:56:0200:56:07+00:20:49
118th

253

Abigail WrightF24thSEN13thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:55:5700:56:09+00:20:44
119th

60

Emily Wilson-gavinF25thSEN14th00:56:0700:56:12+00:20:54
120th

151

Ralph LucasM95thV4515th00:56:1000:56:27+00:20:57
121st

12

Russell MoxonM96thV506th00:56:4300:56:55+00:21:30
122nd

16

Roberto VerninaM97thV4016th00:56:5500:57:01+00:21:42
123rd

92

Chloe StartupF26thSEN15th00:56:5300:57:01+00:21:40
124th

228

Paul MarklewM98thSEN55th00:56:5600:57:09+00:21:43
125th

231

Katrina WykeF27thSEN16th00:57:0100:57:13+00:21:48
126th

255

Ian JoesburyM99thSEN56th00:57:1600:57:16+00:22:03
127th

162

Martyn GarrattM100thV507th00:57:0900:57:22+00:21:56
128th

79

Jason WilliamsM101stV4516th00:57:3000:57:46+00:22:17
129th

208

Pradeep PrabhM102ndSEN57th00:57:4100:57:51+00:22:28
130th

206

Laura BeechF28thSEN17th00:57:4800:57:52+00:22:35
131st

115

Sharon DaviesF29thSEN18th00:57:4300:57:52+00:22:30
132nd

196

Abbie Wilson-nealF30thSEN19th00:58:1000:58:16+00:22:57
133rd

136

Bhavinie PatelM103rdSEN58th00:58:1800:58:21+00:23:05
134th

58

Mikey HiggsM104thSEN59th00:58:1500:58:25+00:23:02
135th

266

Mike WhitehouseM105thV554th00:58:1500:58:29+00:23:02
136th

239

Janine DaleyF31stSEN20th00:58:1800:58:29+00:23:05
137th

170

Jamie Van RensburgM106thERR1st00:58:1900:58:32+00:23:06
138th

178

Cheryl GrahamF32ndV407th00:58:2800:58:42+00:23:15
139th

19

Steven KelleyM107thV4517th00:58:4800:58:48+00:23:35
140th

61

Chanda PatelF33rdSEN21st00:58:4900:59:01+00:23:36
141st

90

Sarah EllisF34thSEN22nd00:58:5700:59:17+00:23:44
142nd

157

Steven LaneM108thSEN60th00:59:0400:59:25+00:23:51
143rd

158

Vanessa LaneF35thV408th00:59:0800:59:28+00:23:55
144th

44

Kelly DawesF36thSEN23rd00:59:2600:59:34+00:24:13
145th

173

Ania GruszczynskaF37thSEN24th00:59:3100:59:43+00:24:18
146th

110

Liz ShawcrossF38thV552nd00:59:3700:59:49+00:24:24
147th

55

Hana RobertsonF39thSEN25th01:00:0301:00:09+00:24:50
148th

204

Paul MillingtonM109thV555th01:00:3301:00:36+00:25:20
149th

254

Anand KasbekarM110thSEN61st01:00:3201:00:41+00:25:19
150th

43

David HuntM111stV4518th01:00:4701:00:50+00:25:34
151st

134

Nikhel ChhibaF40thSEN26th01:01:1101:01:11+00:25:58
152nd

76

Dean BloomfieldM112ndSEN62nd01:01:0901:01:13+00:25:56
153rd

32

Newell Phillip-hamiltonM113rdV4017th01:00:5901:01:17+00:25:46
154th

103

Mark ChapmanM114thV4018th01:01:1901:01:37+00:26:06
155th

13

Mark WardM115thSEN63rd01:01:4901:01:55+00:26:36
156th

263

Darcy CrockerF41stSEN27th01:01:4401:02:01+00:26:31
157th

118

Suzanne WilliamsF42ndV503rd01:02:0501:02:15+00:26:52
158th

235

Marc HammandM116thV508th01:02:0101:02:16+00:26:48
159th

180

Lisa ThompsonF43rdSEN28th01:02:0501:02:19+00:26:52
160th

140

Andrea SherrattF44thV409th01:02:2001:02:23+00:27:07
161st

232

Liz MclachlanF45thV4010th01:02:2201:02:24+00:27:09
162nd

33

Sheena PlawF46thV4011th01:02:2101:02:32+00:27:08
163rd

160

Michael CoulsonM117thSEN64th01:02:4401:02:48+00:27:31
164th

63

Matthew DanielsM118thERR2nd01:02:3901:02:51+00:27:26
165th

147

Ant WestburyM119thSEN65thNHS Trust01:02:4601:02:53+00:27:33
166th

116

Louise BoydF47thSEN29th01:02:3701:02:56+00:27:24
167th

48

Alison LeeF48thV452nd01:02:4901:02:57+00:27:36
168th

237

Andrew BarlowM120thV603rd01:03:0501:03:18+00:27:52
169th

226

Lisa GloverF49thSEN30th01:03:0501:03:19+00:27:52
170th

181

Hayley ReidF50thSEN31st01:03:0801:03:22+00:27:55
171st

183

Mark JelleyM121stV509th01:03:1101:03:22+00:27:58
172nd

223

Michelle Gibson-leesF51stSEN32nd01:03:2901:03:36+00:28:16
173rd

238

Steve MoseleyM122ndV5010th01:03:2701:03:37+00:28:14
174th

14

Bryan JamiesonM123rdV4519th01:03:5401:04:06+00:28:41
175th

154

Sharan ThompsonF52ndV4012th01:04:0901:04:16+00:28:56
176th

214

Tim SlaterM124thV4019th01:04:0901:04:24+00:28:56
177th

59

Rachel MarringtonF53rdSEN33rd01:04:1001:04:26+00:28:57
178th

195

Amanda GloverF54thV553rd01:04:2901:04:42+00:29:16
179th

215

Alfred SlaterM125thV70+1st01:04:3001:04:45+00:29:17
180th

56

Jane StarcznskiF55thV504th01:05:1001:05:28+00:29:57
181st

210

Janet BogleF56thSEN34thNHS Trust01:05:5001:05:57+00:30:37
182nd

36

Christina SiekierskaF57thV554th01:05:5301:06:12+00:30:40
183rd

168

Joanne BucknallF58thSEN35th01:06:2801:06:32+00:31:15
184th

8

Andrew ParkerM126thV4520th01:06:2601:06:34+00:31:13
185th

260

Claire LaighfordF59thV4013th01:06:2301:06:39+00:31:10
186th

211

Joshua IredaleM127thSEN66th01:06:2401:06:39+00:31:11
187th

212

Andy IredaleM128thV5011th01:06:2201:06:39+00:31:09
188th

258

Patriicia GlawleyF60thV505th01:06:2601:06:40+00:31:13
189th

251

Lizi ChambersF61stSEN36th01:06:3001:06:48+00:31:17
190th

37

Sally MorrisF62ndSEN37th01:06:5401:07:05+00:31:41
191st

72

David HughesM129thV4521st01:06:5401:07:13+00:31:41
192nd

73

Sharon Davis-owenF63rdV453rd01:06:5401:07:13+00:31:41
193rd

185

Matthew HillbackM130thV4020th01:07:1801:07:28+00:32:05
194th

53

Sheryl OzturkF64thSEN38th01:07:1701:07:31+00:32:04
195th

49

Sarah-Anne FitzsimmonsF65thV4014th01:07:2201:07:36+00:32:09
196th

186

Soraya VirgoM131stSEN67th01:07:3301:07:44+00:32:20
197th

171

Kirsty Van RensburgF66thV454th01:07:3501:07:49+00:32:22
198th

169

Mike Van RensburgM132ndV5012th01:07:3601:07:50+00:32:23
199th

78

Alison PayneF67thV4015th01:07:5301:08:01+00:32:40
200th

68

Anne BallF68thV555th01:08:0601:08:16+00:32:53
201st

42

Lee SmirthwaiteM133rdV4021st01:08:1501:08:35+00:33:02
202nd

95

Rhiannon MaxwellF69thSEN39th01:08:3001:08:38+00:33:17
203rd

99

Emma AbrahamF70thSEN40th01:08:3001:08:38+00:33:17
204th

179

Rose LangleyF71stSEN41st01:08:3601:08:44+00:33:23
205th

125

Rob ParkerM134thSEN68th01:08:3801:08:48+00:33:25
206th

150

Harvinder EvansF72ndSEN42nd01:09:4001:09:48+00:34:27
207th

145

Shiv RajdevU1stV451stNHS Trust01:10:1901:10:27+00:35:06
208th

167

Debby SnapperF73rdV4016th01:10:2401:10:31+00:35:11
209th

39

Clarissa ByngF74thSEN43rd01:10:3801:10:56+00:35:25
210th

38

Thomas GarrityM135thSEN69th01:10:4001:10:57+00:35:27
211st

114

Rachel GoodF75thV455th01:11:0101:11:05+00:35:48
212nd

164

Amanda LansdownF76thV4017th01:11:0201:11:12+00:35:49
213rd

165

Katie LeonardF77thSEN44th01:11:0301:11:13+00:35:50
214th

241

Luke HarlowM136thSEN70th01:11:2201:11:28+00:36:09
215th

189

Lynn OreillyF78thV602nd01:11:2901:11:42+00:36:16
216th

156

Judith ToaseF79thV603rd01:11:3801:11:45+00:36:25
217th

15

Lisa WestworthF80thSEN45th01:11:3901:11:49+00:36:26
218th

153

Rachel AntoineF81stSEN46th01:11:3701:11:57+00:36:24
219th

225

Kevin GalerM137thV652ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:11:3601:11:58+00:36:23
220th

176

Ruth DarbyF82ndV456th01:11:5401:12:05+00:36:41
221st

69

Udayaraj BalakrishnaM138thV4022nd01:13:0901:13:14+00:37:56
222nd

175

John MurtaghM139thV604th01:13:3101:13:46+00:38:18
223rd

26

Lisa MillsF83rdV457th01:13:4301:13:50+00:38:30
224th

52

Linda CullenF84thV506th01:14:2201:14:38+00:39:09
225th

236

Debby YatesF85thV458th01:14:2401:14:41+00:39:11
226th

83

Suki Kaur BassiF86thV459th01:14:4001:14:57+00:39:27
227th

106

Victoria AshfieldF87thSEN47th01:15:0401:15:23+00:39:51
228th

107

Zoe OwenF88thSEN48th01:15:0401:15:24+00:39:51
229th

40

Victoria BirdF89thSEN49thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:15:4201:16:03+00:40:29
230th

5

Claire FosterF90thSEN50thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:15:4101:16:03+00:40:28
231st

101

Sarah CooperF91stV4018th01:16:1101:16:36+00:40:58
232nd

4

Adrian StanleyM140thV4522nd01:16:5301:17:10+00:41:40
233rd

262

Bhargava .M141stSEN71st01:28:1801:28:28+00:53:05
234th

261

Madhu TashiM142ndSEN72nd01:28:4301:28:53+00:53:30
235th

102

Julie ShannonF92ndV507th01:29:4701:29:59+00:54:34
Started (4 in total)
-

21

Danielle BeirneMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

177

Donna NeilFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

161

Ethan StackhouseMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

159

Kevin StackhouseMV5000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00
Wheaton Aston 10K 10K Road Race 2018-12-27 11:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2019-11-24 09:30:00