Twilight Runs, Marlow Classic Triathlon & Swims 2018

Jun
23
2018

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 39 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Standard Distance Tri

Triathlon | 2018-06-23 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (113 in total)
1st

178

Adam BrittainM1stTOP31st02:02:12-
2nd

175

KARL BoehmM2ndTOP32nd02:15:22+00:13:10
3rd

188

Giles CornerM3rdTOP33rd02:16:09+00:13:57
4th

302

ALAN WrayM4th40+1st02:17:06+00:14:54
5th

303

Andy YoungM5th40+2nd02:17:51+00:15:39
6th

280

GREGORY SmithM6thOPN1st02:20:48+00:18:36
7th

249

MARKUS OrgillM7thOPN2nd02:21:12+00:19:00
8th

192

Mark DavidsonM8th40+3rd02:21:55+00:19:43
9th

217

Dan HeapyM9th40+4th02:22:20+00:20:08
10th

262

Niall QuigleyM10thOPN3rd02:22:30+00:20:18
11th

274

Amir SafaviM11thOPN4th02:23:11+00:20:59
12th

181

Katie CarterF1stTOP31st02:23:30+00:21:18
13th

205

ANDREW ForsterM12th40+5th02:24:03+00:21:51
14th

221

JAMES HoltonM13th40+6th02:24:45+00:22:33
15th

260

ANDREW PrykeM14th40+7th02:25:23+00:23:11
16th

182

Daniel ChappellM15th40+8th02:25:39+00:23:27
17th

279

Adrian SmithM16thOPN5th02:26:14+00:24:02
18th

288

BASTIAAN TrommelM17th40+9th02:26:18+00:24:06
19th

252

Phil ParkerM18th40+10th02:26:26+00:24:14
20th

299

BRAD WilsonM19th40+11th02:26:51+00:24:39
21st

169

Nick BarwickM20th40+12th02:27:02+00:24:50
22nd

191

Guy CoxM21st40+13th02:27:16+00:25:04
23rd

244

Salim MohamedM22nd40+14th02:27:47+00:25:35
24th

195

Louise DouglassF2ndTOP32nd02:28:36+00:26:24
25th

202

Katie FergusonF3rdTOP33rd02:29:22+00:27:10
26th

268

Paula RobinsonF4th40+1st02:29:25+00:27:13
27th

261

Carly QuigleyF5thOPN1st02:30:03+00:27:51
28th

296

Rob WebbM23rd40+15th02:30:24+00:28:12
29th

295

David WatersM24th40+16th02:30:33+00:28:21
30th

232

Stephen KynastonM25th40+17th02:30:37+00:28:25
31st

209

Matt GarsideM26thOPN6th02:31:02+00:28:50
32nd

172

Charles BatteyM27th40+18th02:31:27+00:29:15
33rd

289

JAMES TyrieM28th40+19th02:31:31+00:29:19
34th

255

Richard PinderM29th40+20th02:32:08+00:29:56
35th

253

Harry PenroseM30thOPN7th02:32:20+00:30:08
36th

277

Matt ShortM31stOPN8th02:32:54+00:30:42
37th

239

JAMES MarshallM32nd40+21st02:34:39+00:32:27
38th

216

Jamie HayesM33rd40+22nd02:34:58+00:32:46
39th

267

Angus RobinsonM34th40+23rd02:36:08+00:33:56
40th

222

Stewart HowardM35thOPN9th02:36:41+00:34:29
41st

238

Katie MarshF6thOPN2nd02:36:52+00:34:40
42nd

220

Callum HodnettM36thOPN10th02:38:32+00:36:20
43rd

272

Jason BarrettM37th40+24th02:38:52+00:36:40
44th

1000

Lynne RuddickF7thOPN3rd02:38:52+00:36:40
45th

166

Hayley AttreedF8thOPN4th02:38:55+00:36:43
46th

114

GEOFF Parker-naplesM38th40+25th02:39:32+00:37:20
47th

270

Tom RonanM39thOPN11th02:40:02+00:37:50
48th

215

Garry HarrisonM40th40+26th02:40:02+00:37:50
49th

290

MARK VaughanM41st40+27th02:40:15+00:38:03
50th

243

Shaun McinnesM42nd40+28th02:40:19+00:38:07
51st

254

Geoff PhillM43rd40+29th02:40:48+00:38:36
52nd

199

Jeffrey DummettM44thOPN12th02:41:27+00:39:15
53rd

240

Eddy MayM45thOPN13th02:42:13+00:40:01
54th

293

Jamie WaldegraveM46thOPN14th02:43:07+00:40:55
55th

294

Richard WallmanM47th40+30th02:43:22+00:41:10
56th

218

Matthew HellewellM48th40+31st02:43:37+00:41:25
57th

189

Chris CorseM49thOPN15th02:43:53+00:41:41
58th

228

Collette KerriganF9thOPN5th02:44:01+00:41:49
59th

208

Tim FrenchM50thOPN16th02:44:07+00:41:55
60th

177

NEIL BradshawM51st40+32nd02:44:53+00:42:41
61st

242

martin James MchughM52nd40+33rd02:45:37+00:43:25
62nd

170

Gary BatemanM53rd40+34th02:46:20+00:44:08
63rd

193

Helena De VilliersF10thOPN6th02:46:33+00:44:21
64th

275

Diane SandoverF11th40+2nd02:46:58+00:44:46
65th

171

Lee BattersbyM54th40+35th02:47:24+00:45:12
66th

207

Michael FrenchM55thOPN17th02:47:41+00:45:29
67th

185

Philip ClemasM56th40+36th02:48:16+00:46:04
68th

237

Ryan LummesM57th40+37th02:48:16+00:46:04
69th

281

Tim StojanovM58th40+38th02:48:59+00:46:47
70th

194

Chlo? DeneuveF12thOPN7th02:49:21+00:47:09
71st

201

MATT EverittM59th40+39th02:49:53+00:47:41
72nd

282

Siobhan StotterF13thOPN8th02:50:01+00:47:49
73rd

897

Edd ShackletonM60thOPN18th02:50:10+00:47:58
74th

234

Alice LightowlersF14thOPN9th02:50:14+00:48:02
75th

164

Peter AshcroftM61st40+40th02:50:19+00:48:07
76th

283

Len SuchM62nd40+41st02:50:21+00:48:09
77th

173

Sarah BeckleyF15thOPN10th02:51:01+00:48:49
78th

196

JACKIE DrewF16th40+3rd02:52:22+00:50:10
79th

225

DOMINIC KellyM63rd40+42nd02:52:32+00:50:20
80th

266

Poppy RitchieF17thOPN11th02:52:42+00:50:30
81st

184

Pierre CholletM64thOPN19th02:53:47+00:51:35
82nd

292

Simon WaldeckM65thOPN20th02:54:49+00:52:37
83rd

235

Adrian LoftyM66th40+43rd02:54:55+00:52:43
84th

176

Mark BradshawM67th40+44th02:55:33+00:53:21
85th

297

Gavin WhiteM68th40+45th02:56:32+00:54:20
86th

278

Neil SlocombeM69th40+46th02:58:53+00:56:41
87th

190

James CorseM70th40+47th02:58:57+00:56:45
88th

298

Mark WilcockM71st40+48th03:00:14+00:58:02
89th

168

Helen BartleF18th40+4th03:00:45+00:58:33
90th

200

Jon DurantM72nd40+49th03:00:52+00:58:40
91st

259

Rebecca PridhamF19th40+5th03:01:06+00:58:54
92nd

251

Matt PainM73rd40+50th03:02:29+01:00:17
93rd

265

BEN RichardsM74th40+51st03:02:38+01:00:26
94th

180

MARTIN CapstickM75th40+52nd03:02:53+01:00:41
95th

248

KATHARINE OrfF20thOPN12th03:04:00+01:01:48
96th

162

Mark AlbonM76th40+53rd03:06:20+01:04:08
97th

284

Greg SudellM77th40+54th03:06:24+01:04:12
98th

286

Adrian ThompsonM78th40+55th03:06:33+01:04:21
99th

219

JONATHAN HillsM79th40+56th03:06:34+01:04:22
100th

224

Andrew KarkM80thOPN21st03:06:50+01:04:38
101st

229

Loren-Lee KiliadisF21stOPN13th03:06:50+01:04:38
102nd

161

John AdamsM81st40+57th03:07:30+01:05:18
103rd

187

Ian CooperM82ndOPN22nd03:08:58+01:06:46
104th

226

LESLEY KernaghanF22nd40+6th03:09:03+01:06:51
105th

204

Janet ForgenieF23rd40+7th03:11:05+01:08:53
106th

179

Zillah Byng-thorneF24th40+8th03:15:51+01:13:39
107th

213

Anne HaleF25thOPN14th03:18:08+01:15:56
108th

895

Rob PrestonM83rd40+58th03:19:49+01:17:37
109th

214

Dennis HaleyM84th40+59th03:25:35+01:23:23
110th

276

Peter ScottM85th40+60th03:28:19+01:26:07
111st

165

Tim AtkinsM86th40+61st03:29:42+01:27:30
112nd

257

Nick PoulsonM87th40+62nd03:37:01+01:34:49
113rd

250

Sarah OvF26th40+9th03:55:52+01:53:40
DNF (5 in total)
-

236

MARK LomaxM40+00:00:00-
-

183

NEIL ChisholmM40+00:00:00-
-

263

David RahmanMOPN00:00:00-
-

258

Stephen PriceMOPN00:00:00-
-

223

Dan HydesM40+00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Oxford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-08-27 08:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2018-09-16 06:30:00
The Viridian Daventry Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-09 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00