CHOLMONDELEY Castle Triathlon 2018

Jun
23
2018

Splits

  • 300 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 4,200 metre Cycle
  • 2,300 metre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

TriStar 3 (TS3)

Triathlon | 2018-06-23 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (43 in total)
1st

665

Rhys AshtonM1stTS31stCOLT00:30:25-
2nd

703

Daniel LilleyM2ndTS32ndChorley Athletic and a Triathlon Club00:30:49+00:00:24
3rd

676

HARRY CockroftM3rdTS33rd00:32:05+00:01:40
4th

704

Olivia LoganF1stTS31stCHORLEY00:32:16+00:01:51
5th

713

Joel PollardM4thTS34thwigan triathlon club00:32:19+00:01:54
6th

696

Jack HughesM5thTS35thChorley athletic & triathlon club00:32:51+00:02:26
7th

715

Luke RawcliffeM6thTS36thBlackpool Aquatics ASC Triathlon Squad BATS00:33:17+00:02:52
8th

674

Hannah CamdenF2ndTS32ndwigan triathlon club00:33:34+00:03:09
9th

721

Amy WestF3rdTS33rd00:33:37+00:03:12
10th

671

ALEX BishopM7thTS37thGuildford City Swimming Club00:34:28+00:04:03
11th

691

Nathan HiltonM8thTS38thwigan triathlon club00:35:03+00:04:38
12th

710

Cathal O Grady-smithM9thTS39th00:35:15+00:04:50
13th

714

Thomas RalfsM10thTS310thSt. Helens Triathlon00:35:21+00:04:56
14th

690

Georgia HeathF4thTS34thBolton Tri00:35:35+00:05:10
15th

706

Katie MathisonF5thTS35thChorley Tri Club00:35:43+00:05:18
16th

679

Josh CrewsM11thTS311thStockport Metro Swimming Club00:35:46+00:05:21
17th

669

Millie BellF6thTS36thCarlisle Junior Tri Club00:36:46+00:06:21
18th

686

Josh GearyM12thTS312thChorley Athletic and Triathlon Club00:37:05+00:06:40
19th

707

Jack McmanusM13thTS313thCarlisle Junior Tri Club00:37:35+00:07:10
20th

666

Harrison AspinallM14thTS314th00:37:36+00:07:11
21st

720

Carys WatchornF7thTS37thCadence00:38:20+00:07:55
22nd

719

Oscar ThatcherM15thTS315th00:38:44+00:08:19
23rd

684

Isabelle FarronF8thTS38thChorley Athletic and Triathlon Club00:39:22+00:08:57
24th

670

Amelia BennettF9thTS39thTri Club Doha00:39:25+00:09:00
25th

681

Ellie DaviesF10thTS310thCHESTER TRI CLUB00:39:28+00:09:03
26th

693

George HoldenM16thTS316thMalvern Tri Club00:39:33+00:09:08
27th

701

Ethan LeederM17thTS317thWarrington triathlon club00:39:36+00:09:11
28th

688

Oliver HallM18thTS318thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club00:40:10+00:09:45
29th

692

Megan HoadF11thTS311thKirkby Milers00:41:04+00:10:39
30th

702

Harvey LeederM19thTS319thWarrington triathlon club00:42:30+00:12:05
31st

718

Jazmine ShirraF12thTS312thSYTri00:43:18+00:12:53
32nd

694

Patrick HovellM20thTS320thHorsham Tri Club00:43:40+00:13:15
33rd

722

Saranne WrightF13thTS313thWARRINGTON TRI CLUB00:45:37+00:15:12
34th

668

LUCY BednallF14thTS314thHIGH PEAK TRI CLUB00:46:12+00:15:47
35th

709

Isla NewshamF15thTS315thMERSEY TRI00:49:53+00:19:28
36th

699

Jake JohnstoneM21stTS321stblackpool aquatics triathlon squad00:52:41+00:22:16
37th

708

Ellie MorreyF16thTS316thChester Triathlon Club00:54:21+00:23:56
38th

667

Russell BarnettM21stTS321stFusion Triathlon Club01:13:32+00:43:07
38th

689

Joseph HancockM21stTS321st01:08:51+00:38:26
38th

698

Jemima HuntF17thTS317th00:54:36+00:24:11
39th

695

Freya HughesF18thTS318th01:16:33+00:46:08
40th

683

Flynn DohertyM22ndTS322ndTrisport Epping01:24:43+00:54:18
40th

685

William FinnieM22ndTS322nd01:18:55+00:48:30

You may also be interested in...

Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00