BALA Big Bash Weekend - Standard Distance 2018

Jul
08
2018

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 39 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 10 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2018-07-08 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (171 in total)
1st

121

ALEX MatchettM1stOpen Senior1stPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub01:46:14-
2nd

125

Christopher SilverM2ndOpen Senior2ndBirmingham Running01:46:43+00:00:29
3rd

123

OLIVER SimonM3rdOpen Senior3rdTeam Nbcc01:48:41+00:02:27
4th

130

ASHLEY HurdmanM4thOpen Senior4thTeam Bottrill - VANGUARD01:51:18+00:05:04
5th

131

Joshua LewisM5thOpen Senior5thGuernsey Triathlon Club01:51:32+00:05:18
6th

124

NATHAN FordM6thOpen Senior6thNathan Ford Triathlon01:51:49+00:05:35
7th

128

WILLIAM KirkM7thOpen Senior7thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:55:02+00:08:48
8th

139

Gareth JoosteM8thOpen Senior8th01:56:23+00:10:09
9th

132

CHRIS HineM9thOpen Senior9thTeam Bottrill - VANGUARD01:56:39+00:10:25
10th

133

Scott WisemanM10th40-491stAshford Tri Club01:57:13+00:10:59
11th

145

ALISTAIR WoodM11thOpen Senior10thSheffield Triathlon Club01:57:46+00:11:32
12th

129

KIERAN JohnM12thOpen Senior11thCaerphilly Tri-ers01:59:01+00:12:47
13th

159

Patrick LivingstoneM13thOpen Senior12thCardiff University Triathlon Club01:59:51+00:13:37
14th

150

Dale GrassbyM14th40-492ndBirmingham Running02:00:00+00:13:46
15th

108

VICTORIA JohnstonF1stOpen Senior1st02:02:34+00:16:20
16th

140

Morgan PagetM15thOpen Senior13thChester Triathlon Club02:03:31+00:17:17
17th

163

Stephen RowlandsM16thOpen Senior14thTeam Cranc02:03:46+00:17:32
18th

122

Richard DandoM17th40-493rdPencoed Triathlon Club02:04:38+00:18:24
19th

127

Patrick JonesM18thOpen Senior15thSwansea Trisharks02:05:04+00:18:50
20th

135

Arthur ConnellM19thOpen Senior16th02:05:17+00:19:03
21st

126

John CollierM20thOpen Senior17thWest coast Triathlon02:05:22+00:19:08
22nd

165

David FrancisM21st40-494thTeam Nbcc02:05:29+00:19:15
23rd

304

Tomos OwenM22nd40-495th02:05:39+00:19:25
24th

146

Andy WhiteM23rd50-591stChester Triathlon Club02:06:37+00:20:23
25th

141

Ryan DowneyM24thOpen Senior18thMANX TRI CLUB02:08:00+00:21:46
26th

153

Frederick PurcellM25thOpen Senior19thCardiff Univeristy02:10:04+00:23:50
27th

162

Tim BurnettM26th40-496thGog Triathlon02:10:17+00:24:03
28th

2701

David LazarusM27thRELAY1sttri Bala02:10:35+00:24:21
29th

187

Claire BrownF2ndOpen Senior2ndChester Triathlon Club02:10:55+00:24:41
30th

138

Lee MoretonM28th40-497thBlack Country Triathletes02:11:13+00:24:59
31st

149

Tomos HalesM29thOpen Senior20thWrekinsport Cycling Club02:12:02+00:25:48
32nd

134

Sion Kelly WilliamsM30thOpen Senior21stGog Triathlon02:12:04+00:25:50
33rd

152

David NashM31stOpen Senior22ndBlack Country Triathletes02:12:36+00:26:22
34th

210

Andrew HumphreysM32ndOpen Senior23rdUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team02:13:13+00:26:59
35th

215

Brian RotheraM33rd40-498thOO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)02:13:27+00:27:13
36th

105

Emma PalfreyF3rdOpen Senior3rdTeam Cranc02:13:39+00:27:25
37th

172

Iain WedgeM34th40-499thChester Triathlon Club02:14:55+00:28:41
38th

166

James BlackmoreM35thOpen Senior24th02:15:02+00:28:48
39th

144

Jens Van Den BrandeM36thWet suit worn1stTRI SPORT EPPING02:15:35+00:29:21
40th

155

Stefan WebsterM37thOpen Senior25thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team02:15:37+00:29:23
41st

148

Adrian LeonardM38thOpen Senior26thGog Triathlon02:15:51+00:29:37
42nd

178

Matt ShortM39thOpen Senior27thCardiff Triathlon Club02:16:26+00:30:12
43rd

164

Andrew DowM40th40-4910thManchester Triathlon Club02:17:00+00:30:46
44th

214

Tim WingM41stWet suit worn2nd02:17:10+00:30:56
45th

104

Katie GreenwoodF4thOpen Senior4thCardiff Triathlon Club02:17:19+00:31:05
46th

2801

Nicholas HowarthM42ndRELAY2ndBolton United Harriers & Athletic Club02:17:32+00:31:18
47th

301

Ross AdamsM43rdOpen Senior28th02:17:50+00:31:36
48th

101

Catherine MarksF5thOpen Senior5thPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub02:18:43+00:32:29
49th

160

Jack ReesM44thOpen Senior29thPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub02:19:03+00:32:49
50th

173

PAUL BreezeM45th50-592ndPeterborough Cycling Club02:19:08+00:32:54
51st

228

Howard TansleyM46thOpen Senior30th02:19:33+00:33:19
52nd

118

Ben DaysonM47thOpen Senior31stMERSEY TRI02:19:45+00:33:31
53rd

106

Jasmine BowyerF6thOpen Senior6thCardiff Triathlon Club02:20:09+00:33:55
54th

120

Marc GeorgeM48thOpen Senior32nd02:20:20+00:34:06
55th

3001

Stuart GoldsackM49thRELAY3rdGog Triathlon02:20:37+00:34:23
56th

200

MATTHEW HartleyM50th50-593rd02:20:53+00:34:39
57th

168

Timothy LakeM51st40-4911thBlack Country Triathletes02:20:56+00:34:42
58th

169

Alan LatterM52nd40-4912thWest coast Triathlon02:21:16+00:35:02
59th

227

Osian WynM53rdOpen Senior33rd02:21:51+00:35:37
60th

175

Huw JonesM54thOpen Senior34th02:21:56+00:35:42
61st

170

Steven MatchettM55th50-594thPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub02:21:58+00:35:44
62nd

167

Carson PryceM56thOpen Senior35thCardiff Triathlon Club02:22:09+00:35:55
63rd

213

Robert RavenM57thOpen Senior36thChester Triathlon Club02:22:15+00:36:01
64th

154

Alistair SouchM58thOpen Senior37thCardiff University Triathlon Club02:22:18+00:36:04
65th

209

Mark JonesM59thWet suit worn3rd02:22:53+00:36:39
66th

232

Kameron Simmons-sandyM60thOpen Senior38thCerist Triathlon Club02:23:01+00:36:47
67th

102

Gillian HopkinsF7th40-491stCardiff Triathlon Club02:23:03+00:36:49
68th

225

Tom CowdaleM61stWet suit worn4thBlack Country Triathletes02:23:43+00:37:29
69th

174

Graham MurphyM62ndOpen Senior39th02:24:04+00:37:50
70th

179

Michael BattersbyM63rd60-691stCardiff Triathlon Club02:24:09+00:37:55
71st

223

Mark OwenM64thWet suit worn5th02:24:31+00:38:17
72nd

2601

Guto WilliamsM65thRELAY4th02:25:28+00:39:14
73rd

114

Eleanor DaviesF8th40-492ndClwb Beicio Bala02:25:37+00:39:23
74th

219

Richard MungallM66thWet suit worn6thScuderiaWP02:25:47+00:39:33
75th

184

NEIL AdairM67thWet suit worn7thChorley Athletic and Triathlon Club02:25:56+00:39:42
76th

180

Owain FychanM68thWet suit worn8thCerist Triathlon Club02:26:07+00:39:53
77th

2501

Paula ReynoldsF9thRELAY1stOswestry Olympians02:26:51+00:40:37
78th

185

Mark LysonsM69th40-4913th02:27:01+00:40:47
79th

217

Keith BateM70th60-692ndBlack Country Triathletes02:27:03+00:40:49
80th

183

Warren HaynesM71stWet suit worn9thBlack Country Triathletes02:27:08+00:40:54
81st

203

BEDWYR FychanM72ndWet suit worn10thCerist Triathlon Club02:27:26+00:41:12
82nd

302

Gerwyn MalpasM73rdOpen Senior40th02:27:27+00:41:13
83rd

201

Joseph NewmanM74thOpen Senior41st02:27:28+00:41:14
84th

198

RUTH IsaacsF10th50-591st02:27:53+00:41:39
85th

161

Adam WatkinsM75thOpen Senior42nd02:28:01+00:41:47
86th

216

Dan HurstM76thWet suit worn11thDenbighshire Triathlon Club02:28:01+00:41:47
87th

211

Anthony PriceM77thWet suit worn12th02:28:04+00:41:50
88th

234

Danny HoodM78thOpen Senior43rd02:28:07+00:41:53
89th

289

Jamie WildgooseM79thOpen Senior44th02:28:11+00:41:57
90th

253

Frances OwenF11thOpen Senior7thWrecsam Tri Club02:28:31+00:42:17
91st

286

Owen EvansM80th40-4914th02:28:57+00:42:43
92nd

103

Sian WilliamsF12th40-493rdPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub02:29:31+00:43:17
93rd

298

Alex SharpM81stOpen Senior45th02:29:35+00:43:21
94th

221

Chris DrewM82nd40-4915thRachub Rockets Racing Club02:29:55+00:43:41
95th

189

ALISON PickardF13th40-494th02:30:23+00:44:09
96th

171

Andrew WilliamsM83rdWet suit worn13thGog Triathlon02:30:48+00:44:34
97th

186

Iain ParsonsM84th60-693rdJCT3 Triathlon Club02:31:15+00:45:01
98th

240

Hannah BriggsF14thOpen Senior8thCardiff University Triathlon Club02:31:41+00:45:27
99th

255

Kris JarmanM85thWet suit worn14th02:31:54+00:45:40
100th

117

Anna ShimaliF15th40-495thCadence Tri02:32:30+00:46:16
101st

243

Iwan Emrys DaviesM86thWet suit worn15th02:32:35+00:46:21
102nd

300

Graham GidneyM87th40-4916th02:33:35+00:47:21
103rd

194

Eva BosustowF16thOpen Senior9th02:33:36+00:47:22
104th

202

Tedd MasonM88thOpen Senior46th02:33:39+00:47:25
105th

212

Lee HemmingsM89th40-4917thRochdale Triathlon Club02:34:03+00:47:49
106th

206

Gareth Hughes ThapaM90thWet suit worn16thCerist Triathlon Club02:34:12+00:47:58
107th

235

Dilwyn GriffithsM91stWet suit worn17thCerist Triathlon Club02:34:39+00:48:25
108th

287

Andrew OmalleyM92ndWet suit worn18th02:34:41+00:48:27
109th

296

Amber OsborneF17thOpen Senior10thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team02:34:48+00:48:34
110th

115

RUTH HarrisF18thOpen Senior11th02:35:28+00:49:14
111st

177

Andrew SpencerM93rd50-595thRace Hub Triathlon Club02:35:47+00:49:33
112nd

305

Jack StrodeM94thWet suit worn19th02:35:55+00:49:41
113rd

207

Christopher JonesM95thWet suit worn20th02:36:13+00:49:59
114th

204

Grant PhilbrickM96thWet suit worn21stWIGHT TRI02:36:17+00:50:03
115th

231

Andy BurrowsM97thWet suit worn22nd02:36:41+00:50:27
116th

229

Gerwyn LloydM98thWet suit worn23rd02:36:53+00:50:39
117th

218

Jeff JohnstonM99th50-596th02:37:32+00:51:18
118th

269

Denis CallananM100thWet suit worn24thWrecsam Tri Club02:37:34+00:51:20
119th

224

David John WattsM101st40-4918thCrapi Wheelers02:37:42+00:51:28
120th

188

Mary NormanF19th50-592ndWIGHT TRI02:38:04+00:51:50
121st

271

Bleddyn EvansM102ndWet suit worn25thGog Triathlon02:38:26+00:52:12
122nd

282

Nick ThompsonM103rdOpen Senior47th02:39:05+00:52:51
123rd

280

Wayne SimmonsM104thWet suit worn26thTotal Tri Training02:40:10+00:53:56
124th

205

Andrew DixonM105thWet suit worn27thWIGHT TRI02:40:31+00:54:17
125th

258

Shaun StulbergM106thWet suit worn28th02:40:40+00:54:26
126th

222

Andrew EllwoodM107thWet suit worn29thGog Triathlon02:41:01+00:54:47
127th

284

Alistair JoyceM108th50-597thCrossfit Oswestry02:41:10+00:54:56
128th

276

Ann MetherallF20thWet suit worn1stBristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)02:42:54+00:56:40
129th

266

Daniel DaviesM109thWet suit worn30th02:43:19+00:57:05
130th

220

Leigh JonesM110thOpen Senior48thCadence Tri02:43:41+00:57:27
131st

136

John Rhys OwenM111st40-4919th02:44:09+00:57:55
132nd

281

Amanda ReidF21stWet suit worn2nd02:44:18+00:58:04
133rd

196

Gudrun MeislF22nd50-593rdTFN TRI CLUB02:45:45+00:59:31
134th

2901

Helen RobertsF23rdRELAY2ndClwb Beicio'r Bala02:46:25+01:00:11
135th

292

Ed CartwrightM112nd40-4920th02:47:08+01:00:54
136th

274

Terry JonesM113rd60-694thTriathlon Coaching Wales02:47:18+01:01:04
137th

285

LIAM ConnorM114th40-4921st02:47:25+01:01:11
138th

195

Bethan PhillipsF24thOpen Senior12thWest coast Triathlon02:47:40+01:01:26
139th

197

Lauren HudsonF25thOpen Senior13thCardiff University Triathlon Club02:47:45+01:01:31
140th

236

Dave WilsonM115thOpen Senior49thCRP Tri Club02:47:55+01:01:41
141st

270

Sarah KennardF26thWet suit worn3rdBlack Country Triathletes02:49:23+01:03:09
142nd

283

Rhian BruceF27th40-496thFive Frogs Triathlon02:49:44+01:03:30
143rd

190

Lotte HoeijmakersF28thOpen Senior14thCardiff University Triathlon Club02:49:48+01:03:34
144th

268

Karen DayF29thWet suit worn4thRochdale Triathlon Club02:50:54+01:04:40
145th

250

Paul AvisonM116thWet suit worn31stMERSEY TRI02:51:20+01:05:06
146th

278

MICHAEL SmithM117thWet suit worn32nd02:51:46+01:05:32
147th

290

Ian JarmanM118th50-598th02:51:52+01:05:38
148th

226

Edward ParryM119thOpen Senior50thBlack Country Triathletes02:53:55+01:07:41
149th

193

Emily O'riordanF30thOpen Senior15thCardiff University Triathlon Club02:54:09+01:07:55
150th

233

Zane BadhamM120thWet suit worn33rd02:54:37+01:08:23
151st

191

Andrew GodleyM121stWet suit worn34th02:54:59+01:08:45
152nd

116

Helen BlakeF31stOpen Senior16th02:55:04+01:08:50
153rd

273

Elizabeth WattonF32ndOpen Senior17th02:55:08+01:08:54
154th

238

Richard ThomasM122ndOpen Senior51stTRI PRESTON02:56:12+01:09:58
155th

182

Karl ProtheroM123rdWet suit worn35th02:56:54+01:10:40
156th

288

David HillM124th60-695thTeam Nbcc02:57:07+01:10:53
157th

112

ALISON PerrinsF33rd40-497th02:57:20+01:11:06
158th

249

Liz HettleF34thWet suit worn5th02:58:47+01:12:33
159th

272

ANANTH RanjitM125thOpen Senior52nd02:58:56+01:12:42
160th

293

IAN JonesM126thWet suit worn36th02:59:00+01:12:46
161st

294

Sarah MawhinneyF35thWet suit worn6thTRISMART02:59:57+01:13:43
162nd

303

Darren JonesM127thWet suit worn37th03:06:54+01:20:40
163rd

295

John TurnerM128th60-696th03:12:02+01:25:48
164th

306

Darryl SableM129thWet suit worn38th03:12:56+01:26:42
165th

199

Siwan JonesF36thOpen Senior18thCardiff University Triathlon Club03:17:17+01:31:03
166th

260

Simon Adey-daviesM130thWet suit worn39thGog Triathlon03:18:08+01:31:54
167th

299

GILLIAN KirkF37th50-594thCharnwood Triathlon Club03:20:07+01:33:53
168th

291

Craig WilliamsM131stWet suit worn40th03:20:34+01:34:20
169th

262

Fiona HopkinsF38th50-595thClwb Beicio'r Bala03:25:07+01:38:53
170th

297

Thomas Alan HollisM132nd50-599thMERSEY TRI03:35:59+01:49:45
171st

245

Debbie EvansF39th50-596thWREXHAM TRIATHLON CLUB03:58:24+02:12:10
Disqualified (2 in total)
-

208

CHRISTOPHER BennettMWet suit wornGog Triathlon00:00:00-
-

176

Richard LeeM50-5900:00:00-
DNF (9 in total)
-

113

Catherine ConnellFOpen Senior00:00:00-
-

239

PAUL BromleyM40-4900:00:00-
-

279

TONY DoyleMWet suit wornSt Helens Tri00:00:00-
-

107

Shona BennettFOpen Senior00:00:00-
-

181

Joe NormanM50-59WIGHT TRI00:00:00-
-

265

Adrian MorleyMWet suit wornManchester Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

151

PAUL SwindaleM50-59MANX TRI CLUB00:00:00-
-

267

ARWYN JonesMWet suit worn00:00:00-
-

263

Chris HayMOpen SeniorManchester Triathlon Club00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00