Dunoon Half Marathon & 10K 2018

Aug
04
2018

10 K Run

Running | 2018-08-04 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (128 in total)
1st

297

Stuart GreenwayM1stSEN1stDunoon Hill Runners00:35:2200:35:24-
2nd

275

PETER CurrieM2ndV401stDumbarton AAC00:35:5000:35:53+00:00:28
3rd

282

Connell DrummondM3rdV402ndKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:37:3300:37:36+00:02:11
4th

319

Ruairidh MacleanM4thSEN2ndGiffnock North AC00:37:5200:37:55+00:02:30
5th

333

Alan MollinsM5thSEN3rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:38:3200:38:34+00:03:10
6th

340

Andy NorrisM6thSEN4thSpringburn Harriers00:38:4700:38:50+00:03:25
7th

371

Charlie Hastie StorrieM7thSEN5thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB00:39:3100:39:34+00:04:09
8th

283

Tim DyerM8thSEN6th00:39:5300:39:57+00:04:31
9th

6

Danny McloughlanM9thSEN7th00:39:5500:39:57+00:04:33
10th

393

ELLITT GarygaM10thSEN8th00:41:1100:41:14+00:05:49
11th

394

CLOVIS GarygaM11thSEN9th00:41:2800:41:31+00:06:06
12th

392

BRUNO CurlettoM12thV403rd00:41:3100:41:34+00:06:09
13th

388

LES HillM13thV601st00:42:1300:42:18+00:06:51
14th

308

PHILLIP JacksonM14thV602ndjog Scotland Airdrie00:42:5800:43:20+00:07:36
15th

356

Neil RossM15thV404th00:43:5700:44:01+00:08:35
16th

387

bryan FitzpatrickM16thSEN10th00:44:0000:44:04+00:08:38
17th

335

Ross Morley-trapnellM17thV501stDunoon Hill Runners00:44:4400:44:49+00:09:22
18th

267

Michelle CallaghanF1stV401st00:45:0100:45:07+00:09:39
19th

77

Steve GillenM18thV405th00:44:5900:45:07+00:09:37
20th

301

Mhairi HillF2ndV402ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:1200:45:16+00:09:50
21st

359

Andrew SharpM19thV406th00:45:3400:45:38+00:10:12
22nd

265

drew BurgessM20thV603rdDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB00:45:3600:45:43+00:10:14
23rd

317

Anne Fraser MacfarlaneF3rdV501stDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB00:45:4100:45:48+00:10:19
24th

268

Thomas CallaghanM21stSEN11th00:47:1700:47:20+00:11:55
25th

300

ALAN R HillM22ndV604thSpringburn Harriers00:47:2100:47:27+00:11:59
26th

330

Charlie McintyreM23rdV502nd00:47:2000:47:28+00:11:58
27th

350

Rachael PollittF4thV403rdMusselburgh and District Athletics Club00:47:3800:47:43+00:12:16
28th

366

Eoghan SmithM24thSEN12th00:47:4300:47:48+00:12:21
29th

332

Phil MelvinM25thV407thJogscotland00:48:0600:48:16+00:12:44
30th

56

Alistair DavidsonM26thV503rd00:48:1800:48:30+00:12:56
31st

298

Michael HackettM27thV408th00:48:2700:48:36+00:13:05
32nd

290

Alan ForsythM28thV504thDunoon Hill Runners00:48:3800:48:42+00:13:16
33rd

321

Janis McarthurF5thSEN1st00:49:4400:49:50+00:14:22
34th

305

Chris HurstM29thSEN13th00:50:2400:50:28+00:15:02
35th

114

FIONA MacfarlaneF6thV404thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:50:1900:50:29+00:14:57
36th

391

John ColquhounM30thV409th00:50:2600:50:34+00:15:04
37th

372

ANDY TaylorM31stV505thRed Star AC00:50:4700:50:52+00:15:25
38th

291

Pamela ForsythF7thV502ndDunoon Hill Runners00:51:0300:51:07+00:15:41
39th

375

Paul TennantM32ndV506th00:51:2800:51:31+00:16:06
40th

334

Laurence MorganM33rdV605th00:51:4800:51:52+00:16:26
41st

325

Kelly McgarveyF8thSEN2nd00:51:5200:52:00+00:16:30
42nd

347

Joe PercivalM34thV507th00:51:5700:52:07+00:16:35
43rd

296

Thomas GovanM35thV606th00:52:2100:52:30+00:16:59
44th

358

ROBIN ScottM36thV701stKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club00:52:3300:52:39+00:17:11
45th

8

Josephine ArmstrongF9thSEN3rd00:52:4900:52:54+00:17:27
46th

274

Graeme ColtartM37thV4010th00:52:4900:52:58+00:17:27
47th

262

Sharon BlackF10thV503rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:53:0300:53:10+00:17:41
48th

299

Lija HarveyF11thSEN4thDunoon Hill Runners00:53:1000:53:16+00:17:48
49th

251

Graeme AitkenM38thV4011th00:54:0000:54:17+00:18:38
50th

324

Steven McewanM39thV4012th00:54:1600:54:20+00:18:54
51st

322

Moira MccluckieF12thV504th00:54:2000:54:27+00:18:58
52nd

349

Frances PhimisterF13thV405th00:54:4900:54:58+00:19:27
53rd

263

Monika BoydF14thV406thDH Runners00:54:5500:55:00+00:19:33
54th

286

George FaganM40thV4013thDunoon Hill Runners00:55:0500:55:11+00:19:43
55th

309

Brian JenkinsM41stSEN14th00:55:0400:55:16+00:19:42
56th

326

Sean Martin McgleenanM42ndV607thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB00:55:1900:55:25+00:19:57
57th

395

James ByronM43rdSEN15th00:55:2500:55:36+00:20:03
58th

383

David WilkinsonM44thV508thRothesay Runners00:55:3200:55:39+00:20:10
59th

373

John TaylorM45thV4014th00:55:4700:56:02+00:20:25
60th

382

John WhitelawM46thV509th00:56:0100:56:10+00:20:39
61st

378

John TurnerM47thV608th00:56:1800:56:32+00:20:56
62nd

389

MEGAN StirlingF15thSEN5th00:56:4000:56:54+00:21:18
63rd

374

Stuart TaylorM48thV4015th00:57:1000:57:18+00:21:48
64th

276

Elizabeth DaviesF16thSEN6th00:57:1200:57:26+00:21:50
65th

259

Robin BarnesF17thSEN7th00:57:3500:57:51+00:22:13
66th

344

Patrick ParkinsonM49thSEN16th00:57:3500:57:51+00:22:13
67th

354

John RobertsonM50thV609thBellahouston Harriers00:57:5900:58:08+00:22:37
68th

365

Deborah SmithF18thV407th00:58:0400:58:13+00:22:42
69th

369

Karen SpeirsF19thV408thBellahouston Harriers00:58:1600:58:26+00:22:54
70th

376

Ruth TollerF20thV601stDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC00:58:1100:58:26+00:22:49
71st

287

Alison FairserviceF21stSEN8thjog Scotland Airdrie00:58:1700:58:27+00:22:55
72nd

346

Claire PenderF22ndV409thjog Scotland Airdrie00:58:1700:58:27+00:22:55
73rd

288

Pamela FinchF23rdV4010th00:58:2000:58:28+00:22:58
74th

380

Barbara WattF24thV4011thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:58:2500:58:34+00:23:03
75th

396

Jacqueline GlassF25thV602nd00:59:0100:59:11+00:23:39
76th

137

Jacqueline MclachlanF26thV4012th00:59:2800:59:39+00:24:06
77th

285

Mick EyreM51stV4016th01:00:0801:00:23+00:24:46
78th

306

Connie HydesF27thV505thAshington Hirst Running Club01:00:1301:00:26+00:24:51
79th

284

Janette EdoniF28thV506th01:00:2401:00:31+00:25:02
80th

157

Alison MunroF29thSEN9thDunoon Hill Runners01:00:3701:00:53+00:25:15
81st

398

JULIE BrownF30thV4013th01:01:0701:01:19+00:25:45
82nd

307

Sheila IrelandF31stV507thDunoon Hill Runners01:01:3001:01:36+00:26:08
83rd

253

Justine Harriet Louise ArmstrongF32ndV4014th01:01:3701:01:42+00:26:15
84th

363

Kathryn SinsheimerF33rdV603rd01:01:4801:02:03+00:26:26
85th

310

Stuart KeddieM52ndV6010th01:02:0501:02:14+00:26:43
86th

338

Natasha MorrisonF34thSEN10thDunoon Hill Runners01:02:2101:02:28+00:26:59
87th

379

Raceday EntryM53rdSEN17th01:02:2101:02:28+00:26:59
88th

266

Sara CairnsF35thV4015thCowal mountain bike club01:02:4901:02:56+00:27:27
89th

278

Irma Den OudenF36thV508th01:03:5401:04:02+00:28:32
90th

195

Geraldine SiegersonF37thV509th01:04:2501:04:38+00:29:03
91st

264

Elaine BrownF38thV4016th01:05:1901:05:24+00:29:57
92nd

361

David Shields-lewisM54thV5010thDunoon Hill Runners01:05:1801:05:27+00:29:56
93rd

328

Liam McgregorM55thV4017thGSSR01:05:5001:06:06+00:30:28
94th

329

Rhona McgregorF39thV4017th01:05:5101:06:06+00:30:29
95th

343

Gillian ParkF40thSEN11th01:06:0601:06:23+00:30:44
96th

272

Andrea Carr-macdonaldF41stV4018thWhitemoss AAC01:06:1701:06:34+00:30:55
97th

256

David AthertonM56thV6011th01:06:5401:07:11+00:31:32
98th

255

Barbara AthertonF42ndV604th01:06:5401:07:11+00:31:32
99th

270

Vicky CarmichaelF43rdSEN12thJog Scotland Dunfermline01:08:0401:08:10+00:32:42
100th

390

Shannon BoyleF44thSEN13th01:08:2701:08:39+00:33:05
101st

289

Eilidh FitzpatrickF45thV4019thDunoon Hill Runners01:09:1501:09:25+00:33:53
102nd

294

Jackie GallagherF46thV5010th01:09:1501:09:25+00:33:53
103rd

385

Aileen WilsonF47thV4020th01:09:0901:09:26+00:33:47
104th

386

Mark WilsonM57thV4018th01:09:1001:09:26+00:33:48
105th

327

Rachael McgouganF48thSEN14th01:09:3701:09:43+00:34:15
106th

252

Jane ArdenF49thV5011th01:09:3701:09:44+00:34:15
107th

345

Ivonne PayneF50thV4021st01:09:3901:09:45+00:34:17
108th

258

Ginny BairdF51stV5012thDunoon Hill Runners01:09:5501:10:05+00:34:33
109th

355

Gemma RobinsonF52ndSEN15th01:10:0401:10:14+00:34:42
110th

295

Jaime GerrishF53rdV4022nd01:10:1201:10:24+00:34:50
111st

348

Siobhan PeterF54thSEN16th01:10:2101:10:30+00:34:59
112nd

261

David BlackM58thV5011thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:10:2101:10:36+00:34:59
113rd

269

Helen CampbellF55thV4023rd01:10:3901:10:51+00:35:17
114th

316

Jenni LoweF56thV4024th01:10:4901:10:57+00:35:27
115th

318

Fiona MacfarlaneF57thV605th01:11:2601:11:40+00:36:04
116th

368

Lisa SmithF58thV4025th01:14:3601:14:49+00:39:14
117th

370

Kristine StewartF59thV4026thDunoon Hill Runners01:15:3801:15:47+00:40:16
118th

381

Jay WhitelawF60thV4027th01:16:5101:17:00+00:41:29
119th

397

Lorraine WalkerF61stV4028th01:17:5901:18:08+00:42:37
120th

260

Paula BellabyF62ndV606thDunoon Hill Runners01:18:1101:18:20+00:42:49
121st

303

Sharon HoustonF63rdV4029thShettleston Harriers01:20:2101:20:36+00:44:59
122nd

280

Victoria DevoyF64thV4030th01:21:1001:21:25+00:45:48
123rd

313

Elaine LeitchF65thV4031st01:23:4201:23:58+00:48:20
124th

314

James LeitchM59thV4019th01:23:4201:23:58+00:48:20
125th

292

Pamela FraserF66thV4032nd01:26:1601:26:30+00:50:54
126th

377

catherine TrebbiF67thV4033rd01:26:2201:26:36+00:51:00
127th

140

Pauline MclaughlanF68thSEN17th01:30:5301:31:06+00:55:31
128th

339

John Hector MurrayM60thV6012th02:49:1502:49:34+02:13:53

You may also be interested in...

Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Run The Blades - The Night One 10K (ish) distance 2018-10-19 19:30:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00