Droitwich Half Marathon 2016

Mar
06
2016

Splits

  • 21,097 metre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range1 - 100

Organiser

Droitwich AC

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2016-03-06 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range1 - 100

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (230 in total)
1st

30

Tim CarterM1stSEN1stBRAT CLUB01:16:24-
4th

158

Patrick MossM4thSEN2ndKnowle & Dorridge01:19:04+00:02:40
5th

302

Simon LewisM5thSEN3rd01:19:10+00:02:46
6th

177

David PriceM6thSEN4thWORCESTER AC01:19:23+00:02:59
8th

142

JAMES MarshallM8thSEN5th01:20:14+00:03:50
10th

222

Michael TomkinsM10thSEN6thVegan Runners UK01:22:38+00:06:14
11th

305

Ashley RossM11thSEN7th01:23:28+00:07:04
12th

29

Ben CarringtonM12thSEN8thAMAZING FEET RC01:23:34+00:07:10
13th

252

ANDY YappM13thSEN9th01:23:34+00:07:10
14th

1

MATT AllenM14thSEN10thHalesowen a&cc01:23:44+00:07:20
15th

80

JOHNATHAN GrayM15thSEN11thWorcester Triathlon Club01:23:45+00:07:21
16th

233

Henry WalkerM16thSEN12thMalvern Joggers01:24:29+00:08:05
23rd

304

Neil LaurensenM23rdSEN13th01:27:33+00:11:09
24th

249

Dewi WilliamsM24thSEN14thKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:27:52+00:11:28
25th

76

JAMES GraemerM25thSEN15th01:28:09+00:11:45
33rd

57

Richard FainM33rdSEN16thStone Master Marathoners01:30:27+00:14:03
34th

27

Michael CanningM34thSEN17th01:30:32+00:14:08
35th

21

Stephanie BrookesF1stSEN1st01:30:36+00:14:12
39th

209

Alan SouthwickM38thSEN18thBlack Pear Joggers01:31:00+00:14:36
42nd

40

James CowanM41stSEN19th01:31:48+00:15:24
43rd

214

Mark TannerM42ndSEN20thBROM & REDD AC01:32:29+00:16:05
44th

212

George Sterry-macdonaldM43rdSEN21stAMAZING FEET RC01:32:38+00:16:14
52nd

36

Luke CordinerM51stSEN22ndBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:34:38+00:18:14
55th

131

Mike LaneM54thSEN23rdBlack Pear Joggers01:36:01+00:19:37
59th

92

Becky HardieF2ndSEN2ndBlack Pear Joggers01:37:00+00:20:36
62nd

151

David MiskellM60thSEN24th01:38:16+00:21:52
64th

234

GUY WaltonM62ndSEN25thCOBRA RC01:39:06+00:22:42
66th

223

Ben ToonM64thSEN26thMalvern Joggers01:39:39+00:23:15
67th

159

Craig MussellM65thSEN27thWYE VALLEY RUNNERS01:39:50+00:23:26
68th

163

Sam NichollsM66thSEN28th01:40:01+00:23:37
69th

117

MATTHEW JacksonM67thSEN29th01:39:55+00:23:31
74th

39

Andrew CowanM70thSEN30th01:41:35+00:25:11
77th

186

Andy RedpathM72ndSEN31st01:41:59+00:25:35
78th

11

Richard BeetlestoneM73rdSEN32ndUK Netrunner01:42:06+00:25:42
80th

61

David FaulknerM75thSEN33rd01:42:17+00:25:53
82nd

241

Thomas WhiteM76thSEN34th01:42:41+00:26:17
83rd

129

Sam LakeM77thSEN35thBRAT CLUB01:43:27+00:27:03
87th

303

ED SmithM81stSEN36th01:43:40+00:27:16
89th

56

Darren EvansM83rdSEN37th01:43:50+00:27:26
95th

23

Simon BrownM89thSEN38th01:44:39+00:28:15
101st

229

Angie TwineF8thSEN3rdDROITWICH AC01:46:11+00:29:47
104th

103

Tom HawkesfordM95thSEN39th01:46:53+00:30:29
107th

231

Luke ValenteM97thSEN40th01:47:52+00:31:28
109th

208

Robert SmithM99thSEN41st01:47:57+00:31:33
110th

102

Kate HawkesfordF11thSEN4thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC01:48:06+00:31:42
121st

155

Nicola MorrisF14thSEN5thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:49:22+00:32:58
126th

257

Luke BennettM112ndSEN42nd01:49:55+00:33:31
127th

150

Chris MintonM113rdSEN43rd01:50:24+00:34:00
128th

253

Michal ZubikM114thSEN44th01:50:49+00:34:25
132nd

183

Gavin RadfordM116thSEN45th01:51:00+00:34:36
135th

73

Kevin GarnessM119thSEN46thBlack Pear Joggers01:52:38+00:36:14
143rd

121

Amelia JenkinsonF22ndSEN6th01:54:37+00:38:13
144th

43

Louise CrockfordF23rdSEN7th01:55:57+00:39:33
150th

174

Adam PhillipsM123rdSEN47th01:57:35+00:41:11
151st

122

Poppy JenkinsonF28thSEN8th01:57:30+00:41:06
153rd

154

Emily MorrallF29thSEN9thDROITWICH AC01:57:39+00:41:15
154th

255

Clare QuinnF30thSEN10thKINGS HEATH RC01:57:49+00:41:25
156th

193

Amy RossF31stSEN11thBROM & REDD AC01:57:59+00:41:35
160th

199

Catherine ShephardF33rdSEN12thSPA STRIDERS01:58:18+00:41:54
163rd

240

James WheltonM128thSEN48th01:58:43+00:42:19
164th

115

Nahidul IslamM129thSEN49th01:59:11+00:42:47
170th

120

Maisie JenkinsonF38thSEN13th02:00:46+00:44:22
172nd

107

Andy HigginsM133rdSEN50th02:01:23+00:44:59
175th

197

Dawn SebbageF40thSEN14thBlack Pear Joggers02:02:35+00:46:11
179th

153

Scott MorrallM138thSEN51stDROITWICH AC02:05:38+00:49:14
180th

179

Leanne ProbertF42ndSEN15th02:05:48+00:49:24
181st

203

Ewelina SkolimowskaF43rdSEN16thBlack Pear Joggers02:05:56+00:49:32
182nd

156

Sarah MorrisF44thSEN17thBlack Pear Joggers02:06:09+00:49:45
184th

175

Laura PlummerF46thSEN18thBlack Pear Joggers02:06:28+00:50:04
185th

65

Samantha FlavellF47thSEN19th02:06:37+00:50:13
188th

194

Charlotte RudgeF50thSEN20th02:10:40+00:54:16
189th

221

Josh TolleyM139thSEN52nd02:10:41+00:54:17
191st

180

Graham PurcellM140thSEN53rdTeme valley tri02:10:56+00:54:32
195th

188

STEVEN RichardsM143rdSEN54th02:11:41+00:55:17
196th

309

Lucy DayerF53rdSEN21st02:12:37+00:56:13
197th

93

Jo HarperF54thSEN22nd02:13:36+00:57:12
199th

227

Wieslaw TurczynskiM144thSEN55th02:14:30+00:58:06
206th

167

Neil PageM148thSEN56th02:17:18+01:00:54
208th

140

Gemma MajorF59thSEN23rd02:17:19+01:00:55
210th

225

Charlotte TurnbullF60thSEN24th02:18:03+01:01:39
211st

14

Sarah BlakemoreF61stSEN25th02:18:42+01:02:18
214th

16

Ellen BoazF63rdSEN26th02:20:06+01:03:42
215th

96

Laura HartF64thSEN27th02:20:06+01:03:42
216th

190

David RobsonM152ndSEN57th02:20:26+01:04:02
218th

187

Wes ReidM154thSEN58thTewkesbury RC02:23:36+01:07:12
219th

191

Zofia RomanisF65thSEN28th02:24:39+01:08:15
220th

69

Caroline FosterF66thSEN29th02:25:02+01:08:38
224th

85

Sid GriffinM156thSEN59th02:29:59+01:13:35
226th

26

Laura CadwellF70thSEN30th02:32:24+01:16:00
229th

213

Paul SzortowskiM158thSEN60th02:43:05+01:26:41
DNF (1 in total)
-

47

Alex DentithFSEN00:00:00-
Not yet started (38 in total)
-

110

ANDREW HooleMSENBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:00:00-
-

147

Robert david MeredithMSENDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:00:00-
-

141

Alan Jon MarshallMSENStourbridge RC00:00:00-
-

7

Russ BarnesMSENKIDD & STOURPORT AC00:00:00-
-

15

Dan BoatrightMSEN00:00:00-
-

18

Peter BradburyMSEN00:00:00-
-

44

Adam CromptonMSENStourbridge RC00:00:00-
-

58

Jennie FarmerFSEN00:00:00-
-

108

Paul HodgkinsMSEN00:00:00-
-

109

Ella HoganFSEN00:00:00-
-

111

Jessica HowardFSENMalvern Joggers00:00:00-
-

146

Lisa MedhurstFSEN00:00:00-
-

168

Caroline ParkFSENAMAZING FEET RC00:00:00-
-

173

Chris PettiferMSEN00:00:00-
-

182

Thomas RadfordMSEN00:00:00-
-

218

Ashley TaylorMSENBlack Pear Joggers00:00:00-
-

243

Peter WhittallMSENAMAZING FEET RC00:00:00-
-

245

Jo WilliamsFSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2018-09-16 07:30:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2018-07-07 09:00:00
Steaming Down the Valley Race the Train (outbound) 2018-06-28 19:00:00
Cleobury Mortimer 10K 10K Distance 2018-07-01 11:00:00