Race Options
Splits
- 200 metre Swim
- 10 kilometre Cycle
- 2,500 metre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 100 |
Age range | 0 - 100 |
Entry price | £0.00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Wooden Spoon Finalstar
Triathlon | 262 results | 1 viewed last hour
Category Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 494 | Team MBS ELITE | R | 3rd | V40 | 1st | 00:31:50 | |||
11th | 168 | Chris Carter | M | 7th | V40 | 1st | 00:33:35 | |||
20th | 33 | Patrick Garry | M | 15th | V40 | 2nd | 00:34:07 | |||
24th | 164 | ADRIAN PATTERSON | M | 19th | V40 | 3rd | 00:34:26 | |||
29th | 200 | Olivier Salmon | M | 24th | V40 | 4th | 00:34:32 | |||
33rd | 239 | Tony LIVIABELLA | M | 28th | V40 | 5th | 00:34:46 | |||
36th | 59 | Craig Reep | M | 31st | V40 | 6th | 00:35:01 | |||
39th | 32 | Mark CHALMERS | M | 34th | V40 | 7th | 00:35:08 | |||
48th | 194 | Max VAUGHAN | M | 43rd | V40 | 8th | 00:35:42 | |||
49th | 43 | GAVIN S | M | 44th | V40 | 9th | 00:35:42 | |||
52nd | 269 | Graham Smith | M | 47th | V40 | 10th | 00:35:51 | |||
53rd | 93 | Rob EDWARDS | M | 48th | V40 | 11th | 00:35:52 | |||
55th | 161 | Wilson Kane | M | 50th | V40 | 12th | 00:36:04 | |||
60th | 34 | Derren Croucher | M | 55th | V40 | 13th | 00:36:15 | |||
61st | 279 | Lee BEEBY | M | 56th | V40 | 14th | 00:36:15 | |||
64th | 31 | Rab Saunders | M | 59th | V40 | 15th | 00:36:24 | |||
65th | 282 | Robert Taylor | M | 60th | V40 | 16th | 00:36:25 | |||
70th | 167 | Andrew White | M | 65th | V40 | 17th | 00:36:51 | |||
74th | 223 | Kevin Pedro GERRARD | M | 69th | V40 | 18th | 00:37:00 | |||
77th | 39 | Andrew Neal | M | 72nd | V40 | 19th | 00:37:10 | |||
80th | 215 | Marcos VILLARREAL | M | 75th | V40 | 20th | 00:37:17 | |||
81st | 324 | Graham WALLHEAD | M | 76th | V40 | 21st | 00:37:20 | |||
82nd | 27 | Richard CHARLESWORTH | M | 77th | V40 | 22nd | 00:37:28 | |||
84th | 107 | PATRICK PHIPPS | M | 79th | V40 | 23rd | 00:37:37 | |||
92nd | 209 | Kevin LUDFORD | M | 87th | V40 | 24th | 00:38:20 | |||
99th | 82 | Luke Bennett | M | 93rd | V40 | 25th | 00:38:34 | |||
102nd | 99 | Michael Hutcheson | M | 96th | V40 | 26th | 00:38:48 | |||
103rd | 258 | Richard CHAPMAN | M | 97th | V40 | 27th | 00:38:49 | |||
104th | 203 | Mark HAND | M | 98th | V40 | 28th | 00:38:54 | |||
105th | 339 | Lee CHRISTIE | M | 99th | V40 | 29th | 00:38:56 | |||
106th | 147 | Mark BICKERTON | M | 100th | V40 | 30th | 00:38:58 | |||
110th | 240 | James LEWIS | M | 104th | V40 | 31st | 00:39:11 | |||
111st | 72 | Matt LOGAN | M | 105th | V40 | 32nd | 00:39:13 | |||
113rd | 317 | David NELSON | M | 107th | V40 | 33rd | 00:39:19 | |||
122nd | 84 | Neil RILEY | M | 116th | V40 | 34th | 00:39:37 | |||
124th | 205 | Mat Smith | M | 118th | V40 | 35th | 00:39:46 | |||
127th | 231 | Luis SEVILLA TENDERO | M | 121st | V40 | 36th | 00:39:52 | |||
132nd | 342 | Tim DRIVER | M | 126th | V40 | 37th | 00:40:06 | |||
136th | 309 | Kev PURSER | M | 129th | V40 | 38th | 00:40:20 | |||
137th | 199 | Leonardo SCANAVINO | M | 130th | V40 | 39th | 00:40:22 | |||
138th | 484 | Team Jewson | R | 7th | V40 | 2nd | 00:40:23 | |||
142nd | 85 | Harvey NOTT | M | 134th | V40 | 40th | 00:40:46 | |||
145th | 11 | Rob WRIGHT | M | 137th | V40 | 41st | 00:41:03 | |||
154th | 218 | Robin Underhay | M | 145th | V40 | 43rd | 00:41:38 | |||
156th | 307 | Thomas Garlich | M | 147th | V40 | 44th | 00:42:04 | |||
157th | 102 | Simon Wilks | M | 148th | V40 | 45th | 00:42:09 | |||
160th | 198 | Matthew EYRE | M | 151st | V40 | 46th | 00:42:17 | |||
163rd | 16 | Richard BAKER | M | 154th | V40 | 47th | 00:42:32 | |||
165th | 53 | Mark HULBERT | M | 156th | V40 | 48th | 00:42:36 | |||
169th | 466 | Zolika COURCOL | F | 4th | V40 | 1st | 00:42:53 | |||
175th | 424 | Natasha MARLOW | F | 6th | V40 | 2nd | 00:43:23 | |||
178th | 291 | PETER WELSH | M | 165th | V40 | 49th | 00:43:32 | |||
185th | 402 | Claire GIBBS | F | 7th | V40 | 3rd | 00:44:00 | |||
188th | 188 | Neil PERROTT | M | 173rd | V40 | 50th | 00:44:10 | |||
189th | 257 | James Izzard | M | 174th | V40 | 51st | 00:44:15 | |||
196th | 380 | Jan SUTCLIFFE | F | 12th | V40 | 4th | 00:44:48 | |||
200th | 435 | Rachel COLLINGE | F | 13th | V40 | 5th | 00:45:05 | |||
201st | 123 | David Russell | M | 181st | V40 | 52nd | 00:45:24 | |||
207th | 226 | Andrew Cartwright | M | 185th | V40 | 53rd | 00:45:47 | |||
209th | 7 | Steve POWELL | M | 187th | V40 | 54th | 00:45:55 | |||
212nd | 449 | Louise BIRKS | F | 17th | V40 | 6th | 00:46:37 | |||
215th | 196 | RICHARD EVANS | M | 191st | V40 | 55th | 00:47:14 | |||
216th | 149 | John MACDONALD SMITH | M | 192nd | V40 | 56th | 00:47:20 | |||
217th | 173 | Craig HURREN | M | 193rd | V40 | 57th | 00:47:21 | |||
221st | 45 | Peter Blockley | M | 196th | V40 | 58th | 00:47:32 | |||
222nd | 275 | Paul INSLEY | M | 197th | V40 | 59th | 00:47:35 | |||
225th | 111 | Pete HOLLINGSWORTH | M | 200th | V40 | 60th | 00:47:51 | |||
229th | 314 | Mark REID | M | 204th | V40 | 61st | 00:48:26 | |||
230th | 86 | Andy Sweeney | M | 205th | V40 | 62nd | 00:48:34 | |||
231st | 384 | Sharon Jeffery | F | 19th | V40 | 7th | 00:49:09 | |||
238th | 76 | Simon SINCLAIR | M | 211st | V40 | 63rd | 00:49:58 | |||
239th | 57 | Andrew Donnelly | M | 212nd | V40 | 64th | 00:50:27 | |||
240th | 73 | Malcolm GIGG | M | 213rd | V40 | 65th | 00:50:27 | |||
243rd | 461 | Jennifer SANGSTER | F | 22nd | V40 | 8th | 00:51:41 | |||
250th | 423 | CAROLINE PRINCEP-BERESFORD | F | 27th | V40 | 9th | 00:52:59 | |||
251st | 464 | Gale GOODWIN | F | 28th | V40 | 10th | 00:53:22 | |||
266th | 388 | Kate Bowskill | F | 40th | V40 | 11th | 01:06:39 | |||
267th | 408 | Sarah MARTIN | F | 41st | V40 | 12th | 01:10:32 |
You may also be interested in...
Wilmslow Triathlon
2023-04-23 07:00:00
Sprint Distance TriathlonSouth Manchester Triathlon
2023-09-17 07:00:00
Sprint Distance TriathlonHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early BirdBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStart