London Fields Spring Aquathlon 2016

Mar
20
2016

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

Map

Sprint Aquathlon

Aquathlon | 2016-03-20 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (82 in total)
1st

101

Andy DysonM1stU301stRed Top Swim00:23:19-
2nd

88

Dale JosephM2nd30-391stLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:25:28+00:02:09
3rd

87

Pete DysonM3rdU302ndRed Top Swim00:26:36+00:03:17
4th

94

Zachary CooperM4thU303rdHigh Performance Tri00:26:46+00:03:27
5th

98

Luka MelonM5th30-392ndLONDON HEATHSIDE RUNNERS AC00:27:47+00:04:28
6th

81

Andrew WakelingM6th30-393rdLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:28:30+00:05:11
7th

75

Elliot MerrittM7thU304thKing'S College London00:28:41+00:05:22
8th

89

Dominic LewisM8thU305thClapham Chasers00:28:47+00:05:28
9th

86

benoit LamourM9th30-394th00:28:59+00:05:40
10th

82

Matt BogdanM10thU306thKCL Triathlon Club00:29:00+00:05:41
11th

80

Simon NeedleM11th30-395thSerpentine Running Club00:29:04+00:05:45
12th

93

Emily MossF1stU301st00:29:18+00:05:59
13th

111

Rory NatkielM12th30-396th00:29:18+00:05:59
14th

76

Michael LoiaconoM13th40+1stEast London Triathletes00:29:20+00:06:01
15th

105

caroline DunnettF2ndJunior 12 - 171st00:29:43+00:06:24
16th

41

Jack GodfreyM14thU307th00:29:43+00:06:24
17th

84

Elizabeth BellingerF3rd30-391st00:30:18+00:06:59
18th

107

Hal CrampinM15thJunior 12 - 171stLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:30:20+00:07:01
19th

13

Bill RashleighM16th40+2nd00:30:21+00:07:02
20th

48

Michael HaddonM17th30-397th00:30:42+00:07:23
21st

50

Thomas KitwoodM18th30-398th00:30:42+00:07:23
22nd

92

Judy PriorF4th40+1stTrent Park Running Club00:30:48+00:07:29
23rd

71

David BaranesM19th30-399thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:30:58+00:07:39
24th

62

Don GerritsenM20th30-3910thHampstead Triathlon Club00:31:13+00:07:54
25th

29

Andrew SparksM21st30-3911thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:32:07+00:08:48
26th

91

Alexandra Von GuionneauF5thU302ndKing'S College London Triathlon Club00:32:24+00:09:05
27th

4

Adam WaiteM22ndU308thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:32:27+00:09:08
28th

39

Charles InglisM23rdU309th00:32:29+00:09:10
29th

61

Graeme BellM24th40+3rdEast London Triathletes00:32:56+00:09:37
30th

69

Margaux CheliusF6thU303rd00:32:57+00:09:38
31st

43

HAYLEY CookF7th30-392nd00:33:24+00:10:05
32nd

33

Antoine ChenevierM25thU3010thRMA Triathlon Paris00:33:39+00:10:20
33rd

102

Oliver KumarM26thJunior 12 - 172ndHavering Dolphins00:33:54+00:10:35
34th

63

Jessica VerrallF8thU304th00:34:06+00:10:47
35th

70

Kathrin HawelkaF9th30-393rd00:34:28+00:11:09
36th

26

Robert CarruthersM27th30-3912th00:34:42+00:11:23
37th

66

Ben WattsM28th30-3913th00:34:51+00:11:32
38th

67

Elliot Lister-fellM29thU3011th00:34:57+00:11:38
39th

49

Argyriou TelemaqueM30th40+4thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:35:00+00:11:41
40th

51

Luis SevillaM31st40+5th3T TRI TRAIL TEAM00:35:03+00:11:44
41st

60

Zorika AdamsF10th40+2nd00:35:07+00:11:48
42nd

74

Margie LockeF11th30-394th00:35:10+00:11:51
43rd

6

Ian CadmanM32nd40+6th00:35:30+00:12:11
44th

72

Richard McdonaghM33rd40+7th00:35:47+00:12:28
45th

65

HELENE CousteF12thU305thKings College Triathlon Club00:35:52+00:12:33
46th

5

Emma HumbleF13th30-395th00:35:59+00:12:40
47th

99

James SutherlandM34thJunior 12 - 173rdHavering Dolphins00:36:00+00:12:41
48th

30

Gillian WheeldonF14th40+3rdHerne Hill Harriers00:36:11+00:12:52
49th

35

David CrockwellM35th40+8thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:36:14+00:12:55
50th

17

JOHN BoydM36th30-3914th00:36:15+00:12:56
51st

68

antoine ReynesM37thU3012th00:36:15+00:12:56
52nd

37

Catherine BoyleF15th40+4th00:36:22+00:13:03
53rd

54

James CornishM38th30-3915th00:36:33+00:13:14
54th

32

Sylvie LegmannF16th40+5th00:36:38+00:13:19
55th

16

Martin BruwerM39th30-3916thFUL-ON TRI00:36:42+00:13:23
56th

24

Jillian WhiteF17th30-396thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:36:48+00:13:29
57th

53

John LoftusM40th40+9thTrent Park Running Club00:36:56+00:13:37
58th

20

alison KirbyF18th30-397th00:37:04+00:13:45
59th

34

will Van Der KnaapM41st30-3917thCapital Tri00:37:05+00:13:46
60th

90

Nathan JenkinsM42ndJunior 12 - 174thHavering Dolphins00:37:24+00:14:05
61st

31

Sabrina OdwyerF19th30-398thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:37:53+00:14:34
62nd

18

Georgia GordonF20th30-399th00:38:17+00:14:58
63rd

27

Will ReedM43rdU3013th00:38:20+00:15:01
64th

15

Tamsin OgilvieF21st40+6thnone00:39:03+00:15:44
65th

95

Victoria GreenF22ndJunior 12 - 172ndHavering Dolphins00:39:11+00:15:52
66th

22

Beate VogtF23rd40+7thSer00:39:42+00:16:23
67th

109

Danny GrayM44thJunior 12 - 175thHavering Dolphins00:40:08+00:16:49
68th

12

Darren MccreeryM45th30-3918th00:40:30+00:17:11
69th

19

Mary Claire SeilerF24th40+8th00:40:43+00:17:24
70th

11

Gila TabriziF25th30-3910th00:41:00+00:17:41
71st

25

Barbara RostasF26th40+9th00:41:18+00:17:59
72nd

47

rebecca HorsbrughF27th40+10th00:41:29+00:18:10
73rd

40

Maria LombardoF28th40+11th00:41:35+00:18:16
74th

42

Paul AbelM46th30-3919th00:41:54+00:18:35
75th

44

william SmilesM47th40+10th00:41:54+00:18:35
76th

28

Beth GraingerF29th40+12thMedway Tri00:42:05+00:18:46
77th

21

Kevin AbelM48th40+11th00:42:20+00:19:01
78th

7

Krisztina KovacsF30th40+13th00:43:13+00:19:54
79th

38

Camilla AllwoodF31st40+14thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:43:26+00:20:07
80th

46

Paul AndersonM49th40+12th00:43:54+00:20:35
81st

2

Maria BeattieF32nd30-3911th00:47:46+00:24:27
82nd

9

Linda DuberleyF33rd40+15th00:50:39+00:27:20

You may also be interested in...

Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon TriStart 2019-05-19 08:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Aquathlon Sprint 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Junior Aquathlon TriStar 2 2019-05-19 08:00:00