50th Bridgnorth Sponsored Walk ADULTS 2016

May
30
2016

Splits

  • 7 mile Walk

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range10 - 13
Per entrant£0.00

Organiser

Bridgnorth Sponsored Walk

Map

SHORT

Walking | 2016-05-30 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range10 - 13
Per entrant£0.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (155 in total)
1st

190

Charles FoxallM1st40+1st03:35:23-
2nd

445

Harold HillM2nd40+2nd03:52:30+00:17:07
3rd

600

Benoit Marcel RitzenthalerM3rd40+3rd03:52:30+00:17:07
4th

226

Chris MagnerM4th40+4th04:03:25+00:28:02
5th

352

SHARON EvansF1st40+1st04:03:32+00:28:09
6th

353

Meg AndrewsF2nd40+2nd04:03:32+00:28:09
7th

57

Sarah FergussonF3rd40+3rd04:06:04+00:30:41
8th

313

Steve BarrasM5th40+5th04:06:35+00:31:12
9th

32

Louise NorgroveF4th40+4th04:09:46+00:34:23
10th

33

Janet DawesF5th40+5th04:19:32+00:44:09
11th

494

Tyra PadgetF6th40+6th04:28:38+00:53:15
12th

52

Andrew CottamM6th40+6th04:29:30+00:54:07
13th

365

Lloyd EvansM7th40+7th04:32:09+00:56:46
14th

448

Edward DrinkwaterM8th40+8th04:32:21+00:56:58
15th

285

Dave ClowesM9th40+9th04:34:46+00:59:23
16th

236

Catherine HowarthF7thAll Ages1st04:36:30+01:01:07
17th

26

Adrian RickhussM10th40+10th04:36:35+01:01:12
18th

29

Lynne RickhussF8th40+7th04:36:35+01:01:12
19th

233

Del DormanM11th40+11th04:38:06+01:02:43
20th

452

David TonksM12th40+12th04:40:47+01:05:24
21st

89

Alun StollM13th40+13th04:41:13+01:05:50
22nd

90

Elizabeth StollF9th40+8th04:41:13+01:05:50
23rd

292

Mark PlainM14th40+14th04:41:35+01:06:12
24th

439

Mavis HughesF10th40+9th04:41:51+01:06:28
25th

415

Dennis PittM15th40+15th04:42:02+01:06:39
26th

113

David HampsonM16th40+16th04:43:13+01:07:50
27th

464

Ray GillM17th40+17th04:43:53+01:08:30
28th

579

Mark CooleyM18th40+18th04:44:25+01:09:02
29th

385

Ash WildeM19thAll Ages1st04:46:00+01:10:37
30th

315

Nigel BriggsM20th40+19th04:46:21+01:10:58
31st

364

Annette HughesF11th40+10th04:49:00+01:13:37
32nd

368

Susan EvansF12th40+11th04:49:01+01:13:38
33rd

114

Jackie HampsonF13th40+12th04:51:28+01:16:05
34th

189

Ami BowerF14thAll Ages2nd04:51:28+01:16:05
34th

466

Liz HodgsonF14th40+13th04:52:33+01:17:10
35th

293

Clare PlainF15th40+14th04:52:37+01:17:14
36th

295

Karen CashmoreF16th40+15th04:52:37+01:17:14
37th

303

Tara LawerF17th40+16th04:52:37+01:17:14
38th

492

Treena PughF18th40+17th04:52:53+01:17:30
39th

640

Hollie CooperF19thAll Ages2nd04:55:16+01:19:53
39th

284

Amy ClowesF19thAll Ages3rd04:52:38+01:17:15
40th

275

Neil HadleyM21st40+20th04:55:22+01:19:59
41st

276

Mark CollierM22nd40+21st04:55:22+01:19:59
42nd

556

George AmorM23rd40+22nd04:55:27+01:20:04
43rd

610

Sarita SmithF20thAll Ages3rd04:58:55+01:23:32
44th

418

Sarah JordanF21st40+18th04:59:43+01:24:20
45th

391

Yvonne AskinsF22nd40+19th05:01:03+01:25:40
46th

653

Mark BroadM24th40+23rd05:01:28+01:26:05
47th

48

Ellie FarringtonF24thAll Ages6th05:00:28+01:25:05
47th

65

Harry PartonM25thAll Ages2nd05:02:38+01:27:15
48th

199

Gordon DaviesM26th40+24th05:04:20+01:28:57
49th

97

Sarah BarlowF23rd40+20th05:07:16+01:31:53
50th

121

Jenny GreenF24th40+21st05:08:56+01:33:33
51st

440

Zoe ClarkeF25th40+22nd05:09:51+01:34:28
52nd

197

Andy HawkerM27th40+25th05:10:34+01:35:11
53rd

575

Derek BartlettM28th40+26th05:10:38+01:35:15
54th

366

Amanda SmithF26th40+23rd05:12:42+01:37:19
55th

370

David BenhamM29th40+27th05:12:43+01:37:20
56th

583

Catharine GaudenF27th40+24th05:14:00+01:38:37
57th

584

Jacqueline PreeceF28th40+25th05:14:01+01:38:38
58th

162

Nicola Bills-brownF29th40+26th05:14:35+01:39:12
59th

319

Rebecca ReynoldsF30th40+27th05:14:35+01:39:12
60th

539

DEREK FarrellM30th40+28th05:17:02+01:41:39
61st

248

Nicki RobinsF31st40+28th05:20:33+01:45:10
62nd

250

John CapewellM31st40+29th05:20:35+01:45:12
63rd

60

Jasmine BlountF32ndAll Ages4th05:22:01+01:46:38
64th

681

Liz RogersF33rdAll Ages5th05:24:19+01:48:56
65th

296

Alison RussellF34th40+29th05:26:31+01:51:08
66th

297

Sarah WortonF35th40+30th05:26:31+01:51:08
67th

298

Kirsty SmithF36th40+31st05:26:31+01:51:08
68th

299

Rachel WoodF37th40+32nd05:26:31+01:51:08
69th

330

Magdeleine Macintyre-readF38th40+33rd05:28:58+01:53:35
69th

207

Ian RossM32nd40+30th05:31:04+01:55:41
70th

208

Susie RossF38th40+33rd05:31:04+01:55:41
71st

53

Rob AndrewsM33rd40+31st05:32:03+01:56:40
72nd

326

Hazel ProudloveF39th40+34th05:32:53+01:57:30
73rd

511

Carey CropperF40th40+35th05:34:25+01:59:02
74th

343

Aveni JohnsonF41stAll Ages6th05:37:50+02:02:27
75th

344

Christopher SmithM34thAll Ages3rd05:37:51+02:02:28
76th

96

Claire MathiasF42nd40+36th05:37:54+02:02:31
77th

28

Simon RobbinsM35th40+32nd05:39:19+02:03:56
78th

228

John HowarthM36th40+33rd05:41:47+02:06:24
79th

169

Myo MyintF43rd40+37th05:44:17+02:08:54
80th

175

Thida AungF44th40+38th05:44:18+02:08:55
81st

144

Jess HawthornF45thAll Ages7th05:44:20+02:08:57
82nd

331

David RymerM37th40+34th05:44:21+02:08:58
83rd

533

Philip NewhamM38thAll Ages4th05:44:21+02:08:58
84th

282

Bill DarbyM39th40+35th05:47:56+02:12:33
85th

280

Helen TitcombeF46th40+39th05:47:57+02:12:34
86th

478

Wendy PeateF47th40+40th05:50:35+02:15:12
87th

540

Justin PageM40th40+36th05:50:35+02:15:12
88th

125

Don RatcliffeM41st40+37th05:50:59+02:15:36
89th

647

Zin LwinF48thAll Ages8th05:51:50+02:16:27
90th

170

Kyaw MoeM42nd40+38th05:52:14+02:16:51
91st

340

Wendy SmallmanF49th40+41st05:53:02+02:17:39
92nd

341

Dale SmallmanM43rd40+39th05:53:04+02:17:41
93rd

321

Sheena TaylorF50th40+42nd05:53:38+02:18:15
94th

143

Gabriella Willmott-ballardF51stAll Ages9th05:55:23+02:20:00
95th

577

Peter BoileauM44th40+40th05:56:56+02:21:33
96th

127

Ian HumphriesM45th40+41st05:57:28+02:22:05
97th

191

Suzanne JonesF52nd40+43rd05:57:28+02:22:05
98th

258

Jason PeelM46th40+42nd05:57:56+02:22:33
99th

256

Phil MillwardM47th40+43rd05:57:57+02:22:34
100th

257

Dave BrewerM48th40+44th05:58:06+02:22:43
101st

429

Sandra BlackbournF53rd40+44th05:59:43+02:24:20
102nd

644

Matt EvansM49thAll Ages5th06:00:59+02:25:36
103rd

432

George BuckleyM50th40+45th06:01:12+02:25:49
104th

291

Daniella GardnerF54th40+45th06:01:29+02:26:06
105th

122

Linda JonesF55th40+46th06:02:59+02:27:36
106th

140

Bonita KingF56th40+47th06:03:06+02:27:43
107th

141

Veronica RoddyF57th40+48th06:03:06+02:27:43
108th

546

Chris MaddenM51st40+46th06:03:38+02:28:15
109th

680

Hayley RatcliffF58thAll Ages10th06:06:29+02:31:06
110th

535

Alan ThomasM52nd40+47th06:09:12+02:33:49
111st

590

Sally WakemanF59th40+49th06:11:25+02:36:02
112nd

244

Paul FrithM53rd40+48th06:11:26+02:36:03
113rd

245

Jo FrithF60th40+50th06:11:27+02:36:04
114th

270

Stephen HillM54th40+49th06:11:28+02:36:05
115th

49

Alison PipeF61st40+51st06:12:00+02:36:37
116th

523

Helen NewmanF62ndAll Ages11th06:17:22+02:41:59
117th

124

Paul RandonM55th40+50th06:17:47+02:42:24
118th

128

Erhard KellerM56th40+51st06:17:47+02:42:24
119th

520

Mya OhnF63rd40+52nd06:17:51+02:42:28
120th

329

Linda StevensonM57th40+52nd06:18:25+02:43:02
120th

388

Katie PealF66thAll Ages14th06:15:57+02:40:34
121st

327

Andrew StevensonM58th40+53rd06:18:26+02:43:03
122nd

598

Elizabeth FisherF64th40+53rd06:18:43+02:43:20
123rd

518

Mary WellsF65th40+54th06:20:09+02:44:46
124th

110

Karen KirbyF66th40+55th06:21:29+02:46:06
125th

665

Iain SmithM59th40+54th06:23:37+02:48:14
126th

487

Heather ThomasF67th40+56th06:27:40+02:52:17
127th

231

Anne WenlockF68th40+57th06:28:03+02:52:40
128th

235

Fay OwenF69th40+58th06:28:03+02:52:40
129th

457

Davina LaverickF70th40+59th06:29:45+02:54:22
130th

458

Viv WatsonF71st40+60th06:29:45+02:54:22
131st

380

Jane LendrumF72nd40+61st06:32:41+02:57:18
132nd

493

Jessica NeilsonF73rdAll Ages12th06:32:57+02:57:34
133rd

424

Nicola MortonF74th40+62nd06:36:59+03:01:36
134th

427

Stephanie WilsonF75th40+63rd06:36:59+03:01:36
135th

509

Heather WalkerF76th40+63rd06:33:41+02:58:18
135th

86

Mike SwalesM60th40+55th06:38:26+03:03:03
136th

599

Dominick StuartM61st40+56th06:39:56+03:04:33
137th

601

Samantha TurnerF76th40+64th06:39:56+03:04:33
138th

168

Kyaw ThaneM62nd40+57th06:49:09+03:13:46
139th

471

Aye Aye ThiF77th40+65th06:49:09+03:13:46
140th

19

Gemma Harrison-whiteheadF78thAll Ages13th06:51:06+03:15:43
141st

20

Ali WelsonF79th40+66th06:51:08+03:15:45
142nd

137

Jayne MalcolmF80thAll Ages14th06:51:19+03:15:56
142nd

544

Robert BickertonM61st40+56th06:38:48+03:03:25
143rd

636

Lucie PritchardF81stAll Ages15th06:52:56+03:17:33
144th

328

Rachel NealeM63rd40+58th07:17:40+03:42:17
145th

334

Valerie OsborneF82nd40+67th07:17:40+03:42:17
146th

215

Sean DredgeM64th40+59th07:21:49+03:46:26
147th

216

Heather HunterF83rd40+68th07:21:49+03:46:26
DNF (3 in total)
-

163

Nick HillMAll Ages00:00:00-
-

649

Mariam ParapiaF40+00:00:00-
-

10

Rachel PreeceFAll Ages00:00:00-