Results breakdown for Bannockburn 10 K @ Bannockburn 702 10K

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Bannockburn 10K

Map

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

50

Douglas MCKINNONMSENCorstorphine AC00:35:28
2

280

Craig PalmerMJNRCentral Athletics00:35:44
3

500

Jennifer WettonFSENCentral AC00:36:13

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
3

500

Jennifer WettonFSENCentral AC00:36:13
14

38

Fiona RAMSAYFSENCani-fit00:39:52
18

465

Alison McGillFSENFIFE AC00:40:21

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

50

Douglas MCKINNONMSENCorstorphine AC00:35:28
2

280

Craig PalmerMJNRCentral Athletics00:35:44
4

324

Rory AbernethyMJNRRory Abernethy00:36:58

Top 3 male & female for category "SEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

50

Douglas MCKINNONMSENCorstorphine AC00:35:28
3

500

Jennifer WettonFSENCentral AC00:36:13
5

10

Alan HUMEMSEN00:37:16
8

442

Adam StroblMSEN00:38:22
14

38

Fiona RAMSAYFSENCani-fit00:39:52
18

465

Alison McGillFSENFIFE AC00:40:21

Top 3 male & female for category "JNR"

Overall # Name Category Club
2

280

Craig PalmerMJNRCentral Athletics00:35:44
4

324

Rory AbernethyMJNRRory Abernethy00:36:58
6

127

Keir HowliesonMJNRCentral Athletics00:37:57
86

443

eilidh RobinsonFJNRteam small but mighty00:47:37
154

139

Jada AmoahFJNRCani-fit00:50:47
181

262

Emma LawtonFJNR00:52:37

Top 3 male & female for category "SSV60"

Overall # Name Category Club
7

301

Michael HurstMSSV6000:38:11
49

81

ROBIN SCOTTMSSV60Kilbarchan AAC00:44:25
83

350

Stuart WINTONMSSV60Stirling Triathlon Club00:47:30

Top 3 male & female for category "SV50"

Overall # Name Category Club
11

411

Derek SMALLMSV5000:39:09
15

215

Robert WARNOCKMSV50Wee County Harriers00:39:55
16

426

Andrew DEVINEMSV5000:39:56

Top 3 male & female for category "SV45"

Overall # Name Category Club
22

445

hilary RobinsonFSV45team small but mighty00:41:52
69

13

karen williamsFSV4500:46:23
70

222

Fiona NICHOLLFSV45Wee County Harriers00:46:26

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
25

240

Andrew POTTSMV4000:42:06
32

454

David HancockMV4000:42:52
38

486

Nick StrangeMV40STIRLING TRI00:43:46

Top 3 male & female for category "V35"

Overall # Name Category Club
50

460

Esther ValenciaFV3500:44:26
57

204

KAREN CAMPBELLFV3500:45:07
61

239

Lisa MAJORFV3500:45:24

Top 3 male & female for category "SSV55"

Overall # Name Category Club
95

446

Margo TurnerFSSV55JOGGING BUDDIES00:48:14
232

300

Rosemary LEEFSSV55Falkland Trail Runners00:55:24
279

1399

Irene WilsonFSSV5500:57:55