Bannockburn 702 10K 2016

Jun
19
2016

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Bannockburn 10K

Map

Bannockburn 10 K

Running | 2016-06-19 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (437 in total)
1st

50

Douglas MckinnonM1stSEN1stCorstorphine AC00:35:2700:35:28-
3rd

500

Jennifer WettonF1stSEN1stCentral AC00:36:1200:36:13+00:00:45
5th

10

Alan HumeM4thSEN2nd00:37:1500:37:16+00:01:48
8th

442

Adam StroblM7thSEN3rd00:38:1500:38:22+00:02:48
9th

402

Bryan InnesM8thSEN4thFalkland Trail Runners00:38:2400:38:28+00:02:57
10th

5

Greg FarquharsonM9thSEN5th00:39:0700:39:08+00:03:40
12th

397

Philip SweeneyM11thSEN6thCentral AC00:39:3200:39:36+00:04:05
13th

285

Jonathan CampbellM12thSEN7thPH Racing00:39:2700:39:43+00:04:00
14th

38

Fiona RamsayF2ndSEN2ndCani-fit00:39:5000:39:52+00:04:23
18th

465

Alison McgillF3rdSEN3rdFIFE AC00:40:2100:40:21+00:04:54
20th

490

Iain StewartM17thSEN8th00:41:3500:41:37+00:06:08
21st

296

Ross CroallM18thSEN9thArbroath and District Athletics Club00:41:4600:41:48+00:06:19
23rd

438

Alex WrayM19thSEN10thStirling Triathlon Club00:41:4900:41:52+00:06:22
24th

229

Calum StewartM20thSEN11th00:41:5100:41:55+00:06:24
26th

370

Malcolm McintoshM22ndSEN12thStirling Tri Club00:42:0700:42:08+00:06:40
28th

233

Peter ScottM24thSEN13thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:1100:42:13+00:06:44
29th

379

Jamie GardnerM25thSEN14th00:42:0700:42:19+00:06:40
31st

491

Moray FinlayM27thSEN15th00:42:1500:42:43+00:06:48
35th

35

Raceday EntryM31stSEN16th00:43:1200:43:16+00:07:45
37th

292

George HaneyM33rdSEN17thTeam Haney00:43:0800:43:38+00:07:41
48th

380

Barry MaguireM44thSEN18th00:44:1800:44:22+00:08:51
51st

1394

Claire GibsenF6thSEN4th00:44:2200:44:29+00:08:55
52nd

477

Ross ChristieM46thSEN19thGrangemouth Stags RFC00:44:2300:44:37+00:08:56
55th

484

John LangM49thSEN20thForth Valley Canicross00:44:3400:44:49+00:09:07
59th

1390

Lynsay JohnsonF8thSEN5th00:45:0900:45:17+00:09:42
60th

278

Steven CummingM52ndSEN21stMilton 200700:45:0500:45:23+00:09:38
68th

124

Alan LochtieM58thSEN22ndWrong Direction00:45:3200:46:23+00:10:05
71st

489

Graeme ChapmanM59thSEN23rd00:46:1500:46:27+00:10:48
74th

118

Shaun McaulayM62ndSEN24thPat's Aerobics00:46:2100:46:44+00:10:54
81st

267

Stuart HarknessM68thSEN25th00:47:1700:47:24+00:11:50
84th

480

Matthew HoweM71stSEN26thGrangemouth Rugby Club00:47:1500:47:30+00:11:48
85th

419

Allan KirkwoodM72ndSEN27th00:47:1900:47:36+00:11:52
87th

259

Colin DunnachieM73rdSEN28th00:47:4000:47:44+00:12:13
90th

284

Neil ConnellM76thSEN29th00:47:2600:47:58+00:11:59
92nd

1397

Steven HutchM78thSEN30th00:47:2600:48:03+00:11:59
94th

68

Thomas BissettM80thSEN31stCani-fit00:48:0700:48:12+00:12:40
97th

244

Jack WhitfieldM82ndSEN32nd00:47:3800:48:22+00:12:11
99th

302

Mark RiddellM84thSEN33rd00:48:1300:48:26+00:12:46
100th

387

Ran YamamotoM85thSEN34th00:48:1700:48:33+00:12:50
102nd

498

Martin SweeneyM87thSEN35th00:48:2500:48:36+00:12:58
105th

32

Bryan KeithM89thSEN36th00:48:3400:48:45+00:13:07
106th

12

Craig HowieM90thSEN37th00:48:3800:48:46+00:13:11
111st

114

David RussonM95thSEN38thTeam David00:49:1300:49:17+00:13:46
112nd

403

Jen MurrayF17thSEN6thAfrica on the ball00:48:3100:49:17+00:13:04
113rd

225

Gordon MilneM96thSEN39th00:49:0300:49:18+00:13:36
114th

213

Kevin KeaneM97thSEN40th00:49:1800:49:22+00:13:51
118th

241

Andrew FletcherM101stSEN41st00:49:0000:49:26+00:13:33
127th

216

Peter MckillopM108thSEN42ndEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK00:49:2000:49:39+00:13:53
128th

72

Stephen LawsonM109thSEN43rd00:49:4400:49:44+00:14:17
131st

439

Ryan WiselyM111stSEN44thSerenity Baggers00:49:3900:49:49+00:14:12
132nd

159

Andrew BrownM112ndSEN45thZanzibar00:49:4500:49:49+00:14:18
134th

473

Chris BrisbaneM114thSEN46thBMF Stirling00:49:3400:49:56+00:14:07
135th

274

David MuirheadM115thSEN47thTeam Muirhead00:49:2000:49:57+00:13:53
139th

474

Gavin HarkinsM118thSEN48th00:49:5000:50:13+00:14:23
140th

337

Chris McbrierM119thSEN49thMilton00:49:4100:50:18+00:14:14
141st

1

Ally CrollF22ndSEN7thPats Aerobics00:49:5900:50:20+00:14:32
145th

252

James BeatonM122ndSEN50thTeam Howie00:50:2000:50:27+00:14:53
148th

71

Andrew SmithM125thSEN51st00:50:0500:50:36+00:14:38
149th

69

Edward DoyleM126thSEN52nd00:50:1600:50:38+00:14:49
150th

358

Scott McgownM127thSEN53rdBannockburn Rugby Club00:50:1400:50:40+00:14:47
152nd

126

Stuart ThomsonM129thSEN54thBMF Stirling00:50:2200:50:46+00:14:55
153rd

424

Brian SpenceM130thSEN55th00:50:2000:50:46+00:14:53
155th

89

Gary HammondM131stSEN56thHammond Harriers00:50:2000:50:57+00:14:53
159th

209

Andrew CheapeM135thSEN57thTeam Cheape00:50:3800:51:10+00:15:11
161st

282

Callum JaworekM137thSEN58thGrangemouth Rugby Club00:50:5800:51:13+00:15:31
165th

277

Andrew BellM140thSEN59th00:50:5400:51:32+00:15:27
168th

322

David FergusonM142ndSEN60thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:2500:51:36+00:15:58
169th

108

Amy WoodF27thSEN8th00:51:2600:51:36+00:15:59
170th

496

Andrew WilkesM143rdSEN61st00:50:4200:51:37+00:15:15
171st

266

Laurie GrahamF28thSEN9th00:51:4200:51:49+00:16:15
174th

70

Andrew MerrileesM146thSEN62ndWTF (Wheres the Finish?)00:51:5300:52:00+00:16:26
175th

271

Alan MathewsonM147thSEN63rd00:51:4600:52:17+00:16:19
176th

328

Claire TolmieF29thSEN10th00:51:5900:52:17+00:16:32
178th

395

Peter SmythM149thSEN64th00:51:4500:52:30+00:16:18
180th

429

David ReidM151stSEN65th00:52:1800:52:37+00:16:51
185th

436

Michael KirkwoodM152ndSEN66th00:52:5600:53:13+00:17:29
186th

179

Rory BatemanM153rdSEN67th00:52:4200:53:21+00:17:15
188th

236

Shaun PatersonM154thSEN68thTeam Paterson/Valente00:53:0100:53:24+00:17:34
189th

65

Lesley JakubiakF35thSEN11thWTF (Where's the Finish?)00:53:1600:53:27+00:17:49
192nd

311

Chris ChambersM156thSEN69th00:53:1800:53:32+00:17:51
194th

208

Lauren CheapeF38thSEN12thTeam Cheape00:53:0600:53:39+00:17:39
195th

391

Erin RussellF39thSEN13thJulin00:53:3000:53:40+00:18:03
198th

161

Kevin McbrierM158thSEN70thTEAM00:53:0700:53:44+00:17:40
200th

196

Stuart BlakelyM159thSEN71st00:53:3700:53:48+00:18:10
201st

90

Darren HammondM160thSEN72ndHammond Harriers00:53:1600:53:51+00:17:49
208th

228

Kevin HughesM163rdSEN73rd00:53:1900:54:06+00:17:52
210th

396

Jay GoodwillieF47thSEN14thAlba Kettlebell Club00:53:5900:54:09+00:18:32
218th

437

Patrick BuckleyM169thSEN74thForth Valley Vets00:53:5000:54:34+00:18:23
219th

117

Alan GrahamM170thSEN75thPat's Aerobics00:54:0800:54:34+00:18:41
220th

333

Laura Anne McilkennyF50thSEN15thDunblane Runners00:54:1700:54:34+00:18:50
228th

363

Rachel FerrierF57thSEN16thPats Aerobics00:55:1000:55:20+00:19:43
229th

180

Aaron ForsytheM172ndSEN76th00:55:0100:55:21+00:19:34
231st

96

Gillian HammondF59thSEN17thHammond00:54:4700:55:23+00:19:20
233rd

359

Helen GardenF61stSEN18thBannockburn Rugby Club00:55:0100:55:26+00:19:34
240th

248

Pauline UrwinF65thSEN19th00:55:0900:55:46+00:19:42
247th

453

Jim MchardieM178thSEN77th00:55:3400:56:09+00:20:07
248th

332

Tina KoenigF70thSEN20thBMF Stirling00:55:4100:56:10+00:20:14
249th

304

Leigh HowieF71stSEN21stPat's Aerobics00:55:3100:56:15+00:20:04
254th

78

Jamie AgnewM181stSEN78thSmall but mighty00:56:0000:56:22+00:20:33
256th

382

Barry McpakeM182ndSEN79throgers 100:55:3300:56:23+00:20:06
257th

269

Eleanor EwbankF75thSEN22nd00:56:1800:56:33+00:20:51
258th

212

Daniel LaffertyM183rdSEN80th00:56:3700:56:42+00:21:10
265th

482

Craig MacleodM185thSEN81stCraig Macleod00:56:2200:57:01+00:20:55
267th

134

MARTHA HalbertF81stSEN23rdCambusbarron00:56:3500:57:04+00:21:08
269th

246

Alistair TurnerM188thSEN82nd00:56:3100:57:21+00:21:04
271st

376

Krisia McewanF82ndSEN24thMewan00:56:5300:57:31+00:21:26
278th

123

Sonya FazeliF85thSEN25thWrong Direction00:57:0200:57:53+00:21:35
280th

56

Fiona MccartneyF87thSEN26th00:57:2000:58:00+00:21:53
281st

61

Mhairi KirkwoodF88thSEN27th00:57:2000:58:00+00:21:53
282nd

160

Tracy McbrierF89thSEN28thTeam Mandie00:57:2600:58:06+00:21:59
283rd

224

Ewan McmickanM194thSEN83rd00:57:2300:58:06+00:21:56
286th

315

Laura CareyF92ndSEN29th00:57:5800:58:09+00:22:31
287th

66

Katrina DrummondF93rdSEN30thWTF (Where's The Finish)00:57:5700:58:09+00:22:30
288th

231

Sarah McmasterF94thSEN31stPats Aerobics00:58:0600:58:11+00:22:39
289th

455

Janet MuirheadF95thSEN32ndPats Aerobics00:58:0800:58:11+00:22:41
290th

152

Jill McluckieF96thSEN33rdWarrior Fitness00:57:4300:58:13+00:22:16
291st

142

Gillian SmithF97thSEN34thGillian00:58:0600:58:22+00:22:39
294th

435

Kevin RhodesM196thSEN84th00:57:5900:58:37+00:22:32
297th

113

russell AdamsM198thSEN85th00:58:2000:58:55+00:22:53
298th

58

Claire GavinF100thSEN35thRun Scotland00:58:4000:58:57+00:23:13
299th

288

Alister MacleodM199thSEN86th00:59:0200:59:02+00:23:35
300th

440

Karen LakeF101stSEN36th00:58:3900:59:02+00:23:12
305th

427

Ryan PodmoreM202ndSEN87thMilton Football Club 200700:58:5900:59:18+00:23:32
307th

125

Chris BucklandM204thSEN88th00:59:2000:59:28+00:23:53
308th

497

Kevin WilsonM205thSEN89th00:58:4800:59:38+00:23:21
310th

475

Mark ChristieM207thSEN90th00:59:3000:59:41+00:24:03
313rd

171

Brian KettrickM208thSEN91stMr and Mrs K00:59:1400:59:54+00:23:47
318th

423

Ginnie KennedyF110thSEN37th00:59:4101:00:10+00:24:14
322nd

312

Lisa BarronF113rdSEN38th01:00:3101:00:45+00:25:04
323rd

54

Fiona CarmichaelF114thSEN39thSmall but Mighty Fund01:00:2401:00:55+00:24:57
326th

49

Hayley MckinnonF117thSEN40thCarnethy01:00:2801:01:07+00:25:01
329th

398

Laura MackayF120thSEN41st01:00:3001:01:10+00:25:03
330th

199

Julie MackayF121stSEN42nd01:00:3301:01:25+00:25:06
331st

476

Jennifer SimpsonF122ndSEN43rd01:01:1201:01:28+00:25:45
332nd

220

Simon RobbM210thSEN92ndTeam Robb01:01:2401:01:32+00:25:57
333rd

193

John McainshM211stSEN93rd01:00:5501:01:32+00:25:28
334th

368

Emma DempsterF123rdSEN44thForth Valley Canicross01:01:1601:01:32+00:25:49
339th

270

Catherine ForsythF127thSEN45th01:01:2401:02:02+00:25:57
340th

202

Kym CarpenterF128thSEN46thtartan arms01:01:2101:02:05+00:25:54
342nd

479

Allan BetsworthM214thSEN94th01:02:1001:02:10+00:26:43
344th

463

Lauren O'connellF130thSEN47thCanifit01:01:4401:02:16+00:26:17
348th

146

Craig WilsonM217thSEN95thWilson01:01:3701:02:23+00:26:10
349th

1395

Laura CouttsF132ndSEN48th01:02:1101:02:28+00:26:44
351st

286

SIOBHAN MaclennanM218thSEN96th01:02:0201:02:46+00:26:35
357th

2

vicky MckeanF138thSEN49th01:02:3901:03:08+00:27:12
358th

1396

Christopher MckiddieM220thSEN97th01:03:1201:03:24+00:27:45
359th

1398

Will FleurM221stSEN98th01:02:5101:03:25+00:27:24
360th

100

Kirsty FooteF139thSEN50thTeam Foote01:03:0001:03:29+00:27:33
368th

364

Rachel HallyF145thSEN51stWtf... Where is the finish!01:04:3501:04:48+00:29:08
371st

223

Amy ReidF148thSEN52ndTeam Mandie01:04:2401:05:03+00:28:57
373rd

59

Nyree RoyF150thSEN53rdRun Scotland01:04:5001:05:07+00:29:23
378th

168

Stephanie O'reillyF155thSEN54th01:04:4601:05:23+00:29:19
379th

167

Ruth RobertsonF156thSEN55th01:04:4701:05:23+00:29:20
381st

457

Ashleigh GilmourF158thSEN56thTeam GILMOUR01:05:1401:05:42+00:29:47
383rd

339

kirsten McarthurF159thSEN57th01:05:2601:05:56+00:29:59
385th

255

Anna PajaczkowskaF161stSEN58thWarriors Fitness01:05:3701:06:09+00:30:10
390th

33

Yvonne PlenderleithF166thSEN59thCentral Athletics club01:06:4601:07:30+00:31:19
392nd

109

Deborah LindsayF168thSEN60thCani-fit01:06:4801:07:33+00:31:21
399th

234

Laura ValenteF174thSEN61st01:08:2001:08:45+00:32:53
402nd

265

Mairead MacfadyenF176thSEN62nd01:09:0001:09:29+00:33:33
407th

29

Helen MccabeF180thSEN63rdBack2Life Clinics Crew01:09:2901:10:20+00:34:02
415th

329

Fiona PerrieF186thSEN64th01:11:3001:11:52+00:36:03
418th

83

Ellanna MccormackF189thSEN65th01:11:3001:12:20+00:36:03
420th

24

Christopher GrahamM231stSEN99thBig Sexy01:12:2501:12:35+00:36:58
421st

1392

Rebecca ChapmanF190thSEN66th01:12:4001:13:01+00:37:13
423rd

450

Daniel StewartM232ndSEN100th01:12:5201:13:30+00:37:25
424th

145

Kirsty DavidsonF192ndSEN67thWilson01:14:2501:15:10+00:38:58
428th

330

Stephanie GrayF194thSEN68thWrong Direction01:16:4801:17:38+00:41:21
430th

417

Livia SimonkaF196thSEN69th01:18:0001:18:53+00:42:33
431st

174

Louise MalcolmsonF197thSEN70thTeam Mandie01:20:0801:20:48+00:44:41
432nd

458

Catriona O'connellF198thSEN71stCani-fit01:20:1701:20:49+00:44:50
434th

129

Steven BurkeM236thSEN101stWTF01:21:2701:21:41+00:46:00
435th

421

Fiona KirkF199thSEN72ndfi01:23:0401:23:56+00:47:37
436th

230

Doog SmithM237thSEN102ndTeam Foog01:23:0401:23:57+00:47:37
437th

365

Victoria McalpineF200thSEN73rdJog Scotland01:28:1201:28:51+00:52:45
DNF (4 in total)
-

153

Andy LumbMSENWarrior Fitness00:00:0000:00:00-
-

354

Catriona McinallyFSENPats Aerobics00:00:0000:00:00-
-

23

Nicola CockburnFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
& Half Marathon Auchterarder In Association with Gleneagles 10K 2018-09-08 10:00:00
Musselburgh 3K & 10K 2017 3 Km 2018-07-21 10:30:00
St Andrews Hospice Schools 6K 6 Km Run 2018-09-16 10:00:00