Bannockburn 702 10K 2016

Jun
19
2016

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Bannockburn 10K

Map

Bannockburn 10 K

Running | 2016-06-19 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (437 in total)
25th

240

Andrew PottsM21stV401st00:42:0400:42:06-
32nd

454

David HancockM28thV402nd00:42:4400:42:52+00:00:40
38th

486

Nick StrangeM34thV403rdSTIRLING TRI00:43:4200:43:46+00:01:38
39th

268

Danny ChandlerM35thV404thKirkintilloch Olympians00:43:4600:43:52+00:01:42
40th

407

GLEN MacdonaldM36thV405th00:43:4400:43:59+00:01:40
42nd

494

DAVID StrachanM38thV406th00:43:5000:44:09+00:01:46
44th

201

Gareth MarchantM40thV407thCentral Athletics00:44:1100:44:14+00:02:07
46th

30

Douglas CruickshanksM42ndV408th00:44:1500:44:17+00:02:11
53rd

112

Roddy MilneM47thV409th00:44:2100:44:41+00:02:17
56th

1389

Keith JohnsonM50thV4010th00:44:4100:44:50+00:02:37
62nd

487

Andrew SimpsonM53rdV4011thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK00:45:1200:45:29+00:03:08
64th

211

stewart MckellorM55thV4012thlone wolves00:45:3100:45:47+00:03:27
65th

6

Scott McleanM56thV4013th00:45:4700:45:53+00:03:43
72nd

468

David GibsonM60thV4014th00:46:0400:46:34+00:04:00
75th

84

Mark Gean-hughesM63rdV4015th00:46:3100:46:56+00:04:27
76th

1393

Andrew ForgussenM64thV4016th00:47:0000:47:04+00:04:56
77th

94

alastair CunninghamM65thV4017th00:46:5400:47:05+00:04:50
78th

9

Stuart ProvanM66thV4018th00:47:0700:47:07+00:05:03
80th

253

Stephen BairdM67thV4019thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:47:0600:47:16+00:05:02
82nd

448

Stuart YoungM69thV4020th00:46:5400:47:24+00:04:50
89th

478

GARY SandsM75thV4021st00:47:2900:47:53+00:05:25
93rd

293

Bruce TottenM79thV4022ndTeam totten00:47:3900:48:11+00:05:35
96th

51

Stephen CouchM81stV4023rd00:48:0200:48:18+00:05:58
101st

325

David MillerM86thV4024th00:48:2300:48:34+00:06:19
104th

53

Anthony CassidyM88thV4025thWee County Harriers00:48:3400:48:41+00:06:30
107th

471

Andy DaviesM91stV4026thCentral Athletic00:47:0300:48:48+00:04:59
110th

205

Roy CampbellM94thV4027th00:49:0400:49:11+00:07:00
115th

1384

Neal TaylorM98thV4028th00:49:1100:49:23+00:07:07
117th

355

Keith MackenzieM100thV4029th00:48:5400:49:25+00:06:50
120th

141

edd McmanusM102ndV4030thWee County Harriers00:49:1900:49:28+00:07:15
121st

183

Karl BanksM103rdV4031stTeam Moirs00:49:0700:49:29+00:07:03
122nd

346

Paul WrightM104thV4032ndBMF Falkirk00:49:2000:49:34+00:07:16
123rd

488

Michael RoydenM105thV4033rdDundee Road Runners00:49:1200:49:35+00:07:08
129th

319

David DrysdaleM110thV4034thWee County Harriers00:49:3700:49:47+00:07:33
143rd

144

Colin WinningM120thV4035thCani-fit00:50:1300:50:21+00:08:09
144th

373

Grant SugdenM121stV4036thTweedle's Terriers00:49:5500:50:26+00:07:51
151st

344

Lorne MclearyM128thV4037th00:50:2600:50:42+00:08:22
160th

39

Mark LogieM136thV4038thCentral AC00:51:0400:51:11+00:09:00
173rd

386

Steven KellyM145thV4039thStevkel00:51:1600:51:54+00:09:12
177th

372

Steve EwingM148thV4040thTweedle's Terriers00:51:4700:52:18+00:09:43
179th

408

David StewartM150thV4041stDestinyDave00:52:1300:52:35+00:10:09
204th

449

Gordon CrossanM162ndV4042ndGrangemouth Rugby Club00:53:4200:53:55+00:11:38
212nd

107

Gary ScullionM164thV4043rd00:53:4300:54:10+00:11:39
213rd

166

Mark GrantM165thV4044th00:53:3800:54:11+00:11:34
214th

103

Gordon SoutarM166thV4045th00:54:1200:54:12+00:12:08
216th

86

Alan PatonM168thV4046th00:53:5400:54:29+00:11:50
235th

399

Rod SmithM173rdV4047th00:54:4800:55:35+00:12:44
237th

57

Martin WillmottM174thV4048th00:54:5600:55:37+00:12:52
238th

702

Sandy FraserM175thV4049th00:55:0900:55:41+00:13:05
244th

461

Fraser HoustonM176thV4050th00:55:2400:55:59+00:13:20
246th

361

John MonaghanM177thV4051st00:55:3900:56:03+00:13:35
259th

131

Derek AustinM184thV4052nd00:56:1400:56:48+00:14:10
266th

175

LESLIE MakinM186thV4053rdJog Scotland00:56:0900:57:02+00:14:05
273rd

367

Stewart FurayM190thV4054thJog Scotland00:57:0000:57:34+00:14:56
276th

257

George AbercrombieM192ndV4055th00:57:0400:57:48+00:15:00
277th

261

Michael LawtonM193rdV4056th00:57:5000:57:50+00:15:46
303rd

203

Robbie CowanM200thV4057th00:58:1500:59:05+00:16:11
304th

147

Ronald GrayM201stV4058thJog Scotland00:58:3900:59:13+00:16:35
306th

352

Iain MarrM203rdV4059thWee County Harriers00:59:0900:59:27+00:17:05
335th

404

Derek StrainM212ndV4060th01:01:1001:01:35+00:19:06
400th

303

Gordon JackM226thV4061st01:08:1501:09:07+00:26:11
408th

28

David MccabeM228thV4062ndBack2Life Clinics Crew01:09:2901:10:20+00:27:25
425th

128

Graeme RichardsM233rdV4063rdSlik1401:15:2701:15:31+00:33:23
433rd

418

Paul HookM235thV4064thPerth tri club01:20:0401:20:57+00:38:00

You may also be interested in...

Linlithgow 2K & 10K 10 K Run 2018-10-07 14:30:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Glow Ape 10K Distance 2018-10-14 19:00:00