Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K (incorporating West District 10K Championships) 2016

Jun
17
2016

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places475
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Organiser

Bellahouston Harriers

Map

10 K Run

Running | 2016-06-17 19:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places475
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (377 in total)
1st

268

Tewodle MengisteabM1stSEN1stShettleston Harriers00:31:0600:31:06-
2nd

781

Jack WalkerM2ndSEN2ndgiffnock north aac00:31:4200:31:42+00:00:36
3rd

31

gavin BrysonM3rdJUN1stEdinburgh AC00:31:5400:31:54+00:00:48
4th

328

Iain ReidM4thSEN3rdRonhill Cambuslang Harriers00:32:0200:32:02+00:00:56
5th

44

Kenneth CampbellM5thV401stRonhill Cambuslang Harriers00:32:4700:32:48+00:01:41
6th

385

COLIN ThomasM6thSEN4thBellahouston Harriers00:32:4900:32:50+00:01:43
7th

327

Callum ReidM7thSEN5thEdinburgh AC00:33:3700:33:38+00:02:31
8th

404

Crispin WalshM8thV402ndBellahouston Harriers00:33:4800:33:48+00:02:42
9th

387

Alastair ThurlbeckM9thSEN6thGlasgow University Hares And Hounds00:33:5400:33:54+00:02:48
10th

49

Bruce CarseM10thSEN7thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:33:5700:33:58+00:02:51
11th

170

Stuart JohnstonM11thSEN8thEdinburgh AC00:34:0500:34:05+00:02:59
12th

391

James TrainorM12thSEN9thDub Runners of Belfast00:34:1700:34:19+00:03:11
13th

438

Russell WhittingtonM13thV451stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:34:2400:34:24+00:03:18
14th

280

Paul MonaghanM14thV452ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:34:3100:34:33+00:03:25
15th

262

Darren McquadeM15thSEN10thBellahouston Harriers00:34:3400:34:36+00:03:28
16th

38

Allan CameronM16thV403rdMotherwell AC00:34:3900:34:40+00:03:33
17th

203

Duncan MacfadyenM17thV551stINVERCLYDE AC00:35:0700:35:07+00:04:01
18th

281

James MontgomeryM18thSEN11thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:35:1300:35:15+00:04:07
19th

34

Iain BurnsM19thSEN12thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:35:1500:35:17+00:04:09
20th

41

Andy CampbellM20thV404thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:35:2400:35:25+00:04:18
21st

130

Chris GreenhalghM21stV405thgiffnock north aac00:35:3300:35:33+00:04:27
22nd

12

Jenny BannermanF1stSEN1stInverness Harriers00:35:3700:35:38+00:04:31
23rd

140

Michael HealyM22ndSEN13th00:35:3700:35:38+00:04:31
24th

272

STUART MillerM23rdSEN14thBellahouston Harriers00:35:3700:35:38+00:04:31
25th

776

ANDREW OsborneM24thSEN15thGreenock Glenpark Harriers,00:35:3700:35:43+00:04:31
26th

64

Kieran CooperM25thJUN2nd00:35:4100:35:45+00:04:35
27th

331

Colin ReillyM26thSEN16thRonhill Cambuslang Harriers00:35:4500:35:49+00:04:39
28th

107

Robbie FergusonM27thJUN3rdBellahouston Harriers00:35:4900:35:50+00:04:43
29th

50

Justin CarterM28thV406thRonhill Cambuslang Harriers00:35:5600:35:56+00:04:50
30th

293

Grant MurphyM29thSEN17th00:35:5700:35:59+00:04:51
31st

345

MICHELLE SandisonF2ndSEN2ndSpringburn Harriers00:36:1600:36:16+00:05:10
32nd

92

Connell DrummondM30thV407thKilmarnock Harrier +ACY- AC00:36:1500:36:18+00:05:09
33rd

349

Craig ShieldsM31stSEN18thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:36:2500:36:27+00:05:19
34th

172

Graeme KafkaM32ndSEN19th00:36:2600:36:32+00:05:20
35th

214

Avril MasonF3rdV401stShettleston Harriers00:36:3300:36:34+00:05:27
36th

59

PAUL ClawsonM33rdSEN20thBellahouston Harriers00:36:3100:36:35+00:05:25
37th

4

Andrew AndersonM34thSEN21st00:36:3200:36:37+00:05:26
38th

228

Robert MccullochM35thV501stKilbarchan AAC00:36:3600:36:38+00:05:30
39th

304

Jessica Oliver+ac0-bellF4thSEN3rdShettleston Harriers00:36:5100:36:51+00:05:45
40th

775

Donald MaclarenM36thSEN22nd00:36:5200:36:52+00:05:46
41st

397

Mark VanceM37thV408thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:36:5000:36:53+00:05:44
42nd

373

Gordon StevensonM38thV453rdBellahouston Harriers00:36:5200:36:56+00:05:46
43rd

28

Marc BromwichM39thSEN23rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:36:5500:36:58+00:05:49
44th

347

GERARD ScullionM40thV502ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:0000:37:03+00:05:54
45th

121

Nicholas GemmellM41stV409thINVERCLYDE AC00:37:0300:37:04+00:05:57
46th

441

Denis WilliamsM42ndV503rdShettleston Harriers00:37:0900:37:09+00:06:03
47th

47

Iain CarrollM43rdSEN24th00:37:1100:37:14+00:06:05
48th

55

Luke ChamberlainM44thV4010thgiffnock north aac00:37:1700:37:18+00:06:11
49th

66

Richard CooperM45thV454th00:37:1900:37:20+00:06:13
50th

290

Sharon MuirF5thV402ndINVERCLYDE AC00:37:2000:37:22+00:06:14
51st

354

David SimpsonM46thSEN25thBellahouston Harriers00:37:2000:37:22+00:06:14
52nd

333

Duncan RiddellM47thV455thMaryhill Harriers00:37:4000:37:44+00:06:34
53rd

102

Kevin FarmerM48thSEN26thClydesdale Harriers00:38:0500:38:09+00:06:59
54th

168

Peter JardineM49thV504thVictoria Park City Of Glasgow Ac00:38:0800:38:11+00:07:02
55th

777

LIAM ConwayM50thV456thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:2100:38:21+00:07:15
56th

386

DAVID ThomsonM51stSEN27thEast Kilbride AC00:38:3000:38:33+00:07:24
57th

118

Mark GallacherM52ndV457thMotherwell AC00:38:3600:38:40+00:07:30
58th

82

Matthew DickieM53rdSEN28th00:38:4000:38:49+00:07:34
59th

197

George LyonsM54thSEN29thMRF Running00:38:4000:38:49+00:07:34
60th

780

Susan MacritchieF6thSEN4thBellahouston Harriers00:38:5100:38:51+00:07:45
61st

269

HENRY MerriweatherM55thV458thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:4500:38:55+00:07:39
62nd

885

DES DicksonM56thV552ndRon HIll Cambuslang00:38:4800:38:57+00:07:42
63rd

235

Ross MceachernM57thV505thSpringburn Harriers00:38:5200:38:57+00:07:46
64th

357

Alastair SinclairM58thV553rdBellahouston Harriers00:38:5500:38:57+00:07:49
65th

177

GRAEME KennedyM59thV506thMotherwell AC00:38:5400:38:57+00:07:48
66th

17

Chris BellM60thV4011thKilbarchan AAC00:38:5700:39:01+00:07:51
67th

257

STUART McmillanM61stSEN30thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:0000:39:04+00:07:54
68th

182

mark KingM62ndV459thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:38:5800:39:04+00:07:52
69th

321

Kevin QueenanM63rdV4510thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:5500:39:04+00:07:49
70th

104

Calum FergusonM64thJUN4thBellahouston Harriers00:39:0600:39:08+00:08:00
71st

432

CRAIG WhiteM65thSEN31stMaryhill Harriers00:39:1100:39:14+00:08:05
72nd

372

Jason SteeleM66thV4012thgiffnock north aac00:39:1200:39:16+00:08:06
73rd

233

Kevin McdowallM67thSEN32nd00:39:0400:39:19+00:07:58
74th

317

Garry PorchM68thSEN33rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:1000:39:20+00:08:04
75th

213

Stuart MartinM69thSEN34thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:39:0900:39:24+00:08:03
76th

681

David HulseM70thSEN35thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:1600:39:26+00:08:10
77th

80

MARK DevlinM71stSEN36th00:39:2200:39:26+00:08:16
78th

336

Ann RobinF7thSEN5thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:1800:39:27+00:08:12
79th

337

Philip RobinsonM72ndSEN37th00:39:1800:39:28+00:08:12
80th

310

Brian PatonM73rdV4511thBellahouston Harriers00:39:3200:39:35+00:08:26
81st

138

Steven HarveyM74thSEN38th00:39:2900:39:35+00:08:23
82nd

185

Michael LancasterM75thV4013thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:2500:39:35+00:08:19
83rd

383

Kenneth TaylorM76thSEN39thBellahouston Harriers00:39:3000:39:39+00:08:24
84th

439

Marcus WhyteM77thSEN40thMotherwell AC00:39:3000:39:42+00:08:24
85th

288

Alan MossM78thSEN41stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:4100:39:50+00:08:35
86th

199

Catriona MacdonaldF8thSEN6thMORPETH HARRIERS00:39:4500:39:51+00:08:39
87th

191

Christopher LogueM79thSEN42ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:4100:39:52+00:08:35
88th

137

Adam HarveyM80thSEN43rd00:39:4300:39:52+00:08:37
89th

13

Hamish BarbourM81stV554thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:5000:40:07+00:08:44
90th

785

Clara HorswellF9thSEN7thShettleston Harriers00:40:0600:40:08+00:09:00
91st

180

Ewan KerrM82ndSEN44th00:40:0300:40:14+00:08:57
92nd

153

Gavin HindeM83rdV4014th00:40:0700:40:18+00:09:01
93rd

779

Neil StewardM84thSEN45thAchilles Heel00:40:2400:40:24+00:09:18
94th

789

Paul HoustonM85thV4512thBellahouston Harriers00:40:2300:40:28+00:09:17
95th

297

Neil James NairnM86thV4513thBellahouston Harriers00:40:2500:40:29+00:09:19
96th

126

WILLIAM GoldieM87thV555thDumbarton AAC00:40:2600:40:30+00:09:20
97th

112

Charles ForsythM88thV4015thBellahouston Harriers00:40:2600:40:31+00:09:20
98th

234

Lynne McdowallF10thSEN8thBellahouston Harriers00:40:3400:40:35+00:09:28
99th

117

Allon GalbraithM89thV556th00:40:4500:40:50+00:09:39
100th

56

JOE ChambersM90thSEN46thSpringburn Harriers00:40:4700:40:53+00:09:41
101st

174

CHARLENE KellyF11thSEN9thDumbarton AAC00:40:5000:40:54+00:09:44
102nd

340

LOUISE RossF12thSEN10thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:5400:41:03+00:09:48
103rd

155

Stephen HollywoodM91stV4514th00:40:5400:41:07+00:09:48
104th

434

Jim WhiteM92ndV4016thMotherwell AC00:41:0500:41:08+00:09:59
105th

101

Joseph EmmiM93rdSEN47th00:40:5900:41:09+00:09:53
106th

20

Julie BeveridgeF13thSEN11thCalderglen Harriers00:41:0500:41:13+00:09:59
107th

791

Stephen KellyM94thSEN48th00:41:1100:41:20+00:10:05
108th

215

Douglas MasonM95thSEN49th00:41:1900:41:23+00:10:13
109th

109

MALCOLM FinlaysonM96thV4515thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:41:1100:41:24+00:10:05
110th

161

Simon HuttonM97thSEN50thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:41:2200:41:32+00:10:16
111st

70

Scott CoulterM98thSEN51stMaryhill Harriers00:41:3000:41:32+00:10:24
112nd

282

Allan MooneyM99thV4017th00:41:3400:41:39+00:10:28
113rd

230

Jonathan McdonaldM100thSEN52nd00:41:3900:41:41+00:10:33
114th

888

Franz RoeloffseM101stV557thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:4900:41:49+00:10:43
115th

183

MICHAEL KirwanM102ndV507thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:41:4100:41:51+00:10:35
116th

295

Simon MurrayM103rdSEN53rdAchilles Heel00:41:3900:41:54+00:10:33
117th

292

David MurphyM104thV4516thShettleston Harriers00:41:4700:41:56+00:10:41
118th

22

Stephen BlackstockM105thV4018thCampbeltown Running Club00:41:4600:41:57+00:10:40
119th

128

Stuart GrahamM106thSEN54thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:41:5200:41:58+00:10:46
120th

389

MARK TollandM107thSEN55thAchilles Heel00:41:4500:41:59+00:10:39
121st

113

COLIN FrameM108thSEN56th00:41:5000:42:03+00:10:44
122nd

436

Andy WhitefordM109thSEN57th00:41:5800:42:03+00:10:52
123rd

71

Kenneth CrawfordM110thV4517thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:5300:42:08+00:10:47
124th

246

Victor McgregorM111stSEN58th00:41:4400:42:11+00:10:38
125th

10

Norman BaillieM112ndV651stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:0300:42:13+00:10:57
126th

188

Arlene LewisF14thV403rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:0700:42:16+00:11:01
127th

232

Joanne McdowallF15thV404th00:42:0200:42:17+00:10:56
128th

329

Jennifer ReidF16thV405thRonhill Cambuslang Harriers00:42:0900:42:18+00:11:03
129th

346

David ScottM113rdSEN59th00:42:1000:42:19+00:11:04
130th

242

Ross McgeochM114thSEN60thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:0800:42:23+00:11:02
131st

1

Stuart AinslieM115thSEN61st00:42:1400:42:25+00:11:08
132nd

33

Gerry BurnsM116thV4518th00:42:0200:42:26+00:10:56
133rd

379

Susan StewartF17thSEN12thMotherwell AC00:42:0800:42:27+00:11:02
134th

29

Stuart BrownhillM117thV4519thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:1600:42:34+00:11:10
135th

784

Eddie CarrM118thV558thRon HIll Cambuslang00:42:2500:42:40+00:11:19
136th

384

Hannah TerranceF18thSEN13thSpringburn Harriers00:42:3800:42:43+00:11:32
137th

45

Richard CareyM119thSEN62nd00:42:3200:42:47+00:11:26
138th

326

Angela ReidF19thSEN14thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:42:4300:42:48+00:11:37
139th

84

Scott DicksonM120thSEN63rdMotherwell AC00:42:3900:43:01+00:11:33
140th

160

Paul HushM121stV508th00:42:4800:43:04+00:11:42
141st

312

Robert PattinsonM122ndV4520thMotherwell AC00:42:4500:43:05+00:11:39
142nd

241

Noel McgallaglyM123rdV4521st00:42:5100:43:06+00:11:45
143rd

435

Robert WhiteM124thV4522ndSpringburn Harriers00:42:5700:43:06+00:11:51
144th

43

Colin CampbellM125thV509th00:42:5500:43:09+00:11:49
145th

360

Gordon SmallM126thSEN64th00:42:5400:43:16+00:11:48
146th

319

Mark PorterM127thSEN65th00:43:0700:43:16+00:12:01
147th

108

Tom FerrisM128thV4523rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:0100:43:18+00:11:55
148th

261

Mr McnultyM129thSEN66th00:42:5900:43:23+00:11:53
149th

788

DAVID WilsonM130thV4019th00:43:1900:43:24+00:12:13
150th

88

Shona DonnellyF20thV451stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:0800:43:30+00:12:02
151st

794

Stevan CappelM131stSEN67thAchilles Heel00:43:2600:43:37+00:12:20
152nd

458

Alexandra YoungF21stSEN15thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:1700:43:39+00:12:11
153rd

133

ALAN HairM132ndV5010th00:43:1700:43:39+00:12:11
154th

286

Troy MorganM133rdV4524thClyderunners00:43:3000:43:39+00:12:24
155th

298

David NessM134thV4525th00:43:2600:43:42+00:12:20
156th

308

Anthony O'neillM135thV4020thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:2600:43:43+00:12:20
157th

307

Stephen O'neilM136thV5011th00:43:3400:43:45+00:12:28
158th

86

MARIA DohertyF22ndV452ndGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:43:3600:43:45+00:12:30
159th

895

BILLY ClarkM137thV5012thgiffnock north aac00:43:3400:43:47+00:12:28
160th

258

Tom McmillanM138thV601st00:43:5000:43:54+00:12:44
161st

256

Graham McmillanM139thV5013thscottish fire and rescue00:43:3800:43:56+00:12:32
162nd

394

Alan TurnerM140thSEN68th00:43:4500:43:58+00:12:39
163rd

36

Augustine CairneyM141stV559thClydesdale Harriers00:43:5200:43:59+00:12:46
164th

265

Stewart McrobertsM142ndSEN69thKilmarnock Harrier +ACY- AC00:43:5200:44:03+00:12:46
165th

226

Claire MccormickF23rdV453rd00:44:0200:44:07+00:12:56
166th

376

ALLAN StewartM143rdSEN70th00:44:0400:44:13+00:12:58
167th

301

Marion O'connorF24thV551st00:43:5700:44:15+00:12:51
168th

793

John LeeM144thSEN71stAchilles Heel00:44:0900:44:18+00:13:03
169th

289

Garry MuirM145thSEN72nd00:44:0600:44:30+00:13:00
170th

145

Garry HendersonM146thV5014th00:44:2400:44:34+00:13:18
171st

26

Tony BreslinM147thV4526thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:2000:44:36+00:13:14
172nd

99

IAN EastonM148thV4527th00:44:3000:44:38+00:13:24
173rd

216

Lesley McardleF25thSEN16thRonhill Cambuslang Harriers00:44:2200:44:39+00:13:16
174th

388

EDWARD ToalM149thV5510thMotherwell AC00:44:2200:44:41+00:13:16
175th

81

Janine DickieF26thSEN17thBellahouston Harriers00:44:3400:44:43+00:13:28
176th

774

MARIANNE WilsonF27thSEN18thNORTH HIGHLAND HARRIERS00:44:2900:44:50+00:13:23
177th

210

Jemma MaclellanF28thSEN19th00:44:3500:44:50+00:13:29
178th

192

James LongM150thV4528th00:44:3000:44:51+00:13:24
179th

324

Derek RankineM151stSEN73rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:3700:44:53+00:13:31
180th

892

Gavin RossM152ndV4529thAchilles Heel00:44:2500:44:56+00:13:19
181st

129

Stuart GrayM153rdSEN74thMotherwell AC00:44:3500:44:56+00:13:29
182nd

122

Keith GibbM154thV5015thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:5300:45:03+00:13:47
183rd

195

SCOTT LydenM155thSEN75th00:45:0200:45:11+00:13:56
184th

270

Derek MillarM156thV4021stClyderunners00:45:0300:45:12+00:13:57
185th

169

Alaister JeffreyM157thSEN76th00:44:5400:45:12+00:13:48
186th

886

Robert BoagM158thV5016th00:45:0200:45:13+00:13:56
187th

75

John Colm CunninghamM159thV4530thBellahouston Harriers00:45:1000:45:19+00:14:04
188th

209

Julia MacleanF29thSEN20th00:45:0300:45:19+00:13:57
189th

255

Sandy McleanM160thV4531stCampbeltown Running Club00:45:2100:45:21+00:14:15
190th

231

Kenny McdonaldM161stV4022ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:0400:45:23+00:13:58
191st

339

Paul RooneyM162ndV4023rdCalderglen Harriers00:45:0400:45:23+00:13:58
192nd

299

Austin NewberryM163rdSEN77th00:45:2100:45:31+00:14:15
193rd

363

Thomas SneddonM164thV4024thMotherwell AC00:45:1200:45:33+00:14:06
194th

9

Stuart AustinM165thV4025thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:45:2000:45:35+00:14:14
195th

114

Barry FreelM166thSEN78thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:1700:45:35+00:14:11
196th

499

ROBERT YoungM167thV701stClydesdale Harriers00:45:3200:45:41+00:14:26
197th

134

Davy HamiltonM168thV5017th00:45:2500:45:44+00:14:19
198th

313

ALISTAIR PeatM169thSEN79thSpringburn Harriers00:45:4600:45:55+00:14:40
199th

16

Andrew BellM170thV4532nd00:45:5500:45:58+00:14:49
200th

361

Lyall SmithM171stV4026th00:45:3400:45:59+00:14:28
201st

382

Gemma TaylorF30thSEN21st00:45:3500:46:00+00:14:29
202nd

3

Joyce AllardiceF31stV501stClyderunners00:45:5300:46:01+00:14:47
203rd

768

Angela CampbellF32ndSEN22ndBellahouston Harriers00:46:0800:46:16+00:15:02
204th

218

John MccabeM172ndV5018th00:45:5700:46:22+00:14:51
205th

120

David GeddesM173rdV5511thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:46:0200:46:23+00:14:56
206th

46

Karen CarmodyF33rdV406th00:46:0400:46:29+00:14:58
207th

178

Suzy KennedyF34thSEN23rd00:46:1800:46:31+00:15:12
208th

103

Nina FarmerF35thSEN24thgiffnock north aac00:46:1900:46:32+00:15:13
209th

227

Scott MccueM174thSEN80thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:1800:46:33+00:15:12
210th

250

Scott McinroyM175thSEN81st00:46:2800:46:38+00:15:22
211st

21

Peter BlackmoreM176thV4027thMotherwell AC00:46:1800:46:41+00:15:12
212nd

254

Ross McleanM177thV4028thMotherwell AC00:46:2200:46:43+00:15:16
213rd

356

Camilla SimsF36thSEN25thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:1800:46:43+00:15:12
214th

151

Theo HighamM178thJUN5th00:46:4500:46:53+00:15:39
215th

61

Andy CochranM179thV4029thBellahouston Harriers00:46:4600:46:55+00:15:40
216th

278

Rebecca MitchellF37thSEN26thAchilles Heel00:46:4400:47:00+00:15:38
217th

305

Kerry O'mayF38thSEN27thCampbeltown Running Club00:46:3700:47:00+00:15:31
218th

224

Douglas McconvilleM180thV5019thgiffnock north aac00:46:4700:47:01+00:15:41
219th

236

James MceachranM181stV4533rdCampbeltown Running Club00:46:3900:47:02+00:15:33
220th

778

Kristan AlexanderM182ndV4030thAchilles Heel00:46:4500:47:02+00:15:39
221st

238

Derek McelhinneyM183rdSEN82ndAchilles Heel00:46:4500:47:03+00:15:39
222nd

303

Martin O'donnellM184thV4534thgiffnock north aac00:46:5600:47:08+00:15:50
223rd

887

Brian YoungM185thV5020thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:47:1400:47:14+00:16:08
224th

362

Robbie SmithM186thJUN6thBellahouston Harriers00:47:1500:47:21+00:16:09
225th

375

Helen StevensonF39thV454thBellahouston Harriers00:47:2200:47:30+00:16:16
226th

396

Nicola UrquhartF40thV407thgiffnock north aac00:47:1700:47:30+00:16:11
227th

201

Iain MacdonaldM187thV4031st00:47:1500:47:31+00:16:09
228th

211

Laura MairF41stV408thAchilles Heel00:47:1400:47:31+00:16:08
229th

898

EMILY JacksonF42ndSEN28thBellahouston Harriers00:47:2600:47:35+00:16:20
230th

889

Hilary MillarF43rdV502ndgiffnock north aac00:47:2600:47:35+00:16:20
231st

184

Tracey LamontF44thV409thMotherwell AC00:47:1600:47:36+00:16:10
232nd

285

Allan MooreM188thSEN83rd00:47:1500:47:37+00:16:09
233rd

193

LOUISE LoveF45thV4010th00:47:3000:47:40+00:16:24
234th

766

Robert BurrellM189thSEN84thAchilles Heel00:47:1400:47:41+00:16:08
235th

244

Chris McgovernM190thSEN85th00:47:2700:47:41+00:16:21
236th

96

Christine DuncansonF46thV552ndClydesdale Harriers00:47:2800:47:48+00:16:22
237th

220

MARINA MccallumF47thV455thClydesdale Harriers00:47:2900:47:49+00:16:23
238th

187

HUGH LavertyM191stV5512thClydesdale Harriers00:47:2900:47:49+00:16:23
239th

251

MAE McisaacF48thV601stMotherwell AC00:47:3700:47:57+00:16:31
240th

141

Fiona HeathF49thSEN29th00:47:4100:47:58+00:16:35
241st

252

Chris MckennaM192ndSEN86th00:47:3800:48:09+00:16:32
242nd

159

Rachel HuntF50thSEN30th00:48:0300:48:13+00:16:57
243rd

437

Craig WhitesideM193rdV652ndMotherwell AC00:48:0500:48:26+00:16:59
244th

344

Kirsteen SalisburyF51stSEN31stKilmarnock Harrier +ACY- AC00:48:1200:48:30+00:17:06
245th

190

Lucinda LoganF52ndSEN32nd00:48:1600:48:30+00:17:10
246th

146

Pauline HendersonF53rdV503rd00:48:2800:48:43+00:17:22
247th

157

Jenny HoyleF54thSEN33rdBellahouston Harriers00:48:4400:48:50+00:17:38
248th

32

Nicola BuchananF55thV456th00:48:2700:48:51+00:17:21
249th

150

Des HighamM194thV5021st00:48:4800:48:57+00:17:42
250th

5

DUNCAN AndersonM195thSEN87thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:48:4200:48:58+00:17:36
251st

6

MONICA AndersonF56thV457thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:48:4500:48:59+00:17:39
252nd

181

Paul William James KillenM196thV4032nd00:48:3800:49:07+00:17:32
253rd

73

Gary CrombieM197thV4033rd00:48:5400:49:13+00:17:48
254th

896

Doreen WalesF57thV4011thKilmarnock Harriers & AC00:48:5500:49:14+00:17:49
255th

30

Silke BryceF58thV458thClyderunners00:49:0700:49:15+00:18:01
256th

249

Gordon McinallyM198thV5022ndCalderglen Harriers00:49:0700:49:26+00:18:01
257th

425

Alan WeirM199thV4535th00:49:0300:49:26+00:17:57
258th

72

Lauren CrilleyF59thSEN34thClyderunners00:49:2200:49:30+00:18:16
259th

266

MICHAEL MeehanM200thV5023rd00:49:0800:49:33+00:18:02
260th

171

Watson JonesM201stV702ndClydesdale Harriers00:49:1800:49:36+00:18:12
261st

351

Lynne SimF60thSEN35thBellahouston Harriers00:49:3200:49:41+00:18:26
262nd

204

Caroline MacfarlaneF61stSEN36th00:49:2200:49:47+00:18:16
263rd

247

Jacqueline McguireF62ndV459thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:2200:49:47+00:18:16
264th

890

LAURA MchardF63rdSEN37th00:49:4000:49:52+00:18:34
265th

97

Kevin DurnianM202ndSEN88thMotherwell AC00:49:3600:49:58+00:18:30
266th

23

Marc BlaneM203rdV4034th00:49:3600:49:58+00:18:30
267th

291

Elaine MulcahyF64thSEN38thgiffnock north aac00:49:4600:50:02+00:18:40
268th

69

LIZ CorbettF65thV651st00:49:4000:50:05+00:18:34
269th

366

Karen SpeirsF66thSEN39thBellahouston Harriers00:49:5800:50:07+00:18:52
270th

119

Pamela GarfagniniF67thV4510thClyderunners00:50:2500:50:25+00:19:19
271st

260

Louise McnicolF68thSEN40thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:0100:50:26+00:18:55
272nd

323

David RamsayM204thV5024th00:50:1900:50:32+00:19:13
273rd

443

Anne WilliamsonF69thV504thgiffnock north aac00:50:2000:50:32+00:19:14
274th

100

Becky EdmondsF70thSEN41st00:50:0900:50:41+00:19:03
275th

132

David HagertyM205thSEN89th00:50:1500:50:43+00:19:09
276th

353

Ian SimmsM206thSEN90th00:50:1500:50:45+00:19:09
277th

334

Geoff RobertsonM207thV4536thKilmarnock Harrier +ACY- AC00:50:2600:50:45+00:19:20
278th

166

Elaine JamiesonF71stV4511thMotherwell AC00:50:1600:50:46+00:19:10
279th

311

Kirsty PatrickF72ndSEN42ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:2400:50:52+00:19:18
280th

148

CHRISTOPHER HeverM208thV5025thMaryhill Harriers00:50:4500:50:55+00:19:39
281st

698

Sarah LawsonF73rdSEN43rd00:50:4300:51:05+00:19:37
282nd

176

GAYLE KennedyF74thV4012thgiffnock north aac00:50:5500:51:09+00:19:49
283rd

787

John CarruthersM209thV4537thGreenock Glenpark Harriers,00:50:4800:51:14+00:19:42
284th

217

Angela McarthurF75thV4013thBellahouston Harriers00:51:0600:51:19+00:20:00
285th

275

alison MitchellF76thV4512thAchilles Heel00:51:0400:51:23+00:19:58
286th

116

Andrew FullwoodM210thV4538th00:51:0000:51:23+00:19:54
287th

25

Siobhan BoyleF77thV4014th00:51:1000:51:30+00:20:04
288th

248

LIZ MchardF78thV553rdHelensburgh AAC00:51:1900:51:30+00:20:13
289th

15

John BeckettM211stV653rdBellahouston Harriers00:51:2000:51:30+00:20:14
290th

219

GILLIAN MccafferF79thV4015thMotherwell AC00:51:0500:51:34+00:19:59
291st

444

Katie WilsonF80thSEN44thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:0800:51:36+00:20:02
292nd

325

Susan RedpathF81stV4513th00:51:2200:51:45+00:20:16
293rd

135

Gillian HamiltonF82ndSEN45thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:2000:51:46+00:20:14
294th

316

Francis PollockM212ndSEN91st00:51:2500:51:55+00:20:19
295th

27

Claire BrienF83rdSEN46th00:51:4500:51:57+00:20:39
296th

2

Gillian AllanF84thSEN47thAchilles Heel00:51:5200:52:10+00:20:46
297th

7

Gillian ArmourF85thSEN48thJog Scotland Meridian Movers00:51:5900:52:19+00:20:53
298th

368

CAROLE SpyF86thV505thBellahouston Harriers00:52:1000:52:26+00:21:04
299th

399

Joanne WaineF87thSEN49th00:52:0200:52:29+00:20:56
300th

83

Douglas DicksonM213rdV4539thKilmarnock Harrier +ACY- AC00:52:0900:52:30+00:21:03
301st

393

Mark TurnbullM214thV5513thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:52:2900:52:35+00:21:23
302nd

259

Graeme McnayM215thSEN92ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:52:1900:52:36+00:21:13
303rd

124

Gillian GlassF88thV4016th00:52:1900:52:42+00:21:13
304th

786

Pauline RyanF89thV4017th00:52:2100:52:46+00:21:15
305th

352

Rebecca SimisterF90thSEN50thBellahouston Harriers00:52:1700:52:46+00:21:11
306th

163

Kellie IngrahamF91stSEN51st00:52:3500:52:47+00:21:29
307th

398

Emma WaineF92ndSEN52nd00:52:2300:52:50+00:21:17
308th

296

Colin MutchM216thV654th00:52:3800:52:59+00:21:32
309th

48

Laura CarruthersF93rdSEN53rdKilmarnock Harrier +ACY- AC00:52:4400:53:02+00:21:38
310th

18

Lesley BellF94thV4514th00:53:1000:53:12+00:22:04
311st

127

alison GordonF95thV4018thgiffnock north aac00:53:0500:53:19+00:21:59
312nd

378

David StewartM217thSEN93rd00:52:5300:53:19+00:21:47
313rd

60

Stuart ClayM218thSEN94th00:52:5000:53:20+00:21:44
314th

380

Julie StruthersF96thV4515th00:52:5800:53:22+00:21:52
315th

243

John McglynnM219thV602nd00:53:0900:53:26+00:22:03
316th

390

Jim TraceyM220thV5514thMotherwell AC00:53:1000:53:35+00:22:04
317th

173

CAROL KeenanF97thV554thBellahouston Harriers00:53:2500:53:40+00:22:19
318th

897

Sarah Jane KissockF98thSEN54thBellahouston Harriers00:53:2800:53:43+00:22:22
319th

267

Ilse MeijerinkF99thV4019thBellahouston Harriers00:53:1600:53:45+00:22:10
320th

139

Alexandra HaydenF100thSEN55thCalderglen Harriers00:53:2800:53:46+00:22:22
321st

450

Claire WylieF101stV4020th00:53:1800:53:49+00:22:12
322nd

222

Theresa MccomiskyF102ndV4021st00:53:3300:53:52+00:22:27
323rd

314

GRAEME PertM221stV5515thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:53:5500:54:08+00:22:49
324th

279

Linda MoffatF103rdV4022ndBellahouston Harriers00:54:0200:54:11+00:22:56
325th

156

Deirdre HoyleF104thV602ndBellahouston Harriers00:53:5700:54:14+00:22:51
326th

894

Jenny ChristieF105thSEN56th00:53:5900:54:29+00:22:53
327th

19

Neil BerryM222ndSEN95th00:54:0100:54:31+00:22:55
328th

287

Alison MorrowF106thSEN57th00:54:3600:54:52+00:23:30
329th

395

Gemma UrquhartF107thSEN58th00:54:2900:54:54+00:23:23
330th

207

Lucy MackayF108thV506thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:54:3500:55:03+00:23:29
331st

440

Laura WilkinsonF109thSEN59th00:54:3600:55:04+00:23:30
332nd

87

Samantha Jay DonaghyF110thSEN60thBellahouston Harriers00:54:4100:55:09+00:23:35
333rd

206

Anne MacfieF111stV507thBellahouston Harriers00:54:5600:55:09+00:23:50
334th

154

Barbara HoggF112ndV4516thMotherwell AC00:54:4400:55:13+00:23:38
335th

37

Jo CaisleyF113rdV4023rdSwaledale Runners00:54:5700:55:13+00:23:51
336th

300

Helen NewsteadF114thV4024th00:54:4700:55:14+00:23:41
337th

35

Lucy ByrneF115thSEN61st00:54:5500:55:19+00:23:49
338th

792

Heather SinclairF116thSEN62nd00:55:0800:55:30+00:24:02
339th

89

Kevin DoohanM223rdV4540thgiffnock north aac00:55:3500:55:48+00:24:29
340th

893

Gillian BainF117thV508th00:55:2800:55:48+00:24:22
341st

90

Marie DoohanF118thV4025thgiffnock north aac00:55:2800:55:49+00:24:22
342nd

205

Hailey MacfarlaneF119thSEN63rd00:55:3200:55:59+00:24:26
343rd

74

Craig CummingM224thV4541stJog Scotland00:55:3300:56:00+00:24:27
344th

359

MARTIN SleepM225thV5516th00:55:4100:56:09+00:24:35
345th

795

Georgina MillsF120thSEN64thAchilles Heel00:55:5400:56:12+00:24:48
346th

194

Mark LydenM226thSEN96thKilmarnock Harrier +ACY- AC00:55:5900:56:20+00:24:53
347th

271

Linda MillerF121stV509thgiffnock north aac00:56:1400:56:27+00:25:08
348th

229

Stella MccullochF122ndV4517thBellahouston Harriers00:56:2800:56:41+00:25:22
349th

790

Russell CooperM227thV5026thCalderglen Harriers00:56:3600:56:42+00:25:30
350th

263

Natalie McquadeF123rdSEN65thBellahouston Harriers00:56:2200:56:51+00:25:16
351st

364

JOHN SoftleyM228thV655thBellahouston Harriers00:56:2600:56:55+00:25:20
352nd

274

Gayle MinnisF124thSEN66th00:56:2900:56:56+00:25:23
353rd

273

Derek MinnisM229thSEN97th00:56:3100:56:57+00:25:25
354th

796

Erin HodgkinsonF125thSEN67thAchilles Heel00:57:0500:57:24+00:25:59
355th

891

Patricia AllenF126thV652ndMotherwell AC00:57:0300:57:28+00:25:57
356th

202

Ian MacdonaldM230thV703rd00:57:0800:57:38+00:26:02
357th

110

Claire FitzsimmonsF127thSEN68thBellahouston Harriers00:57:1300:57:43+00:26:07
358th

335

John RobertsonM231stV603rdBellahouston Harriers00:57:2700:57:47+00:26:21
359th

78

Stephanie DaleF128thSEN69thKilmarnock Harrier +ACY- AC00:57:4900:58:10+00:26:43
360th

158

Nicholas HughesM232ndSEN98thMotherwell AC00:58:2600:58:26+00:27:20
361st

365

Stephen SouthM233rdV604th00:58:3800:59:04+00:27:32
362nd

348

Eileen ShenkinF129thV603rd00:59:0100:59:25+00:27:55
363rd

93

June DugganF130thSEN70th00:59:2900:59:57+00:28:23
364th

24

Steve BorysM234thV4542nd01:01:2501:01:55+00:30:19
365th

253

Catherine McleanF131stSEN71stCampbeltown Running Club01:01:3901:02:02+00:30:33
366th

343

Linda RydingF132ndSEN72nd01:01:5001:02:03+00:30:44
367th

68

John CorbettM235thV704th01:02:2201:02:47+00:31:16
368th

369

Gillian SpyF133rdSEN73rd01:02:2501:02:50+00:31:19
369th

237

Louise McelhattonF134thSEN74th01:02:2801:02:57+00:31:22
370th

98

Gillian EadieF135thSEN75th01:04:5001:05:13+00:33:44
371st

164

Fiona IrwinF136thV4026th01:07:1701:07:50+00:36:11
372nd

8

Kirsten AthertonF137thSEN76th01:07:4901:08:21+00:36:43
373rd

111

Mags ForbesF138thSEN77th01:08:4101:09:09+00:37:35
374th

40

Alison CampbellF139thSEN78th01:08:4301:09:10+00:37:37
375th

377

Daniel StewartM236thSEN99th01:09:2801:09:54+00:38:22
376th

370

Jan SpyF140thSEN79th01:09:5301:10:17+00:38:47
377th

371

Kirsty SpyF141stSEN80th01:09:5201:10:17+00:38:46
DNF (11 in total)
-

264

SEAN McqueenMV45Motherwell AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

39

EWEN CameronMSENMotherwell AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

144

DAVID HendersonMSENINVERCLYDE AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

350

Ian SimMSENBellahouston Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

200

Christopher MacdonaldMSENMotherwell AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

208

Craig MackenzieMSENMotherwell AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

400

Craig WalkerMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

358

Kevin SlavenMSENShettleston Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

245

Grant McgovernMV5500:00:0000:00:00-
-

302

John O'donnellMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

783

Adam McfarlaneMSENBellahouston Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

OUTrun 5 Miles 2018-08-18 09:30:00
St Andrews Hospice Schools 6K 6 Km Run 2018-09-16 10:00:00
Glow Ape 10K Distance 2018-10-14 19:00:00
Mhor Marathon 2018-08-12 09:00:00