Galashiels Triathlon 2016

Apr
17
2016

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 19 kilometre Cycle
  • 4,660 metre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2016-04-17 07:45am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (127 in total)
1st

4

Craig DaleM1stSEN1st01:03:12-
2nd

10

Martin GoreM2ndSEN2nd01:04:45+00:01:33
3rd

5

Michael LavenderM3rdSEN3rd01:05:14+00:02:02
4th

6

Scott Scott ThomsonM4thSEN4th01:05:40+00:02:28
5th

18

Paul DavisM5thSEN5th01:05:58+00:02:46
6th

8

JOE TomaneyM6thSEN6th01:07:49+00:04:37
7th

16

James SmithM7thSEN7th01:08:24+00:05:12
8th

3

Calum MackayM8thSEN8th01:08:32+00:05:20
9th

13

Rory MacmillanM9thSEN9th01:09:22+00:06:10
10th

20

Alexander KempM10thSEN10th01:09:42+00:06:30
11th

14

Alice JenkinsF1stSEN1st01:10:06+00:06:54
12th

33

Leahn ParryM11thV401st01:10:11+00:06:59
13th

23

Jonathan MiltonM12thSEN11th01:10:22+00:07:10
14th

9

Craig CoullM13thSEN12th01:10:59+00:07:47
15th

21

David HuckellM14thV402nd01:11:40+00:08:28
16th

27

Graeme OudneyM15thSEN13th01:11:48+00:08:36
17th

7

Scott FindlayM16thSEN14th01:12:45+00:09:33
18th

15

Gemma LavenderF2ndSEN2nd01:12:50+00:09:38
19th

31

Steven DarcyM17thV403rd01:13:21+00:10:09
20th

42

Graeme StarkeyM18thSEN15th01:13:55+00:10:43
21st

25

Kevin GemsonM19thV404th01:14:37+00:11:25
22nd

41

Peter MoraleeM20thSEN16th01:15:08+00:11:56
23rd

64

Jamie McgowanM21stV405th01:16:25+00:13:13
24th

58

Eddie TurnbullM22ndV501st01:16:35+00:13:23
25th

35

Dan McfeelyM23rdSEN17th01:16:36+00:13:24
26th

50

Kevin MacarthurM24thV406th01:16:51+00:13:39
27th

44

Sandy CavaghanM25thSEN18th01:17:04+00:13:52
28th

37

Michael CornishM26thSEN19th01:17:09+00:13:57
29th

62

George GannicottM27thSEN20th01:17:12+00:14:00
30th

38

Jo PhillipsF3rdV401st01:17:40+00:14:28
31st

34

Madeline RobinsonF4thSEN3rd01:18:08+00:14:56
32nd

49

Gillian HislopF5thV402nd01:18:33+00:15:21
33rd

66

Dave SmithM28thV502nd01:18:44+00:15:32
34th

53

Rachel FaganF6thV403rd01:19:37+00:16:25
35th

45

Will SmithM29thSEN21st01:19:51+00:16:39
36th

22

Joyce MarkF7thV501st01:19:53+00:16:41
37th

90

Philip Lockwood-holmesM30thV407th01:19:57+00:16:45
38th

56

Sarah GregoryF8thSEN4th01:19:59+00:16:47
39th

43

Douglas Scott-watsonM31stV408th01:20:05+00:16:53
40th

71

David MudieM32ndSEN22nd01:20:51+00:17:39
41st

19

Elizabeth RichardsonF9thV404th01:20:51+00:17:39
42nd

55

Calum LennenM33rdV409th01:21:14+00:18:02
43rd

136

Richard MccullochM34thSEN23rd01:21:20+00:18:08
44th

29

John WilsonM35thV4010th01:21:58+00:18:46
45th

54

Craig HepworthM36thV503rd01:22:04+00:18:52
46th

72

Michael HaywoodM37thSEN24th01:22:30+00:19:18
47th

102

Alistair BlackM38thSEN25th01:22:38+00:19:26
48th

70

Michal BartosikM39thSEN26th01:22:43+00:19:31
49th

119

Dean CarrM40thV4011th01:22:51+00:19:39
50th

51

Rosina GrahamF10thJUN1st01:23:13+00:20:01
51st

68

Derek IrelandM41stSEN27th01:23:28+00:20:16
52nd

74

FIONA MilliganF11thV405th01:23:46+00:20:34
53rd

61

Kim RedpathF12thSEN5th01:23:58+00:20:46
54th

107

Garry ForfarM42ndSEN28th01:24:01+00:20:49
55th

85

Rory CampbellM43rdV4012th01:24:09+00:20:57
56th

40

Lesley CookF13thSEN6th01:24:10+00:20:58
57th

69

Tim FosterM44thSEN29th01:24:46+00:21:34
58th

65

Arran GannicottM45thSEN30th01:25:05+00:21:53
59th

30

Ian CrossM46thV4013th01:25:12+00:22:00
60th

57

Anya CampbellF14thV406th01:25:46+00:22:34
61st

112

Alisdair MuirM47thSEN31st01:26:12+00:23:00
62nd

101

Laura OudneyF15thSEN7th01:26:18+00:23:06
63rd

83

MIKE GoddardM48thV601st01:26:30+00:23:18
64th

73

Bill ReesM49thV602nd01:27:09+00:23:57
65th

148

Michael BullM50thSEN32nd01:28:07+00:24:55
66th

92

Gerry YatesM51stV4014th01:28:14+00:25:02
67th

118

Iain MackayM52ndV4015th01:28:17+00:25:05
68th

79

Kirsty McbirnieF16thV407th01:28:19+00:25:07
69th

26

Vicky MacraeF17thSEN8th01:28:38+00:25:26
70th

63

Iain BuckleyM53rdSEN33rd01:28:51+00:25:39
71st

36

Steven BrownM54thV504th01:29:11+00:25:59
72nd

48

Gerry TimoneyM55thV505th01:29:21+00:26:09
73rd

39

ANDREW FarrallM56thV4016th01:29:30+00:26:18
74th

105

Fiona ShepherdF18thV408th01:29:41+00:26:29
75th

103

Michael MckayM57thV506th01:29:51+00:26:39
76th

115

Colin McmullanM58thV507th01:29:54+00:26:42
77th

104

Steven GibsonM59thSEN34th01:30:42+00:27:30
78th

151

Andy BullM60thV508th01:30:43+00:27:31
79th

145

Steven BlairM61stV509th01:30:50+00:27:38
80th

86

Trena MacaulayF19thV502nd01:31:02+00:27:50
81st

93

Kirsten PartridgeF20thSEN9th01:31:10+00:27:58
82nd

97

Allan MacleanM62ndV4017th01:31:21+00:28:09
83rd

67

Barrie SweenieM63rdV4018th01:32:06+00:28:54
84th

28

Caitlin SmellieF21stSEN10th01:32:07+00:28:55
85th

81

Karen McquarrieF22ndSEN11th01:32:24+00:29:12
86th

94

Simon PartridgeM64thSEN35th01:32:29+00:29:17
87th

126

Scott BoyleM65thSEN36th01:32:42+00:29:30
88th

106

LYNN HanleyF23rdV503rd01:33:15+00:30:03
89th

78

Keith PennyM66thSEN37th01:33:43+00:30:31
90th

59

Paul JordanM67thV4019th01:33:54+00:30:42
91st

32

Lesley HigginsF24thV409th01:34:35+00:31:23
92nd

111

Shona CunninghamF25thV4010th01:34:45+00:31:33
93rd

129

Kate KitchinF26thV4011th01:35:35+00:32:23
94th

122

Rosie McleanF27thSEN12th01:35:54+00:32:42
95th

89

Rachel CroweF28thSEN13th01:35:58+00:32:46
96th

109

Lorna MitchellF29thV4012th01:36:01+00:32:49
97th

114

Rob ThomasM68thV5010th01:36:03+00:32:51
98th

76

Helen YullF30thSEN14th01:36:07+00:32:55
99th

147

Barry NelsonM69thSEN38th01:36:46+00:33:34
100th

142

Barry SmithM70thV4020th01:36:50+00:33:38
101st

91

Blair MckayM71stV603rd01:37:12+00:34:00
102nd

96

Abbey Campbell-krauseF31stSEN15th01:37:19+00:34:07
103rd

100

Derek ForrestM72ndV4021st01:37:22+00:34:10
104th

124

Jenny SchoemanF32ndSEN16th01:37:23+00:34:11
105th

128

Emily Eaton TurnerF33rdSEN17th01:37:50+00:34:38
106th

82

Sarah BeeversF34thV4013th01:37:55+00:34:43
107th

98

Michael QuilleM73rdV604th01:38:09+00:34:57
108th

88

Jenni HumeF35thSEN18th01:39:37+00:36:25
109th

137

Jill SintonF36thV4014th01:39:46+00:36:34
110th

84

Tracy McgillivrayF37thV4015th01:39:50+00:36:38
111st

87

Paul GrahamM74thV605th01:40:09+00:36:57
112nd

116

Melissa MozifianF38thSEN19th01:41:36+00:38:24
113rd

123

Alexandra LittlejohnF39thV504th01:41:43+00:38:31
114th

138

Jennifer MckennaF40thSEN20th01:41:45+00:38:33
115th

135

Graeme IngramM75thV4022nd01:42:21+00:39:09
116th

134

Jeanette StevensonF41stV4016th01:42:48+00:39:36
117th

99

Julie McbirnieF42ndV505th01:42:53+00:39:41
118th

133

Peter ShortM76thV4023rd01:43:56+00:40:44
119th

125

Elaine BoyleF43rdSEN21st01:46:25+00:43:13
120th

121

Shona BeveridgeF44thV4017th01:51:03+00:47:51
121st

152

Erin FarleyF45thSEN22nd01:52:01+00:48:49
122nd

150

Isabel McmullanF46thV506th01:56:08+00:52:56
123rd

127

Denise TraceyF47thV507th01:57:22+00:54:10
124th

132

Gillian KennedyF48thV601st01:59:38+00:56:26
125th

143

Sheena EwingF49thV508th02:00:49+00:57:37
126th

154

Bria MasonF50thSEN23rd02:16:37+01:13:25
DNF (2 in total)
-

24

Alex SanzMSEN00:00:00-
-

11

Keira MurrayFSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00