Peebles Triathlon 2016

Jun
12
2016

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 4,690 metre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2016-06-12 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (117 in total)
1st

11

Graeme StarkeyM1stSEN1st01:08:22-
2nd

13

Colin TurnerM2ndV401st01:10:11+00:01:49
3rd

24

Kevin MacarthurM3rdV402nd01:10:14+00:01:52
4th

10

Niall DarrochM4thV403rd01:10:50+00:02:28
5th

38

Jamie McgowanM5thV404th01:11:17+00:02:55
6th

33

Eddie TurnbullM6thV501st01:11:37+00:03:15
7th

18

Sandy CavaghanM7thSEN2nd01:11:47+00:03:25
8th

34

Craig HepworthM8thV502nd01:13:07+00:04:45
9th

4

Richard RobsonM9thV405th01:13:48+00:05:26
10th

52

Colin ForbesM10thV406th01:13:50+00:05:28
11th

15

Matthew BushellM11thSEN3rd01:14:08+00:05:46
12th

26

Leon ShearerM12thV407th01:14:24+00:06:02
13th

49

William CameronM13thV408th01:15:00+00:06:38
14th

106

Duncan BirseM14thSEN4th01:15:17+00:06:55
15th

29

Chris JohnstonM15thSEN5th01:15:50+00:07:28
16th

2

Martin WilliamsonM16thV503rd01:16:44+00:08:22
17th

43

Stuart DicksonM17thSEN6th01:16:45+00:08:23
18th

19

Brian WatsonM18thV504th01:17:04+00:08:42
19th

30

Mark RollandM19thV505th01:17:07+00:08:45
20th

97

Dean CarrM20thV409th01:18:01+00:09:39
21st

8

Ian CrossM21stV4010th01:18:13+00:09:51
22nd

3

Mark BriggsM22ndV506th01:18:23+00:10:01
23rd

89

Sean TaylorM23rdSEN7th01:18:26+00:10:04
24th

40

Thomas CaulfieldM24thSEN8th01:18:40+00:10:18
25th

92

Garry ForfarM25thSEN9th01:18:49+00:10:27
26th

9

Martin RobertsM26thSEN10th01:19:08+00:10:46
27th

36

Ben SturgeonM27thV4011th01:19:11+00:10:49
28th

57

Alisdair MuirM28thSEN11th01:19:17+00:10:55
29th

70

Alistair BlackM29thSEN12th01:19:23+00:11:01
30th

28

Ross LindsayM30thSEN13th01:19:32+00:11:10
31st

31

Susan NisbetF1stV401st01:20:19+00:11:57
32nd

17

Gerry YatesM31stV4012th01:20:31+00:12:09
33rd

75

Michael MckayM32ndV507th01:20:45+00:12:23
34th

20

Elias TheocharopoulosM33rdSEN14th01:20:49+00:12:27
35th

101

David EkeM34thV4013th01:21:07+00:12:45
36th

46

Kirsty McbirnieF2ndV402nd01:21:14+00:12:52
37th

5

Rachael RobertsF3rdV403rd01:21:26+00:13:04
38th

88

Ian ChessarM35thV4014th01:22:00+00:13:38
39th

131

Donald GrigorM36thV508th01:22:14+00:13:52
40th

103

Ian TurnerM37thV4015th01:22:29+00:14:07
41st

73

Mark HenryM38thV509th01:22:37+00:14:15
42nd

16

Robert GreenM39thV4016th01:22:40+00:14:18
43rd

82

Chris PhillipsM40thSEN15th01:22:44+00:14:22
44th

87

Kieron GoodmanM41stV4017th01:22:49+00:14:27
45th

80

Damian ByrneM42ndV4018th01:23:07+00:14:45
46th

74

Ritchie DiaperM43rdV5010th01:23:14+00:14:52
47th

32

Paul JordanM44thV4019th01:23:37+00:15:15
48th

114

Bryan StrathdeeM45thV5011th01:23:48+00:15:26
49th

100

Gordon BeeM46thV4020th01:23:51+00:15:29
50th

121

Nick SmithM47thV4021st01:23:55+00:15:33
51st

108

Paul AndersonM48thV601st01:24:35+00:16:13
52nd

27

Mariano RossiM49thV5012th01:25:10+00:16:48
53rd

76

Martin RutherfordM50thV4022nd01:25:26+00:17:04
54th

94

Adrian FouldsM51stV5013th01:25:27+00:17:05
55th

129

Peter GreeneM52ndV4023rd01:25:29+00:17:07
56th

104

Ed MolyneuxM53rdV4024th01:25:48+00:17:26
57th

91

Lorna MitchellF4thV404th01:26:09+00:17:47
58th

47

Karen McquarrieF5thSEN1st01:26:47+00:18:25
59th

35

Allan MacleanM54thV4025th01:26:54+00:18:32
60th

37

Lesley CampbellF6thV405th01:26:59+00:18:37
61st

59

Blair MckayM55thV602nd01:27:03+00:18:41
62nd

48

Paul GrahamM56thV603rd01:27:21+00:18:59
63rd

78

Malcolm MoffatM57thV4026th01:27:27+00:19:05
64th

23

Lesley HigginsF7thV406th01:27:27+00:19:05
65th

102

Rosie McleanF8thSEN2nd01:27:33+00:19:11
66th

116

Gillian CarrF9thV407th01:27:57+00:19:35
67th

53

Simon GregoryM58thV4027th01:28:37+00:20:15
68th

12

Jane JacksonM59thV4028th01:28:48+00:20:26
69th

93

Rob ThomasM60thV5014th01:29:01+00:20:39
70th

98

Andy LittleM61stV4029th01:29:03+00:20:41
71st

51

Tracy McgillivrayF10thV408th01:29:18+00:20:56
72nd

72

Adrienne TurnerF11thV501st01:29:53+00:21:31
73rd

14

Caitlin SmellieF12thSEN3rd01:30:17+00:21:55
74th

90

John ArmitageM62ndV4030th01:30:18+00:21:56
75th

77

Colin BarberM63rdV4031st01:30:34+00:22:12
76th

123

Gregor BullochM64thV4032nd01:30:58+00:22:36
77th

110

Jill SintonF13thV409th01:31:17+00:22:55
78th

142

Jeremy FoxM65thV4033rd01:32:03+00:23:41
79th

42

Sinead RaeF14thU201st01:32:31+00:24:09
80th

56

Sarah BeeversF15thV4010th01:32:50+00:24:28
81st

58

Ruth DarrochF16thSEN4th01:33:45+00:25:23
82nd

146

John YorstonM66thV4034th01:34:13+00:25:51
83rd

96

Corin LingF17thV4011th01:34:21+00:25:59
84th

86

Maire HenryF18thV502nd01:34:26+00:26:04
85th

107

Gaelle MissonM67thV4035th01:34:46+00:26:24
86th

60

Liz TaylorF19thV4012th01:35:18+00:26:56
87th

122

Peter ShortM68thV4036th01:35:39+00:27:17
88th

63

John GrunshawM69thV604th01:36:22+00:28:00
89th

69

Gail PatersonF20thSEN5th01:36:27+00:28:05
90th

65

Alan ClinchM70thV5015th01:37:20+00:28:58
91st

118

John MeehanM71stV5016th01:37:27+00:29:05
92nd

111

Louise Gilmour-willsF21stV4013th01:37:44+00:29:22
93rd

50

Laura MorelandF22ndSEN6th01:37:53+00:29:31
94th

95

Paul PinsonM72ndV5017th01:38:51+00:30:29
95th

147

Can OzkanM73rdV5018th01:40:00+00:31:38
96th

109

Denise TraceyF23rdV503rd01:41:39+00:33:17
97th

62

Kayleigh MillarF24thSEN7th01:41:41+00:33:19
98th

99

Shona BeveridgeF25thV4014th01:41:43+00:33:21
99th

137

Craig RobertsonM74thV4037th01:42:04+00:33:42
100th

84

Kirsty JamiesonF26thSEN8th01:42:34+00:34:12
101st

67

Ruth DelanoyF27thV4015th01:42:39+00:34:17
102nd

25

Evelyn GilbertF28thV504th01:43:18+00:34:56
103rd

130

Laura JackF29thSEN9th01:43:29+00:35:07
104th

125

Cheryl LairdF30thV4016th01:45:41+00:37:19
105th

134

Sheena EwingF31stV505th01:46:52+00:38:30
106th

139

Lorraine PaulF32ndV506th01:47:01+00:38:39
107th

132

Iain MacleodM75thV5019th01:48:39+00:40:17
108th

145

Kat SkrzyniarzF33rdV4017th01:51:16+00:42:54
109th

133

John DicksonM76thV605th01:51:59+00:43:37
110th

66

Rachel HallF34thV4018th01:52:30+00:44:08
111st

143

Belgin DavidsonF35thV4019th01:53:16+00:44:54
112nd

71

Moira KennedyF36thV507th01:53:26+00:45:04
113rd

128

Kathryn AlcroftF37thSEN10th01:53:33+00:45:11
114th

135

Tracey JoyceF38thV508th01:55:36+00:47:14
115th

144

Bill ThomsonM77thV606th01:57:07+00:48:45
116th

127

Joanne LivingstoneF39thSEN11th01:58:21+00:49:59
117th

136

Fiona StuartF40thV4020th02:04:43+00:56:21
DNF (2 in total)
-

1

Jack LawsonMSEN00:00:00-
-

45

Craig WatsonMV4000:00:00-
Not yet started (28 in total)
-

55

Kathryn AlexanderFSEN00:00:00-
-

61

Fergie RobsonMV4000:00:00-
-

83

Gerry TimoneyMV5000:00:00-
-

79

Calum KilgourMV4000:00:00-
-

120

Shona AlexanderFV5000:00:00-
-

22

Fiona GriffithFV4000:00:00-
-

54

Trena MacaulayFV5000:00:00-
-

124

Jeanette StevensonFV4000:00:00-
-

21

Paul GrayMSEN00:00:00-
-

115

Jenny MacleodFV4000:00:00-
-

112

Claire JohnstonFV4000:00:00-
-

126

Lionel WylieMV6000:00:00-
-

81

Susan JacksonFV4000:00:00-
-

105

Calum LennenMV4000:00:00-
-

7

Phil GriptonMV4000:00:00-
-

141

Nazmi OkanMV5000:00:00-
-

140

Kimberly GayferFSEN00:00:00-
-

138

Kieron BlakeMV4000:00:00-
-

117

Martin RobertsonMV5000:00:00-
-

119

Hannah ChalmersFV4000:00:00-
-

113

Stephen FergusonMSEN00:00:00-
-

85

Chris MossMV5000:00:00-
-

68

Keith JardineMV4000:00:00-
-

64

Robert GreeneMSEN00:00:00-
-

41

Filippo CioniMV4000:00:00-
-

39

David MackenzieMV4000:00:00-
-

44

Sally RollandFV4000:00:00-
-

6

Frank PinderMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Nidderdale Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-08 13:00:00
Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00
Sundowner Sprint Distance 2018-09-01 08:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Junior Sprint entry (15-19 years) 2018-09-09 07:30:00