Hawick Triathlon 2016

Jun
26
2016

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 4,600 metre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2016-06-26 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (63 in total)
1st

2

Richard AndersonM1stSEN1st01:02:41-
2nd

7

Niall DarrochM2ndV401st01:05:11+00:02:30
3rd

5

Craig GoldieM3rdV402nd01:10:13+00:07:32
4th

23

Graham HuntM4thSEN2nd01:10:56+00:08:15
5th

26

Jamie McgowanM5thV403rd01:11:14+00:08:33
6th

21

Joe ArthirM6thJUN1st01:11:26+00:08:45
7th

18

Gillian HislopF1stV401st01:11:46+00:09:05
8th

15

Josh ArthurM7thSEN3rd01:12:05+00:09:24
9th

17

Eddie TurnbullM8thV501st01:13:20+00:10:39
10th

19

Rachel FaganF2ndV402nd01:16:39+00:13:58
11th

29

Thomas CaulfieldM9thSEN4th01:18:00+00:15:19
12th

6

Steven BrownM10thV502nd01:18:26+00:15:45
13th

12

Gerry YatesM11thV404th01:19:07+00:16:26
14th

10

Lesley CookF3rdSEN1st01:19:46+00:17:05
15th

9

ANDREW FarrallM12thV405th01:19:57+00:17:16
16th

11

Ruari HarrisM13thSEN5th01:20:12+00:17:31
17th

8

Ben SharpM14thSEN6th01:20:12+00:17:31
18th

16

Gerry GerryM15thV503rd01:20:52+00:18:11
19th

33

Alisdair MuirM16thSEN7th01:21:09+00:18:28
20th

49

Mark MckenzieM17thSEN8th01:21:10+00:18:29
21st

66

Adrian Campbell-krauseM18thSEN9th01:21:19+00:18:38
22nd

43

Michael MckayM19thV504th01:21:39+00:18:58
23rd

31

Kirsty McbirnieF4thSEN2nd01:21:41+00:19:00
24th

41

Benjamin GriffinM20thSEN10th01:21:45+00:19:04
25th

13

Julia LoecherbachF5thSEN3rd01:22:01+00:19:20
26th

25

Nick BoytonM21stV406th01:23:36+00:20:55
27th

44

Sean TaylorM22ndSEN11th01:24:36+00:21:55
28th

55

Keith DunnM23rdSEN12th01:24:45+00:22:04
29th

27

Karen McquarrieF6thSEN4th01:25:00+00:22:19
30th

67

Stuart DaviesM24thSEN13th01:25:34+00:22:53
31st

36

Paul GrahamM25thV601st01:26:46+00:24:05
32nd

46

Maurice GriffithsM26thSEN14th01:27:19+00:24:38
33rd

50

Jennifer MckennaF7thSEN5th01:27:32+00:24:51
34th

34

Tracy McgillivrayF8thV403rd01:28:11+00:25:30
35th

59

Jill SintonF9thV404th01:28:59+00:26:18
36th

65

Ken MackenzieM27thV505th01:29:01+00:26:20
37th

39

Rob ThomasM28thV506th01:29:02+00:26:21
38th

42

Chantelle WilsonF10thSEN6th01:29:28+00:26:47
39th

57

Gordon MuirM29thV407th01:29:33+00:26:52
40th

56

Tim MacdonaldM30thSEN15th01:30:00+00:27:19
41st

22

Johnny RutherfordM31stV408th01:30:03+00:27:22
42nd

30

Abbey Campbell-krauseF11thSEN7th01:30:04+00:27:23
43rd

53

Euan LindsayM32ndV507th01:30:27+00:27:46
44th

35

Sarah BeeversF12thV405th01:30:29+00:27:48
45th

51

Alex RennieM33rdV409th01:31:43+00:29:02
46th

45

Jenny SchoemanF13thSEN8th01:31:47+00:29:06
47th

47

Kirsty JonesF14thJUN1st01:31:50+00:29:09
48th

70

Steven BlairM34thV508th01:32:17+00:29:36
49th

62

Lorraine BellF15thV406th01:35:48+00:33:07
50th

52

Graeme IngramM35thV4010th01:35:57+00:33:16
51st

60

Kirsty GreenF16thSEN9th01:36:14+00:33:33
52nd

54

Denise TraceyF17thV501st01:38:35+00:35:54
53rd

40

Kayleigh MillarF18thJUN2nd01:44:29+00:41:48
54th

72

Catherine Smai;lF19thSEN10th01:44:31+00:41:50
55th

24

Philip GriptonM36thV4011th01:45:43+00:43:02
56th

48

Ciara WebbF20thSEN11th01:45:45+00:43:04
57th

71

Katy MuirF21stSEN12th01:45:46+00:43:05
58th

74

Tom GriffinM37thV509th01:48:51+00:46:10
59th

64

Ellen KerrF22ndV407th01:49:33+00:46:52
60th

61

Paula FraserF23rdV408th01:50:45+00:48:04
61st

28

Mark WilsonM38thSEN16th01:57:20+00:54:39
62nd

68

John DicksonM39thV602nd01:59:27+00:56:46

You may also be interested in...

Nidderdale Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-08 13:00:00
Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00
Sundowner Sprint Distance 2018-09-01 08:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Junior Sprint entry (15-19 years) 2018-09-09 07:30:00