Run with the Wind Half Marathon 2016

Feb
21
2016

Half Marathon

Running | 2016-02-21 10:30am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (336 in total)
1st

461

Martin WilliamsM1stSNR1stRonhill Cambuslang Harriers01:12:1201:12:13-
2nd

15

Grant BaillieM2ndSNR2ndEast Kilbride AC (National Club Addreditation Foundation Award)01:14:2001:14:20+00:02:08
3rd

336

Mark PatersonM3rdM401stMotherwell AC01:16:0501:16:08+00:03:53
4th

443

Roger Van GompelM4thM402ndDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:18:5501:18:56+00:06:43
5th

208

David LindsayM5thSNR3rd01:19:0401:19:04+00:06:52
6th

177

Andrew JoyceM6thSNR4thSTORNOWAY RUNNING AND ATHLETICS CLUB01:19:1501:19:15+00:07:03
7th

272

Stuart McgeachyM7thSNR5thCampbeltown Running Club01:19:1801:19:22+00:07:06
8th

101

Connell DrummondM8thM403rdKilmarnock H & AC01:19:3201:19:34+00:07:20
9th

199

Craig LamontM9thSNR6thBellahouston Harriers01:19:3601:19:39+00:07:24
10th

154

Craig HamiltonM10thSNR7thLanark Triathlon Club01:20:2501:20:27+00:08:13
11th

222

Christopher MacdonaldM11thSNR8thMotherwell AC01:21:0101:21:03+00:08:49
12th

80

Richard CooperM12thM404th01:21:0801:21:10+00:08:56
13th

395

Ben SmithM13thSNR9thMotherwell AC01:21:3201:21:35+00:09:20
14th

280

Gordon McintyreM14thSNR10th01:21:3801:21:43+00:09:26
15th

427

James ThompsonM15thSNR11th01:23:3001:23:39+00:11:18
16th

472

Simon GoldM16thSNR12thron hill cambuslang harriers01:24:0101:24:03+00:11:49
17th

212

Sheena LoganF1stSNR1stFife Athletic Club01:24:0201:24:04+00:11:50
18th

253

Murray McalpineM17thSNR13thHamilton Harriers01:24:1701:24:32+00:12:05
19th

371

Kevin RiddellM18thSNR14thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:24:4701:24:55+00:12:35
20th

390

David SimpsonM19thSNR15thBellahouston Harriers01:25:0401:25:16+00:12:52
21st

223

Stuart MacdonaldM20thSNR16thGiffnock North01:25:1801:25:20+00:13:06
22nd

124

Colin FreemanM21stM405thATHelite Triathlon Club01:25:1901:25:26+00:13:07
23rd

94

Miguel Delgado SilleroM22ndSNR17th01:25:1801:25:29+00:13:06
24th

268

Scott McdermottM23rdM406thG72 TRI01:25:2501:25:38+00:13:13
25th

195

Paul LaffertyM24thSNR18thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB01:25:5601:25:59+00:13:44
26th

457

John WhitecrossM25thM407thSweatshop01:26:2301:26:31+00:14:11
27th

464

Scott WilsonM26thM408th01:26:2901:26:34+00:14:17
28th

448

Keith WallM27thM409thSweatshop01:26:3501:26:44+00:14:23
29th

49

John BroganM28thM4010th01:27:2401:27:32+00:15:12
30th

224

Brian MacfarlaneM29thSNR19th01:27:3401:27:40+00:15:22
31st

370

Neil RichardsonM30thM4011thHamilton Harriers01:27:0601:27:43+00:14:54
32nd

123

Niall FraserM31stSNR20th01:28:2001:28:22+00:16:08
33rd

303

Jason MillerM32ndM4012th01:28:2301:28:30+00:16:11
34th

334

Jamie PartridgeM33rdSNR21st01:28:3701:28:42+00:16:25
35th

394

Ian SmillieM34thSNR22nd01:28:0801:28:45+00:15:56
36th

276

John McgregorM35thM4013thgiffnock north aac01:28:4801:28:53+00:16:36
37th

142

Deborah GrayF2ndF351st01:28:4701:28:57+00:16:35
38th

315

Robert MorrisonM36thM501st01:29:0401:29:18+00:16:52
39th

106

Feargal DuffyM37thM4014thCross Garage01:29:1101:29:22+00:16:59
40th

149

Rosie HaddockF3rdSNR2ndFusion Triathlon Club01:29:0401:29:40+00:16:52
41st

60

Scott CameronM38thM4015th01:29:4101:29:47+00:17:29
42nd

204

Arlene LewisF4thF352ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:30:2501:30:32+00:18:13
43rd

20

Christian BarlowM39thSNR23rdDurham City Harriers & AC01:30:3401:30:40+00:18:22
44th

455

Stephen WelshM40thM4016th01:30:3101:30:42+00:18:19
45th

159

Gordon HawthornM41stSNR24thWater Rats01:30:4101:30:55+00:18:29
46th

61

Simon CameronM42ndSNR25thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:31:1901:31:22+00:19:07
47th

435

Gary TompsettM43rdM4017thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:31:2201:31:27+00:19:10
48th

471

Alex OsbourneM44thSNR26thWesterlands01:31:1901:31:30+00:19:07
49th

116

Kenny FinlaysonM45thM4018th01:32:0201:32:13+00:19:50
50th

359

Fiona RamsayF5thSNR3rdCani-fit01:33:3001:33:38+00:21:18
51st

157

Rory HarkinsM46thSNR27th01:34:0801:34:22+00:21:56
52nd

108

Gavin DunbarM47thSNR28thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:33:4701:34:25+00:21:35
53rd

81

Jeremy CoulingM48thM4019thSweatshop Running Community01:34:3901:34:49+00:22:27
54th

93

Greg DawsonM49thSNR29thJog Scotland South Queensferry01:34:2201:34:56+00:22:10
55th

183

Paul KernohanM50thSNR30thRonhill Cambuslang Harriers01:34:5201:35:03+00:22:40
56th

362

Angela ReidF6thF353rdNorth Ayrshire Athletic Club01:34:2701:35:04+00:22:15
57th

219

Donnie MacbrideM51stSNR31stgiffnock north aac01:34:2901:35:08+00:22:17
58th

344

Steven PhillipsM52ndSNR32ndRonhill Cambuslang Harriers01:34:5801:35:09+00:22:46
59th

129

Alison GilchristF7thF354th01:34:5201:35:31+00:22:40
60th

113

Ryan FergusonM53rdSNR33rdLothian Running Club01:35:2401:35:33+00:23:12
61st

156

Michael HampsonM54thM502ndgiffnock north aac01:35:3701:35:42+00:23:25
62nd

56

George BurnsM55thM503rd01:35:4001:35:46+00:23:28
63rd

207

Gavin LiddleM56thM4020thFalkirk Victoria Harriers01:35:4201:35:48+00:23:30
64th

218

Claire MacaskillF8thF355th01:35:4801:36:00+00:23:36
65th

78

Ken CookM57thM4021st01:35:3301:36:08+00:23:21
66th

399

Simon SmithM58thSNR34th01:36:0601:36:16+00:23:54
67th

104

David DruryM59thSNR35th01:36:0001:36:38+00:23:48
68th

245

Keith MartinM60thM504thHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB01:36:3501:36:44+00:24:23
69th

40

Yuri BouwhuisM61stM4022ndANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:36:3801:36:56+00:24:26
70th

84

Iain CrawfordM62ndM4023rdRonhill Cambuslang Harriers01:37:0001:37:05+00:24:48
71st

413

Evelyn StruthersF9thF356thHamilton Harriers01:37:0501:37:23+00:24:53
72nd

328

Michal NowakM63rdSNR36thNorth Ayrshire Athletic Club01:36:4701:37:27+00:24:35
73rd

192

Michael KirwanM64thM505thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS01:37:1601:37:32+00:25:04
74th

145

Stuart GrayM65thSNR37thMotherwell AC01:37:0001:37:35+00:24:48
75th

137

Andrew GoodwinM66thM506th01:37:3601:37:36+00:25:24
76th

421

Kenneth TelferM67thM507thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:37:0101:37:36+00:24:49
77th

247

Stephen MartinM68thM4024thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:37:2701:37:37+00:25:15
78th

105

David DuffyM69thM4025th01:37:2501:37:39+00:25:13
79th

260

Gerard MccaffertyM70thM508thLothian Running Club01:37:3001:37:43+00:25:18
80th

470

Shona YoungF10thF451stLothian Running Club01:37:3601:37:45+00:25:24
81st

27

William BellM71stM4026thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:37:3801:37:51+00:25:26
82nd

16

Kelly BaillieF11thF357thEast Kilbride AC (National Club Addreditation Foundation Award)01:37:4801:37:53+00:25:36
83rd

270

John McgaffM72ndM509th01:37:4401:38:22+00:25:32
84th

384

Robin ScottM73rdM601stKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club01:38:3801:38:38+00:26:26
85th

316

Alan MuirM74thM4027thHamilton Harriers01:38:2601:38:41+00:26:14
86th

287

David McmillanM75thSNR38th01:38:4001:38:54+00:26:28
87th

203

Karen LeslieF12thF358th01:38:3001:39:10+00:26:18
88th

366

Sandra ReidF13thF359th01:38:3401:39:12+00:26:22
89th

71

Nick ColeM76thSNR39thNIKE+ RUN CLUB GLASGOW01:38:4201:39:18+00:26:30
90th

373

Murray RobertsonM77thSNR40thSweatshop01:38:5201:39:20+00:26:40
91st

356

Gordon RaeM78thSNR41st01:39:3001:39:30+00:27:18
92nd

345

Graeme PorteousM79thM5010th01:39:2801:39:33+00:27:16
93rd

352

Dan PulfreyM80thM4028th01:39:2101:39:34+00:27:09
94th

235

Robert MahonM81stM4029thKirkintilloch Olympians01:39:2501:39:38+00:27:13
95th

279

Drew McintoshM82ndM4030th01:39:4201:39:42+00:27:30
96th

5

Jim AllanM83rdM4031st01:39:5001:39:57+00:27:38
97th

357

Ian RaeM84thM5011thCalderglen Harriers01:39:5101:39:59+00:27:39
98th

275

Campbell McgregorM85thM4032nd01:39:4901:40:25+00:27:37
99th

190

Robert KingdomM86thM4033rd01:40:2901:41:05+00:28:17
100th

196

John LaiM87thM4034thSWEATSHOP GLASGOW01:40:3401:41:10+00:28:22
101st

468

Vicki WrightF14thSNR4thMotherwell AC01:41:2501:41:35+00:29:13
102nd

379

Alistair RowlandsM88thSNR42nd01:41:2501:42:00+00:29:13
103rd

466

Andrew WodehouseM89thSNR43rd01:42:0301:42:04+00:29:51
104th

322

Christopher MurthaM90thM4035th01:41:0401:42:05+00:28:52
105th

55

John BurnettM91stM4036th01:41:2401:42:10+00:29:12
106th

327

David NorrieM92ndM602ndFife Athletic Club01:42:0101:42:19+00:29:49
107th

13

Marc AuchieM93rdJNR1stAyrodynamic Triathlon Club01:41:5001:42:26+00:29:38
108th

66

Douglas ChownM94thSNR44th01:41:2801:42:26+00:29:16
109th

200

Tracey LamontF15thF3510thMotherwell AC01:42:0601:42:44+00:29:54
110th

54

Ian BurchM95thM5012thHamilton Harriers01:42:3701:42:56+00:30:25
111st

231

Donald MacleanM96thM4037thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:42:3801:43:18+00:30:26
112nd

436

Garry TorranceM97thSNR45th01:43:0901:43:21+00:30:57
113rd

85

Stevie CrawfordM98thSNR46th01:43:2501:43:25+00:31:13
114th

281

Karen McintyreF16thSNR5th01:43:2401:43:28+00:31:12
115th

244

Scott MarshallM99thSNR47th01:43:3301:43:36+00:31:21
116th

360

Garry RathboneM100thM5013th01:43:3401:43:46+00:31:22
117th

9

Duncan ArthurM101stM5014thLanark Triathlon Club01:43:1501:43:50+00:31:03
118th

46

Euan BrodieM102ndSNR48th01:43:0601:43:52+00:30:54
119th

261

Jaf MccaffertyM103rdSNR49th01:43:0601:43:52+00:30:54
120th

191

Alister KinsmanM104thSNR50th01:43:2201:44:00+00:31:10
121st

431

Vivien ThorpeF17thF3511th01:43:3701:44:17+00:31:25
122nd

186

Jill KerrF18thF452ndHighland Hill Runnners01:43:4201:44:17+00:31:30
123rd

284

Barry MclaughlinM105thM4038thRON'S RUNNERS01:43:1701:44:17+00:31:05
124th

31

Ross BickerstaffM106thM5015thHamilton Harriers01:44:0301:44:18+00:31:51
125th

87

Alastair CunninghamM107thM5016th01:43:4101:44:20+00:31:29
126th

181

Mark KayM108thSNR51st01:44:1701:44:28+00:32:05
127th

406

Susan StewartF19thSNR6thMotherwell AC01:43:5201:44:30+00:31:40
128th

172

Ivan IantchevM109thSNR52ndAthelite to01:44:2101:44:31+00:32:09
129th

319

Sylvia MulhollandF20thF453rdRons Runners01:44:2301:44:32+00:32:11
130th

144

Richard GrayM110thM4039th01:44:1501:44:33+00:32:03
131st

107

Paul DuffyM111stSNR53rd01:44:3301:44:36+00:32:21
132nd

425

Tony ThistlethwaiteM112ndM603rdSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:44:0301:44:41+00:31:51
133rd

269

Julie McfallF21stF3512thG72 TRI01:44:0901:44:45+00:31:57
134th

292

Cheryl McnultyF22ndF3513thHamilton Harriers01:44:1601:44:51+00:32:04
135th

331

Kerry O'mayF23rdSNR7thCampbeltown Running Club01:44:3701:44:52+00:32:25
136th

98

Maria DohertyF24thF454thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS01:44:5401:45:07+00:32:42
137th

325

Greig NeilsonM113rdM4040th01:44:5301:45:07+00:32:41
138th

67

Martin ChurchM114thSNR54th01:44:5301:45:31+00:32:41
139th

44

Frances BrannanF25thF455th01:45:2001:45:55+00:33:08
140th

163

Allan HogarthM115thM5017th01:45:4601:45:59+00:33:34
141st

194

Marek KoutM116thSNR55th01:46:0401:46:09+00:33:52
142nd

249

Billy MathiesonM117thM5018thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:45:4101:46:25+00:33:29
143rd

377

Paul RooneyM118thSNR56th01:45:3301:46:30+00:33:21
144th

169

Gordon HuntM119thM4041st01:45:4901:46:40+00:33:37
145th

283

Clare MckinlayF26thSNR8thn/a01:46:0001:46:54+00:33:48
146th

65

Derek ChambersM120thM4042nd01:46:1601:46:55+00:34:04
147th

109

David DunleaveyM121stM5019thFalkland Trail Runners01:46:5701:47:00+00:34:45
148th

237

Stuart MaitlandM122ndSNR57thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:46:2801:47:06+00:34:16
149th

451

Li WangF27thF456th01:47:0101:47:20+00:34:49
150th

42

Stuart BoydM123rdM4043rdScottish Prison Service AAC01:46:4401:47:20+00:34:32
151st

271

Elaine McgeachyF28thSNR9thCampbeltown Running Club01:47:0401:47:22+00:34:52
152nd

110

Martin EganM124thM5020thSweatshop01:46:4901:47:25+00:34:37
153rd

437

Alex TuffM125thM5021stn/a01:46:5101:47:27+00:34:39
154th

306

David MitchellM126thM5022ndKirkintilloch Olympians01:46:4101:47:32+00:34:29
155th

83

Alan CoxM127thM5023rdSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:46:4401:47:43+00:34:32
156th

354

Jamie QuinnM128thM4044th01:47:0401:47:47+00:34:52
157th

361

Marti RedfordF29thSNR10thBarefoot Runner's Society UK01:47:5501:48:00+00:35:43
158th

376

Jamie RodgersM129thSNR58th01:47:2601:48:02+00:35:14
159th

404

James Anthony StevensonM130thM5024thScottish Fire & Rescue Service Ac01:47:3101:48:09+00:35:19
160th

69

Janette ClarksonF30thF457thHamilton Harriers01:47:2701:48:12+00:35:15
161st

392

Karen SingletonF31stF458thBLYTH RUNNING CLUB01:47:4101:48:21+00:35:29
162nd

415

Louise SutherlandF32ndF459thgiffnock north aac01:48:0401:48:23+00:35:52
163rd

153

Andy HallM131stSNR59thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:47:2601:48:26+00:35:14
164th

136

Hugh GoldieM132ndSNR60th01:47:5101:48:31+00:35:39
165th

458

Pawel WilkolekM133rdSNR61st01:48:0301:48:49+00:35:51
166th

412

David StriblingM134thM4045th01:48:1601:48:55+00:36:04
167th

274

Stuart McglynnM135thM4046th01:48:1801:48:57+00:36:06
168th

456

John WhaleM136thM5025thG72 TRI01:48:3701:49:13+00:36:25
169th

164

Craig HoggM137thSNR62ndWater Rats01:48:4101:49:32+00:36:29
170th

45

Michael BrawleyM138thM4047th01:49:3401:49:36+00:37:22
171st

161

Nicky HenryM139thSNR63rd01:49:4201:49:45+00:37:30
172nd

424

Graham TennetM140thM4048th01:49:0601:49:51+00:36:54
173rd

417

Laura TaggartF33rdF3514thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:49:3701:49:54+00:37:25
174th

416

Anna SzafranskaF34thF3515th01:49:4701:49:57+00:37:35
175th

473

Graeme JohnstonM141stM4049th01:49:1701:50:02+00:37:05
176th

74

Kay ConneffF35thF3516thCalderglen Harriers01:50:0501:50:10+00:37:53
177th

409

William StoltonM142ndSNR64th01:49:1401:50:12+00:37:02
178th

338

David PatonM143rdSNR65th01:49:4901:50:16+00:37:37
179th

248

Gerard MasonM144thM5026thShettleston Harriers01:49:3001:50:27+00:37:18
180th

302

Alasdair MillerM145thM4050th01:49:5001:50:29+00:37:38
181st

171

Margaret HutchinsonF36thF4510th01:49:5701:50:32+00:37:45
182nd

179

Lesley JuskowiakF37thSNR11th01:50:0501:50:44+00:37:53
183rd

121

Joanne ForbesF38thSNR12thLanark Tri Club01:50:1301:50:48+00:38:01
184th

442

Nicola UrquhartF39thF3517thgiffnock north aac01:50:5401:51:06+00:38:42
185th

474

Fraser MacauleyM146thM4051stSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:50:2701:51:07+00:38:15
186th

70

Stuart CockbainM147thSNR66th01:50:3901:51:14+00:38:27
187th

286

Scott McmasterM148thSNR67th01:50:4101:51:20+00:38:29
188th

114

Allan FerrieM149thM4052ndIVANHOE RUNNERS01:50:5601:51:35+00:38:44
189th

226

Boyd MackenzieM150thM5027thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:51:0001:51:39+00:38:48
190th

288

Gayle McmorrowF40thF3518th01:51:2701:51:44+00:39:15
191st

407

Charles Stewart RoperM151stM4053rd01:50:5001:51:50+00:38:38
192nd

115

Melanie FerrieF41stF3519thIVANHOE RUNNERS01:51:2001:51:59+00:39:08
193rd

250

Kirsty MathiesonF42ndSNR13thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:51:2501:52:09+00:39:13
194th

418

Andy TaylorM152ndM5028th01:51:3601:52:13+00:39:24
195th

305

Nicola MilliganF43rdF4511thBellahouston Harriers01:51:4601:52:21+00:39:34
196th

294

Kevin McphillipsM153rdM4054thSpringburn Harriers01:51:3601:52:21+00:39:24
197th

7

Margaret AllisonF44thF4512thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:51:4301:52:24+00:39:31
198th

166

Sandra HouldsworthF45thF3520thKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club01:51:5801:52:37+00:39:46
199th

165

Roz HorneF46thF3521stSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:52:3101:52:49+00:40:19
200th

256

Rosie McbrideF47thF3522nd01:52:1701:52:56+00:40:05
201st

434

Kerri ToddF48thF3523rd01:52:1701:52:57+00:40:05
202nd

173

Brian JackM154thM4055thWater Rats01:52:5701:53:03+00:40:45
203rd

128

Bill GibsonM155thM5029th01:52:5601:53:04+00:40:44
204th

39

Wray BodysM156thM604th01:52:3701:53:12+00:40:25
205th

193

Fiona KnightonF49thF3524th01:52:4301:53:18+00:40:31
206th

28

Garry BeresfordM157thSNR68thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:52:3101:53:31+00:40:19
207th

307

Graham MitchellM158thM4056th01:52:5701:53:33+00:40:45
208th

329

Caitlin O'donnellF50thSNR14th01:53:0201:53:39+00:40:50
209th

385

David SearilM159thM605thCalderglen Harriers01:53:3401:53:42+00:41:22
210th

51

Louise BrownF51stF3525thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:53:0001:53:44+00:40:48
211st

449

Terry WallF52ndF4513thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:53:1201:54:06+00:41:00
212nd

263

Doreen McclearyF53rdF4514th01:53:1601:54:07+00:41:04
213rd

198

Graham LairdM160thM5030th01:53:1601:54:09+00:41:04
214th

408

David StirlingM161stM4057thRonhill Cambuslang Harriers01:53:5901:54:12+00:41:47
215th

365

Rebecca ReidF54thSNR15th01:53:2001:54:13+00:41:08
216th

202

Thanos LentisM162ndSNR69th01:53:3401:54:13+00:41:22
217th

41

Derek BoydM163rdM5031stAthelite Tri Club01:54:1201:54:23+00:42:00
218th

119

Robert FlemingM164thM4058th01:54:0101:54:37+00:41:49
219th

387

George SherriffsM165thM5032ndEsztergomi Fut?m?vek01:54:1601:54:53+00:42:04
220th

24

Zander BeggsM166thM4059th01:54:1301:55:00+00:42:01
221st

38

Marc BlaneM167thM4060th01:54:1301:55:01+00:42:01
222nd

462

Peter WilliamsM168thM606thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:54:2701:55:06+00:42:15
223rd

391

Lisa SinclairF55thF3526th01:54:3501:55:10+00:42:23
224th

227

Craig MackenzieM169thSNR70th01:54:3001:55:15+00:42:18
225th

454

Alan WeirM170thM4061stwww.run24fit.co.uk01:54:4201:55:22+00:42:30
226th

243

Ruth MarshallF56thF3527thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:54:3801:55:23+00:42:26
227th

388

Barry ShieldsM171stSNR71st01:54:2901:55:31+00:42:17
228th

355

Rosemarie QuinnF57thF3528th01:54:5501:55:38+00:42:43
229th

423

Andrew TennantM172ndSNR72nd01:55:0801:55:56+00:42:56
230th

339

David PattersonM173rdM4062nd01:55:1901:55:59+00:43:07
231st

68

Michael ChurchM174thSNR73rdn/a01:55:3701:56:14+00:43:25
232nd

21

Ewan BarnfatherM175thM4063rdSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:55:3701:56:16+00:43:25
233rd

441

Andrew UreM176thSNR74th01:56:2101:56:23+00:44:09
234th

422

Mark TempletonM177thM4064th01:55:4601:56:25+00:43:34
235th

445

John WaddellM178thM5033rd01:55:5301:56:33+00:43:41
236th

167

Becky HowieF58thF3529thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:56:0201:56:42+00:43:50
237th

234

Scot MacqueenM179thSNR75th01:55:5601:56:57+00:43:44
238th

97

Paul DobbinM180thSNR76th01:56:4901:56:58+00:44:37
239th

188

Daniel KershawM181stSNR77thn/a01:56:5201:57:10+00:44:40
240th

37

Stan BlandM182ndM607thAyrodynamic Triathlon Club01:56:2301:57:20+00:44:11
241st

308

Kenny MoirM183rdM4065th01:56:5801:57:46+00:44:46
242nd

217

Anthony LuxtonM184thSNR78thUn attached01:57:0801:57:46+00:44:56
243rd

91

Hannah DansonF59thSNR16th01:57:1601:57:55+00:45:04
244th

446

Michael WaddingtonM185thM4066th01:57:2501:58:15+00:45:13
245th

225

Stuart MacfarlaneM186thM608th01:57:4501:58:24+00:45:33
246th

160

Tabitha HawthornF60thF3530thWater Rats01:57:4301:58:27+00:45:31
247th

150

Sharon HaggertyF61stF4515th01:57:4501:58:34+00:45:33
248th

17

John BairdM187thM4067th01:57:4501:58:38+00:45:33
249th

180

Allan KayM188thM609th100 Marathon Club01:58:1601:59:05+00:46:04
250th

469

Anthony WylieM189thM4068th01:58:2601:59:24+00:46:14
251st

439

Pauline TurnockF62ndF3531st01:59:0701:59:24+00:46:55
252nd

209

Silke LoehndorfF63rdF4516thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:58:3601:59:31+00:46:24
253rd

289

John McmorrowM190thSNR79th01:59:2201:59:41+00:47:10
254th

152

Bridget HalewoodF64thF4517thJogscotland01:59:0001:59:52+00:46:48
255th

182

Graeme KeddieM191stSNR80th01:59:4901:59:55+00:47:37
256th

363

Billy ReidM192ndM5034thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:59:2602:00:23+00:47:14
257th

318

Elaine MulcahyF65thF3532ndgiffnock north aac01:59:5502:00:30+00:47:43
258th

112

Ian FergusonM193rdM5035th01:59:5702:00:36+00:47:45
259th

201

Jennifer LeeF66thF3533rdTayside Running Sisters02:00:1402:00:54+00:48:02
260th

447

Gerinta WalkerF67thF3534th02:00:4802:00:57+00:48:36
261st

238

Susan MalamosF68thF3535thnone02:00:2602:01:04+00:48:14
262nd

460

Lars WilliamsM194thM4069th02:00:2902:01:05+00:48:17
263rd

246

Robert MartinM195thM5036th02:00:1602:01:13+00:48:04
264th

353

Claire PurdieF69thF4518thMotherwell AC02:01:0402:01:14+00:48:52
265th

267

Geraldine McdadeF70thF4519thJog Scotland Strathclyde Park/Ravenscraig02:01:0402:01:15+00:48:52
266th

111

David ExleyM196thM4070th02:01:1602:01:17+00:49:04
267th

411

Stewart StrathM197thM4071st02:00:5602:01:38+00:48:44
268th

405

Hazel StewartF71stF3536thG72 TRI02:01:0502:01:42+00:48:53
269th

23

Richard BeatonM198thM4072ndG72 TRI02:01:0602:01:43+00:48:54
270th

92

Robert DavidsonM199thM5037thWee County Harriers02:01:0002:01:53+00:48:48
271st

90

Fiona CushnaghanF72ndF4520thGreenock Glenpark Harriers02:01:0702:02:01+00:48:55
272nd

89

Linda CunninghamF73rdF4521st02:01:5602:02:36+00:49:44
273rd

313

David MorganM200thM4073rd02:02:0302:02:40+00:49:51
274th

148

James GunnM201stM4074th02:02:1502:02:54+00:50:03
275th

349

Allan PriceM202ndM5038thHARMENY AC02:02:2702:03:08+00:50:15
276th

368

Mark ReillyM203rdSNR81st02:03:3102:03:33+00:51:19
277th

221

Cathy MacdonaldF74thF4522ndSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:03:0302:03:44+00:50:51
278th

95

Helen DicksonF75thF4523rdSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:03:1302:03:53+00:51:01
279th

2

Christina AlexanderF76thF4524thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:03:2002:04:01+00:51:08
280th

48

Stuart BrodieM204thM4075th02:03:3002:04:10+00:51:18
281st

170

Kieran HurstM205thSNR82nd02:04:1002:04:11+00:51:58
282nd

301

Jason Miles-campbellM206thM4076thnone02:03:1702:04:16+00:51:05
283rd

257

Gary MccabeM207thM4077thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:03:3902:04:18+00:51:27
284th

240

Chris MarshM208thM5039th02:03:4202:04:18+00:51:30
285th

348

Marie PrestonF77thF551stWater Rats02:04:1002:04:49+00:51:58
286th

53

Lynda BrycelandF78thF3537thRON'S RUNNERS02:04:2302:04:58+00:52:11
287th

77

Eilidh CookF79thSNR17thCampbeltown Running Club02:04:5102:05:43+00:52:39
288th

233

Norman MacleanM209thM5040thSweatshop02:05:2702:06:10+00:53:15
289th

372

Peter RitchieM210thM5041stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:06:1102:06:29+00:53:59
290th

299

Peter MiddletonM211stM4078thHamilton Harriers02:06:0002:06:58+00:53:48
291st

403

Margo SteeleF80thSNR18thWater Rats02:06:1802:07:03+00:54:06
292nd

176

Roksana JamilF81stF4525thVirgin Active02:06:5402:07:05+00:54:42
293rd

347

Yvonne PragerF82ndF552ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers02:06:1102:07:08+00:53:59
294th

475

Austn CraigM212ndSNR83rd02:06:4202:07:21+00:54:30
295th

476

Ashley TaylorF83rdF3538th02:06:4202:07:22+00:54:30
296th

300

Leonard MilesM213rdM5042nd02:06:5502:07:22+00:54:43
297th

465

Steven WilsonM214thM4079th02:06:4102:07:33+00:54:29
298th

397

Gillian SmithF84thSNR19thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:07:0602:07:40+00:54:54
299th

285

Grant McleanM215thSNR84th02:08:0202:08:59+00:55:50
300th

229

Anita MackieF85thF4526thRons Runners02:09:0802:09:43+00:56:56
301st

8

Hazel AndersonF86thF4527thRons Runners02:09:0802:09:44+00:56:56
302nd

141

Nigel GrantM216thM4080thNairn Road Runners02:09:0602:09:47+00:56:54
303rd

22

Scott BarrieM217thM5043rd02:09:1202:09:52+00:57:00
304th

214

Dorothy LucasF87thF553rdSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:09:2902:10:10+00:57:17
305th

120

Rona FlemingF88thF3539th02:09:5602:10:38+00:57:44
306th

117

Colin FlemingM218thM4081st02:10:1402:11:17+00:58:02
307th

197

Julia LaidlawF89thF3540th02:10:1502:11:18+00:58:03
308th

205

Brendan LewisM219thM4082nd02:11:1002:11:18+00:58:58
309th

127

Alix GeyerF90thSNR20thCampbeltown Running Club02:10:3602:11:28+00:58:24
310th

312

Thomas MoranM220thM5044thJogscotland02:12:2502:13:03+01:00:13
311st

133

Gillian GlassF91stF3541st02:12:3902:13:18+01:00:27
312nd

264

Jim McclearyM221stM6010th02:13:3402:14:25+01:01:22
313rd

52

Alan BruceM222ndSNR85th02:14:0502:14:44+01:01:53
314th

251

Timothy MayM223rdM5045thHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB02:14:5202:15:41+01:02:40
315th

428

Cameron ThomsonM224thM4083rd02:15:0302:15:49+01:02:51
316th

380

Katie RussellF92ndF3542nd02:15:0902:15:57+01:02:57
317th

58

Chris CainM225thM5046th02:15:4602:16:01+01:03:34
318th

259

Frank MccaffertyM226thM5047th02:15:3702:16:15+01:03:25
319th

326

Anthony NelsonM227thM4084thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:15:2002:16:23+01:03:08
320th

295

Sean McqueenM228thM4085thMotherwell AC02:15:3102:16:23+01:03:19
321st

162

Hamish HilstonM229thM5048thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:15:4702:16:45+01:03:35
322nd

277

Alana McguireF93rdSNR21st02:16:2102:17:18+01:04:09
323rd

134

Jacqueline GlassF94thF554thPolok Parkrun02:17:1402:17:53+01:05:02
324th

375

Liam RodgerM230thM4086thnone02:20:1902:20:19+01:08:07
325th

175

Brian JamiesonM231stM4087th02:21:5802:21:58+01:09:46
326th

206

Amber LiF95thSNR22ndSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:22:2402:23:21+01:10:12
327th

414

Barry StubbsM232ndM4088th02:22:2402:23:21+01:10:12
328th

311

Suzy MoorbyF96thF4528thTroon Tortoises Ac02:22:5102:23:42+01:10:39
329th

122

James FordyceM233rdM4089th02:23:4202:24:24+01:11:30
330th

296

Ross McrobertsM234thSNR86th02:24:5302:24:57+01:12:41
331st

230

Alexandra MacleanF97thF4529th02:26:1002:26:51+01:13:58
332nd

364

Christine ReidF98thF4530thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:28:0602:28:46+01:15:54
333rd

18

John BallantyneM235thM6011th02:29:5002:31:01+01:17:38
334th

99

Ian DonaldsonM236thM6012thScotia RWC02:43:3302:44:12+01:31:21
335th

82

Kirsten CowlingF99thF4531stCani-fit03:06:1703:07:20+01:54:05
336th

132

Kirsty GladwellF100thF4532ndCani-fit03:14:2203:15:26+02:02:10
DNF (2 in total)
-

73

Scott ColvilleMSNR00:00:0000:00:00-
-

135

Euan GodonMSNRG72 TRI00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

OUTrun 5 Miles 2018-08-18 09:30:00
St Andrews Hospice Schools 6K 6 Km Run 2018-09-16 10:00:00
Glow Ape 10K Distance 2018-10-14 19:00:00
Round Cumbrae Road Race 10 Mile 2018-09-16 14:00:00