Eyemouth Triathlon 2016

Sep
18
2016

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 20,650 metre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2016-09-18 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (80 in total)
1st

20

Graeme StarkeyM1st22-391st01:11:25-
2nd

16

Craig GoldieM2nd40-491st01:12:18+00:00:53
3rd

8

Colin BarnettM3rd22-392nd01:13:07+00:01:42
4th

37

Jamie McgowanM4th40-492nd01:13:53+00:02:28
5th

58

Duncan BirseM5th22-393rd01:14:15+00:02:50
6th

11

Kevin GemsonM6th40-493rd01:15:17+00:03:52
7th

31

Eddie TurnbullM7th50-591st01:15:32+00:04:07
8th

15

Niall DarrochM8th40-494th01:16:19+00:04:54
9th

49

Colin ForbesM9th40-495th01:16:42+00:05:17
10th

42

Edward DuboulayM10th40-496th01:18:30+00:07:05
11th

45

William CameronM11th40-497th01:18:47+00:07:22
12th

14

Brynn BirdM12th22-394th01:20:21+00:08:56
13th

60

Alistair BlackM13th22-395th01:20:45+00:09:20
14th

22

Lesley CookF1st22-391st01:22:11+00:10:46
15th

17

Steven BrownM14th50-592nd01:22:27+00:11:02
16th

56

Patrick SteedM15th22-396th01:22:28+00:11:03
17th

78

Dean CarrM16th40-498th01:22:33+00:11:08
18th

32

Mike AdairM17th50-593rd01:22:37+00:11:12
19th

51

Alisdair MuirM18th22-397th01:22:46+00:11:21
20th

48

Thomas CaulfieldM19th22-398th01:22:47+00:11:22
21st

43

Neil BainM20th40-499th01:23:31+00:12:06
22nd

91

Mike LynchM21st40-4910th01:23:32+00:12:07
23rd

55

Christina MackenzieF2nd22-392nd01:24:19+00:12:54
24th

87

Andy GraingerM22nd40-4911th01:25:37+00:14:12
25th

33

Tony AlexanderM23rd22-399th01:25:58+00:14:33
26th

69

David NightingaleM24th60+1st01:26:07+00:14:42
27th

38

Karen McquarrieF3rd22-393rd01:26:10+00:14:45
28th

36

Lauren CameronF4th22-394th01:26:11+00:14:46
29th

13

Ian CrossM25th40-4912th01:27:04+00:15:39
30th

65

Malcolm MoffatM26th40-4913th01:29:20+00:17:55
31st

44

Paul BrothwoodM27th50-594th01:29:21+00:17:56
32nd

106

Shaun WalshM28th22-3910th01:29:39+00:18:14
33rd

41

Douglas SmallM29th50-595th01:30:03+00:18:38
34th

83

Tim MacdonaldM30th22-3911th01:30:07+00:18:42
35th

67

Damian ByrneM31st40-4914th01:31:01+00:19:36
36th

76

Richard BuddM32nd40-4915th01:31:20+00:19:55
37th

47

Gail PatersonF5th22-395th01:31:38+00:20:13
38th

63

Seona BurnettF6th40-491st01:31:42+00:20:17
39th

50

Tracy McgillivrayF7th40-492nd01:31:43+00:20:18
40th

26

Rosina GrahamF8thU221st01:32:00+00:20:35
41st

93

Gillian CarrF9th40-493rd01:32:11+00:20:46
42nd

70

Adrian FouldsM33rd50-596th01:32:30+00:21:05
43rd

64

Mark TaylorM34th40-4916th01:32:49+00:21:24
44th

53

Catriona KyleF10th22-396th01:33:00+00:21:35
45th

25

Amy LangridgeF11th22-397th01:33:06+00:21:41
46th

94

Gregor BullochM35th40-4917th01:33:42+00:22:17
47th

52

Sarah BeeversF12th40-494th01:34:15+00:22:50
48th

89

Euan LindsayM36th50-597th01:34:33+00:23:08
49th

46

Paul GrahamM37th60+2nd01:35:31+00:24:06
50th

98

Joanne RutherfordF13th22-398th01:35:51+00:24:26
51st

104

Emmett RyanM38th22-3912th01:35:54+00:24:29
52nd

109

Steven BlairM39th50-598th01:36:06+00:24:41
53rd

88

Jan CooperF14th22-399th01:36:15+00:24:50
54th

19

Norma MacleodF15th40-495th01:36:27+00:25:02
55th

73

Angela PatersonF16th40-496th01:36:42+00:25:17
56th

74

Claire ColganF17th22-3910th01:37:15+00:25:50
57th

85

Jeanette StevensonF18th40-497th01:38:33+00:27:08
58th

105

Martin KeillorM40th22-3913th01:39:43+00:28:18
59th

75

Sarah SparrowF19th22-3911th01:39:48+00:28:23
60th

39

Sinead RaeF20thU222nd01:40:06+00:28:41
61st

103

Colin MitchellM41st40-4918th01:40:24+00:28:59
62nd

71

Helen TaylorF21st40-498th01:40:53+00:29:28
63rd

112

Diego De La HozM42nd40-4919th01:42:06+00:30:41
64th

81

Gemma SullivanF22nd22-3912th01:42:38+00:31:13
65th

108

John YorstonM43rd40-4920th01:44:34+00:33:09
66th

77

Shona BeveridgeF23rd40-499th01:45:50+00:34:25
67th

97

Janet GibsonF24th50-591st01:46:56+00:35:31
68th

90

Denise TraceyF25th50-592nd01:47:40+00:36:15
69th

99

John MeehanM44th50-599th01:50:16+00:38:51
70th

115

Alan BruceM45th22-3914th01:54:17+00:42:52
71st

102

Alexis CruseyF26th22-3913th01:54:49+00:43:24
72nd

100

Ellen KerrF27th40-4910th01:56:42+00:45:17
73rd

119

Stuart RichardsonM46th50-5910th01:59:16+00:47:51
74th

86

Greg RichardsonM47th22-3915th01:59:24+00:47:59
75th

96

Paula FraserF28th40-4911th02:00:04+00:48:39
76th

110

Liz FergusonF29th40-4912th02:02:13+00:50:48
77th

92

Kris Childers-buschleM48th22-3916th02:02:17+00:50:52
78th

111

John DicksonM49th60+3rd02:02:53+00:51:28
79th

107

Gillian RalphF30th40-4913th02:11:28+01:00:03
80th

118

Anwar UlhaqM50th40-4921st02:19:10+01:07:45
DNF (1 in total)
-

27

Brian WatsonM50-5900:00:00-
Started (2 in total)
-

82

Scott HookM40-4900:00:00-
-

54

Neil GallagherM40-4900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Nidderdale Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-08 13:00:00
Sundowner Sprint Distance 2018-09-01 08:00:00
Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Junior Sprint entry (15-19 years) 2018-09-09 07:30:00