Southam Triathlon 2016

Sep
04
2016

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2016-09-04 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (94 in total)
1st

92

RICHARD ShephardM1stSEN1stSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:54:11-
2nd

93

MATTHEW GlennM2ndSEN2ndRugby Triathlon Club00:55:41+00:01:30
3rd

88

Eoin O'flynnM3rdSEN3rdLC&AC00:57:57+00:03:46
4th

94

Steven HanlyM4thSEN4th00:58:59+00:04:48
5th

82

Dominic HollingdaleM5thSEN5thGolden Gate Triathlon Club00:59:56+00:05:45
6th

89

Dave LaneM6thSEN6th01:00:07+00:05:56
7th

86

PETER NichollM7thV401stFunction Therapy01:01:12+00:07:01
8th

75

Iain MclaughlinM8thSEN7thGiant Leamington Spa01:01:30+00:07:19
9th

48

Jonathan WardM9thV402nd01:01:44+00:07:33
10th

69

Tom StoneM10thSEN8thUni of Birm Triathlon Team01:02:22+00:08:11
11th

84

SIMON ShepherdM11thSEN9thLC&AC01:03:00+00:08:49
12th

81

Mark UrbanowskiM12thSEN10th01:03:12+00:09:01
13th

80

PAUL MeighM13thSEN11thRUGBY01:03:38+00:09:27
14th

83

Iain RoebuckM14thV403rd01:04:11+00:10:00
15th

91

Marie MatthewsF1stSEN1stBRAT01:04:32+00:10:21
16th

85

Alexander IbbsM15thSEN12thLC&AC01:04:41+00:10:30
17th

41

LLOYD WaltonM16thSEN13thStratford Cycling Club01:05:25+00:11:14
18th

61

Ian WilkinsonM17thV404th01:05:29+00:11:18
19th

60

Graham GilesM18thV405thSoutham Sloggers01:05:53+00:11:42
20th

66

Nick ColemanM19thSEN14th01:06:26+00:12:15
21st

95

PAUL BashfordM20thV406th01:07:20+00:13:09
22nd

65

Darren CraddockM21stV407th01:07:36+00:13:25
23rd

76

Kieran ChahalM22ndSEN15thLeamington C&AC01:07:44+00:13:33
24th

42

MATTHEW HartleyM23rdSEN16th01:07:54+00:13:43
25th

32

Philip PaveyM24thSEN17thLeamington C & AC01:08:42+00:14:31
26th

77

Steven FulfordM25thSEN18th01:08:45+00:14:34
27th

87

Marcel GenssenM26thSEN19th01:08:59+00:14:48
28th

57

Edwin MooneyM27thSEN20th01:10:09+00:15:58
29th

45

Sam PalmerM28thSEN21st01:10:40+00:16:29
30th

39

Alan McsharryM29thV408th01:11:35+00:17:24
31st

49

Richard BarrM30thV409th01:12:04+00:17:53
32nd

74

Edward SlaterM31stV4010thRugby Triathlon Club01:12:56+00:18:45
33rd

55

Alexander GassM32ndSEN22nd01:13:06+00:18:55
34th

90

John WrottesleyM33rdSEN23rd01:13:35+00:19:24
35th

64

Scott LudbrookM34thSEN24th01:14:09+00:19:58
36th

62

Erika LaicheF2ndSEN2nd01:14:17+00:20:06
37th

52

Paul DodsonM35thV4011thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:14:21+00:20:10
38th

46

Faye BarrF3rdSEN3rdLeamington C&AC01:15:42+00:21:31
39th

63

Paul NashM36thV4012thSTRATFORD UPON AVON01:15:44+00:21:33
40th

50

Ceri ShephardF4thSEN4thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC01:16:15+00:22:04
41st

97

Pam ButtifantF5thSEN5th01:16:56+00:22:45
42nd

40

John RogersM37thV4013th01:16:57+00:22:46
43rd

30

Graham VauxM38thV4014th01:17:37+00:23:26
44th

7

Kevin NortheyM39thV4015th01:17:42+00:23:31
45th

35

Jon ChambersM40thV4016th01:18:12+00:24:01
46th

96

Richard CuttsM41stV4017th01:18:18+00:24:07
47th

51

Gareth TowlerM42ndSEN25th01:18:39+00:24:28
48th

71

Anthony SmithM43rdSEN26th01:18:43+00:24:32
49th

53

Ruth MccairnsF6thV401st01:18:53+00:24:42
50th

78

Christian MarkhamM44thV4018th01:19:03+00:24:52
51st

43

Alice ManwaringF7thSEN6th01:19:06+00:24:55
52nd

27

Roger EadonM45thV4019th01:19:08+00:24:57
53rd

10

Matthew RiceM46thSEN27th01:19:19+00:25:08
54th

44

William EadonM47thSEN28thLeamington AC01:19:33+00:25:22
55th

67

Ian PayneM48thV4020thRugby Triathlon01:20:05+00:25:54
56th

36

Richard LaneM49thV4021st01:20:11+00:26:00
57th

56

Annabel GlennF8thSEN7thRugby Triathlon Club01:20:11+00:26:00
58th

73

Rachel HarrisonF9thSEN8th01:20:22+00:26:11
59th

21

Alan JamesM50thV4022nd01:20:57+00:26:46
60th

26

Vicky PuttF10thV402nd01:21:44+00:27:33
61st

33

Naomi WaltersF11thV403rdRugby Triathlon Club01:21:54+00:27:43
62nd

34

Mike AbbottM51stV4023rd01:22:07+00:27:56
63rd

22

JEREMY HigginsM52ndV4024th01:22:21+00:28:10
64th

28

Christian IbbsM53rdV4025thRUGBY TRI CLUB01:23:16+00:29:05
65th

70

Dawn RahmanF12thV404th01:23:27+00:29:16
66th

29

Deb BrookesF13thV405th01:23:53+00:29:42
67th

20

ALAN TowlerM54thV4026thRUGBY TRI01:24:29+00:30:18
68th

4

Jen BlazebyF14thV406th01:24:37+00:30:26
69th

79

Sam MercerM55thV4027th01:25:03+00:30:52
70th

31

Jan TownsendF15thV407th01:25:04+00:30:53
71st

37

Richard HarlandM56thV4028th01:25:38+00:31:27
72nd

38

Liz FowlerF16thSEN9th01:26:06+00:31:55
73rd

18

Mike GregsonM57thREL1st01:26:58+00:32:47
74th

6

Louise RutherfordF17thV408th01:29:36+00:35:25
75th

47

Caroline NeavesF18thSEN10th01:30:01+00:35:50
76th

15

Tiffany KibblewhiteF19thSEN11th01:30:49+00:36:38
77th

54

Riaz RahmanM58thSEN29th01:32:02+00:37:51
78th

72

Claire SmithF20thSEN12th01:33:22+00:39:11
79th

25

lisa BeasleyF21stSEN13th01:33:32+00:39:21
80th

19

Gerard ScottM59thV4029th01:33:41+00:39:30
81st

59

Karen BucklandF22ndREL1st01:35:33+00:41:22
82nd

1

Tracy SherlockF23rdV409th01:36:34+00:42:23
83rd

2

JENNY MunroF24thV4010th01:37:11+00:43:00
84th

8

Rebecca GrierF25thV4011th01:38:35+00:44:24
85th

11

Marie BakerF26thV4012th01:39:17+00:45:06
86th

12

Louise LyleF27thV4013th01:40:15+00:46:04
87th

16

Claire RawboneF28thV4014th01:41:04+00:46:53
88th

14

Belinda VoiceF29thV4015th01:44:44+00:50:33
89th

17

rosemary TubmanF30thV4016th01:44:48+00:50:37
90th

9

Sarah EadonF31stV4017th01:44:56+00:50:45
91st

5

David BroughM60thV4030thSoutham Lions01:49:21+00:55:10
92nd

13

Nicholas Marvell-stewartM61stV4031st01:52:31+00:58:20
93rd

3

Alison GibbonsF32ndV4018th01:54:52+01:00:41
94th

23

Rebecca CleaF33rdV4019th01:57:31+01:03:20
DNF (1 in total)
-

58

Peter TelfordMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Viridian Daventry Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-09 07:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance Relay 2018-09-09 08:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2018-09-16 07:30:00
The RBL 'Sir Chris Moran' RAF Sprint Triathlon Championships Sprint Distance 2018-07-18 10:30:00