Race Options
Splits
- 400 metre Swim
- 25 kilometre Cycle
- 5 kilometre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 330 |
Age range | 16 - 99 |
Entry price | £50.00 |
Race entry is closed. Closed 28th Apr 2017, 07:00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Sprint Distancestar
Triathlon | 167 results | 1 viewed last hour
Category Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Rob PARRY | M | 1st | SEN | 1st | 01:10:47 | |||
2nd | 337 | Nathan CHAPMAN | M | 2nd | SEN | 2nd | 01:13:35 | |||
4th | 341 | Sean Callow | M | 4th | SEN | 3rd | 01:18:41 | |||
7th | 169 | Daniel GOWER | M | 7th | SEN | 4th | 01:19:33 | |||
9th | 356 | Steve TAYLOR | M | 9th | SEN | 6th | 01:20:03 | |||
10th | 189 | Tom VINCENT | M | 10th | SEN | 7th | 01:20:10 | |||
11th | 456 | Liviu FUDULU | M | 11th | SEN | 8th | 01:20:35 | |||
13th | 235 | Mark HOOKER | M | 13th | SEN | 9th | 01:22:46 | |||
14th | 424 | Ross GENTRY | M | 14th | SEN | 10th | 01:23:13 | |||
15th | 228 | DAN CROMB | M | 15th | SEN | 11th | 01:23:22 | |||
16th | 288 | Duncan HOPE | M | 16th | SEN | 12th | 01:23:22 | |||
17th | 204 | Lizzy BRAMA | F | 1st | SEN | 1st | 01:23:27 | |||
18th | 393 | Patrick Gower | M | 17th | SEN | 13th | 01:23:27 | |||
20th | 340 | Will BIRMINGHAM | M | 19th | SEN | 14th | 01:24:40 | |||
23rd | 283 | Phillip Sugden | M | 22nd | SEN | 15th | 01:25:01 | |||
24th | 369 | Tom Finnegan | M | 23rd | SEN | 16th | 01:25:29 | |||
30th | 247 | David BONE | M | 29th | SEN | 18th | 01:27:20 | |||
37th | 317 | Becky MORRISH | F | 3rd | SEN | 2nd | 01:28:01 | |||
39th | 350 | Tristan Rodgers | M | 36th | SEN | 21st | 01:28:13 | |||
40th | 346 | Dominic RUSSELL | M | 37th | SEN | 22nd | 01:28:17 | |||
45th | 326 | heather taylor | F | 4th | SEN | 3rd | 01:29:08 | |||
47th | 277 | Rebecca FLETCHER | F | 5th | SEN | 4th | 01:29:40 | |||
50th | 465 | Sarah Shepheard | F | 6th | SEN | 5th | 01:29:54 | |||
57th | 320 | Matthew Wall | M | 50th | SEN | 23rd | 01:30:32 | |||
61st | 252 | Nicholas Freeman | M | 54th | SEN | 26th | 01:31:00 | |||
66th | 429 | Tom Davey | M | 59th | SEN | 27th | 01:32:09 | |||
70th | 390 | thomas cotton | M | 63rd | SEN | 28th | 01:32:51 | |||
78th | 468 | Luis DIAZ | M | 70th | SEN | 29th | 01:33:34 | |||
80th | 255 | Benjamin Churchman | M | 72nd | SEN | 31st | 01:34:06 | |||
81st | 311 | Mark Davey | M | 73rd | SEN | 32nd | 01:34:06 | |||
87th | 180 | JANE FORD | F | 10th | SEN | 6th | 01:34:27 | |||
92nd | 303 | Oliver Elphick | M | 81st | SEN | 34th | 01:34:52 | |||
93rd | 383 | HAYLEY OATES | F | 12th | SEN | 7th | 01:34:53 | |||
95th | 241 | SUE COOPER | F | 13th | SEN | 8th | 01:35:03 | |||
97th | 439 | Luke Jennings | M | 84th | SEN | 35th | 01:35:17 | |||
101st | 404 | Laura WOOSTER | F | 15th | SEN | 9th | 01:35:53 | |||
103rd | 253 | Matthew Carter | M | 88th | SEN | 37th | 01:36:21 | |||
105th | 310 | Christopher Perrins | M | 90th | SEN | 38th | 01:36:40 | |||
125th | 444 | Julien Maass | M | 107th | SEN | 45th | 01:40:11 | |||
129th | 300 | Andrew Jewsbury | M | 110th | SEN | 46th | 01:41:14 | |||
134th | 256 | Ben Payne | M | 113rd | SEN | 47th | 01:42:12 | |||
137th | 446 | George Campbell | M | 116th | SEN | 48th | 01:42:40 | |||
141st | 237 | ROSS MARSHALL | M | 120th | SEN | 49th | 01:43:13 | |||
143rd | 389 | Gina Charleton | F | 23rd | SEN | 11th | 01:43:21 | |||
150th | 421 | Adrian Mircea VORNICEANU | M | 127th | SEN | 51st | 01:44:11 | |||
158th | 445 | Ben Mutch | M | 133rd | SEN | 52nd | 01:46:23 | |||
159th | 434 | Robert WORRALL | M | 134th | SEN | 53rd | 01:46:41 | |||
169th | 309 | Tyler Greenstreet | F | 27th | SEN | 14th | 01:47:51 | |||
179th | 290 | Lucia GIMESOVA | F | 31st | SEN | 16th | 01:50:14 | |||
188th | 298 | Louise Powell | F | 36th | SEN | 19th | 01:51:59 | |||
189th | 324 | Grace Mote | F | 37th | SEN | 20th | 01:52:14 | |||
200th | 302 | Paula Kretzel | F | 45th | SEN | 22nd | 01:54:05 | |||
222nd | 418 | Kim Cross | F | 56th | SEN | 28th | 01:59:50 | |||
230th | 155 | Shabina Ahmad | F | 60th | SEN | 30th | 02:03:03 | |||
237th | 208 | Katie Sharrad | F | 65th | SEN | 32nd | 02:05:56 | |||
239th | 451 | Andy Yarwood | M | 174th | SEN | 64th | 02:06:24 | |||
241st | 382 | Victoria Clemens | F | 66th | SEN | 33rd | 02:06:42 | |||
246th | 338 | Amy Winstanley | F | 69th | SEN | 35th | 02:12:12 | |||
256th | 242 | Tasmin Ayres | F | 74th | SEN | 37th | 02:27:30 | |||
261st | 257 | Sam Payne | M | 184th | SEN | 69th | 04:08:42 | |||
- | 212 | Jonathan PIM | M | SEN | 00:00:00 |
You may also be interested in...
Tonbridge Triathlon
2023-05-01 07:00:00
Sprint DistanceDartford White Oak Triathlon
2023-06-11 06:00:00
Sprint DistanceBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early Bird