Bridgnorth 10K 2016

Oct
30
2016

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places350
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Organiser

Bridgnorth Running Club

Contact details

Map

Bridgnorth 10K

Running | 2016-10-30 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

An undulating ten kilometre road route, through the historic Shropshire market town of Bridgnorth, starting and finishing at the iconic Town Hall.

You can see the route here - ROUTE MAP

Fully marshalled and sign posted, with a water station at the halfway point.

Souvenir medal for all finishers.

  • Online entry: £14.00 Affiliated / £16.00 Unaffiliated
  • Limit of 350 entries
  • Registration Opens: 0900hrs
  • Registration Closes: 1030hrs
  • Run Start Time: 1100hrs
  • Race Numbers with Timing Chips Collected on the day at Registration

Entry Details

Athlete places350
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (280 in total)
1st

137

James HickinbottomM1st30391stShrewsbury AC00:34:4300:34:44-
2nd

91

Christian EvansM2nd40491stTELFORD AC00:35:1800:35:19+00:00:35
3rd

59

Matt CostelloM3rd30392ndTELFORD AC00:35:2700:35:28+00:00:44
4th

271

Andrew SaltM4th20291st00:36:4000:36:41+00:01:57
5th

211

Bruno MustoneM5th40492ndVictoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC00:36:5000:36:50+00:02:07
6th

52

Daniel ConnollyM6th20292ndLoughborough university triathlon00:36:5100:36:51+00:02:08
7th

93

Robert EvansM7th30393rdBeeston AC00:36:5300:36:54+00:02:10
8th

54

Matthew CookeM8th30394th00:36:5400:36:57+00:02:11
9th

107

Steve ForsythM9th30395th00:37:0800:37:09+00:02:25
10th

124

Ben HaddonM10th20293rdUniversity or Warwick triathlon club00:37:0800:37:10+00:02:25
11th

179

James LewisM11th40493rdwolverhampton & bilston00:37:2000:37:20+00:02:37
12th

215

Robert NormanM12th40494th00:37:3300:37:35+00:02:50
13th

60

Paul CoupeM13th50591stTELFORD AC00:38:0200:38:03+00:03:19
14th

288

Andrew Charles SummersM14th30396thBridgnorth Running Club00:38:0500:38:06+00:03:22
15th

98

Kim FawkeF1st40491stLAWLEY RC00:38:4000:38:42+00:03:57
16th

2

Reuben AlldridgeM15th30397th00:39:2500:39:26+00:04:42
17th

80

Lauren DraperF2nd20291stBridgnorth Running Club00:39:4500:39:47+00:05:02
18th

322

Iain WheelerM16th30398th00:39:5300:39:56+00:05:10
19th

38

DAVID CarsonM17th40495thSYTri00:40:0200:40:15+00:05:19
20th

217

Paul 'o''brien'M18th30399thTELFORD HARRIERS00:40:3100:40:33+00:05:48
21st

292

Steven SzorosM19th40496th00:40:3000:40:34+00:05:47
22nd

128

andrew HandleyM20th303910th00:40:4700:40:50+00:06:04
23rd

136

Matthew KetteringhamM21st40497thLawley running club00:40:4000:40:55+00:05:57
24th

256

Edward PughM22nd20294th00:40:5800:41:02+00:06:15
25th

145

Alec HoughM23rd20295thWrekin Road runners00:40:5000:41:13+00:06:07
26th

138

Jon HigsonM24th303911thTELFORD HARRIERS00:41:2100:41:24+00:06:38
27th

149

Peter HughesM25th303912thShrewsbury AC00:41:5100:41:55+00:07:08
28th

240

Paul PembertonM26th40498th00:41:5700:41:59+00:07:14
29th

244

Mark PhillipsM27th20296th00:42:0600:42:09+00:07:23
30th

225

Jason PaddockM28th303913thwolverhampton & bilston00:42:2000:42:22+00:07:37
31st

17

Stuart BaldwinM29th303914th00:42:1700:42:28+00:07:34
32nd

61

Rachel CoupeF3rd40492ndTELFORD AC00:42:3500:42:37+00:07:52
34th

169

ROB KennardM31st50592ndBlack Country Triathletes00:42:4000:42:43+00:07:57
35th

260

Danny RichardsM32nd303916th00:42:4400:42:49+00:08:01
36th

226

Nick PadgetM33rd303917th00:42:5100:42:55+00:08:08
37th

304

Mike TimmingtonM34th40499th00:42:5300:43:00+00:08:10
38th

159

Simon JarrettM35th303918th00:43:0600:43:09+00:08:23
39th

15

Matt BaileyM36th20297th00:43:0800:43:10+00:08:25
40th

216

Warren NuttallM37th404910thWrekin Road runners00:43:1100:43:13+00:08:28
41st

26

Victor BennettM38th404911thTELFORD HARRIERS00:43:1700:43:19+00:08:34
42nd

85

Duncan EdwardsM39th404912th00:43:2300:43:26+00:08:40
43rd

3

Daniel AllenM40th404913th00:43:2100:43:28+00:08:38
44th

245

mark PhillipsM41st303919thCITY OF BIRMINGHAM STRIDERS00:43:2600:43:39+00:08:43
45th

33

Ellis BrooksM42nd303920th00:43:3500:43:42+00:08:52
46th

208

Patrick MorrowM43rd50593rdWrekin College Triathlon Club00:43:4100:43:47+00:08:58
47th

140

Neil HillM44th404914thSTADIUM RUNNERS00:43:5900:44:03+00:09:16
48th

246

Andrew PilsburyM45th303921st00:43:5100:44:04+00:09:08
49th

13

Dave BacheM46th303922nd00:44:0100:44:07+00:09:18
50th

289

MARTIN SummersM47th60691stBridgnorth Running Club00:44:0500:44:09+00:09:22
51st

227

Josh PageM48th20298th00:44:0800:44:19+00:09:25
52nd

47

Adrian CockayneM49th404915th00:44:1900:44:30+00:09:36
53rd

62

Clare Jane CoxF4th30391st00:44:5600:44:58+00:10:13
54th

166

Craig JonesM50th303923rdLawley running club00:44:5300:45:00+00:10:10
55th

123

Wayne GuestM51st404916thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:44:5200:45:01+00:10:09
56th

74

Michael DeebleM52nd50594th00:45:0600:45:11+00:10:23
57th

119

James GriffinM53rd303924th00:45:1200:45:24+00:10:29
58th

330

Amanda WhitmoreF5th40493rd00:45:4200:45:45+00:10:59
59th

182

Stephen LowM54th303925thWrekin Road runners00:45:4500:45:48+00:11:02
60th

19

Mark BarrellM55th404917th00:45:4000:45:50+00:10:57
61st

10

Frank AthertonM56th404918th00:45:4200:45:52+00:10:59
62nd

143

Ed HoleM57th303926th00:45:4000:45:53+00:10:57
63rd

111

Ned FulfordM58thU201st00:46:0000:46:02+00:11:17
64th

46

Ian CloughM59th60692ndKidderminster & Stourport AC00:46:0000:46:04+00:11:17
65th

311

Stuart WalkerM60th303927th00:45:5300:46:05+00:11:10
66th

309

Bradley VaughanM61st20299th00:45:5700:46:07+00:11:14
67th

270

David RosewarneM62nd50595thwolverhampton & bilston00:46:3200:46:50+00:11:49
68th

200

Sophie MilovsorovF6th30392nd00:46:5600:46:59+00:12:13
69th

82

Steven DriscollM63rd303928thLANGPORT RUNNERS00:46:4900:47:01+00:12:06
70th

163

Julie Dawn JonesF7th40494thLawley running club00:46:5800:47:07+00:12:15
71st

201

Andy MoffatM64th50596thBAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS00:47:2600:47:30+00:12:43
72nd

193

Sam MccarthyM65th202910thShrewsbury Road Runners00:47:2200:47:32+00:12:39
73rd

154

Paul IngramM66th404919thKidderminster & Stourport AC00:47:3400:47:38+00:12:51
74th

68

Rebecca DaveyF8th30393rd00:47:2400:47:39+00:12:41
75th

45

Andy ChristianM67th50597thSNEYD STRIDERS00:47:3200:47:43+00:12:49
76th

171

NIEL KirkM68th404920thKidderminster & Stourport AC00:47:4000:47:44+00:12:57
77th

343

Rob WoolleyM69th202911th00:47:3000:47:50+00:12:47
78th

315

Joanne WatsonF9th30394thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:47:4000:47:57+00:12:57
79th

129

Richard HankinsonM70th50598th00:47:5700:48:00+00:13:14
80th

209

Paul MossM71st303929th00:47:4200:48:01+00:12:59
81st

36

Richard CaddickM72nd404921st00:47:5700:48:05+00:13:14
82nd

191

Joanna MassamF10th30395th00:48:0500:48:08+00:13:22
83rd

233

Rob ParsonsM73rd50599th00:47:5800:48:11+00:13:15
84th

177

Matt LeeM74th404922ndNewport & District Running Club00:47:5900:48:13+00:13:16
85th

334

Joanne WilliamsF11th40495thKidderminster & Stourport AC00:48:1600:48:21+00:13:33
86th

273

Fiona SedgleyF12th20292nd00:48:2000:48:23+00:13:37
87th

204

Louise MorganF13th30396thLawley running club00:48:1600:48:24+00:13:33
88th

255

George PughM75th202912th00:48:2300:48:28+00:13:40
89th

106

Darren FordM76th404923rd00:48:1200:48:31+00:13:29
90th

42

Alan CheltonM77th505910thSYTri00:48:2700:48:36+00:13:44
91st

108

Heather FrasF14th30397thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:48:3500:48:43+00:13:52
92nd

132

Sally HarrisF15th40496thBlack Country Triathletes00:48:3900:48:44+00:13:56
93rd

286

Harry StephensonM78th202913th00:48:4100:48:53+00:13:58
94th

348

Lisa YeomansF16th40497thTELFORD HARRIERS00:48:5200:48:58+00:14:09
95th

203

Carl MorganM79th404924th00:48:5000:49:04+00:14:07
96th

346

Penny YatesF17th30398th00:49:0800:49:23+00:14:25
97th

189

Helen MasonF18th30399thmarket drayton running club00:49:1400:49:25+00:14:31
98th

259

Danny RichardsM80th202914thNewport & District Running Club00:49:0600:49:29+00:14:23
99th

6

John AndrewsM81st404925thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:49:3000:49:33+00:14:47
100th

32

Jenny BroadbentF19th40498th00:49:4000:49:50+00:14:57
101st

339

Catherine WilsonF20th40499th00:49:3800:49:52+00:14:55
102nd

81

Craig DrewM82nd303930th00:49:4500:49:57+00:15:02
103rd

265

Niki RobertsF21st303910thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:50:0400:50:13+00:15:21
104th

257

Harriet QuastF22nd303911thSYTri00:50:1500:50:28+00:15:32
105th

103

Andrea FordF23rd404910thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:50:1800:50:34+00:15:35
106th

238

Grant PearsonM83rd404926th00:50:2000:50:37+00:15:37
107th

223

Daniel OliverM84th303931st00:50:2500:50:39+00:15:42
108th

133

Chris HarrisM85th404927thBlack Country Triathletes00:50:3400:50:41+00:15:51
109th

30

Sammy BlakeM86th202915th00:50:3300:50:42+00:15:50
110th

158

Carol JagpalF24th50591stCITY OF BIRMINGHAM STRIDERS00:50:4200:50:55+00:15:59
111st

86

Dave EggletonM87th404928thDidcot Runners00:51:0300:51:18+00:16:20
112nd

112

Robert GamstonM88th303932ndSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:51:1800:51:27+00:16:35
113rd

90

Gus ErlandsonM89th60693rd00:51:2700:51:28+00:16:44
114th

55

Ian CoomberM90th303933rd00:51:2600:51:30+00:16:43
115th

100

Jodie FlavellF25th303912thDUDLEY LADIES RUNNING CLUB00:51:2600:51:32+00:16:43
116th

99

SIMON FlavellM91st303934th00:51:2900:51:34+00:16:46
117th

37

Ceri CardF26th303913thLawley running club00:51:2600:51:35+00:16:43
118th

229

Paul ParkerM92nd404929thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:51:3300:51:41+00:16:50
119th

298

sabrina louise ThomasF27th303914thLawley running club00:51:3800:51:46+00:16:55
120th

41

David ChapmanM93rd505911th00:51:3800:51:47+00:16:55
121st

305

SELINA TophamF28th303915thKidderminster & Stourport AC00:51:4300:51:48+00:17:00
122nd

51

Ian CombellackM94th505912th00:51:3100:51:49+00:16:48
123rd

78

Stephen DixonM95th303935th00:51:2600:51:49+00:16:43
124th

252

Debbie PriceF29th303916th00:51:3300:51:49+00:16:50
125th

243

Jon PhillipsM96th404930th00:51:4600:51:52+00:17:03
126th

284

Richard SpencerM97th404931st00:51:4900:51:55+00:17:06
127th

294

Paul TaylorM98th303936th00:51:5800:52:03+00:17:15
128th

331

Samuel WhitneyM99th202916th00:51:4900:52:06+00:17:06
129th

164

Sally JonesF30th20293rdNewport & District Running Club00:51:5800:52:10+00:17:15
130th

218

Cristina 'o''brien'F31st303917thTELFORD HARRIERS00:52:1700:52:21+00:17:34
131st

118

Sharon GreenwellF32nd50592nd00:52:2000:52:28+00:17:37
132nd

313

Andy WardM100th404932nd00:52:1000:52:30+00:17:27
133rd

165

Chris JonesM101st404933rdLawley running club00:52:1600:52:37+00:17:33
134th

79

Ali DolphinF33rd50593rd00:52:3900:52:50+00:17:56
135th

75

Debbie BeanF34th303918th00:52:5100:52:57+00:18:08
136th

44

Kate ChristianF35th50594thSNEYD STRIDERS00:52:4600:53:00+00:18:03
137th

212

Paul MyerscoughM102nd505913th00:52:4900:53:03+00:18:06
138th

350

Mark YoungmanM103rd303937th00:53:0400:53:10+00:18:21
139th

117

Anthony GreenM104th505914thLawley running club00:52:5900:53:11+00:18:16
140th

318

Katie WebsterF36th303919thWhitchurch Whippets00:52:5800:53:11+00:18:15
141st

101

Hazel FlavellF37th303920th00:52:5800:53:13+00:18:15
142nd

220

Paul Charles John OakleyM105th303938th00:53:1300:53:35+00:18:30
143rd

283

Lisa SpandrzykF38th303921st00:53:2100:53:36+00:18:38
144th

323

Helen WheelerF39th303922nd00:53:3100:53:37+00:18:48
145th

196

Henry MerrickM106th60694th00:53:4200:53:45+00:18:59
146th

139

Nikki HillF40th303923rdSTADIUM RUNNERS00:53:3600:53:48+00:18:53
147th

249

John PountneyM107th404934thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:53:3800:53:48+00:18:55
148th

48

Matthew ColeM108th404935th00:53:3600:53:55+00:18:53
149th

102

Stuart FloydM109th404936th00:53:4900:53:56+00:19:06
150th

94

Becky EvansF41st303924thBeeston AC00:53:5500:54:04+00:19:12
151st

267

Joanne RodenF42nd404911th00:54:1100:54:26+00:19:28
152nd

21

John BaxterM110th404937thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:54:1800:54:28+00:19:35
153rd

261

Grenville RileyM111st404938th00:54:3400:54:43+00:19:51
154th

262

Naomi RileyF43rd303925th00:54:3500:54:43+00:19:52
155th

29

Diane BirtF44th303926th00:54:3400:54:46+00:19:51
156th

326

Alison WhitehouseF45th404912thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:54:3800:54:55+00:19:55
157th

297

Christopher ThirlwallM112nd303939th00:54:5400:55:01+00:20:11
158th

5

Rob AndrewsM113rd404939th00:54:4400:55:04+00:20:01
159th

272

Catrin SandersonF46th303927th00:55:0100:55:06+00:20:18
160th

161

Gareth JonesM114th404940th00:54:5800:55:21+00:20:15
161st

175

Gary LavanM115th303940th00:55:1500:55:22+00:20:32
162nd

168

Alex KaiserM116th404941st00:55:0900:55:33+00:20:26
163rd

22

Emma BeattieF47th20294th00:55:1700:55:36+00:20:34
164th

66

Stephen DalzielM117th404942ndmarket drayton running club00:55:3800:55:48+00:20:55
165th

76

Emily PowellF48th20295th00:55:4800:55:53+00:21:05
166th

135

Simon HeavenM118th303941st00:55:3300:55:53+00:20:50
167th

28

Max BirchwoodM119th60695thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:55:5000:56:00+00:21:07
168th

314

Gregory WardM120th404943rd00:55:4800:56:00+00:21:05
169th

205

Lucy MorrisF49th20296th00:55:5600:56:01+00:21:13
170th

195

Kate McmahonF50th404913th00:56:2000:56:33+00:21:37
171st

206

Felix MorrisM121st505915thBAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS00:56:5400:56:58+00:22:11
172nd

160

Kerry JimF51st303928th00:56:4900:57:03+00:22:06
173rd

152

FRANCESCA HutchesonF52nd303929thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:57:0200:57:09+00:22:19
174th

146

Louise HoulstonF53rd303930th00:57:0100:57:11+00:22:18
175th

274

CHRISTINE Sedman-smithF54th60691stKidderminster & Stourport AC00:57:0100:57:17+00:22:18
176th

57

Nicola CorstonF55th404914thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:57:1400:57:21+00:22:31
177th

173

Laura LaneF56th303931stLUDLOW RUNNERS00:57:1400:57:22+00:22:31
178th

236

Julia PasseyF57th50595th00:57:0900:57:26+00:22:26
179th

150

Ralph HumphriesM122nd505916thNewport & District Running Club00:57:1300:57:29+00:22:30
180th

307

Sarah TurnerF58th303932ndLUDLOW RUNNERS00:57:2500:57:33+00:22:42
181st

316

Claire WebbF59th404915thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:57:2600:57:33+00:22:43
182nd

31

Karen BotwoodF60th404916th00:57:2000:57:39+00:22:37
183rd

181

Sam LivseyM123rd202917th00:57:3000:57:41+00:22:47
184th

34

Rachael BrownF61st404917th00:57:3300:57:47+00:22:50
185th

312

Carl WalkerM124th404944th00:57:2300:57:47+00:22:40
186th

222

Victoria OliverF62nd303933rd00:57:5000:58:03+00:23:07
187th

23

Elly BeechF63rd303934th00:58:0000:58:13+00:23:17
188th

347

Nikki YatesF64th303935th00:57:5700:58:15+00:23:14
189th

125

Ken HamerM125th70791st00:57:5000:58:18+00:23:07
190th

192

Jennie MattinsonF65th303936th00:58:0800:58:21+00:23:25
191st

20

Mandy BaxterF66th50596thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:58:1500:58:23+00:23:32
192nd

116

James GreenM126th202918thhalesowen TRI00:58:1200:58:28+00:23:29
193rd

266

Luke RobinsonM127th202919th00:58:1200:58:28+00:23:29
194th

320

Leigh WelchF67th404918th00:58:1900:58:38+00:23:36
195th

92

Wendy EvansF68th50597th00:58:3000:58:42+00:23:47
196th

287

Louise StevensF69th303937thWrekin Road runners00:58:2800:58:45+00:23:45
197th

184

Suzanne LoweF70th404919th00:58:3600:58:51+00:23:53
198th

148

Mick HudsonM128th505917thKidderminster & Stourport AC00:58:4600:58:53+00:24:03
199th

104

Adrian FordM129th404945th00:58:4400:59:01+00:24:01
200th

299

Katie ThomasF71st404920thLawley running club00:58:4200:59:03+00:23:59
201st

221

Sarah OgilvieF72nd404921st00:58:5400:59:06+00:24:11
202nd

63

Victoria CrispF73rd404922nd00:58:4800:59:07+00:24:05
203rd

95

David EvansM130th505918th00:58:4800:59:09+00:24:05
204th

253

Naomi PriceF74th303938th00:59:0200:59:20+00:24:19
205th

157

Christine JacksonF75th404923rd00:59:1000:59:30+00:24:27
206th

295

Deborah TaylorF76th303939th00:59:5001:00:03+00:25:07
207th

58

Nick CoshM131st202920thLawley running club00:59:5001:00:09+00:25:07
208th

134

Clare HarrisonF77th303940thLawley running club01:00:0201:00:22+00:25:19
209th

142

Nic HirschF78th303941st01:00:3801:00:57+00:25:55
210th

310

Emma VenablesF79th20297th01:00:3601:00:57+00:25:53
211st

49

Gina CollinsF80th404924thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:00:4401:01:02+00:26:01
212nd

162

Tracy JonesF81st404925thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:00:4401:01:02+00:26:01
213rd

327

KEITH WhitehouseM132nd505919thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:00:4401:01:02+00:26:01
214th

87

Stephanie EglestonF82nd50598thTELFORD HARRIERS01:00:4901:01:04+00:26:06
215th

88

Ailish EglestonF83rd20298th01:00:4901:01:04+00:26:06
216th

144

Robert HortonM133rd60696th01:01:3101:01:46+00:26:48
217th

338

Tania WilloughbyF84th50599thTELFORD HARRIERS01:01:3401:01:56+00:26:51
218th

77

Malcolm DentM134th505920th01:02:0701:02:16+00:27:24
219th

317

Caroline WebbF85th404926th01:02:3701:02:56+00:27:54
220th

147

Craig Stuart HowellsM135th404946th01:02:3701:02:58+00:27:54
221st

71

Emily-Jayne DaviesF86th20299th01:02:5301:03:10+00:28:10
222nd

105

Corrina FordF87th404927th01:03:0301:03:21+00:28:20
223rd

176

Petra LeachF88th505910thNewport & District Running Club01:03:1701:03:34+00:28:34
224th

303

Marie ThompsonF89th202910thWrekin Road runners01:03:2801:03:45+00:28:45
225th

231

Holly ParkhillF90th303942nd01:03:4601:04:01+00:29:03
226th

232

Nicholas ParrM136th404947th01:03:3801:04:04+00:28:55
227th

126

Roy HamiltonM137th303942ndBridgnorth Running Club01:04:0901:04:19+00:29:26
228th

251

Katy PrescottF91st303943rd01:04:0101:04:21+00:29:18
229th

50

Ruth CombellackF92nd505911th01:04:1201:04:29+00:29:29
230th

89

Sara ElcockF93rd303944thBridgnorth Running Club01:04:2901:04:39+00:29:46
231st

302

Kirsty ThomasF94th303945thBridgnorth Running Club01:04:2801:04:39+00:29:45
232nd

115

Emma GittinsF95th303946thCleobury Mortimer Running Club01:04:2501:04:44+00:29:42
233rd

198

Gary MiddletonM138th404948th01:04:4801:05:00+00:30:05
234th

269

Evelyn RogersF96th202911thBridgnorth Running Club01:05:0401:05:21+00:30:21
235th

301

Rhiannon ThomasF97th303947thRun Mummy Run01:05:2801:05:52+00:30:45
236th

268

Deborah RogersF98th505912thBridgnorth Running Club01:05:4201:05:59+00:30:59
237th

349

Julia YoungmanF99th303948thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:06:1201:06:18+00:31:29
238th

230

Michele ParkerF100th404928thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:06:3901:06:48+00:31:56
239th

264

Jennet RobertsF101st303949th01:06:3901:06:59+00:31:56
240th

241

Donna PerryF102nd505913thCleobury Mortimer Running Club01:06:4101:07:00+00:31:58
241st

202

Zo MooreF103rd202912th01:06:4001:07:01+00:31:57
242nd

114

Natalie GearF104th202913th01:07:0301:07:25+00:32:20
243rd

199

Emma MillsF105th303950th01:07:0301:07:25+00:32:20
244th

35

David BryanM139th303943rd01:07:4201:07:52+00:32:59
245th

27

Lisa BiggsF106th303951st01:07:4401:08:01+00:33:01
246th

120

Katie GriffithF107th202914th01:07:4301:08:04+00:33:00
247th

130

Graham HannahM140th404949th01:07:4201:08:04+00:32:59
248th

337

Jan WilliamsF108th505914th01:07:5201:08:14+00:33:09
249th

156

Joanne JacksonF109th303952nd01:08:0501:08:19+00:33:22
250th

190

Marie MasonF110th404929th01:08:0401:08:19+00:33:21
251st

328

Gemma WhitelawF111st303953rd01:08:0301:08:23+00:33:20
252nd

329

Luke WhitelawM141st303944th01:08:0401:08:24+00:33:21
253rd

56

Deborah CorrallF112nd404930th01:08:1901:08:35+00:33:36
254th

234

Lynne ParsonsF113rd505915th01:08:2001:08:35+00:33:37
255th

69

Joanne DaviesF114th303954thShawbury Joggers01:08:3501:08:40+00:33:52
256th

170

Barbara JonesM142nd404950th01:08:3601:08:40+00:33:53
257th

187

PAM ManningF115th505916thKidderminster & Stourport AC01:09:2601:09:34+00:34:43
258th

97

Darren FawkeM143rd404951stTELFORD HARRIERS01:09:2501:09:49+00:34:42
259th

174

Gillian LavanF116th303955th01:10:1301:10:20+00:35:30
260th

72

Gary DaviesM144th202921st01:10:2101:10:30+00:35:38
261st

172

Steffi LakesF117th202915th01:10:2201:10:31+00:35:39
262nd

151

Marilyn HuntF118th404931stSYTri01:10:2301:10:37+00:35:40
263rd

185

Selina MaleF119th303956th01:10:2801:10:38+00:35:45
264th

14

Eve BaileyF120th303957th01:10:3101:10:43+00:35:48
265th

121

Zoe GriffithsF121st404932nd01:10:3001:10:43+00:35:47
266th

242

BOBBIE PhillipsF122nd60692nd01:10:3201:10:56+00:35:49
267th

53

Rebecca ConroyF123rd303958th01:11:5401:12:12+00:37:11
268th

280

Caroline SmithF124th303959th01:11:5601:12:13+00:37:13
269th

109

Anina FuchsF125th202916th01:12:0801:12:21+00:37:25
270th

290

Scott SutherlandM145th303945th01:12:3901:12:59+00:37:56
271st

324

Lynsey WhitcombeF126th404933rd01:15:4901:16:13+00:41:06
272nd

8

Vanessa ArmondF127th404934thDidcot Runners01:15:4901:16:14+00:41:06
273rd

178

Cnythia LewiesF128th60693rdTELFORD HARRIERS01:20:0701:20:31+00:45:24
274th

83

Lucy EdgarF129th303960th01:20:2601:20:51+00:45:43
275th

214

COLIN NobleM146th303946th01:20:2601:20:51+00:45:43
276th

18

Viv BarnettF130th505917th01:24:1401:24:36+00:49:31
277th

219

Clare 'o''donnell'F131st404935th01:24:1301:24:36+00:49:30
278th

186

Clare MalyszF132nd303961st01:29:3201:29:55+00:54:49
279th

276

Rachel ShieldsF133rd303962nd01:29:3201:29:55+00:54:49
280th

336

Rose WilliamsF134th404936th01:29:3201:29:55+00:54:49
281st

180

Kathy LingF135th70791stWrekin Road runners01:38:0401:38:28+01:03:21
DNF (2 in total)
-

40

Robert CartwrightM3039wolverhampton & bilston00:00:0000:00:00-
-

131

Cilla HardingF404900:00:0000:00:00-
Not yet started (66 in total)
-

73

ROB DayM505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

7

Simon AnsellM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

167

Kevin JuddM505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

155

NANCY IngramF4049Kidderminster & Stourport AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

64

ALASTAIR CulshawM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

332

Steve WillacyM505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

153

Adam HydeM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

258

Adam RathboneM2029CITY OF BIRMINGHAM STRIDERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

308

Jill ValentineF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

325

Damian WhiteheadM4049Wrekin Road runners00:00:0000:00:00-
-

248

MATTHEW PlantM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

335

Kane WilliamsM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

210

Joseph MulengaM3039Coventry Godiva Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

39

Ben CarterM4049Wrekin Road runners00:00:0000:00:00-
-

237

Michael PayneM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

281

Chris SmithM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

341

Emma WoodF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

342

Jonathan WoodM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

344

Paul WrightM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

296

DIONISIS TheodosisM3039CITY OF BIRMINGHAM STRIDERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

277

EDWARD SmallM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

96

Sarah FawcettF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

25

Robin BennettM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

65

Rob DalesM505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

127

Paul HamptonM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

188

Stephen MarshM5059DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:00:0000:00:00-
-

228

Thomas ParkerM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

239

Lee PearsonM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

278

Wayne SmithM3039Amazing Feet00:00:0000:00:00-
-

235

Stacey PaskinF202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

122

Christopher GriffithsM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

12

Andrew AustinM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

9

Jonnie AshleyM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

207

Laura MorrisF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

11

Rhian AthertonF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

224

Monika OparkaF3039TELFORD AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

1

Karl AinsworthM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

4

Phillip AllenM6069DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:00:0000:00:00-
-

16

Susan BakerF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

24

Stephanie BeestonF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

43

Chris ChildM505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

67

Martin DanherM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

70

Steph DaviesF3039Dudley Ladies00:00:0000:00:00-
-

84

Rachel EdwardsF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

110

Adam FulfordM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

113

Harry GascoigneM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

141

Angela HindF3039DUDLEY LADIES RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

183

Holly LoweF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

194

Chloe MccoleF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

197

Jane MeyrickF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

213

Sarah MyerscoughF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

247

Nicky PinchersF5059Dudley Ladies00:00:0000:00:00-
-

250

Andy PowellM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

254

Donna ProffittF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

263

David RobertsM4049Bridgnorth Running Club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

275

Karen ShaughnessyF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

282

Jane SommervilleF4049DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:00:0000:00:00-
-

285

Steve Sprules-wrightM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

291

Jayne SwiftF4049Cleobury Mortimer Running Club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

293

Kelly TarrF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

300

Benjamin ThomasM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

306

Judith TownsleyF505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

319

Daniel WelchM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

333

Claire WilliamsF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

340

Natalie Winfield-biestyF3039Dudley Ladies00:00:0000:00:00-
-

345

Sadie WrightF2029wolverhampton & bilston00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00
Runforjoel 5K Race Colour Blast 2018-09-09 10:00:00
Ross 10K, 5K and Fun Run 5K Run and Canicross 2018-09-02 10:45:00