The Black Country Road Run 2017

Jul
02
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places600
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 30th Jun 2017, 18:00

Map

10K Road Race

Running | 2017-07-02 10:00am
2 viewed last hour.

What: 10km Race

When: 2nd July 2017 @ 9:45am

Location: Meeting at Somers Square (Post Code B63 3AT) at approx. 8.30am

Start: The start will be at 9:45am in Birmingham Road, Halesowen, B63 3HP.

Route: The route will be 2 laps around Halesowen Town and the nearby housing estate – Route map coming soon!

Cost: Adults Affiliated £14 or Adults non affiliated £16

Who Can Take Part: The 10km Race is open to anyone over the age of 16.

Can I Register on the day? If spaces are still available on the day of the event registration will take place before the start of the race. The cost of registering on the day is £14 Affliated and £16 Non Affliated. On the Day Entries close at 8.15 AM on race day

Entry Details

Athlete places600
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 30th Jun 2017, 18:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (333 in total)
1st

1108

STUART HawkesM1stSEN1stTIPTON HARRIERS00:33:0900:33:10-
2nd

5092

David Leonard TurveyM2ndSEN2ndHalesowen a&cc00:35:1500:35:17+00:02:06
3rd

1149

IAN MansellM3rdSEN3rdNuneaton Harriers00:36:1100:36:12+00:03:02
4th

78

Neil LaurensonM4thSEN4thBlack Pear Joggers00:36:3000:36:31+00:03:21
5th

70

Iain GillettM5thSEN5th00:36:5700:36:58+00:03:48
6th

1173

Stuart PerkinsM6thSEN6thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:37:4000:37:43+00:04:31
7th

1292

Carl StaintonM7thV401stWARLEY WOODS PACERS00:37:5300:37:55+00:04:44
8th

1259

Luke EdwardsM8thSEN7th00:38:1700:38:21+00:05:08
9th

1266

Alex StephensonM9thSEN8thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB00:38:2100:38:25+00:05:12
10th

1256

David NormanM10thV402ndDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:38:5800:39:00+00:05:49
11th

1175

Mark PersichM11thSEN9th00:38:5900:39:01+00:05:50
12th

5085

Grant WhighamM12thV403rdBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:39:1700:39:19+00:06:08
13th

1293

LAURENCE HeathcockM13thV404thTIPTON HARRIERS00:39:3500:39:37+00:06:26
14th

5023

Dan EvansM14thV405thSneyo Striders / We Got Bricks00:40:0500:40:08+00:06:56
15th

1268

Dave BoothM15thV406th00:40:2300:40:26+00:07:14
16th

5022

Nicholas HillM16thV407thSneyo Striders00:40:5700:41:00+00:07:48
17th

1262

Richard John HickmanM17thSEN10thRichard Hickman00:41:1700:41:19+00:08:08
18th

68

IAN EmeryM18thSEN11th00:41:2000:41:24+00:08:11
19th

5047

Matthew JonesM19thU201stMatthew Jones00:41:2400:41:29+00:08:15
20th

5043

Jake ConlonM20thSEN12th00:41:2900:41:32+00:08:20
21st

1064

Stephen EmanuelM21stV501st00:41:3400:41:47+00:08:25
22nd

1086

luke GittensM22ndSEN13th00:41:5100:41:58+00:08:42
23rd

5045

Chris AshcroftM23rdSEN14thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:41:5700:42:02+00:08:48
24th

1299

Andrew WadsworthM24thV502ndSPARKHILL HARRIERS00:42:0000:42:03+00:08:51
26th

1063

Daniel EdgeM25thSEN15th00:42:2400:42:28+00:09:15
27th

1267

Anthony ClarkeM26thV503rdAnthony Clarke00:42:3300:42:37+00:09:24
28th

1097

Ben HallM27thSEN16th00:42:4000:42:44+00:09:31
29th

1269

Alistair MathewM28thSEN17th00:42:5700:43:02+00:09:48
30th

1030

MATT BrownM29thSEN18thhalesowen TRI00:43:1400:43:18+00:10:05
31st

1073

Colin ForanM30thV408th00:43:1700:43:21+00:10:08
32nd

5030

Richard NashM31stV409thhatton darts00:43:3400:43:36+00:10:25
33rd

1104

Richard HarrisonM32ndV4010th00:43:3200:43:39+00:10:23
34th

5032

Daniel CogswellM33rdV701stWARLEY WOODS PACERS00:43:4700:43:51+00:10:38
35th

1188

MICHAEL RichardsM34thSEN19th00:43:3600:43:52+00:10:27
36th

1012

Andrew BanksM35thSEN20th00:43:4500:44:04+00:10:36
37th

5007

Desta MagosM36thV4011thCobra Running Club00:43:5600:44:05+00:10:47
38th

1070

Robert FletcherM37thV4012th00:44:1100:44:15+00:11:02
39th

1102

Warren HarrisonM38thV4013thCherwell Runners and Joggers00:44:3300:44:34+00:11:24
40th

5021

Adam John SkettM39thSEN21st00:44:3600:44:39+00:11:27
41st

1291

Peter EckersleyM40thV504thBRAT00:44:4300:44:46+00:11:34
42nd

1113

Kevin HerbertM41stSEN22nd00:44:5100:44:57+00:11:42
43rd

1296

Mark AshtonM42ndV4014thMark Ashton00:44:5100:45:05+00:11:42
44th

1026

Jordan BlountM43rdSEN23rd00:45:0500:45:16+00:11:56
45th

5038

Iron PallsthM44thV505th00:45:0800:45:17+00:11:59
46th

77

Matt J WattsM45thSEN24th00:45:1400:45:21+00:12:05
47th

1212

Philip TaylorM46thV506thWARLEY WOODS PACERS00:45:0900:45:22+00:12:00
48th

1207

Marie Clare SucksmithF2ndV401st00:45:3400:45:36+00:12:25
49th

1167

Stephen ParrM47thV4015thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:45:3500:45:39+00:12:26
50th

1231

Daryl WheeldonM48thSEN25th00:45:3400:45:42+00:12:25
51st

1004

JOHN AmosM49thV601stKidderminster & Stourport AC00:45:3800:45:44+00:12:29
52nd

5014

ANDREW SIMON WeaverM50thV507thDudley Kingswinnors00:45:4800:45:51+00:12:39
53rd

73

scott HughesM51stSEN26th00:45:4900:46:01+00:12:40
54th

1290

Simon WilsonM52ndV4016th00:45:5900:46:01+00:12:50
55th

1191

Philip W SambidgeM53rdSEN27th00:45:5100:46:02+00:12:42
56th

1176

Matthew Ian Delf PetrieM54thV4017th00:45:5100:46:04+00:12:42
57th

80

Robert EdwardsM55thV4018thWolverhampton & Bilston Athletics Club00:45:4900:46:05+00:12:40
58th

1218

SELINA TophamF3rdSEN2ndKidderminster & Stourport AC00:46:0000:46:07+00:12:51
59th

5099

Michael CB BrownM56thSEN28th00:46:1600:46:21+00:13:07
60th

1045

Matt ColeM57thSEN29th00:46:3800:46:42+00:13:29
61st

1205

Sally SpencerF4thV501stHalesowen Athletic club00:46:4700:46:53+00:13:38
62nd

1116

Daniel HigginsM58thSEN30thTewkesbury Triathlon Club00:46:5000:46:57+00:13:41
63rd

1178

George David PickersgillM59thSEN31st00:46:5600:46:59+00:13:47
64th

1180

Scott PoveyM60thSEN32nd00:46:3800:47:05+00:13:29
65th

5091

Lee HendersonM61stSEN33rd00:47:0900:47:15+00:14:00
66th

1289

WILL DavidsonM62ndV4019th00:47:0200:47:16+00:13:53
67th

5004

Adrian SiddellM63rdV508th00:47:0400:47:25+00:13:55
68th

82

Darren MarklewM64thV4020thDK00:47:2900:47:32+00:14:20
69th

1184

Lisa Marie PurcellF5thSEN3rd00:47:2700:47:34+00:14:18
70th

1276

Kamaljit Singh SahotaM65thV4021st00:47:3400:47:40+00:14:25
71st

1014

Thomas BasterfieldM66thSEN34th00:47:4200:47:56+00:14:33
72nd

1034

Kieran Thomas BurkeM67thU202ndSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:47:4100:47:57+00:14:32
73rd

1169

James PayneM68thSEN35th00:47:4500:47:58+00:14:36
74th

1280

Chao-Shun YangM69thSEN36th00:48:0500:48:12+00:14:56
75th

5028

Shane William ParkerM70thSEN37th00:48:1900:48:23+00:15:10
76th

1226

Paul Christopher WalshM71stV602ndPaul Walsh00:48:1000:48:23+00:15:01
77th

1193

Mike SaundersM72ndSEN38thPlymouth Musketeers RC00:48:2800:48:32+00:15:19
78th

1046

GEOFF CollinsM73rdV702nd00:48:2600:48:38+00:15:17
79th

1115

Andy HigginsM74thSEN39th00:48:3600:48:44+00:15:27
80th

1219

Carl TromansM75thSEN40th00:48:4200:48:47+00:15:33
81st

67

Graham ConroyM76thV509th00:48:3900:48:47+00:15:30
82nd

1106

Adam HawkerM77thSEN41st00:49:0300:49:15+00:15:54
83rd

1172

David PearsonM78thV4022nd00:49:1900:49:23+00:16:10
84th

1298

David AlexanderM79thV4023rd00:49:0400:49:25+00:15:55
85th

1133

Peter JonesM80thV5010th00:49:1400:49:25+00:16:05
86th

1257

Craig John AndrewsM81stV4024th00:49:2200:49:26+00:16:13
87th

5087

Daniel BateM82ndSEN42nd00:49:1400:49:26+00:16:05
88th

1085

RICHARD GemM83rdSEN43rd00:49:0600:49:27+00:15:57
89th

1166

Thomas Alexander PankhurstM84thV4025th00:49:2400:49:29+00:16:15
90th

1213

jude ThompsonM85thV4026th00:49:0800:49:35+00:15:59
91st

5011

Ben NeedM86thSEN44th00:49:3100:49:36+00:16:22
92nd

1054

Chris DawesM87thSEN45th00:49:3000:49:37+00:16:21
93rd

1164

Christopher James OakesM88thSEN46th00:49:1400:49:40+00:16:05
94th

81

Richard SlammonM89thV4027th00:49:3300:49:42+00:16:24
95th

1157

James MorganM90thSEN47th00:49:3600:49:44+00:16:27
96th

1258

Mark AndrewsM91stV4028th00:49:5500:49:59+00:16:46
97th

92

David John WaltersM92ndV5011th00:49:4400:50:02+00:16:35
98th

91

Michael James WaltersM93rdSEN48th00:49:4500:50:03+00:16:36
99th

1202

LEWIS SmithM94thSEN49thLewis Smith00:50:0100:50:08+00:16:52
100th

5100

GARRY DaintyM95thV4029th00:49:4500:50:09+00:16:36
101st

1236

MATT WilkinsonM96thSEN50th00:49:5600:50:09+00:16:47
102nd

1278

Dalton HoskinsM97thSEN51st00:49:4900:50:11+00:16:40
103rd

5040

Thomas Edward WalkerM98thSEN52nd00:50:0800:50:11+00:16:59
104th

1152

Nick MasseyM99thSEN53rd00:50:0800:50:17+00:16:59
105th

1017

Sarah BennF6thV502ndWARLEY WOODS PACERS00:50:1200:50:20+00:17:03
106th

5093

Toby WoodM100thV4030th00:50:1600:50:21+00:17:07
107th

1295

Rachael BrookesF7thSEN4th00:50:2200:50:29+00:17:13
108th

1245

Paul Nevard CornM101stV5012thCobra triathlon and running club00:50:1200:50:30+00:17:03
109th

1220

Richard TurleyM102ndSEN54th00:50:2500:50:31+00:17:16
110th

5094

Ray SelwoodM103rdSEN55th00:50:1300:50:34+00:17:04
111st

1195

Craig Lee SimmonsM104thV4031stALDRIDGE RC00:50:4700:51:00+00:17:38
112nd

1272

Luke JohnsonM105thU203rd00:50:3600:51:01+00:17:27
113rd

1171

Jonathan PaytonM106thV4032nd00:51:0800:51:27+00:17:59
114th

1028

Nicola BowsherF8thSEN5th00:51:2300:51:30+00:18:14
115th

1059

Daniel DomanM107thSEN56th00:51:1400:51:32+00:18:05
116th

5010

Daniel PriceM108thSEN57th00:51:2800:51:33+00:18:19
117th

1227

Oliver WarrilowM109thU204th00:51:3600:51:41+00:18:27
118th

1247

Adam Joseph BurkeM110thU205th00:51:2800:51:43+00:18:19
119th

1248

Simon FawkeM111stV5013thBRAT00:51:4200:51:49+00:18:33
120th

1154

Philip MckenzieM112ndSEN58th00:51:4800:51:50+00:18:39
121st

1210

PAUL TaylorM113rdV5014th00:51:4000:51:51+00:18:31
122nd

5034

Dave WilkesM114thV4033rd00:51:3100:51:51+00:18:22
123rd

1211

JAMES RICHARD TaylorM115thSEN59th00:51:4100:51:52+00:18:32
124th

1238

Daniel WoodallM116thSEN60thCobra running & triathlon club00:51:5300:52:03+00:18:44
125th

1204

paul SouthM117thV603rd00:51:5900:52:09+00:18:50
126th

1208

Ian SwindellsM118thV4034thcobra00:51:5100:52:11+00:18:42
127th

5018

Robert Henry SimmondsM119thV5015thWARLEY WOODS PACERS00:52:0800:52:16+00:18:59
128th

1036

Anthony CarpenterM120thV5016th00:52:0600:52:19+00:18:57
129th

1151

Ian David MasseyM121stV5017th00:52:1800:52:33+00:19:09
130th

1019

Adam BerryM122ndV4035th00:52:3700:52:45+00:19:28
131st

5035

Gary WeaverM123rdV5018th00:52:4100:52:50+00:19:32
132nd

1265

Bryan LowM124thV5019thMrs R E Low00:52:3900:52:53+00:19:30
133rd

1006

Eric AshM125thSEN61stAndrew Westwood00:52:3100:52:54+00:19:22
134th

1011

Dave AttonM126thSEN62nd00:52:4300:52:54+00:19:34
135th

5008

Brandon MccannM127thV5020th00:52:4200:52:58+00:19:33
136th

1101

Andrew David HarrisM128thV4036th00:52:4500:52:59+00:19:36
137th

1016

Marc Damen BatemanM129thV4037th00:52:4500:52:59+00:19:36
138th

5084

Matt RuddM130thSEN63rd00:52:4500:53:01+00:19:36
139th

5027

Joshua PriceM131stSEN64th00:52:4500:53:01+00:19:36
140th

1183

Jane PughF9thV402ndACTION HEART00:53:0800:53:15+00:19:59
141st

1234

Gavin WhittemM132ndV4038th00:53:1100:53:20+00:20:02
142nd

1232

Jennifer Anne WhiteF10thV403rdWARLEY WOODS PACERS00:53:2200:53:26+00:20:13
143rd

1076

MARTIN FosterM133rdV604thBOURNVILE HARRIERS00:53:1800:53:31+00:20:09
144th

5088

Andrew TurnerM134thV5021st00:53:2500:53:33+00:20:16
145th

1094

Nathan HadleyM135thSEN65th00:53:2100:53:34+00:20:12
146th

1294

Jamie WilkesM136thSEN66thhalesowen TRI00:53:2300:53:35+00:20:14
147th

1057

jeevan singh DeuM137thV4039th00:53:1600:53:36+00:20:07
148th

1286

Ash MorganM138thSEN67th00:53:2800:53:39+00:20:19
149th

5046

James SteuensonM139thSEN68th00:53:2500:53:40+00:20:16
150th

5033

Kelly WassellF11thSEN6th00:53:3200:53:42+00:20:23
151st

1072

Annette FlettF12thV503rd00:53:2200:53:46+00:20:13
152nd

1233

Clair WhitehouseF13thSEN7th00:53:3900:53:49+00:20:30
153rd

5042

Nick McdonoughM140thSEN69th00:54:0800:54:22+00:20:59
154th

1209

Karen SwindellsF14thV404th00:54:1500:54:35+00:21:06
155th

5037

Nigel LloydM141stV5022ndWARLEY WOODS PACERS00:54:1400:54:35+00:21:05
156th

1161

Russ MossM142ndV4040th00:54:3700:54:42+00:21:28
157th

1061

ALISON DunnF15thV504thTRiKS00:54:4300:54:49+00:21:34
158th

1244

Tony SnapeM143rdV5023rd00:54:4700:54:55+00:21:38
159th

1001

Charlotte a AkersF16thV505th00:54:4300:55:04+00:21:34
160th

1240

Richard WyldeM144thSEN70th00:54:5300:55:06+00:21:44
161st

1132

David Thomas JonesM145thSEN71st00:54:5000:55:07+00:21:41
162nd

5029

Michael MoseleyM146thSEN72nd00:54:4900:55:11+00:21:40
163rd

1139

Enma Jane KnightF17thV405th00:54:5800:55:20+00:21:49
164th

5086

Austyn Robert LockM147thV4041st00:55:1100:55:31+00:22:02
165th

5036

Chris PriceM148thV4042nd00:55:2400:55:34+00:22:15
166th

1048

Simon CooperM149thV4043rd00:55:1800:55:36+00:22:09
167th

1243

nick GreenM150thSEN73rdNick Green00:55:1900:55:42+00:22:10
168th

1135

HELEN KellyF18thV406th00:55:2600:55:46+00:22:17
169th

1120

Andy HodgkissM151stV4044th00:55:1900:55:47+00:22:10
170th

1270

Brett ThomasM152ndSEN74th00:55:4800:55:56+00:22:39
171st

1099

Rachael HarperF19thSEN8th00:55:4500:55:57+00:22:36
172nd

5005

Rachel WillettsF20thV407th00:55:4000:56:02+00:22:31
173rd

1084

Daniel GauldM153rdSEN75th00:55:4500:56:13+00:22:36
174th

1197

balbinder SinghM154thV605th00:56:0300:56:22+00:22:54
175th

1029

Dave BrownM155thSEN76th00:56:0400:56:30+00:22:55
176th

1024

Timothy Roy BladonM156thV5024th00:56:3000:56:43+00:23:21
177th

1087

Tom GlibberyM157thSEN77th00:56:2500:56:50+00:23:16
178th

5003

Anna JonesF21stSEN9th00:56:2900:56:51+00:23:20
179th

1042

Bradley ChurchillM158thSEN78th00:56:3200:56:55+00:23:23
180th

5017

ANGELA PowerF22ndV506thWARLEY WOODS PACERS00:56:4800:56:57+00:23:39
181st

1081

Claire Alexandra FungF23rdSEN10th00:56:5100:57:07+00:23:42
182nd

85

Thomas BudgenM159thSEN79th00:57:0000:57:09+00:23:51
183rd

1023

Daniel BillsM160thSEN80th00:56:5700:57:11+00:23:48
184th

5019

Sue ShowellF24thSEN11th00:57:0600:57:12+00:23:57
185th

1068

Zoe Louise FeredayF25thSEN12th00:57:1100:57:14+00:24:02
186th

1082

Lorraine GarchaF26thV408th00:56:5800:57:16+00:23:49
187th

1215

Gary ThorpeM161stV4045th00:57:0200:57:23+00:23:53
188th

1230

Andy James WestwoodM162ndSEN81stAndrew Westwood00:57:0500:57:25+00:23:56
189th

1297

RUTH ELLEN SmithF27thSEN13th00:57:1500:57:34+00:24:06
190th

1228

James WeavinM163rdSEN82nd00:57:2100:57:37+00:24:12
191st

1200

Steven Brian Vance SladeM164thV5025th00:57:0800:57:38+00:23:59
192nd

1107

Peter John HawkerM165thV606th00:57:3600:57:38+00:24:27
193rd

1199

Becci SladeF28thSEN14thUKRunChat Running Club00:57:0900:57:39+00:24:00
194th

1252

Steven David PaddyM166thSEN83rdn/a00:57:4200:57:45+00:24:33
195th

1162

Peter NevilleM167thSEN84th00:57:3500:57:47+00:24:26
196th

1129

Matthew Sam JeavonsM168thSEN85th00:57:5100:57:55+00:24:42
197th

1182

Thomas PritchardM169thV703rd00:57:5000:57:55+00:24:41
198th

1128

Eilish JamesF29thSEN15th00:57:5200:57:57+00:24:43
199th

1192

Gary William SambrookM170thSEN86th00:58:0100:58:07+00:24:52
200th

1122

Dominique Jade HomerF30thSEN16th00:58:0200:58:13+00:24:53
201st

5039

steve KillworthM171stV5026th00:57:5400:58:19+00:24:45
202nd

5097

Andy TromansM172ndV5027th00:58:0600:58:19+00:24:57
203rd

1123

Gary John HookwayM173rdSEN87th00:58:2100:58:30+00:25:12
204th

5015

John FuanaganM174thV5028th00:58:1700:58:40+00:25:08
205th

5001

Vicky GannonF31stSEN17th00:58:2700:58:46+00:25:18
206th

1117

Bridget HiltonF32ndV409thCOBRA RC00:58:5500:59:12+00:25:46
207th

84

Amy Lee ColeF33rdSEN18th00:59:0400:59:14+00:25:55
208th

1254

Kevin Joseph BurkeM175thV4046th00:59:0700:59:21+00:25:58
209th

1105

Matthew HawkerM176thSEN88th00:59:0000:59:22+00:25:51
210th

66

Janette Martin-wardF34thV507th00:59:1300:59:23+00:26:04
211st

97

MARIANNE AllenF35thV4010thHalesowen a&cc00:59:0100:59:24+00:25:52
212nd

1242

SUZANNE ThompsonF36thV4011thSuzanne Thompson00:59:0200:59:26+00:25:53
213rd

83

Nikki MarstonF37thV4012th00:59:0200:59:27+00:25:53
214th

1271

Paul JohnsonM177thV4047th00:59:2600:59:51+00:26:17
215th

1044

Ross ClucasM178thSEN89th00:59:1800:59:54+00:26:09
216th

1206

wendy StaceyF38thV508thCOBRA RC00:59:4000:59:56+00:26:31
217th

1285

Joss Auden EdwardsM179thSEN90th00:59:5101:00:06+00:26:42
218th

1159

Steve MoseleyM180thV5029thSteve Moseley00:59:4201:00:09+00:26:33
219th

1288

Stefana OvesiaF39thSEN19th01:00:0401:00:15+00:26:55
220th

1251

Duncan EvansM181stV4048thStourbridge R C01:00:0601:00:29+00:26:57
221st

1088

Daniel James GoochM182ndSEN91st01:00:0101:00:29+00:26:52
222nd

1077

Judy Annette FosterF40thV509th01:00:2401:00:29+00:27:15
223rd

1071

Caroline Jane FletcherF41stV4013th01:00:1201:00:29+00:27:03
224th

5009

Craig BrookesM183rdSEN92nd01:00:2201:00:34+00:27:13
225th

1165

Roisin O'ryanF42ndSEN20thRoisin O'ryan01:00:3401:00:42+00:27:25
226th

96

Sally Jane PowellF43rdSEN21st01:00:2801:00:48+00:27:19
227th

1250

Claire Angelina WilkesF44thV4014thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:00:3401:00:50+00:27:25
228th

5041

Barnadette PowellF45thV5010thWARLEY WOODS PACERS01:00:4201:00:51+00:27:33
229th

1137

joe KerriganM184thV5030th01:00:3001:00:56+00:27:21
230th

5096

Laurie Janette GuardF46thSEN22nd01:00:4001:00:56+00:27:31
231st

1021

Flora BiancoF47thV5011th01:00:3001:00:58+00:27:21
232nd

1255

Ruth ButteryF48thV4015th01:00:5401:00:59+00:27:45
233rd

1066

Hannah Lauren EvansF49thSEN23rd01:00:3501:01:04+00:27:26
234th

1249

Caroline LoweF50thSEN24th01:00:4401:01:04+00:27:35
235th

1217

Brett Michael TonksM185thSEN93rd01:00:5901:01:08+00:27:50
236th

1109

Phil HayesM186thSEN94th01:01:0001:01:09+00:27:51
237th

1241

Elizabeth Lucy YoungF51stSEN25th01:01:0001:01:09+00:27:51
238th

1281

Harriet GrantF52ndSEN26th01:00:5601:01:12+00:27:47
239th

1144

Lesley Jane LockF53rdV4016thACTION HEART01:01:0001:01:13+00:27:51
240th

1263

Elizabeth BroomhallF54thSEN27thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:00:5701:01:16+00:27:48
241st

1053

nigel DaleM187thV5031st01:00:5701:01:22+00:27:48
242nd

5031

Ray CarrM188thV5032ndWARLEY WOODS PACERS01:01:2401:01:31+00:28:15
243rd

1119

Catherine Louise HinkinsF55thSEN28th01:01:0401:01:34+00:27:55
244th

88

alan HickmanM189thV4049th01:01:2201:01:34+00:28:13
245th

98

Shaun BennettM190thSEN95th01:01:2201:01:34+00:28:13
246th

1300

Chris HowesM191stV4050th01:01:2201:01:35+00:28:13
247th

75

Niall KellyM192ndV4051st01:01:1201:01:40+00:28:03
248th

1158

Kay Sarah Morgan-greenF56thV4017th01:01:3101:01:40+00:28:22
249th

1018

Sarah Louise BensonF57thSEN29th01:01:1201:01:40+00:28:03
250th

1143

Maria LewisF58thSEN30th01:01:1201:01:41+00:28:03
251st

1069

Alison FletcherF59thV5012thAlison Fletcher01:01:2601:01:42+00:28:17
252nd

1174

Charlotte Alexandra Ada PerryF60thSEN31st01:01:2701:01:46+00:28:18
253rd

1221

Kirsty UnderhillF61stSEN32ndCobra running & triathlon club01:01:3201:01:49+00:28:23
254th

1134

Kulvinder KaurF62ndV4018th01:01:4901:01:53+00:28:40
255th

1198

Manjinder SinghM193rdSEN96th01:01:5001:01:53+00:28:41
256th

1033

Daniel BurdenM194thSEN97th01:01:3601:02:00+00:28:27
257th

5006

Craig DubberleyM195thSEN98th01:01:4001:02:02+00:28:31
258th

5044

Jennifer DevaneyF63rdSEN33rd01:01:4501:02:07+00:28:36
259th

1052

JOSEPH CunninghamM196thV607th01:02:0801:02:19+00:28:59
260th

5025

Deborah JonesF64thV5013th01:02:0501:02:28+00:28:56
261st

1067

Tanya FellowsF65thV5014thCobra running & triathlon club01:02:1601:02:32+00:29:07
262nd

1125

Vanessa HughesF66thV4019th01:02:1701:02:38+00:29:08
263rd

5090

Haroon BashirM197thV4052nd01:02:3001:02:41+00:29:21
264th

1214

Kevin ThompsonM198thV5033rdWolvers And Biston01:02:3501:02:43+00:29:26
265th

1056

Andrew John DetheridgeM199thV4053rd01:02:4001:02:44+00:29:31
266th

1075

Lisa FordF67thV4020th01:02:1801:02:47+00:29:09
267th

1090

Sue Louise GrangeF68thV5015th01:02:3301:02:49+00:29:24
268th

1050

Alan CoveM200thV4054th01:02:3601:02:54+00:29:27
269th

65

Ian CoveM201stV4055th01:02:3601:02:54+00:29:27
270th

1181

Kayla PrattF69thSEN34th01:02:2601:02:54+00:29:17
271st

1100

Colin Raymond HarriesM202ndV704thBiggleswade Athletic Club01:02:5101:03:02+00:29:42
272nd

1138

rebecca KerriganF70thSEN35th01:02:4201:03:06+00:29:33
273rd

72

Samantha BrookeF71stSEN36thcobra01:02:5201:03:10+00:29:43
274th

5016

A ConnorF72ndV5016th01:03:1101:03:19+00:30:02
275th

1035

Steven CalcuttM203rdSEN99th01:02:4901:03:21+00:29:40
276th

1163

Kathryn Rose OakesF73rdSEN37th01:03:0201:03:33+00:29:53
277th

95

Malcolm ReayM204thSEN100th01:03:1801:03:37+00:30:09
278th

1264

Rebecca Ebony LowF74thSEN38thBryan Low01:03:3001:03:54+00:30:21
279th

1091

Chris GreenM205thV4056th01:03:4601:04:11+00:30:37
280th

1186

Joanne Ruth RedmondF75thSEN39th01:04:3601:04:52+00:31:27
281st

1027

Norman BoultonM206thV4057thU.K. Run Chat01:04:3801:05:05+00:31:29
282nd

1131

Robert Raymond JonesM207thV608thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB01:05:0101:05:21+00:31:52
283rd

1150

Laura Joanne MartenF76thSEN40th01:05:0201:05:31+00:31:53
284th

1043

Sally Ann ClewesF77thV4021stDUDLEY & KINGSWINFORD01:05:5701:06:19+00:32:48
285th

1189

DAVID RobertsM208thSEN101st01:06:0101:06:25+00:32:52
286th

5013

David StrongM209thSEN102nd01:06:2601:06:39+00:33:17
287th

5012

Vicki MaycockF78thSEN41st01:06:2601:06:39+00:33:17
288th

1055

Ruth DayF79thSEN42nd01:06:5301:07:08+00:33:44
289th

1279

Nya Shaw-kirchelM210thSEN103rd01:06:5601:07:11+00:33:47
290th

1216

Shane Daniel TickellM211stSEN104th01:07:2201:07:46+00:34:13
291st

1083

Ben GardnerM212ndSEN105th01:07:2301:07:46+00:34:14
292nd

1239

Emily WoolvinF80thU201st01:07:3101:07:54+00:34:22
293rd

1153

Samantha Jane MchugoF81stV4022nd01:07:5201:07:58+00:34:43
294th

1103

annabel HarrisonF82ndSEN43rdu/a01:07:4001:08:08+00:34:31
295th

1201

Stephanie Anne SmartF83rdSEN44th01:08:0301:08:13+00:34:54
296th

1058

Natalie Louise DohertyF84thSEN45thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:08:1201:08:28+00:35:03
297th

1170

Jacqueline Rachael PayneF85thV4023rdCOBRA RC01:08:2101:08:37+00:35:12
298th

1237

Victor WithersM213rdV705thVictor Withers01:08:2901:08:41+00:35:20
299th

1148

Marie ManneringF86thV5017thMarie Mannering01:08:3101:08:41+00:35:22
300th

1098

Michael Joseph HammondM214thV5034thMassey Ferguson RC01:08:4801:09:16+00:35:39
301st

1118

Brenda HinesF87thV4024th01:08:5701:09:22+00:35:48
302nd

5089

KATHRYN WillietsF88thV5018thHACC01:09:1301:09:40+00:36:04
303rd

5024

Lorenne AmphlettF89thSEN46th01:09:2901:09:51+00:36:20
304th

5002

Stephen DoughtM215thV609th01:09:4501:10:18+00:36:36
305th

5048

Holly JacksonF90thSEN47th01:09:2601:10:22+00:36:17
306th

1002

Carl AkersM216thV5035th01:10:0101:10:24+00:36:52
307th

1095

Nicola Rachel HaleF91stSEN48thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:10:3301:10:52+00:37:24
308th

1282

Sam John GeorgeM217thSEN106th01:10:5701:11:08+00:37:48
309th

1287

Adrian BaciucM218thSEN107th01:10:5901:11:11+00:37:50
310th

5098

Melanie StevensF92ndSEN49th01:11:0501:11:38+00:37:56
311st

1179

Jayne PortmanF93rdV5019th01:11:2201:11:53+00:38:13
312nd

1196

Sarah SimpsonF94thV4025th01:13:2201:13:30+00:40:13
314th

1049

Anna Maria CosgroveF96thV5020thCalvin Page01:13:0801:13:35+00:39:59
315th

1041

Sarah ChannerF97thSEN50th01:11:5301:13:35+00:38:44
316th

1039

Roger ChanceM219thV4058th01:14:2201:14:51+00:41:13
317th

1222

Zoe ValeF98thV4027th01:14:3901:15:12+00:41:30
318th

1277

ChingChing LeeF99thSEN51st01:14:5901:15:14+00:41:50
319th

1229

Abigail Ruth WellsF100thSEN52nd01:15:0901:15:15+00:42:00
320th

1235

Nicola WilkinsonF101stV4028thDudley Kingswinford RC01:15:2301:15:43+00:42:14
321st

1203

Lee SouthM220thSEN108th01:15:1401:15:48+00:42:05
322nd

1078

Vicki FowlerF102ndSEN53rd01:15:4201:15:55+00:42:33
323rd

1261

NICHOLA GreenF103rdV4029th01:16:2701:16:46+00:43:18
324th

1008

Mark AshmanM221stV5036th01:17:1701:17:35+00:44:08
325th

1146

Nicky LoxleyF104thSEN54th01:17:5701:18:15+00:44:48
326th

1114

Jennie HigginsF105thSEN55th01:17:5701:18:16+00:44:48
327th

1177

Vicky Lynne PhillipsF106thSEN56th01:19:0001:19:14+00:45:51
328th

1124

Samantha Jane HopesF107thSEN57th01:18:5701:19:20+00:45:48
329th

1089

Gemma GraingerF108thSEN58th01:19:0201:19:25+00:45:53
330th

1194

Rachael ShepherdF109thV4030th01:20:0801:20:08+00:46:59
331st

1187

Zara Marie Elizabeth ReedF110thV4031st01:20:3501:21:02+00:47:26
332nd

1062

Bethany EalesF111stSEN59th01:20:3701:21:04+00:47:28
333rd

1093

kim HackettF112ndSEN60th01:31:3201:31:50+00:58:23
334th

1051

sally CullifordF113rdV5021st01:31:3601:31:53+00:58:27
DNF (2 in total)
-

1092

Andy GreenMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

1112

Simeon HemmingMV4000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Black Country Road Run Family Fun Run - Adult Entry 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Leamington Spa Half Marathon 2019-07-07 09:00:00
Knowle Fun Run 10K Run (2 Laps) 2019-05-19 10:00:00
Woodhouse May Day Challenge 13.5 Mile Run 2019-05-06 08:30:00