Edinburgh Road Triathlon Festival 2016

Aug
28
2016

Splits

  • 200 metre Swim
  • 6 kilometre Cycle
  • 1,800 metre Run

Race Options

Map

TriStar 2

Triathlon | 2016-08-28 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (39 in total)
1st

146

Kieron MutchM1stTS21stRYTON TRI CLUB00:20:45-
2nd

120

Cameron KerrM2ndTS22ndStirling Triathlon Club00:21:22+00:00:37
3rd

104

Freddie FullerM3rdTS23rdEdinburgh RC00:22:10+00:01:25
4th

134

Anna HedleyF1stTS21stEast Fife Juniors00:22:27+00:01:42
5th

142

Sam GlassM4thTS24thEdinburgh #300:22:33+00:01:48
6th

106

Fergus CurrieM5thTS25thFusion Triathlon Club00:22:57+00:02:12
7th

136

Struan BennetM6thTS26thKinross HS00:23:03+00:02:18
8th

101

Corey WhitefordM7thTS27thFusion Triathlon Club00:23:18+00:02:33
9th

119

Cameron MacmillanM8thTS28thStirling Triathlon Club00:23:25+00:02:40
10th

115

Ivan RamsayM9thTS29thGrangemouth Triathlon Club00:24:29+00:03:44
11th

141

Ruby MethvenF2ndTS22ndEast Fife Triathlon Club Juniors00:24:46+00:04:01
12th

121

Rory MunnM10thTS210thEdinburgh #300:24:59+00:04:14
13th

127

Callum MillerM11thTS211th00:25:03+00:04:18
14th

132

Bronagh BeattieF3rdTS23rdNewton Stewart Triathlon Club00:25:22+00:04:37
15th

102

Matthew CameronM12thTS212thStirling Triathlon Club00:25:24+00:04:39
16th

111

Euan WalkingshawM13thTS213thEdinburgh RC00:25:27+00:04:42
17th

123

Cameron ObrienM14thTS214thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:25:44+00:04:59
18th

400

Orla DohertyF4thTS24thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:26:02+00:05:17
19th

105

Struan CraigM15thTS215thStirling Triathlon Club00:26:16+00:05:31
20th

109

Heidi Elise Eik MaxwellF5thTS25thStirling Triathlon Club00:26:22+00:05:37
21st

143

Travis DaveyM16thTS216thDundee City Aquatics00:26:38+00:05:53
22nd

133

Isla HedleyF6thTS26thEast Fife Juniors00:26:39+00:05:54
23rd

124

Jamie GlenF7thTS27thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:27:45+00:07:00
24th

135

Heather HowieF8thTS28th00:27:49+00:07:04
25th

108

Jamie LiversidgeM17thTS217thFLEET FEET TRIATHLETES00:27:56+00:07:11
26th

125

Liam BennettM18thTS218thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:28:04+00:07:19
27th

144

Julie HamillF9thTS29thIsle of Arran Junior Triathlon Club00:28:05+00:07:20
28th

129

Eden Inckle-sharpeM19thTS219th00:28:38+00:07:53
29th

130

Alexandra RossF10thTS210thGrangemouth Triathlon Club00:29:13+00:08:28
30th

112

Hannah CavesF11thTS211thPentland Triathletes00:29:13+00:08:28
31st

131

Matthew RossM20thTS220thGrangemouth Triathlon Club00:29:21+00:08:36
32nd

126

Lucy DonaldsonF12thTS212thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:29:21+00:08:36
33rd

128

Jack MacfarlaneM21stTS221stGlasgow Triathlon Club00:29:45+00:09:00
34th

110

Emily TelfordF13thTS213thPentland Triathletes00:31:34+00:10:49
35th

140

Finlay CooperM22ndTS222nd00:31:41+00:10:56
36th

145

Luke WraightM23rdTS223rd00:31:54+00:11:09
37th

138

Carrie WylieF14thTS214th00:32:31+00:11:46
38th

117

Megan BarnesF15thTS215thPentland Triathletes00:32:40+00:11:55
39th

137

Robbie NugentM24thTS224th00:33:48+00:13:03
DNF (2 in total)
-

107

Anya MacleanFTS2Fusion Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

113

Amy McewanFTS2Pentland Triathletes00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00