Severn Valley Trail Run 2017

Jun
11
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places150
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£8.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Jun 2017, 10:00

Map

5K

Running | 2017-06-11 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Off-road run through woodlands, meadows and along the banks of the River Severn. Multi-terrain with great views throughout and some tough climbs to keep things interesting! Medal for all finishers, chip-timing and water and snacks provided. Prizes for the winners in each category.

Entry Details

Athlete places150
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£8.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Jun 2017, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (86 in total)
1st

71

Daniel MaskewM1stOPEN1st00:18:2400:18:27-
2nd

104

Daniel VaughanM2ndOPEN2ndDaniel Vaughan00:19:3300:19:35+00:01:09
3rd

6

Nick BradleyM3rdOPEN3rd00:20:0500:20:07+00:01:41
4th

24

David Eric DraperM4thV501stBridgnorth Running Club00:22:0500:22:09+00:03:41
5th

90

Sarah RobertsF1stV351st00:22:2100:22:23+00:03:57
6th

72

Tony MathewsonM5thV502ndMarket Drayton00:22:3400:22:37+00:04:10
7th

81

Richard PetersM6thV351stRich Peters00:22:4200:22:45+00:04:18
8th

15

John CoatsM7thV503rdNorthern Masters AC00:25:0200:25:08+00:06:38
9th

91

George RobinsonM8thOPEN4th00:25:5900:26:02+00:07:35
10th

5

Harry James BlentM9thOPEN5thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:27:0400:27:09+00:08:40
11th

58

Mike HudmanM10thV352nd00:27:0600:27:13+00:08:42
12th

31

Simon ElcocksM11thV353rd00:27:1500:27:18+00:08:51
13th

48

Bonnie HammondsF2ndV352ndSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:27:3400:27:38+00:09:10
14th

36

Matthew FreemantleM12thV354th00:27:4500:27:52+00:09:21
15th

63

Susanne LaidlerF3rdV353rd00:27:5200:27:57+00:09:28
16th

9

Jack BywaterM13thOPEN6th00:27:5900:28:02+00:09:35
17th

100

Mark Anthony SummersM14thOPEN7th00:28:0200:28:10+00:09:38
18th

43

Wayne GriffinM15thV355th00:28:3100:28:39+00:10:07
19th

10

Bryan CarlessM16thOPEN8th00:29:1100:29:14+00:10:47
20th

94

Tamsin SewellF4thV354th00:29:3600:29:39+00:11:12
21st

41

Sarah louise GreenF5thV355thWrekin Road runners00:29:4300:29:51+00:11:19
22nd

65

Polly Lewis-ecclesF6thV356thWrekin Road runners00:29:4300:29:51+00:11:19
23rd

28

David EcclestonM17thV504th00:31:0500:31:08+00:12:41
24th

89

Paul RobertsM18thV505th00:31:1300:31:19+00:12:49
25th

14

Louise ClayworthF7thV357thBridgnorth Running Club00:31:4400:31:50+00:13:20
26th

37

Rachael FreemantleF8thV358th00:32:0500:32:17+00:13:41
27th

70

Paul Anthony MartinM19thV356th00:32:1500:32:27+00:13:51
28th

69

Alexandra MartinF9thV359th00:32:1600:32:27+00:13:52
29th

55

Steve HooperM20thV506th00:32:1900:32:31+00:13:55
30th

1

Frances Margaret AlinkF10thV3510thDudley Ladies00:32:2700:32:31+00:14:03
31st

8

sue BriggsF11thV3511th00:32:2300:32:31+00:13:59
32nd

80

Adam PearsonM21stV357th00:32:3700:32:40+00:14:13
33rd

47

GAVIN GrosvenorM22ndV358th00:32:2700:32:40+00:14:03
34th

99

Victoria SummersF12thOPEN1st00:32:3900:32:46+00:14:15
35th

92

Maria ScottF13thV3512th00:32:5200:32:56+00:14:28
36th

60

Hannah InskipF14thOPEN2nd00:32:5700:33:02+00:14:33
37th

59

Claire HubbleF15thV3513th00:32:5600:33:07+00:14:32
38th

111

Tom WilliamsM23rdV507th00:33:0800:33:17+00:14:44
39th

102

Kirsty ThomasF16thV3514thBridgnorth Running Club00:33:1800:33:23+00:14:54
40th

106

Claire WalkerF17thV3515thBridgnorth Running Club00:33:2500:33:31+00:15:01
41st

22

Melica DewhurstF18thV3516thBridgnorth Running Club00:33:2800:33:33+00:15:04
42nd

85

Claire PotterF19thV3517th00:33:3200:33:42+00:15:08
43rd

51

Karen HewlettF20thV501st00:33:4600:33:56+00:15:22
44th

110

Zoe HuntF21stV3518thTri-Energy00:33:5300:33:57+00:15:29
45th

79

SARA PaskinF22ndV3519thLawley running club00:33:4900:34:00+00:15:25
46th

75

Larissa MeredithF23rdOPEN3rd00:34:0500:34:09+00:15:41
47th

29

Laura Elizabeth EdmundsF24thV3520th00:34:2700:34:33+00:16:03
48th

20

Gemma DaviesF25thV3521stBridgnorth Running Club00:34:3400:34:39+00:16:10
49th

16

Margaret CoatsF26thV502nd00:34:5600:35:05+00:16:32
50th

97

Catherine SmithF27thV3522nd00:35:0600:35:14+00:16:42
51st

107

Hannah WalkerF28thOPEN4thHannah Walker00:35:0700:35:15+00:16:43
52nd

44

Tom GriffinM24thOPEN9th00:35:2200:35:31+00:16:58
53rd

54

Mel HooperF29thV503rdLrc00:35:2300:35:36+00:16:59
54th

74

Dave McleanM25thV508th00:35:3500:35:43+00:17:11
55th

38

Nathaniel FreemantleM26thOPEN10th00:35:4000:35:46+00:17:16
56th

68

David MaricM27thV359thn/a00:35:3900:35:48+00:17:15
57th

108

Marta WodzinskaF30thV3523rd00:35:4700:35:54+00:17:23
58th

83

Roy PierpointM28thV509th00:36:0300:36:13+00:17:39
59th

50

Jasmin HarveyF31stV3524th00:36:1300:36:17+00:17:49
60th

33

Zara Ann FairbrotherF32ndV3525th00:36:2200:36:33+00:17:58
61st

17

Jackie CoxF33rdV504th00:36:4200:36:46+00:18:18
62nd

35

Tammy Yi Ting FooF34thV3526th00:36:3600:36:50+00:18:12
63rd

21

Holly DaviesF35thOPEN5thBROSELEY JOGGERS00:36:5000:36:54+00:18:26
64th

49

Anne HardistyF36thV505th00:37:4300:37:54+00:19:19
65th

3

Lee BarnardM29thV3510th00:37:5900:38:09+00:19:35
66th

30

Suzanna EdwardsF37thV3527thMarket Drayton00:38:0400:38:14+00:19:40
67th

53

Stacey HooperF38thOPEN6th00:38:1100:38:22+00:19:47
68th

105

Natalie Diana VerhoevenF39thV3528th00:38:1800:38:25+00:19:54
69th

87

Michelle Elizabeth PryceF40thV3529th00:38:1800:38:25+00:19:54
70th

84

Sally PiggF41stV3530th00:38:3200:38:42+00:20:08
71st

95

Alasdair SimpsonM30thOPEN11th00:38:5800:39:04+00:20:34
72nd

19

Samantha CutterF42ndOPEN7th00:38:5900:39:05+00:20:35
73rd

93

Melissa Julianne SevernF43rdOPEN8th00:39:0500:39:09+00:20:41
74th

61

Sharron JepsonF44thV506thBridgnorth Running Club00:40:0100:40:07+00:21:37
75th

67

Alison MacdonaldF45thV3531stBridgnorth Running Club00:40:0500:40:11+00:21:41
76th

96

Craig SmithM31stOPEN12th00:40:2100:40:25+00:21:57
77th

86

Dana PowellF46thOPEN9thBridgnorth Running Club00:40:2300:40:27+00:21:59
78th

32

Lorna EvansF47thOPEN10thLawley running club00:40:3100:40:44+00:22:07
79th

13

Claire CartwrightF48thV3532ndLawley running club00:40:3200:40:44+00:22:08
80th

7

Anna BradshawF49thV3533rdLawley00:40:5600:41:06+00:22:32
81st

66

Allie LivesleyF50thV3534th00:41:4900:41:59+00:23:25
82nd

26

Claire EcclesF51stV3535thNA00:47:2800:47:41+00:29:04
83rd

27

Hannah EcclesF52ndOPEN11th00:47:2800:47:42+00:29:04
84th

82

Joanne PierpointF53rdV3536th00:49:3200:49:44+00:31:08
85th

4

Kazzandra BishopF54thV3537thBlack Pear Joggers00:57:5200:58:07+00:39:28

You may also be interested in...

Severn Valley Trail Run 5K 2019-06-09 10:00:00
Bridgnorth Lions Walk Junior Walk 2019-05-27 10:00:00
Apley Estate Autumn Challenge 5K Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00