Severn Valley Trail Run 2017

Jun
11
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£14.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Jun 2017, 10:00

Map

10K

Running | 2017-06-11 10:00am
2 viewed last hour.

Off-road run through woodlands, meadows and along the banks of the River Severn. Multi-terrain with great views throughout and some tough climbs to keep things interesting! Medal for all finishers, chip-timing and water and snacks provided. Prizes for the winners in each category.

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£14.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Jun 2017, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (203 in total)
1st

321

Jordan StampM1stOPEN1st00:40:1900:40:21-
2nd

322

Paul JolliffeM2ndOPEN2ndPaul Jolliffe00:41:0700:41:10+00:00:48
3rd

313

Philip HuntM3rdV351stTri-Energy00:41:2900:41:31+00:01:10
4th

335

TIM LivesleyM4thV352ndKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:41:3400:41:38+00:01:15
5th

375

Stuart PerkinsM5thV353rdDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:42:0300:42:05+00:01:44
6th

317

Tom IsherwoodM6thV354thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:42:1900:42:20+00:02:00
7th

209

Julian AyresM7thOPEN3rdTRISMART00:42:2600:42:29+00:02:07
8th

414

Andrew Charles SummersM8thOPEN4thBridgnorth Running Club00:43:5000:43:52+00:03:31
9th

332

Simon LinkM9thV501st00:44:2600:44:28+00:04:07
10th

320

Cameron StampM10thOPEN5th00:44:3800:44:40+00:04:19
11th

255

Lauren DraperF1stOPEN1stBridgnorth00:45:3600:45:39+00:05:17
12th

206

Richard AmosM11thV355thBridgnorth Running Club00:46:3600:46:40+00:06:17
13th

438

Scott WilliamsM12thOPEN6thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:47:1500:47:19+00:06:56
14th

295

David HetheringtonM13thV356th00:48:3300:48:37+00:08:14
15th

249

Nic DaunceyM14thV357thMalvern Joggers00:48:2800:48:43+00:08:09
16th

390

Elly RobertsF2ndOPEN2ndLAWLEY RC00:48:5100:48:54+00:08:32
17th

330

Dave John LaidlerM15thV358th00:49:1900:49:23+00:09:00
18th

272

KAREN GibbonsF3rdV351stBridgnorth Running Club00:51:0600:51:10+00:10:47
19th

242

Liam CoxM16thV359th00:51:1100:51:16+00:10:52
20th

371

Mark PearsonM17thV502nd00:51:4800:51:51+00:11:29
21st

269

Matt FriendM18thV3510th00:51:5100:51:57+00:11:32
22nd

366

Stephen ParrM19thV3511thDudley Kingswinford RC00:52:0000:52:03+00:11:41
23rd

344

ALISTAIR McintoshM20thV3512thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:52:1000:52:19+00:11:51
24th

228

Robert CarrM21stV3513thBridgnorth Running Club00:52:1500:52:22+00:11:56
25th

277

Robin GloverM22ndV3514thBridgnorth Running Club00:52:4300:52:47+00:12:24
26th

281

Christopher GriffithsM23rdV3515th00:52:4600:53:05+00:12:27
27th

423

Russell WardM24thV503rdSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:53:1400:53:21+00:12:55
28th

230

Paul ClareM25thV3516th00:53:2600:53:35+00:13:07
29th

291

CRAIG HarrisM26thOPEN7thBridgnorth Running Club00:53:5000:53:54+00:13:31
30th

395

Daniel RogersM27thOPEN8th00:54:0400:54:08+00:13:45
31st

311

Scott HughesM28thOPEN9thMR S J HUGHES00:54:2300:54:31+00:14:04
32nd

449

Derek DoodyM29thV504thDerek Doody00:54:5500:55:02+00:14:36
33rd

441

Marc WilsonM30thV3517th00:55:1700:55:19+00:14:58
34th

426

Joanne WatsonF4thV352ndCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:55:1300:55:22+00:14:54
35th

267

Andrea FordF5thV353rdLUDLOW RUNNERS00:55:4500:55:55+00:15:26
36th

270

Sarah Gardner-hallF6thV354th00:56:2300:56:26+00:16:04
37th

207

John AndrewsM31stV3518thjohn andrews00:56:2800:56:33+00:16:09
38th

326

David KempM32ndV3519th00:56:4700:56:58+00:16:28
39th

358

Richard NichollsM33rdV505thWrekin Road runners00:57:0400:57:16+00:16:45
40th

410

Ben SkinnerM34thOPEN10th00:57:1000:57:24+00:16:51
41st

368

Jill PatelF7thV355thWARE JOGGERS00:57:1800:57:34+00:16:59
42nd

381

Andrew PooleM35thOPEN11th00:57:1600:57:38+00:16:57
43rd

214

Alex BensonM36thV3520th00:57:3400:57:50+00:17:15
44th

220

Lucy BrooksF8thOPEN3rdBridgnorth Running Club00:57:4900:57:55+00:17:30
45th

388

Rob RaineM37thV3521st00:57:4500:58:00+00:17:26
46th

296

John HigginsM38thV506th00:57:5100:58:04+00:17:32
47th

300

ROY HodgkissM39thV507th00:58:0400:58:12+00:17:45
48th

336

Colin LloydM40thV3522nd00:58:2900:58:44+00:18:10
49th

310

Darren HubbleM41stV3523rd00:58:3500:58:47+00:18:16
50th

443

Cliff WoodM42ndV3524thBlack Pear Joggers00:58:4200:58:49+00:18:23
51st

416

Rebecca TerryF9thV356thBlack Pear Joggers00:58:3700:58:49+00:18:18
52nd

444

Phil WoodM43rdV3525th00:58:4100:58:53+00:18:22
53rd

303

Vicky HoneybourneF10thOPEN4thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:58:5000:59:01+00:18:31
54th

343

Hannah McguireF11thOPEN5th00:59:0100:59:13+00:18:42
55th

316

DONALD HydeM44thV508thWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON00:59:1300:59:28+00:18:54
56th

415

Adrian TalbotM45thV3526thWrekin Road runners00:59:2800:59:40+00:19:09
57th

216

Stuart BickertonM46thV3527th00:59:3100:59:45+00:19:12
58th

256

Nicholas DrewM47thV3528thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:59:4000:59:58+00:19:21
59th

340

Tessa MaidenF12thV357th00:59:5601:00:09+00:19:37
60th

422

Joanna WagstaffF13thV358thWct00:59:5601:00:09+00:19:37
61st

364

Kerry Jane ParrF14thV359th01:00:2901:00:42+00:20:10
62nd

246

Mike CroftM48thOPEN12th01:00:3301:00:45+00:20:14
63rd

244

Carrie CreamerF15thV501stWOLVES AND BILSTON AC01:00:4201:00:51+00:20:23
64th

245

Hannah CreamerF16thOPEN6th01:00:4301:00:51+00:20:24
65th

351

Sarah MorganF17thV3510thTRISMART01:00:5601:01:02+00:20:37
66th

356

yvonne NichollsF18thV502ndyvonne Nicholls01:01:3201:01:37+00:21:13
67th

361

Jenny NortonF19thV503rdBridgnorth Running Club01:01:3601:01:43+00:21:17
68th

299

Liz HirdF20thV504thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:02:0201:02:15+00:21:43
69th

421

Jon TurnerM49thV3529th01:02:3201:02:45+00:22:13
70th

434

Mark WhitehouseM50thOPEN13thMark Whitehouse01:02:3201:02:45+00:22:13
71st

402

Catrin SandersonF21stV3511th01:02:5001:03:03+00:22:31
72nd

367

Barry ParsonsM51stV3530thLawley running club01:03:1101:03:16+00:22:52
73rd

204

David AdlingtonM52ndV3531st01:03:1801:03:25+00:22:59
74th

279

Ian GouldM53rdV3532nd01:03:4401:03:49+00:23:25
75th

359

Mandi NisbetF22ndV3512thLawley running club01:03:5701:04:03+00:23:38
76th

248

Kirsty DakerM54thOPEN14thLawley running club01:04:2601:04:32+00:24:07
77th

370

Nikki PatonF23rdOPEN7th01:04:3201:04:43+00:24:13
78th

427

Peter WelchM55thV509thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:04:3301:04:43+00:24:14
79th

385

Dave PrescottM56thV3533rdBridgnorth Running Club01:04:4201:04:50+00:24:23
80th

353

Oliver MorrisonM57thOPEN15thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB01:04:5901:05:12+00:24:40
81st

357

Jane NichollsF24thV3513thWrekin Road runners01:05:1201:05:24+00:24:53
82nd

411

EDWARD SmallM58thV3534th01:05:1501:05:28+00:24:56
83rd

354

Michael John MortonM59thV5010thMichael Morton01:05:2301:05:31+00:25:04
84th

275

Alison GleaveF25thV3514thBlack Pear Joggers01:05:2501:05:38+00:25:06
85th

276

David GleaveM60thV3535thn/a01:05:2501:05:38+00:25:06
86th

397

Les RowlinsonM61stV5011thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:05:5501:06:09+00:25:36
87th

302

Dominique HomerF26thOPEN8th01:06:1701:06:23+00:25:58
88th

222

Thomas BudgenM62ndOPEN16th01:06:1801:06:25+00:25:59
89th

333

Philip LinkM63rdV3536thPhilip Link01:06:3801:06:54+00:26:19
90th

271

Elaine GerardF27thV505thWrekin Road runners01:07:0001:07:09+00:26:41
91st

240

RON CoulsonM64thV5012th01:06:5401:07:10+00:26:35
92nd

334

Teresa LippittF28thV3515thBridgnorth Running Club01:07:2701:07:35+00:27:08
93rd

384

Amanda PrescottF29thV3516thBridgnorth Running Club01:08:0001:08:08+00:27:41
94th

369

Caroline GerardF30thOPEN9th01:08:0501:08:14+00:27:46
95th

262

Lucy ElwellF31stV3517thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:08:0001:08:16+00:27:41
96th

315

Robert HurleyM65thV5013thWrekin Road runners01:08:0701:08:17+00:27:48
97th

229

Jennifer CharlwoodF32ndOPEN10thWolves & Bilston AC01:08:1901:08:35+00:28:00
98th

201

JOCELYNE AdamsF33rdV506thBridgnorth01:08:3201:08:38+00:28:13
99th

389

Sarah ReesF34thV3518thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:08:5101:09:01+00:28:32
100th

431

Georgina WestwoodF35thV3519thTELFORD HARRIERS01:09:1401:09:20+00:28:55
101st

243

Ceri CrabbeF36thV3520thWrekin Road runners01:09:1101:09:21+00:28:52
102nd

265

Chelle Ann FarmerF37thV3521st01:09:3901:10:01+00:29:20
103rd

237

Gina CollinsF38thV3522ndDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:09:5701:10:14+00:29:38
104th

223

Jan BurbieF39thV507thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:09:5901:10:16+00:29:40
105th

235

Amy ColeF40thOPEN11th01:10:1801:10:24+00:29:59
106th

298

Stephen HillM66thV5014thnone01:10:1201:10:33+00:29:53
107th

360

Tony NokeM67thV5015thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:10:1901:10:34+00:30:00
108th

263

Alison EvansF41stV3523rdBlack Pear Joggers01:10:1401:10:35+00:29:55
109th

208

Anna Frances AtkinsF42ndV3524th01:10:3301:10:42+00:30:14
110th

236

Helen CollierF43rdV3525th01:10:3401:10:43+00:30:15
111st

323

Victoria JonesF44thV3526thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:10:3101:10:47+00:30:12
112nd

406

Sallie Ann ShawF45thV508thLudlow Running Club01:10:3701:10:47+00:30:18
113rd

285

Helen HaleF46thV3527th01:10:2801:10:49+00:30:09
114th

398

Sharon RuffF47thV3528th01:10:3001:10:49+00:30:11
115th

372

Lilia PeggF48thV3529th01:11:0801:11:14+00:30:49
116th

338

Lesley LockF49thV3530thACTION HEART RUNNING CLUB01:11:0401:11:18+00:30:45
117th

378

Paul PetersM68thV5016thnone01:11:1001:11:29+00:30:51
118th

328

Mitchell KentM69thOPEN17th01:11:2901:11:46+00:31:10
119th

327

Bernice KentF50thOPEN12thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:11:2901:11:46+00:31:10
120th

260

LISA EardlyF51stV3531stWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON AC01:11:3201:11:47+00:31:13
121st

379

Cheryl PetersF52ndV509thKingfisher harrier's01:11:4501:12:04+00:31:26
122nd

393

Deborah RogersF53rdV5010th Ridgnorth Running Club01:11:5901:12:06+00:31:40
123rd

215

Gail BerryF54thV3532ndBlack Pear Joggers01:11:4601:12:06+00:31:27
124th

350

Sarah MoodyF55thV3533rd01:12:1301:12:34+00:31:54
125th

391

Julie RobertsF56thV5011thBridgnorth Running Club01:12:3101:12:38+00:32:12
126th

440

Lindsey Anne WilliamsF57thV3534th01:12:2301:12:42+00:32:04
127th

261

Clare EcclestonF58thOPEN13th01:12:3801:12:55+00:32:19
128th

386

Naomi PriceF59thOPEN14thCleobury Mortimer01:12:4801:12:59+00:32:29
129th

258

Sophi DucieF60thOPEN15th01:12:4201:13:01+00:32:23
130th

274

Emma GittinsF61stOPEN16thCmrc01:12:5901:13:09+00:32:40
131st

203

Kirby AdlingtonF62ndOPEN17th01:13:0401:13:12+00:32:45
132nd

305

Robert HortonM70thV5017th01:13:1301:13:30+00:32:54
133rd

211

Lisa BaileyF63rdV3535th01:13:2801:13:38+00:33:09
134th

428

DALE WeldingM71stV5018th01:13:2401:13:49+00:33:05
135th

286

Les HallM72ndV5019th01:13:4901:13:54+00:33:30
136th

218

Kirsty BrinsdonF64thV3536th01:13:3601:13:54+00:33:17
137th

401

Lisa SaltF65thV3537th01:13:3301:13:57+00:33:14
138th

413

Jenny Louise StintonF66thV3538th01:13:4301:13:58+00:33:24
139th

202

John AddisonM73rdV3537th01:14:0901:14:22+00:33:50
140th

403

Avril ScottF67thV3539thAvril Scott01:14:0501:14:24+00:33:46
141st

362

Pam O'carrollF68thV5012thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:14:1901:14:29+00:34:00
142nd

432

KEITH WhitehouseM74thV5020thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB01:14:1601:14:33+00:33:57
143rd

238

Liz ComleyF69thV3540thDK Running Club01:14:1601:14:33+00:33:57
144th

433

Alison WhitehouseF70thV3541stDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB01:14:1601:14:34+00:33:57
145th

373

lisa Perkinsf71stV3542ndDUdley Kngswinford Running Club01:14:4201:15:01+00:34:23
146th

377

Johanna PerssonF72ndV3543rd01:14:5201:15:04+00:34:33
147th

418

Marie ThompsonF73rdOPEN18thWrekin Road runners01:14:5801:15:09+00:34:39
148th

252

Christine De SouzaF74thV3544th01:14:5701:15:18+00:34:38
149th

355

Rebecca MurrayF75thV3545thRebecca Murray01:15:2301:15:37+00:35:04
150th

348

Stephanie Joan MeliaF76thOPEN19thDudley Ladies01:15:2601:15:49+00:35:07
151st

233

Sharon ClarkeF77thV3546th01:15:4901:16:01+00:35:30
152nd

329

Geoffrey KinlenM75thV5021st01:16:1201:16:27+00:35:53
153rd

225

Jo BurnsF78thV3547th01:16:3401:16:39+00:36:15
154th

442

Sarah WitheyF79thV3548th01:16:3501:16:40+00:36:16
155th

219

Yvonne BrookesF80thV5013th01:16:4401:16:52+00:36:25
156th

264

TINA EvansF81stV5014th01:17:0001:17:06+00:36:41
157th

448

Helen WoodwardF82ndV3549th01:16:5001:17:09+00:36:31
158th

346

Elizabeth MeeF83rdOPEN20th01:16:5301:17:13+00:36:34
159th

314

Amanda Jean HuntF84thV5015thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:17:1501:17:32+00:36:56
160th

304

Nancy HooperF85thV3550th01:17:1001:17:32+00:36:51
161st

407

Mark SheldonM76thV5022nd01:17:1001:17:33+00:36:51
162nd

365

Helen ParrF86thV3551st01:17:2201:17:43+00:37:03
163rd

312

Debbie HughesF87thV5016th01:17:3001:17:51+00:37:11
164th

284

Lisa HadlingtonF88thV3552ndDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:17:3601:17:54+00:37:17
165th

400

Dave SaltM77thV3538th01:17:3601:18:00+00:37:17
166th

251

Janet DawesF89thV5017th01:18:3701:18:49+00:38:18
167th

382

Lisa PorterF90thV3553rd01:18:2501:18:49+00:38:06
168th

232

Simon ClarkeM78thV3539th01:18:5401:19:14+00:38:35
169th

420

Mark TurnerM79thV3540th01:19:0801:19:31+00:38:49
170th

239

Elinor CordinerF91stV5018thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS01:19:2001:19:33+00:39:01
171st

331

Sharon LathamF92ndV3554th01:19:5601:20:02+00:39:37
172nd

396

Jonathan RowleyM80thV3541stACTION HEART RUNNING CLUB01:19:4701:20:02+00:39:28
173rd

376

Donna PerryF93rdV5019th01:19:5301:20:03+00:39:34
174th

301

Louise HolgateF94thV3555thKings Heath Running Club (The Lions)01:19:5701:20:12+00:39:38
175th

288

S J HF95thOPEN21st01:20:0601:20:16+00:39:47
176th

253

Elaine DebenhamF96thV3556thelaine debenham01:20:0601:20:21+00:39:47
177th

319

caroline JohnsonF97thV5020thDolly Mixtures01:20:0601:20:23+00:39:47
178th

430

Marion WestF98thV5021st01:20:2901:20:34+00:40:10
179th

399

Lorinda RyanF99thV3557th01:20:3501:20:47+00:40:16
180th

309

Grant HowardM81stOPEN18thLesley Lesley Lock01:21:0101:21:15+00:40:42
181st

325

Paul KalinauckasM82ndV5023rdWrekin Road runners01:21:3901:21:48+00:41:20
182nd

266

Julie FeltonF100thV5022nd01:21:5001:22:12+00:41:31
183rd

408

Debbie SiddallF101stV5023rd01:21:5001:22:12+00:41:31
184th

349

Laura MitchellF102ndV3558th01:22:3201:22:52+00:42:13
185th

247

Emmeline CuretonF103rdV3559th01:22:3701:22:56+00:42:18
186th

289

Roy HamiltonM83rdOPEN19thBridgnorth Running Club01:23:2901:23:53+00:43:10
187th

324

Sarah JonesF104thV3560thDudley Kingswinford RC01:25:3401:25:50+00:45:15
188th

213

Viv BarnettF105thV5024thLawley running club01:26:3901:26:58+00:46:20
189th

417

Lisa ThackerF106thV3561stLawley running club01:26:3701:26:58+00:46:18
190th

205

Claire AllenF107thV5025thDolly Mixtures01:27:5201:28:09+00:47:33
191st

254

Viki DobbsF108thV3562nd01:28:0001:28:21+00:47:41
192nd

439

Nicola WilliamsF109thOPEN22nd01:28:3601:28:55+00:48:17
193rd

437

Amy WilliamsF110thOPEN23rd01:28:5101:29:10+00:48:32
194th

404

Jackie ShaleF111stV3563rdKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:30:5001:31:10+00:50:31
195th

412

Pauline Anne SmithF112ndV5026th01:32:5701:33:05+00:52:38
196th

392

Leah RobinsF113rdV5027thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:33:3201:33:49+00:53:13
197th

429

Cherokee WellsF114thV3564thWrekin Road runners01:36:0101:36:13+00:55:42
198th

273

Laura GilmourF115thOPEN24thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:37:3601:37:51+00:57:17
199th

234

Tracie CliveF116thV5028thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:37:3101:37:51+00:57:12
200th

278

Rachel GouldF117thV3565th01:47:0601:47:11+01:06:47
201st

383

Charis Maria PoyntonF118thV3566th01:47:5601:48:01+01:07:37
202nd

306

Sharon HoughtonF119thV3567th01:48:1101:48:16+01:07:52
203rd

259

Alison DuckhouseF120thV3568thChaselifeuk01:49:0301:49:07+01:08:44
DNF (1 in total)
-

282

Max GriffithsMOPENKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB - THE LIONS00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Severn Valley Trail Run 5K 2019-06-09 10:00:00
Bridgnorth Lions Walk Junior Walk 2019-05-27 10:00:00
Apley Estate Autumn Challenge 5K Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00