CHOLMONDELEY Castle Triathlon 2017

Jun
24
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 22 kilometre Cycle
  • 4 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Super Sprint

Triathlon | 2017-06-24 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (185 in total)
1st

500

Lee-J WatsonM1stSEN1stNewcastle Triathlon Club01:02:04-
2nd

439

Lewis JonesM2ndSEN2nd01:02:38+00:00:34
3rd

465

Mattia ParrinoM3rdSEN3rd01:02:52+00:00:48
4th

489

TEJ ThakerM4thSEN4th01:03:01+00:00:57
5th

479

Robert SansbyM5thSEN5thLoughborough University01:03:29+00:01:25
6th

593

Charlie WilliamsM6thV401stKTC01:03:37+00:01:33
7th

367

James AdamsonM7thSEN6thNewcastle Staffs Tri Club01:03:46+00:01:42
8th

380

GARY BradleyM8thV402ndRamsbottom Running Club01:03:47+00:01:43
9th

456

Matthew McdonnellM9thSEN7thCHESTER TRI CLUB01:06:04+00:04:00
10th

543

Lindsay GriffithsF1stSEN1stTotal Tri Training01:06:10+00:04:06
11th

556

Hannah LancasterF2ndSEN2ndLudlow Junior Triathlon Club01:07:24+00:05:20
12th

374

Mark BagnallM10thSEN8th01:08:46+00:06:42
13th

507

Nigel WhittakerM11thV403rd01:09:21+00:07:17
14th

475

John RobbM12thV501stChester Triathlon Club01:10:13+00:08:09
15th

433

Nick HowardM13thV404th01:10:32+00:08:28
16th

454

Rich MccullochM14thV502ndYORK TRI CLUB01:10:41+00:08:37
17th

462

Taj NathanM15thV405th01:11:11+00:09:07
18th

370

John AinsworthM16thV503rd01:11:30+00:09:26
19th

495

Simon WalkerM17thV406thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:12:08+00:10:04
20th

427

Carl HensonM18thV407thChester Triathlon Club01:12:51+00:10:47
21st

386

Nathan ButcherM19thV408th01:13:09+00:11:05
22nd

336

Jake SamuelM20thSEN9thUniversity of Bath01:13:09+00:11:05
23rd

517

Emily BannisterF3rdSEN3rdHillingdon Triathletes01:13:23+00:11:19
24th

544

Sarah HocknellF4thSEN4th01:13:38+00:11:34
25th

430

Michael HoadM21stSEN10th01:13:57+00:11:53
26th

404

Nick DohertyM22ndV409thLowton Sparrows01:14:04+00:12:00
27th

598

MALI JonesF5thSEN5th01:14:06+00:12:02
28th

468

Martin PhillipsM23rdV504thsouth cheshire harriers01:14:16+00:12:12
29th

464

Giles OldknowM24thV505th01:14:39+00:12:35
30th

458

Andrew MellorM25thV4010th01:14:54+00:12:50
31st

429

James HirstM26thSEN11th01:15:19+00:13:15
32nd

470

GERAINT PritchardM27thV4011th01:15:23+00:13:19
33rd

542

Kelly GordonF6thV401st01:15:33+00:13:29
34th

389

Finlay CarsonM28thSEN12th01:15:35+00:13:31
35th

582

Laura WallisF7thSEN6thNORTH DEVON TRI01:15:48+00:13:44
36th

396

Danny CraigieM29thV4012thBolton Tri Club01:16:07+00:14:03
37th

515

Zara BaileyF8thSEN7th01:16:29+00:14:25
38th

418

CHRIS GriffinM30thV601st01:16:29+00:14:25
39th

591

Peter BartonM31stV4013th01:17:01+00:14:57
40th

423

David HamblettM32ndSEN13th01:17:08+00:15:04
41st

443

Max LamprellM33rdSEN14th01:17:11+00:15:07
42nd

463

Hannah NeedhamF9thSEN8th01:17:16+00:15:12
43rd

477

Nicholas RobertsM34thV506thStockport Tri Club01:17:42+00:15:38
44th

568

Louise PerryF10thV501stWeiland Valley Triathlon Club01:18:06+00:16:02
45th

448

John LeesM35thV4014thCarlilse Tri01:18:37+00:16:33
46th

455

Alex McdonnellM36thV507thCHESTER TRI CLUB01:18:37+00:16:33
47th

407

Paul FirmstoneM37thV4015th01:18:46+00:16:42
48th

571

Lauren SandersonF11thSEN9th01:18:48+00:16:44
49th

395

Robert CoxM38thSEN15th01:18:58+00:16:54
50th

558

HILARY MarklandF12thV601st01:19:18+00:17:14
51st

397

Harry CravenM39thSEN16th01:19:26+00:17:22
52nd

412

Steve ForsterM40thV508th01:19:49+00:17:45
53rd

506

Mark WhitfieldM41stV4016th01:19:51+00:17:47
54th

392

James ClarkM42ndV509thDERBY01:19:56+00:17:52
55th

490

Darren ThompsonM43rdV5010th01:20:30+00:18:26
56th

391

Alan CheltonM44thV5011thSY Tri01:20:33+00:18:29
57th

509

Stuart WilliamsM45thSEN17th01:20:40+00:18:36
58th

549

Gemma HughesF13thSEN10th01:20:46+00:18:42
59th

442

William KerrM46thSEN18th01:20:56+00:18:52
60th

447

Gareth LayM47thSEN19th01:21:19+00:19:15
61st

540

Elizabeth ForsythF14thV402nd01:21:28+00:19:24
62nd

415

Adam GoomM48thV4017th01:21:43+00:19:39
63rd

597

Darrell LaneM49thV4018th01:22:08+00:20:04
64th

589

Kate Woodward-nuttF15thV502ndManchester Triathlon Club01:22:09+00:20:05
65th

451

JUSTIN MagnerM50thV4019th01:22:22+00:20:18
66th

513

Matthew YoungM51stSEN20th01:22:57+00:20:53
67th

441

Anthony KerrM52ndV5012th01:23:26+00:21:22
68th

478

Roger RobertsM53rdV5013th01:23:27+00:21:23
69th

457

John McgivernM54thV5014th01:23:30+00:21:26
70th

403

DUNCAN Dodd-hughesM55thV4020th01:23:37+00:21:33
71st

596

Ken KennedyM56thV4021st01:23:45+00:21:41
72nd

453

Andrew McburneyM57thV5015thYork Triathlon Club01:23:45+00:21:41
73rd

588

Christine WillottF16thV503rd01:23:59+00:21:55
74th

377

ISAAC BoltonM58thSEN21st01:24:02+00:21:58
75th

425

Lucie HamiltonF17thSEN11th01:24:17+00:22:13
76th

498

Simon WarwickM59thSEN22ndSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:24:18+00:22:14
77th

419

Keith HaddockM60thV5016th01:24:39+00:22:35
78th

410

Josh ForsterM61stSEN23rd01:24:52+00:22:48
79th

561

Julie McdonnellF18thV504thCHESTER TRI CLUB01:24:53+00:22:49
80th

496

Stuart WardleM62ndV5017th01:25:04+00:23:00
81st

481

Steve SingletonM63rdV4022nd01:25:26+00:23:22
82nd

431

Mat HollandM64thV4023rdBendylegs01:25:36+00:23:32
83rd

497

Trish WardleF19thV505th01:25:49+00:23:45
84th

590

Esther WrightF20thSEN12th01:26:07+00:24:03
85th

459

David MercerM65thV4024th01:26:10+00:24:06
86th

378

Laura BoltonF21stSEN13th01:26:14+00:24:10
87th

435

Paul HumphriesM66thV5018th01:26:14+00:24:10
88th

562

Michelle MeeF22ndSEN14th01:26:16+00:24:12
89th

421

John HalliwellM67thSEN24th01:26:25+00:24:21
90th

400

Graham DaviesM68thV5019th01:26:27+00:24:23
91st

417

Mike GreavesM69thV5020th01:26:54+00:24:50
92nd

586

Suzanne WhitfieldF23rdSEN15th01:27:11+00:25:07
93rd

420

Cameron HallM70thSEN25th01:27:17+00:25:13
94th

372

Helen BackF24thV403rd01:27:25+00:25:21
95th

535

Tina DennyF25thV506thSouth Cheshire Harriers Running Club01:27:49+00:25:45
96th

390

Paul CatlowM71stV4025thCleethorpes Triathalon Club01:28:10+00:26:06
97th

492

Tom UnderwoodM72ndV4026thTri Bendylegs01:28:16+00:26:12
98th

532

Rebecca DawsonF26thV404th01:28:28+00:26:24
99th

552

Liz HumphriesF27thV507th01:28:34+00:26:30
100th

476

Claire RobertsF28thSEN16th01:28:36+00:26:32
101st

587

Emma WillertF29thV405th01:28:45+00:26:41
102nd

388

Philip CaddickM73rdV4027thYorkshire Vikings01:29:09+00:27:05
103rd

520

Debbie BerrillF30thV406th01:29:12+00:27:08
104th

450

Jonathan LewisM74thSEN26th01:29:13+00:27:09
105th

438

Jacqueline JonesF31stV407th01:29:16+00:27:12
106th

487

Shaun TeasdaleM75thV5021st01:29:18+00:27:14
107th

409

Alec FolleyM76thSEN27th01:29:22+00:27:18
108th

595

John HoldenM77thV4028th01:29:22+00:27:18
109th

491

Shona UnderwoodF32ndV408thBendylegs01:30:29+00:28:25
110th

565

Sarah NewtonF33rdV409th01:30:35+00:28:31
111st

564

Sarah NashF34thV4010th01:30:59+00:28:55
112nd

554

Amanda JacksonF35thV508th01:31:01+00:28:57
113rd

559

Sue MarshF36thV4011th01:31:14+00:29:10
114th

503

Stephen WestonM78thV4029thWarrington triathlon club01:31:17+00:29:13
115th

399

Stephen CumminsM79thV5022nd01:31:20+00:29:16
116th

437

Joanne HuttonF37thV4012th01:31:26+00:29:22
117th

531

Charlotte CrowF38thSEN17th01:31:40+00:29:36
118th

393

David ColcloughM80thV4030th01:31:41+00:29:37
119th

580

Marianne VeigheyF39thV4013th01:32:05+00:30:01
120th

592

Chris WilsonM81stSEN28th01:33:21+00:31:17
121st

460

Kenny MorrisM82ndV4031st01:33:38+00:31:34
122nd

526

Abbey Clephane-wilsonF40thV4014th01:33:42+00:31:38
123rd

446

Jonathan LawrenceM83rdSEN29th01:34:01+00:31:57
124th

398

Matthew CrowM84thV5023rd01:34:06+00:32:02
125th

536

STEPHNE DouglasF41stV4015th01:34:13+00:32:09
126th

534

Gemma DelamereF42ndSEN18th01:34:43+00:32:39
127th

522

Sue BowlingF43rdV509thASHBOURNE TRIATHLON01:34:45+00:32:41
128th

375

Paul BaileyM85thV5024th01:34:47+00:32:43
129th

406

Barry EllamsM86thV602nd01:34:54+00:32:50
130th

574

Nic SimperF44thV4016th01:35:12+00:33:08
131st

379

Andrew BourneM87thV4032nd01:35:31+00:33:27
132nd

537

Gehaan El-fassiF45thSEN19th01:36:00+00:33:56
133rd

519

Nikki BenhamF46thSEN20th01:36:22+00:34:18
134th

401

Michael DeanM88thSEN30th01:36:35+00:34:31
135th

530

Izzy CookF47thSEN21st01:37:18+00:35:14
136th

555

Laura JamesF48thSEN22nd01:37:24+00:35:20
137th

516

Allison BamfordF49thV4017th01:37:50+00:35:46
138th

529

Daniella CookF50thV4018th01:37:55+00:35:51
139th

541

Tracy GarrattF51stSEN23rd01:37:56+00:35:52
140th

545

Carolyn HollesF52ndSEN24th01:38:23+00:36:19
141st

428

Scott HeywoodM89thSEN31st01:38:25+00:36:21
142nd

471

Verity PritchardF53rdV4019thRadnor tri club01:38:25+00:36:21
143rd

381

Charmayne BrierleyF54thV5010th01:38:29+00:36:25
144th

551

Claire HumphreysF55thSEN25th01:38:31+00:36:27
145th

480

Louisa SingletonF56thV4020th01:38:33+00:36:29
146th

553

Emma HyettF57thSEN26th01:38:48+00:36:44
147th

533

Emily DeabaituaF58thSEN27th01:39:40+00:37:36
148th

576

Claire SnowballF59thSEN28thWindrush Triathlon Club01:40:36+00:38:32
149th

557

Vicky MargettsF60thV4021st01:40:47+00:38:43
150th

524

Jill BullF61stSEN29th01:40:55+00:38:51
151st

514

Clare AshtonF62ndV4022nd01:41:03+00:38:59
152nd

518

Olivia BartleyF63rdSEN30th01:41:24+00:39:20
153rd

584

Rachel WhiteF64thV5011th01:41:58+00:39:54
154th

414

Clare GoddardF65thSEN31st01:42:05+00:40:01
155th

566

Melissa PengraeveF66thV4023rd01:42:21+00:40:17
156th

411

Paul ForsterM90thV4033rd01:43:03+00:40:59
157th

570

Janet RobbF67thV5012thChester Triathlon Club01:43:17+00:41:13
158th

376

Lee Bailey-hagueM91stV4034th01:43:26+00:41:22
159th

527

Alicia Clephane-wilsonF68thSEN32nd01:43:59+00:41:55
160th

508

Ken WilcockM92ndV603rd01:44:14+00:42:10
161st

523

Jane BrookesF69thV602nd01:44:18+00:42:14
162nd

373

James BackM93rdV4035th01:44:51+00:42:47
163rd

449

GARY LewingtonM94thV5025th01:45:12+00:43:08
164th

472

Daniel PulleynM95thV4036th01:45:12+00:43:08
165th

440

Mark KayM96thV4037th01:45:27+00:43:23
166th

485

Bob SutcliffeM97thV4038th01:45:32+00:43:28
167th

486

Jan SutcliffeF70thV4024th01:45:32+00:43:28
168th

585

Sophie WhiteF71stSEN33rd01:45:38+00:43:34
169th

387

Deaglan ByrneM98thSEN32nd01:46:19+00:44:15
170th

445

Sarah LaneF72ndSEN34th01:46:25+00:44:21
171st

473

David QuineM99thV5026th01:46:28+00:44:24
172nd

550

Lisa HughesF73rdSEN35th01:46:38+00:44:34
173rd

511

Tom WolfendenM100thV4039th01:47:29+00:45:25
174th

521

JANET BookerF74thV603rdStockport Harriers & AC01:48:05+00:46:01
175th

548

Vicki HoweF75thV4025th01:49:01+00:46:57
176th

573

Sarah SibleyF76thV4026th01:50:24+00:48:20
177th

539

Katy FlynnF77thV4027th01:50:51+00:48:47
178th

577

Sarah StephensonF78thV4028th01:50:52+00:48:48
179th

510

alice WolfendenF79thSEN36th01:50:59+00:48:55
180th

567

Simone PengraeveF80thV4029th01:55:53+00:53:49
181st

546

Barbara HolmesF81stV604th01:58:35+00:56:31
182nd

493

Peter VernonM101stV4040th01:58:37+00:56:33
183rd

499

Stephen WaterhouseM102ndSEN33rd01:58:48+00:56:44
184th

488

Roop ThakerM103rdSEN34th02:02:02+00:59:58
185th

444

Julia LaneF82ndV5013th02:19:36+01:17:32
DNF (1 in total)
-

385

John BurrowsMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00
South Manchester Triathlon Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-09-15 07:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00