East Leake Triathlon 2017

Sep
24
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-09-24 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (198 in total)
1st

229

MICHAEL BeechM1st20 - 29 Male1stUniversity Of Bath Triathlon Club00:59:47-
2nd

230

DAVID GorleyM2nd30 - 39 Male1stLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:00:12+00:00:25
3rd

222

Richard SaqladiM3rd40 - 49 Male1stMark White Coaching RT01:00:40+00:00:53
4th

215

Matt CoakerM4th30 - 39 Male2ndFlamingo Tri Squad (FTS)01:01:22+00:01:35
5th

227

Niall RennieM5th20 - 29 Male2ndUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:01:32+00:01:45
6th

226

Joshua WestM6th17 - 19 Male1stRace Hub Triathlon Club01:01:48+00:02:01
7th

232

Hayden GreavesM7th15 - 16 Male1st4LIFE TRI01:01:59+00:02:12
8th

210

Matthew QuibellM8th30 - 39 Male3rd01:02:21+00:02:34
9th

221

Alex MeadM9th30 - 39 Male4thMVH TRI CLUB01:02:38+00:02:51
10th

169

James MellorM10th20 - 29 Male3rdUniversity Of Sheffield Triathlon Club01:03:31+00:03:44
11th

217

Bruno NikoloffM11th50 - 59 Male1stCharnwood Triathlon Club01:04:15+00:04:28
12th

223

Benjamin WhitakerM12th20 - 29 Male4thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:04:52+00:05:05
13th

177

Steve GibsonM13th30 - 39 Male5thRaceHub01:05:02+00:05:15
14th

168

Stuart HubbardM14th40 - 49 Male2nd01:05:09+00:05:22
15th

205

Karl GlendenningM15th40 - 49 Male3rd01:05:35+00:05:48
16th

220

DAN PhilpottsM16th40 - 49 Male4th01:05:59+00:06:12
17th

179

Pat KinchM17th50 - 59 Male2nd01:06:19+00:06:32
18th

176

David LawrieM18th50 - 59 Male3rd1485 TRI CLUB01:06:26+00:06:39
19th

213

SIMON SharpM19th40 - 49 Male5thTFN TRI CLUB01:06:47+00:07:00
20th

197

Louis DunneM20th15 - 16 Male2nd4LIFE TRI01:07:13+00:07:26
21st

224

leyshon WilliamsM21st60 - 69 Male1st01:07:30+00:07:43
22nd

234

Ben MarstersM22nd30 - 39 Male6thTri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club01:07:35+00:07:48
23rd

218

Max WilliamsM23rd30 - 39 Male7thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:08:23+00:08:36
24th

96

Team 'The Mighty Ducks' DackU1stTeams1st4LIFE TRI01:08:31+00:08:44
25th

106

DOUG HutchinsonM24th40 - 49 Male6th01:09:21+00:09:34
26th

195

Jean-Jacques MorinM25th20 - 29 Male5thUniversity Of Sheffield Triathlon Club01:09:26+00:09:39
27th

172

William HirstM26th40 - 49 Male7th01:09:36+00:09:49
28th

189

Steve InghamM27th40 - 49 Male8th01:09:45+00:09:58
29th

231

Kirsty AddyF1st20 - 29 Female1st01:09:49+00:10:02
30th

144

Jeremy PageM28th50 - 59 Male4thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:09:52+00:10:05
31st

187

KATHERINE HodgsonF2nd30 - 39 Female1stNuneaton Triathlon Club01:09:55+00:10:08
32nd

105

Neil Andrew FraserM29th40 - 49 Male9th01:10:13+00:10:26
33rd

201

Jim McmahonM30th30 - 39 Male8th01:10:20+00:10:33
34th

202

Sandy JarvisM31st15 - 16 Male3rd4LIFE TRI01:10:42+00:10:55
35th

193

Sharon Michelle TaylorF3rd40 - 49 Female1stRace Hub Triathlon Club01:10:52+00:11:05
36th

174

Martin CandishM32nd40 - 49 Male10thStamford Tri Club01:11:01+00:11:14
37th

228

ALEXANDER PenningtonM33rd30 - 39 Male9th01:11:06+00:11:19
38th

200

Niall AllenM34th17 - 19 Male2nd01:12:01+00:12:14
39th

162

Andrew EadeM35th30 - 39 Male10th01:12:46+00:12:59
40th

149

Alistair CrossM36th40 - 49 Male11thStamford Striders01:12:52+00:13:05
41st

196

Sadie MurphyF4th50 - 59 Female1stLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:12:54+00:13:07
42nd

119

Paul DewickM37th40 - 49 Male12thPoplar Triathlon Club01:13:08+00:13:21
43rd

219

Lucy ShuttleworthF5th20 - 29 Female2ndUniversity Of Sheffield Triathlon Club01:13:21+00:13:34
44th

148

Simon PettetM38th30 - 39 Male11th01:13:41+00:13:54
45th

208

Peta JarvisF6th15 - 16 Female1st4LIFE TRI01:14:02+00:14:15
46th

109

Spencer TruscottM39th30 - 39 Male12thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:14:17+00:14:30
47th

167

Martyn LawsonM40th30 - 39 Male13thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:28+00:14:41
48th

99

Dominic NooneM41st20 - 29 Male6th01:14:49+00:15:02
49th

15

Team 'Family Tri's' DickensU2ndTeams2nd01:14:53+00:15:06
50th

206

Ian ClarkeM42nd30 - 39 Male14thLeander Water Polo Club01:15:12+00:15:25
51st

67

Nic RutherfordM43rd40 - 49 Male13th01:15:43+00:15:56
52nd

130

James WalkerM44th15 - 16 Male4thMansfield Triathlon Club01:15:47+00:16:00
53rd

191

Simon MaddoxM45th30 - 39 Male15thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:16:07+00:16:20
54th

146

Andrew SheppardM46th30 - 39 Male16thEast Leake Velo01:16:16+00:16:29
55th

160

Peter KinnellM47th30 - 39 Male17th01:16:20+00:16:33
56th

173

NEIL BaconM48th40 - 49 Male14th1485 TRI CLUB01:16:30+00:16:43
57th

207

Jaiella RoseF7th20 - 29 Female3rdAbsolute Tri01:16:44+00:16:57
58th

111

Gilbert DavenportM49th20 - 29 Male7th01:16:52+00:17:05
59th

94

John JacksonM50th40 - 49 Male15th01:17:14+00:17:27
60th

175

Darren LiddellM51st40 - 49 Male16thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:17:17+00:17:30
61st

203

Sarah Anne SealF8th15 - 16 Female2nd01:17:38+00:17:51
62nd

140

Andrew WilkinsM52nd30 - 39 Male18thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:17:40+00:17:53
63rd

156

Rachel HustwayteF9th30 - 39 Female2nd01:18:02+00:18:15
64th

129

James RobertsM53rd40 - 49 Male17th01:18:04+00:18:17
65th

131

Jonathan PowerM54th40 - 49 Male18th01:18:12+00:18:25
66th

161

Scott NewboldM55th30 - 39 Male19th01:18:17+00:18:30
67th

214

Damien ConnollyM56th40 - 49 Male19th01:18:21+00:18:34
68th

81

Damon HammondM57th40 - 49 Male20th01:18:23+00:18:36
69th

100

Martin HallamM58th40 - 49 Male21st01:18:31+00:18:44
70th

127

David Anthony SwalesM59th40 - 49 Male22ndTeam Bear Tri01:18:33+00:18:46
71st

103

Andrew CassonM60th50 - 59 Male5thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:18:35+00:18:48
72nd

50

Corrina LoosemoreF10th40 - 49 Female2ndLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:18:36+00:18:49
73rd

190

Tom WalkerM61st30 - 39 Male20th01:18:39+00:18:52
74th

139

Edward ButlerM62nd40 - 49 Male23rd01:18:41+00:18:54
75th

113

Marie CollinsF11th40 - 49 Female3rd01:18:44+00:18:57
76th

170

Robert HardyM63rd30 - 39 Male21st01:18:50+00:19:03
77th

115

Ritchie FrancisM64th40 - 49 Male24th01:18:51+00:19:04
78th

171

MARK NixonM65th50 - 59 Male6th1485 TRI CLUB01:18:59+00:19:12
79th

184

Hannah TaylorF12th20 - 29 Female4th01:19:02+00:19:15
80th

155

ALISTAIR SmithM66th50 - 59 Male7thTFN TRI CLUB01:19:09+00:19:22
81st

209

Michael BakerM67th20 - 29 Male8th01:19:10+00:19:23
82nd

80

Andrew GoodwinM68th40 - 49 Male25th01:19:22+00:19:35
83rd

91

Edward DaleM69th20 - 29 Male9th01:19:25+00:19:38
84th

142

Daniel FlemingM70th40 - 49 Male26th01:19:29+00:19:42
85th

188

Michelle Louise KentF13th30 - 39 Female3rd01:19:29+00:19:42
86th

45

Peter LavineM71st60 - 69 Male2nd01:19:41+00:19:54
87th

158

Hannah NooneF14th20 - 29 Female5th01:20:05+00:20:18
88th

27

James ClarkM72nd50 - 59 Male8thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:20:19+00:20:32
89th

104

Dan ChapmanM73rd20 - 29 Male10th01:20:25+00:20:38
90th

78

RICHARD HustwayteM74th40 - 49 Male27th01:20:26+00:20:39
91st

85

Chris HaylettM75th50 - 59 Male9th01:20:35+00:20:48
92nd

59

Robert WilliamsM76th50 - 59 Male10thSouth Normanton Cycling Club (SNCC)01:20:45+00:20:58
93rd

153

Steven RobinsonM77th60 - 69 Male3rd1485 TRI CLUB01:20:54+00:21:07
94th

150

Richard FaulknerM78th40 - 49 Male28th01:21:14+00:21:27
95th

145

CLIVE HaywardM79th60 - 69 Male4thRedhill' Road Runners01:21:35+00:21:48
96th

73

Ian RigbyM80th50 - 59 Male11th01:21:41+00:21:54
97th

14

Mark InghamM81st50 - 59 Male12thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:21:46+00:21:59
98th

199

Esme MossF15th15 - 16 Female3rdLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:21:49+00:22:02
99th

41

Chris WhiteM82nd30 - 39 Male22nd01:22:06+00:22:19
100th

68

Simon JarvisM83rd30 - 39 Male23rd01:22:22+00:22:35
101st

123

Richard HounsellM84th40 - 49 Male29thLouth Triathlon Club01:22:43+00:22:56
102nd

61

Martin SmithM85th50 - 59 Male13thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:22:48+00:23:01
103rd

204

Sue DayF16th50 - 59 Female2nd01:22:51+00:23:04
104th

124

Dean BrewinM86th40 - 49 Male30thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:23:01+00:23:14
105th

121

Fran ColeF17th15 - 16 Female4thCoalville Wheelers01:23:10+00:23:23
106th

118

Sarah JohnsF18th20 - 29 Female6th01:23:10+00:23:23
107th

47

Paul ArmitageM87th50 - 59 Male14th01:23:12+00:23:25
108th

126

Pete WinchesterM88th40 - 49 Male31st1485 TRI CLUB01:23:16+00:23:29
109th

71

Jonathan MorganM89th40 - 49 Male32nd01:23:48+00:24:01
110th

120

Bryony CotterellF19th20 - 29 Female7thUniversity Of Sheffield Triathlon Club01:23:56+00:24:09
111st

90

John OleshkoM90th50 - 59 Male15th01:23:57+00:24:10
112nd

31

Hiten PatelM91st40 - 49 Male33rd01:24:00+00:24:13
113rd

93

Emily WordleyF20th20 - 29 Female8th01:24:05+00:24:18
114th

54

Richard BaughM92nd50 - 59 Male16th01:24:09+00:24:22
115th

56

Paul RussellM93rd50 - 59 Male17th01:24:35+00:24:48
116th

69

Ian JohnsonM94th50 - 59 Male18th01:24:46+00:24:59
117th

77

Steven KirkM95th30 - 39 Male24thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:24:48+00:25:01
118th

42

Rod MillerM96th50 - 59 Male19th01:24:49+00:25:02
119th

138

DEBRA SuffolkF21st50 - 59 Female3rdNuneaton Triathlon Club01:24:51+00:25:04
120th

52

Anne GrantF22nd50 - 59 Female4thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:24:55+00:25:08
121st

82

Team Galland GappU3rdTeams3rd01:25:02+00:25:15
122nd

180

Team 'Team Day' DayU4thTeams4th4LIFE TRI01:25:10+00:25:23
123rd

51

Andy ShawM97th20 - 29 Male11th01:25:21+00:25:34
124th

198

Austin BettoneyM98th15 - 16 Male5thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:25:39+00:25:52
125th

75

Mark WalkerM99th40 - 49 Male34th01:25:49+00:26:02
126th

114

Nicola HubbardF23rd40 - 49 Female4th01:25:50+00:26:03
127th

136

Jane Ellen SpencerF24th40 - 49 Female5th01:25:52+00:26:05
128th

117

Robin James BryantM100th40 - 49 Male35th01:26:07+00:26:20
129th

44

Nick ClemonsM101st40 - 49 Male36th01:26:18+00:26:31
130th

36

Chris DimelowM102nd30 - 39 Male25th01:26:30+00:26:43
131st

143

Jon CarterM103rd30 - 39 Male26thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:26:35+00:26:48
132nd

101

Matt OwenM104th30 - 39 Male27th01:26:48+00:27:01
133rd

23

Paul BaylissM105th30 - 39 Male28th01:26:53+00:27:06
134th

185

Matt KellyM106th40 - 49 Male37th01:26:59+00:27:12
135th

110

VICKI CottonF25th40 - 49 Female6th01:27:01+00:27:14
136th

63

Joe WilliamsonM107th20 - 29 Male12th01:27:02+00:27:15
137th

122

Colin DaviesM108th30 - 39 Male29th01:27:05+00:27:18
138th

186

KATH SergeantF26th50 - 59 Female5thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:27:17+00:27:30
139th

97

Kathy O'brienF27th50 - 59 Female6thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:27:19+00:27:32
140th

147

Peter James MillerM109th50 - 59 Male20th01:27:19+00:27:32
141st

132

Sam ToonF28th30 - 39 Female4thCoalville Triathlon Club01:27:25+00:27:38
142nd

159

Nicolla EllisF29th20 - 29 Female9th01:27:38+00:27:51
143rd

20

Matt StampsM110th40 - 49 Male38th01:27:43+00:27:56
144th

178

Jenny WalkerF30th40 - 49 Female7th01:28:16+00:28:29
145th

183

Charlotte CoxF31st30 - 39 Female5th01:28:27+00:28:40
146th

16

Jonathan EvansM111st30 - 39 Male30thStafford Triathlon01:28:32+00:28:45
147th

157

Max RobertsM112nd50 - 59 Male21stMVH Triathlon Club01:29:08+00:29:21
148th

89

Dawn ThatcherF32nd40 - 49 Female8th01:29:39+00:29:52
149th

134

Ciara SweeneyF33rd20 - 29 Female10th01:31:00+00:31:13
150th

107

Andy ShalliceM113rd60 - 69 Male5th01:31:13+00:31:26
151st

8

Edward BarringtonM114th30 - 39 Male31st01:31:24+00:31:37
152nd

86

LORAINE PowerF34th50 - 59 Female7thCoalville Triathlon Club01:31:59+00:32:12
153rd

125

JILL ParkerF35th50 - 59 Female8thMVH Triathlon Club01:32:13+00:32:26
154th

39

Ian ThomasM115th50 - 59 Male22nd01:32:13+00:32:26
155th

49

Daniel HatleyM116th30 - 39 Male32nd01:32:19+00:32:32
156th

74

Daniella GeeneF36th20 - 29 Female11th01:32:22+00:32:35
157th

182

Graydon PeacockM117th40 - 49 Male39th01:32:45+00:32:58
158th

154

VICTORIA MoranF37th40 - 49 Female9th01:33:24+00:33:37
159th

9

jacqueline HarraghyF38th20 - 29 Female12th01:33:48+00:34:01
160th

35

Lee BurnellM118th30 - 39 Male33rd01:33:59+00:34:12
161st

65

Kerenza HannafordF39th40 - 49 Female10th01:34:18+00:34:31
162nd

87

Gemma PoleF40th20 - 29 Female13th01:34:19+00:34:32
163rd

112

RUTH AldridgeF41st50 - 59 Female9th01:34:25+00:34:38
164th

53

Glenn PhillipsM119th60 - 69 Male6th01:34:49+00:35:02
165th

84

Roy JonesM120th50 - 59 Male23rd01:35:24+00:35:37
166th

55

Beth GoddardF42nd20 - 29 Female14th01:35:33+00:35:46
167th

95

Seona Elspeth Anne BaillieF43rd50 - 59 Female10th01:35:39+00:35:52
168th

164

Emily PetherickF44th40 - 49 Female11thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:35:42+00:35:55
169th

32

Alyson HunterF45th50 - 59 Female11th01:36:10+00:36:23
170th

76

Andi WellsM121st40 - 49 Male40thPoplar Triathlon Club01:37:22+00:37:35
171st

60

Alex ElspassF46th40 - 49 Female12thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:38:05+00:38:18
172nd

88

Richard AngraveM122nd50 - 59 Male24th01:39:04+00:39:17
173rd

64

Joanne LambF47th40 - 49 Female13th01:39:16+00:39:29
174th

40

David MorrisM123rd40 - 49 Male41st01:39:19+00:39:32
175th

26

Mark WordleyM124th50 - 59 Male25th01:39:43+00:39:56
176th

10

Sammy JohnsonF48th20 - 29 Female15th01:40:01+00:40:14
177th

13

Adam TattersallM125th40 - 49 Male42nd01:40:13+00:40:26
178th

79

Team 'Sloe Triers' DimelowU5thTeams5th01:40:44+00:40:57
179th

18

Richard ArundellM126th50 - 59 Male26thArgenta01:41:06+00:41:19
180th

62

Helen Chan-pensleyF49th40 - 49 Female14th01:41:19+00:41:32
181st

48

Glen BignallM127th40 - 49 Male43rd01:42:27+00:42:40
182nd

19

Sarah MillsF50th30 - 39 Female6thPoplar Triathlon Club01:43:30+00:43:43
183rd

24

Angela RennieF51st50 - 59 Female12th01:43:38+00:43:51
184th

29

Lily EvansF52nd20 - 29 Female16th01:43:50+00:44:03
185th

30

Maggi EvansF53rd50 - 59 Female13th01:43:50+00:44:03
186th

25

Viktorija LusisF54th20 - 29 Female17th01:47:40+00:47:53
187th

135

Lindsay KerrF55th20 - 29 Female18th01:47:55+00:48:08
188th

92

Matthew BrewinM128th40 - 49 Male44th01:48:47+00:49:00
189th

137

Tessa TurtonF56th40 - 49 Female15thAbsolute Tri01:53:30+00:53:43
190th

6

Charlotte GentF57th40 - 49 Female16th01:54:32+00:54:45
191st

1

Ruth EnglandF58th40 - 49 Female17th01:55:28+00:55:41
192nd

70

Jodie BennettF59th20 - 29 Female19th01:57:29+00:57:42
193rd

34

Hilary MchughF60th60 - 69 Female1stRebel Runners Nottingham01:58:13+00:58:26
194th

57

Suzi HillF61st40 - 49 Female18th01:58:49+00:59:02
195th

5

Larissa Mcmullen- KerrF62nd15 - 16 Female5th01:59:04+00:59:17
196th

4

Mj Mcmullen- KerrF63rd40 - 49 Female19th02:02:04+01:02:17
197th

66

Colin DowdsM129th40 - 49 Male45th02:03:42+01:03:55
198th

12

Tony ForsterM130th50 - 59 Male27th02:16:32+01:16:45

You may also be interested in...

East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00