Lough Cutra Triathlon 2017

May
27
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2017-05-27 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (204 in total)
1st

949

Sam WadeM1stSEN1stTeam Pedalcover01:57:42-
2nd

889

Thomas DavisM2ndSEN2ndRace Hub01:58:47+00:01:05
3rd

943

Steven SimsM3rdSEN3rd02:04:48+00:07:06
4th

890

DAVID DewM4thSEN4th02:11:14+00:13:32
5th

869

Michael BarryM5thSEN5thPiranha TC02:13:44+00:16:02
6th

963

ARTHUR BeadesM6thSEN6thGalway Tri Club02:15:47+00:18:05
7th

948

Greg WadeM7thSEN7thWexford Triathlon club02:18:59+00:21:17
8th

1161

JONATHAN DalyM8thSEN8thTeam Hurt Locker02:19:05+00:21:23
9th

892

THOMAS ElphickM9thSEN9th02:19:41+00:21:59
10th

896

Ronan FordeM10thSEN10thMidleton Cycling and Triathlon Club02:19:41+00:21:59
11th

891

Kilian DooleyM11thV401stGCH02:20:12+00:22:30
12th

926

Diarmuid O ConchubhairM12thSEN11thTr?Sp?rt / Hurt Locker02:20:55+00:23:13
13th

910

Paul JoyceM13thV402nd02:21:21+00:23:39
14th

911

Andrew KennedyM14thV403rdLisburn Triathlon Club02:21:27+00:23:45
15th

879

Sam CordnerM15thV501stLisburn Triathlon Club02:22:41+00:24:59
16th

1140

John RocheM16thSEN12th02:23:00+00:25:18
17th

877

Paul ConnollyM17thV404thCork Tri Club02:23:09+00:25:27
18th

992

KARL FogartyM18thSEN13thgotri02:23:48+00:26:06
19th

901

Philip GreenwoodM19thSEN14thLisburn Triathlon Club02:25:21+00:27:39
20th

1002

Michael KeoghM20thSEN15th02:26:01+00:28:19
21st

912

Hana KolarovaF1stSEN1stTV Lemgo02:26:02+00:28:20
22nd

878

David ConwayM21stSEN16thUnattached02:26:15+00:28:33
23rd

915

Darragh Mc ShaneM22ndV405thTri lakes02:26:19+00:28:37
24th

940

JOE ScanlanM23rdV406thBlackwater Tri Club02:27:02+00:29:20
25th

1141

Joseph RocheM24thSEN17thTralee Triathlon Clud02:27:02+00:29:20
26th

985

Liam DillonM25thV407thgotri02:27:47+00:30:05
27th

937

Graham RobertsonM26thV408thLisburn Tri Club02:28:03+00:30:21
28th

888

Celia DavinF2ndSEN2ndTri lakes02:28:25+00:30:43
29th

907

Micheal HessionM27thV409thgtc02:29:18+00:31:36
30th

924

Stuart NicolM28thV4010th02:30:04+00:32:22
31st

1016

Barry MoranM29thV4011thNaas Tri Club02:31:51+00:34:09
32nd

1018

Brian MuckianM30thSEN18thNewry Tri Club02:32:24+00:34:42
33rd

945

Warren TerryM31stSEN19thSouth Coast Triathlon Club02:32:29+00:34:47
34th

975

Ben ColeM32ndSEN20th02:32:33+00:34:51
35th

923

MICHAEL MulcahyM33rdV4012thBlackwater triathlon club02:32:37+00:34:55
36th

970

Anthony ByrneM34thV4013thWicklow Triathlon Club02:32:42+00:35:00
37th

916

DAVID McconnellM35thV4014thWaterford Triathlon Club02:32:52+00:35:10
38th

930

David OneillM36thV4015thgalway triathlon club02:34:02+00:36:20
39th

902

Simon GriffithsM37thV502ndBlack Pear Joggers02:34:22+00:36:40
40th

1003

Damien KillaneM38thV4016thgalway triathlon club02:34:23+00:36:41
41st

920

Tom McmahonM39thV4017th02:34:38+00:36:56
42nd

1128

Bartosz NowaczekM40thSEN21st02:34:45+00:37:03
43rd

1032

Gerard RedmondM41stSEN22ndtriathlon ireland02:34:54+00:37:12
44th

1170

Andrew CrowleyM42ndSEN23rdgotri02:34:59+00:37:17
45th

988

SEAMUS DugganM43rdV4018thNenagh Tri Club02:35:06+00:37:24
46th

1163

Stuart MartinM44thV4019thLisburn Triathlon Club02:35:49+00:38:07
47th

1164

John Mc HughM45thSEN24thWestport Tri Club02:36:24+00:38:42
48th

956

Russell CrewM46thV503rd02:36:31+00:38:49
49th

898

Mark GillespieM47thV4020thLisburn Triathlon Club02:37:22+00:39:40
50th

871

MARIE BoyleF3rdSEN3rdTeam Hurt Locker02:38:34+00:40:52
51st

1103

Stuart HarriesM48thV4021stNUIG02:38:44+00:41:02
52nd

1165

tadhg O LearyM49thV4022ndCork Tri Club02:39:02+00:41:20
53rd

1000

Thibault JacqueminM50thSEN25th02:39:06+00:41:24
54th

1033

Aoibhe ReidyF4thV401stltc02:39:58+00:42:16
55th

870

Bartley Dave BartleyM51stV504thBlackwater Tri Club02:39:59+00:42:17
56th

900

Claire GormanF5thSEN4thPiranha Triathlon Club02:40:20+00:42:38
57th

1051

TOM TuohyM52ndV4023rdPredator02:40:32+00:42:50
58th

929

EDDIE O'brienM53rdV4024thBlackwater Tri Club02:40:34+00:42:52
59th

994

Anthony GarM54thSEN26thpulse triathlon club02:40:39+00:42:57
60th

1028

Jennifer O'sullivanF6thSEN5thLanesboro Tri Club02:40:39+00:42:57
61st

1135

Eoin PomphrettM55thV4025thCork Tri Club02:40:49+00:43:07
62nd

1050

Brian TraversM56thSEN27thGalway TC02:41:13+00:43:31
63rd

1124

Alan MurphyM57thV4026thTralee Triathlon Club02:41:43+00:44:01
64th

1041

Jonathon StantonM58thSEN28th02:42:05+00:44:23
65th

981

Mary CorlessF7thSEN6thGalway Tri Club02:42:12+00:44:30
66th

1036

Don RyanM59thV505th02:42:26+00:44:44
67th

1072

Sean BryanM60thV4027th02:42:46+00:45:04
68th

1047

Phil ThrelfallM61stV506th02:42:48+00:45:06
69th

1104

Donal HartiganM62ndV507thennis triathlon club02:43:31+00:45:49
70th

905

STEPHEN HearyM63rdSEN29th02:43:32+00:45:50
71st

1053

Paul WaldronM64thSEN30th02:43:53+00:46:11
72nd

1108

Sam KeyM65thSEN31st02:43:56+00:46:14
73rd

1122

Padraig MckaigueM66thV4028th02:44:02+00:46:20
74th

1040

Darragh SkehanM67thSEN32ndNaas Tri Club02:44:08+00:46:26
75th

986

Kieran DugganM68thV4029thTRIDubai02:44:45+00:47:03
76th

1148

Michael TooheyM69thV4030th02:45:00+00:47:18
77th

1063

John WaldronM70thSEN33rd02:45:09+00:47:27
78th

967

Dinny BrennanM71stV4031stKilkenny Triathlon Club02:45:25+00:47:43
79th

1073

Stephen BurkeM72ndV4032nd02:45:53+00:48:11
80th

982

Patrick DalyM73rdV508th02:45:54+00:48:12
81st

1004

JOHN KilraineM74thV4033rdPredator02:45:57+00:48:15
82nd

1029

Stuart PattersonM75thSEN34th02:46:04+00:48:22
83rd

1162

Joseph HoltonM76thV509thClonard Road Club02:47:37+00:49:55
84th

1134

Donal PhillipsM77thV4034th02:47:55+00:50:13
85th

1019

Niall MulvihillM78thSEN35thLanesboro Tri Club02:48:00+00:50:18
86th

1020

BRENDAN NaughtonM79thV5010thLimerick Triathlon Club02:48:09+00:50:27
87th

1130

Thomas O'connorM80thSEN36thCork Tri Club02:48:11+00:50:29
88th

1111

Colin LochadenM81stV4035thSouth Coast TC02:48:26+00:50:44
89th

1100

Philip GubbyM82ndV4036th02:48:42+00:51:00
90th

1027

CON O'reganM83rdV5011th02:48:44+00:51:02
91st

997

Eamonn GraceM84thV5012thKilkenny triatlon club02:48:45+00:51:03
92nd

893

Evgeny FedotovM85thSEN37th02:48:51+00:51:09
93rd

1092

Pat FinnM86thV4037thBlackwater Tri Club02:48:53+00:51:11
94th

1010

Garrett MackeyM87thV4038th02:49:08+00:51:26
95th

1132

Kevin O'reganM88thV4039thwest cork tri02:49:35+00:51:53
96th

1067

Andrew AinleyM89thSEN38thgalway triathlon club02:49:37+00:51:55
97th

941

Paul ScofieldM90thV4040th02:49:46+00:52:04
98th

1083

Stephen CorriganM91stSEN39thTrilakes02:49:56+00:52:14
99th

1038

Tom SellenM92ndSEN40th02:50:10+00:52:28
100th

1026

Frank O'neillM93rdV5013thgalway triathlon club02:50:27+00:52:45
101st

1139

joseph RobinsonM94thV4041st02:50:53+00:53:11
102nd

1021

Lucas NetterM95thSEN41st02:51:19+00:53:37
103rd

1025

Martin O'connellM96thV4042ndLimerick Triathlon Club02:51:22+00:53:40
104th

1152

Bryce WhibleyM97thV4043rd02:51:24+00:53:42
105th

964

Mick BestonM98thV5014thBlack water02:51:32+00:53:50
106th

993

Ray FoleyM99thV4044thGalway Tri Club02:52:00+00:54:18
107th

966

Stephen BradyM100thV5015thTri Lakes Triathlon Club02:52:17+00:54:35
108th

1151

Sam WebsterM101stSEN42nd02:52:21+00:54:39
109th

1014

Chris MillarM102ndV4045thRiada TC02:53:28+00:55:46
110th

1098

Heather GouldF8thSEN7thOlympian Triathlon Club02:53:32+00:55:50
111st

1009

Fiona LyonsF9thV402ndgalway triathlon club02:53:41+00:55:59
112nd

1045

David ThompsonM103rdSEN43rdCrosshaven Tri Club02:54:09+00:56:27
113rd

971

David ByrneM104thSEN44thPulse02:54:50+00:57:08
114th

1116

Paraic Mc QuaidM105thV4046th02:54:57+00:57:15
115th

1001

Aine KellyF10thSEN8thPulse02:55:01+00:57:19
116th

1145

Paulo SilvaM106thSEN45th02:55:17+00:57:35
117th

1077

Liam CashmanM107thV4047thNo02:55:28+00:57:46
118th

1127

Mindaugas NorkusM108thSEN46th02:55:29+00:57:47
119th

1118

Paul MccarthyM109thV4048thGalway Tri Club02:55:34+00:57:52
120th

906

Paul HeneghanM110thV4049thTri lakes02:55:37+00:57:55
121st

983

James DarkM111stV4050thLondon Hearthside02:55:43+00:58:01
122nd

1048

David TigheM112ndV4051st02:55:45+00:58:03
123rd

927

Maeve O ConnorF11thV403rdCrosshaven Tri Club02:55:55+00:58:13
124th

885

Rita DalyF12thV404th02:56:41+00:58:59
125th

1125

Gavin MurphyM113rdV4052ndgalway triathlon club02:56:42+00:59:00
126th

1034

Angela RobertsonF13thV405thLIMERICK TRI02:57:23+00:59:41
127th

1037

Siobhan RyanF14thSEN9thTri Lakes Triathlon Club02:57:46+01:00:04
128th

1015

Petrina MitchellF15thV406thTri lakes02:57:48+01:00:06
129th

1115

John MaherM114thSEN47thMallow Tri Club02:57:53+01:00:11
130th

1082

Lee CorbettM115thV4053rd02:58:02+01:00:20
131st

1123

Gary McmanusM116thV4054thWest Cork Tri Club02:58:19+01:00:37
132nd

979

Andrea ConcannnonF16thV407thGalway Trusthlon Club02:58:53+01:01:11
133rd

1074

David ByrneM117thV4055th02:59:16+01:01:34
134th

1110

CHLOE LemahieuF17thSEN10th02:59:25+01:01:43
135th

1169

Aidan RyanM118thV4056th03:00:49+01:03:07
136th

1126

Patrick MurphyM119thSEN48th03:01:10+01:03:28
137th

897

Tina FordeF18thSEN11thMidleton Cycling Triathlon Club03:01:13+01:03:31
138th

1078

Claire CellariusF19thV408thTrilakes03:01:25+01:03:43
139th

1101

Suzanne HallF20thV409th03:01:49+01:04:07
140th

995

Margaret GlavinF21stSEN12thGalway Tri Club03:01:54+01:04:12
141st

1138

Neil RobieM120thV5016thRiada Triathlon Club03:02:06+01:04:24
142nd

968

Rosie BrennanF22ndV4010th03:02:40+01:04:58
143rd

1107

PHILIP JarvisM121stSEN49th03:03:41+01:05:59
144th

1105

John HehleM122ndSEN50th03:05:00+01:07:18
145th

881

Carmel CoyneF23rdV4011thgtc03:05:37+01:07:55
146th

1147

Wilben TonacaoM123rdV4057th03:06:09+01:08:27
147th

1024

Jonathan O'connellM124thV5017th03:06:24+01:08:42
148th

1146

KAREN StephensonF24thSEN13th03:06:24+01:08:42
149th

991

Niamh FlemingF25thV501stBlackwater triathlon club03:06:28+01:08:46
150th

1137

Elaine RobieF26thV502ndRiada Triathlon Club03:06:52+01:09:10
151st

1044

Kevin StritchM125thSEN51stBoru Tri Club03:06:53+01:09:11
152nd

1106

Gavin HennekerM126thV5018th03:06:56+01:09:14
153rd

1150

John WalsheM127thV5019thKilkenny Triathlon Club03:07:08+01:09:26
154th

932

Audrey PhelanF27thV4012th03:07:09+01:09:27
155th

1069

Peadar BrennanM128thV5020thkilkenny tri club03:07:09+01:09:27
156th

868

Chris AshtonM129thSEN52nd03:07:35+01:09:53
157th

1095

noel GarrahanM130thV4058thCavan Tri Club03:07:40+01:09:58
158th

886

Thomas DalyM131stV4059thFingal Tri Club03:08:29+01:10:47
159th

1042

Ruth StauntonF28thV4013thgalway triathlon club03:09:05+01:11:23
160th

908

John J HigginsM132ndV601stTri Lakes Triathlon Club03:09:21+01:11:39
161st

1052

Brendan WaldronM133rdV5021st03:10:00+01:12:18
162nd

1084

Marshall CraigM134thV4060thRiada Tri club03:10:52+01:13:10
163rd

1006

Lemuel LeonardoM135thSEN53rd03:11:14+01:13:32
164th

913

Brighid ListonF29thSEN14thBlackwater triathlon club03:11:35+01:13:53
165th

1054

Kieran WalshM136thSEN54thgalway triathlon club03:12:13+01:14:31
166th

1133

Annie PerezF30thSEN15thHavering Tri03:12:32+01:14:50
167th

919

Michelle McgrathF31stV4014thSouth Coast03:13:27+01:15:45
168th

875

Anita Cody-kennyF32ndSEN16th03:17:01+01:19:19
169th

887

Laura DarbyF33rdSEN17thgalway triathlon club03:17:21+01:19:39
170th

1142

Paul RyanM137thSEN55thHEAT - Hartford Extended Area Triathletes03:17:35+01:19:53
171st

1066

Elmer AbastillasM138thV4061st03:18:01+01:20:19
172nd

883

Noel CurranM139thSEN56thTri lakes triathlone03:18:22+01:20:40
173rd

880

Karen CowanF34thV4015thWicklow Tri Club03:18:53+01:21:11
174th

938

Paddy RowsomeM140thSEN57thLimerick Triathlon Club03:19:04+01:21:22
175th

974

Rob ClarkeM141stV4062ndWicklow Triathlon Club03:19:08+01:21:26
176th

1086

Killian De BuitleirM142ndSEN58th03:19:23+01:21:41
177th

1055

Graham WoodsM143rdSEN59thDeBuitleir's Flyers03:19:37+01:21:55
178th

1091

Ebony FennellF35thSEN18th03:19:42+01:22:00
179th

1129

Michael O SheaM144thSEN60thmctc03:19:42+01:22:00
180th

1011

Donna McconkeyF36thSEN19thRiada Triathlon Club03:20:26+01:22:44
181st

1121

Miah McgrathM145thV4063rdSouth Coast03:22:16+01:24:34
182nd

872

Darren BrennanM146thV4064thFingal Tri Club03:22:20+01:24:38
183rd

1099

Harvey GreyM147thV5022nd03:22:54+01:25:12
184th

1088

James DillonM148thV4065thGalway Tri Club03:23:10+01:25:28
185th

1119

Mary McdaidF37thV4016thNewry03:23:22+01:25:40
186th

980

Deirdre ConneelyF38thV4017th3D03:24:03+01:26:21
187th

1012

Fiadhna McmonagleF39thSEN20thpulse triathlon club03:25:36+01:27:54
188th

1030

Ian PollardM149thV4066thLisburn Triathlon Club03:25:50+01:28:08
189th

1081

Sandra ConnollyF40thV4018thKilkenny Triathlon Club03:26:19+01:28:37
190th

914

WENDY LundyF41stV503rdWicklow Tri Club03:26:24+01:28:42
191st

965

Jim BleeM150thV4067thRiada TC03:28:52+01:31:10
192nd

936

Aideen RigneyF42ndSEN21st03:29:00+01:31:18
193rd

1144

Alan SheedyM151stSEN61st03:29:03+01:31:21
194th

918

Karen McgouranF43rdV4019thmidlands tri club03:29:20+01:31:38
195th

1076

Grant CanslerM152ndSEN62nd03:31:04+01:33:22
196th

984

Ronnie DescallarM153rdSEN63rd03:34:21+01:36:39
197th

1070

Steve BroadrickM154thV5023rdTITANS TRIATHLON03:41:49+01:44:07
198th

1168

Raymond QuinnM155thSEN64th03:41:54+01:44:12
199th

1143

Rebecca RyanF44thSEN22ndHEAT - Hartford Extended Area Triathletes03:42:13+01:44:31
200th

972

Angela CalderwoodF45thV504thriada tiathlon club03:42:27+01:44:45
201st

947

Geraldine VennerF46thV4020thCrosshaven Tri Club03:45:15+01:47:33
202nd

884

Mary T DalyF47thV505thFingal Tri Club03:46:45+01:49:03
203rd

1109

Mary LannonF48thV4021stMallow tri03:47:31+01:49:49
204th

944

Julie SittlingtonF49thV4022ndBallymoney Cycling Club Tri Team04:21:35+02:23:53
DNF (6 in total)
-

973

FIONA CartonFV40Tri lakes00:00:00-
-

1158

Ger BensonMV60LIMERICK TRI CLUB00:00:00-
-

1093

Julia FonnereauFV5000:00:00-
-

1167

Alan HylandMSENWestport Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

1049

Al jan TinoyMV40Pulse00:00:00-
-

1089

Conan DoyleMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Mike's Bikes Pembrokeshire Coast Triathlon Standard Distance Relay 2019-06-08 10:00:00
Caerhays Castle Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-07-07 09:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00