HEVER CASTLE TRIATHLON 2017

Sep
23
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10,500 metre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Individual Olympic - The Hever Relay

Triathlon | 2017-09-23 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (144 in total)
1st

1669

Benjamin WellsM1stSEN1st02:24:33-
1st

1669

Timothy WellsM1stSEN1st02:24:33-
1st

1669

Richie BrierleyM1stSEN1st02:24:33-
4th

1638

CHARLIE IngramM4thV401st02:26:45+00:02:12
4th

1638

Robin BarnesM4thV401st02:26:45+00:02:12
4th

1638

NICK CrossM4thV401st02:26:45+00:02:12
7th

1639

Paul HareM7thV501stCroydon Amphibians SC02:28:49+00:04:16
7th

1639

Lee PayneM7thSEN4th02:28:49+00:04:16
7th

1639

Ian GraverM7thV501st02:28:49+00:04:16
10th

1664

Caroline TavernerM10thV404th02:30:16+00:05:43
10th

1664

Charles TavernerM10thV404th02:30:16+00:05:43
10th

1664

Guy PowdrillM10thV404th02:30:16+00:05:43
13th

1640

Becky MorrishM13thSEN5th02:31:02+00:06:29
13th

1640

Nathan ChapmanM13thSEN5th02:31:02+00:06:29
15th

1635

NORMAN LockhartM15thV503rd02:32:19+00:07:46
15th

1635

Tracy ForsythM15thV407th02:32:19+00:07:46
17th

1752

Adrian BrownM17thV504th02:33:37+00:09:04
17th

1752

JIM EganM17thV408th02:33:37+00:09:04
17th

1752

Nigel FidlerM17thV408th02:33:37+00:09:04
20th

1650

Mario SolariM20thSEN7th02:37:45+00:13:12
20th

1650

Laurent SamsonM20thSEN7th02:37:45+00:13:12
20th

1650

I?igo De LlanoM20thV4010th02:37:45+00:13:12
23rd

1742

Dummy RecordM23rdSEN9th02:39:15+00:14:42
24th

1672

Ian Maddison-robertsM24thV505th02:39:18+00:14:45
24th

1672

Sean CallowM24thSEN10th02:39:18+00:14:45
24th

1672

Rupert GibbsM24thV4011th02:39:18+00:14:45
27th

1753

MATT ConnelleyM27thV4012th02:41:07+00:16:34
27th

1753

Bartlomiej KugaM27thSEN11th02:41:07+00:16:34
27th

1753

Jamie MunroM27thV4012th02:41:07+00:16:34
30th

1751

Helen JacksonM30thV506th02:43:19+00:18:46
30th

1751

Damian KeoghM30thV4014th02:43:19+00:18:46
30th

1751

Liam KeelanM30thV506th02:43:19+00:18:46
33rd

1663

James HunterM33rdSEN12th02:43:28+00:18:55
33rd

1663

Heather LilleyM33rdSEN12th02:43:28+00:18:55
35th

1700

Yolanda GuthrieM35thSEN14th02:43:43+00:19:10
36th

1659

Tim SinclairM36thSEN15th02:45:41+00:21:08
36th

1659

Lewis WilliamsM36thSEN15th02:45:41+00:21:08
36th

1659

JAMES HallM36thSEN15th02:45:41+00:21:08
39th

1637

Laura WareM39thSEN18th02:45:48+00:21:15
39th

1637

Matt StockbridgeM39thSEN18th02:45:48+00:21:15
39th

1637

ROBERT WarnerM39thSEN18th02:45:48+00:21:15
42nd

1631

Angus BeattieM42ndSEN21st02:47:37+00:23:04
42nd

1631

John StewartM42ndSEN21st02:47:37+00:23:04
42nd

1631

Mark DrageM42ndV4015th02:47:37+00:23:04
45th

1665

Sarah GreshamM45thSEN23rd02:50:25+00:25:52
45th

1665

Simon GreshamM45thV4016th7Oaks02:50:25+00:25:52
47th

1651

David LawrenceM47thSEN24th02:53:08+00:28:35
47th

1651

Salam KatbiM47thSEN24th02:53:08+00:28:35
47th

1651

Ralph DysonM47thSEN24th02:53:08+00:28:35
50th

1632

Nicola WrightM50thV508th02:54:13+00:29:40
50th

1632

Kirsty ParkerM50thV4017th02:54:13+00:29:40
50th

1632

Pippa HallM50thV4017th02:54:13+00:29:40
53rd

1652

Phil GodsonM53rdSEN27th02:54:51+00:30:18
53rd

1652

Oliver PotterM53rdSEN27th02:54:51+00:30:18
53rd

1652

Peter EdworthyM53rdSEN27th02:54:51+00:30:18
56th

1676

Sean GouldingM56thV4019th02:56:25+00:31:52
56th

1676

Stephen NickollsM56thV4019th02:56:25+00:31:52
56th

1676

Geoff MeallM56thV4019th02:56:25+00:31:52
59th

1654

Rachel McelhoneM59thSEN30th02:58:06+00:33:33
59th

1654

Mark WilliamsM59thV601st02:58:06+00:33:33
59th

1654

Paul PantryM59thV4022nd02:58:06+00:33:33
62nd

1754

George DixonM62ndV4023rdBBC Worldwide02:58:27+00:33:54
62nd

1754

TBA - BBC Worldwide TbaM62ndSEN31st02:58:27+00:33:54
65th

1653

John LovegroveM65thSEN33rd03:01:50+00:37:17
65th

1653

Kelly KlusM65thSEN33rd03:01:50+00:37:17
65th

1653

Martyn WhyteM65thV4024th03:01:50+00:37:17
68th

1674

Robert KempM68thV4025th03:03:20+00:38:47
68th

1630

Chris HolmesM68thV4025th03:03:20+00:38:47
68th

1630

Jamie PinnM68thV4025th03:03:20+00:38:47
68th

1674

Andrew WestwoodM68thV4025th03:03:20+00:38:47
68th

1674

PHIL ElmsM68thV509th03:03:20+00:38:47
68th

1630

Johnny PalmerM68thV509th03:03:20+00:38:47
74th

1660

Harriet MavrommatisM74thSEN35th03:03:29+00:38:56
74th

1660

Lewis ReynoldsM74thSEN35th03:03:29+00:38:56
74th

1660

paul KauterM74thV5011th03:03:29+00:38:56
77th

1656

Roland BaggottM77thV4029th03:04:13+00:39:40
77th

1656

Chris KiddM77thV4029th03:04:13+00:39:40
77th

1656

Campbell McdonaldM77thV4029th03:04:13+00:39:40
80th

1666

Nicholas FalkM80thV4032nd03:06:58+00:42:25
80th

1666

Chloe FalkM80thV4032nd03:06:58+00:42:25
80th

1666

Geoff FalkM80thV4032nd03:06:58+00:42:25
83rd

1678

Tim CullenM83rdV5012th03:07:53+00:43:20
83rd

1678

Simon RileyM83rdV5012th03:07:53+00:43:20
83rd

1678

Mark FressonM83rdV5012th03:07:53+00:43:20
86th

1655

Simon ElwellM86thV5015th03:08:17+00:43:44
86th

1655

Nicola KeepingM86thSEN37th03:08:17+00:43:44
86th

1655

simon MillsM86thV5015th03:08:17+00:43:44
89th

1675

Louisa StrainM89thSEN38th03:08:56+00:44:23
89th

1675

Marina CookM89thSEN38th03:08:56+00:44:23
89th

1675

Emily RobbinsM89thV4035th03:08:56+00:44:23
92nd

1634

Rachel SpreckleyM92ndSEN40th03:12:18+00:47:45
92nd

1634

Richard Llewwlyn-daviesM92ndV4036th03:12:18+00:47:45
92nd

1634

Alex SpreckleyM92ndSEN40th03:12:18+00:47:45
95th

1647

Hayley GilbertM95thSEN42nd03:16:58+00:52:25
95th

1647

Andrew PertM95thV4037th03:16:58+00:52:25
98th

1671

Paul RawlinsonM98thSEN43rd03:18:34+00:54:01
98th

1671

Lee BradburyM98thSEN43rd03:18:34+00:54:01
98th

1671

Sharon RawlinsonM98thV5017th03:18:34+00:54:01
101st

1668

Liz PembertonM101stV5018th03:19:05+00:54:32
101st

1668

Mark NormanM101stV5018th03:19:05+00:54:32
101st

1668

Mathew NormanM101stV5018th03:19:05+00:54:32
104th

1673

Iain TooleyM104thV5021st03:20:05+00:55:32
104th

1673

Kevin SolomanM104thV4039th03:20:05+00:55:32
104th

1673

Len RendellM104thV4039th03:20:05+00:55:32
107th

1667

Pippa BirdM107thSEN45th03:21:54+00:57:21
107th

1667

Jessica BirdM107thSEN45th03:21:54+00:57:21
107th

1667

Julia BirdM107thSEN45th03:21:54+00:57:21
110th

1670

Steve StratfordM110thSEN48th03:23:04+00:58:31
110th

1670

Isabelle PocockM110thV4041st03:23:04+00:58:31
110th

1670

Ryan CaldwellM110thV4041st03:23:04+00:58:31
113rd

1755

Thomas WarrenM113rdSEN49th03:30:29+01:05:56
113rd

1755

Megan NewtonM113rdSEN49th03:30:29+01:05:56
113rd

1755

Jay JuggapahM113rdSEN49th03:30:29+01:05:56
116th

1645

Sarah ColeM116thSEN52nd03:31:11+01:06:38
116th

1645

Dave HarrisM116thV5022nd03:31:11+01:06:38
116th

1645

Tim MccloughlinM116thSEN52nd03:31:11+01:06:38
119th

1662

David DrewM119thSEN54th03:31:29+01:06:56
119th

1662

georgina DrewM119thSEN54th03:31:29+01:06:56
119th

1662

Michael DrewM119thSEN54th03:31:29+01:06:56
122nd

1725

Charlotte CraigM122ndSEN57th03:33:54+01:09:21
123rd

1649

Lucie GriffinM123rdV4043rd03:41:11+01:16:38
123rd

1649

Diane MayallM123rdV5023rd03:41:11+01:16:38
123rd

1649

Nicky HawleyM123rdV4043rd03:41:11+01:16:38
126th

1757

Holly SeijoM126thSEN58th03:41:16+01:16:43
126th

1757

Emily WattM126thSEN58th03:41:16+01:16:43
126th

1757

Steve BlundellM126thSEN58th03:41:16+01:16:43
129th

1646

Ashley HookM129thV5024th03:43:49+01:19:16
129th

1646

Andrew BircherM129thV4045th03:43:49+01:19:16
129th

1646

Toyah HandleyM129thSEN61st03:43:49+01:19:16
132nd

1648

Natalia CruseM132ndSEN62nd03:45:11+01:20:38
132nd

1648

Alan MabeyM132ndSEN62nd03:45:11+01:20:38
132nd

1648

Jagdip AhluwaliaM132ndV5025th03:45:11+01:20:38
135th

1643

Marc ShawM135thV4046th03:49:35+01:25:02
135th

1643

Sally HopsonM135thSEN64th03:49:35+01:25:02
135th

1643

Bruce ShelmerdineM135thV5026th03:49:35+01:25:02
138th

1756

Eleisha GormanM138thSEN65th03:55:55+01:31:22
138th

1756

Paul PurnellM138thSEN65th03:55:55+01:31:22
138th

1756

Nick HoweM138thSEN65th03:55:55+01:31:22
141st

1633

Richard ChiltonM141stV4047th04:02:58+01:38:25
141st

1633

Michael BullM141stSEN68th04:02:58+01:38:25
143rd

1657

Vanessa SpinkM143rdV5027th04:14:42+01:50:09
143rd

1657

gary james ClarkM143rdV5027th04:14:42+01:50:09
143rd

1657

Tina BuntonM143rdSEN69th04:14:42+01:50:09
DNF (6 in total)
-

1642

Jonathan ShawMSEN00:00:00-
-

1641

Steven Rees-clarkMSEN00:00:00-
-

1641

Kevin O'sullivanMSEN00:00:00-
-

1642

James MortimoreMSEN00:00:00-
-

1642

Parin PatelMSEN00:00:00-
-

1641

George CulverhouseMSEN00:00:00-
Started (3 in total)
-

1644

Colin MccarthyMV4000:00:00-
-

1644

Matthew EddyMSEN00:00:00-
-

1644

Kate FranklinMV6000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2019-09-08 06:30:00
Gosfield Lake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-07-07 08:00:00