Wheaton Aston 10K 2016

Dec
27
2016

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Organiser

Newport & District Running Club

Map

10K Road Race

Running | 2016-12-27 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Fast, flat, scenic one lap course on tarmac road. Chip timing and technical t-shirt for 10k finishers. £50 prize to 1st male and 1st female plus prizes for all categories. START for both races: St.Mary's School, Marston Road, Wheaton Aston, ST19 9PQ. ***RACE NUMBERS AND CHIPS TO BE COLLECTED ON THE DAY. All 10k entrants must be over 15 years of age

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (471 in total)
2nd

552

James SkeltonM2ndSEN1st00:32:4800:32:50-
3rd

141

James EglestonM3rdSEN2ndTELFORD AC00:33:4800:33:50+00:01:00
6th

331

Gabe MorrisM6thSEN3rdShrewsbury AC00:34:3200:34:34+00:01:44
9th

192

Matt GuilderM9thSEN4thShrewsbury AC00:35:3200:35:35+00:02:44
13th

64

Connor MiddletonM13thSEN5thShrewsbury AC00:37:0300:37:06+00:04:15
22nd

423

Mike SeniorM22ndSEN6th00:37:5600:37:59+00:05:08
24th

150

Alexander EvansM24thSEN7thLawley running club00:38:0900:38:13+00:05:21
25th

207

Liam HarroldM25thSEN8thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:38:3400:38:39+00:05:46
26th

15

Andrew BaveM26thSEN9thWolves & Bilston AC00:38:4000:38:46+00:05:52
27th

236

Alec HoughM27thSEN10th00:38:5800:39:03+00:06:10
29th

31

Philip PearceM29thSEN11thGLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS00:39:2500:39:29+00:06:37
33rd

305

Dec MartinM32ndSEN12th00:39:5400:39:58+00:07:06
35th

445

Richard SmithM34thSEN13thLawley running club00:40:4500:40:49+00:07:57
37th

549

Ben WithamM36thSEN14th00:40:5000:40:56+00:08:02
41st

408

Greg RodwellM40thSEN15th00:40:5000:40:59+00:08:02
45th

431

Lee SimmonsM42ndSEN16thPENKRIDGE RUNNERS00:41:0200:41:12+00:08:14
46th

550

Helen StokesF4thSEN1st00:41:1300:41:17+00:08:25
51st

525

Tom Daniel WisdomM47thSEN17th00:41:2600:41:35+00:08:38
56th

152

Chris EvansM52ndSEN18thVegan Runners UK00:42:1000:42:13+00:09:22
62nd

266

Eleanor JukesF5thSEN2ndTRI LONDON00:42:2400:42:30+00:09:36
69th

501

Adam WattleyM64thSEN19th00:42:4500:42:51+00:09:57
73rd

179

Jamie Paul GrahamM67thSEN20thCannock & Stafford00:42:5900:43:17+00:10:11
78th

279

Dan KibbyM70thSEN21st00:43:2100:43:30+00:10:33
92nd

443

James SmithM82ndSEN22nd00:44:0600:44:22+00:11:18
101st

260

Kyle JonesM91stSEN23rd00:43:5900:44:42+00:11:11
106th

5

Leigh AllyM95thSEN24thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:44:4800:45:00+00:12:00
109th

197

Kerry HallF12thSEN3rd00:45:0300:45:13+00:12:15
111st

442

Gregory SmithM99thSEN25th00:44:5600:45:14+00:12:08
130th

181

William Robert GrayM112ndSEN26thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:46:0000:46:20+00:13:12
131st

329

Laura MooreF19thSEN4th00:46:1300:46:23+00:13:25
141st

317

CARA MeehanF21stSEN5th00:46:1900:46:51+00:13:31
146th

534

Robert YaleM124thSEN27th00:47:1700:47:26+00:14:29
159th

160

Jamie FanneranM134thSEN28thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:48:1300:48:30+00:15:25
160th

391

Katie DaviesF26thSEN6thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:48:1200:48:31+00:15:24
180th

522

Rob WillisM151stSEN29th00:49:3400:49:42+00:16:46
184th

199

Ricky HallF31stSEN7th00:49:4100:49:52+00:16:53
188th

467

Marie Clair TaylorF33rdSEN8th00:49:5000:50:06+00:17:02
192nd

332

Philip MorrisM158thSEN30thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:49:5700:50:13+00:17:09
194th

321

James Michael MetzgerM160thSEN31stNEWPORT00:49:3400:50:30+00:16:46
198th

267

Roz JukesF35thSEN9th00:50:1900:50:45+00:17:31
199th

349

Alice NorthernF36thSEN10th00:50:3800:50:56+00:17:50
200th

242

Carrie StokesF37thSEN11thNewport and District RC00:50:3700:51:01+00:17:49
205th

399

Alexander RandlesM166thSEN32ndLawley running club00:50:5100:51:16+00:18:03
206th

221

Ben HockingM167thSEN33rd00:50:5000:51:16+00:18:02
208th

244

Oliver StokesM169thSEN34thNewport and District RC00:50:5800:51:21+00:18:10
213rd

34

Joy BludF40thSEN12th00:50:5000:51:33+00:18:02
214th

73

LIZI ChambersF41stSEN13thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:51:1500:51:34+00:18:27
215th

531

Nick WrightM174thSEN35th00:51:2500:51:35+00:18:37
221st

38

Natalie BoswellF43rdSEN14th00:51:4700:52:06+00:18:59
223rd

151

CLAIRE EvansF44thSEN15thVegan Runners UK00:51:3900:52:11+00:18:51
227th

88

Tom CollierM181stSEN36th00:51:5800:52:17+00:19:10
236th

282

Jan KochM185thSEN37th00:52:0500:52:39+00:19:17
241st

436

Alex SkinnerM189thSEN38th00:51:5900:52:51+00:19:11
253rd

262

Graham JonesM194thSEN39thShabba Runners00:53:0500:53:28+00:20:17
254th

261

Samantha JonesF60thSEN16thShabba Runners00:53:0600:53:28+00:20:18
271st

87

Jack CollierM203rdSEN40thJACK COLLIER00:54:0800:54:26+00:21:20
281st

104

Amy CowlesF72ndSEN17thChase Harriers00:54:3100:54:53+00:21:43
284th

62

Hannah ButlerF74thSEN18th00:54:3600:55:00+00:21:48
285th

47

David BradshawM211stSEN41st00:54:4800:55:05+00:22:00
292nd

377

Claire PilsburyF80thSEN19thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:55:1200:55:25+00:22:24
293rd

226

Edward RoperM213rdSEN42ndNEWPORT AND DISTRICT00:54:4800:55:29+00:22:00
305th

547

Philip JonesM220thSEN43rd00:55:5300:56:10+00:23:05
314th

463

Christine StrongF90thSEN20thThe village hotel walsall00:56:1700:56:23+00:23:29
315th

342

Sam NichollsF91stSEN21st00:55:4600:56:24+00:22:58
326th

205

Clare HarrisonF99thSEN22ndLawley running club00:56:4600:56:57+00:23:58
328th

113

Alex CurtissM228thSEN44th00:56:4300:57:10+00:23:55
330th

52

Lynsey BroughF102ndSEN23rd00:56:5300:57:34+00:24:05
332nd

92

Sarah CollissonF103rdSEN24thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:57:0700:57:42+00:24:19
343rd

357

Victoria OliverF110thSEN25th00:57:4500:58:16+00:24:57
351st

193

Andrew GuilderM236thSEN45thDAcorum & Tring AC00:58:0100:58:45+00:25:13
354th

20

Ann HubF118thSEN26thStafford Triathlon Club00:58:2000:58:53+00:25:32
360th

76

Annie ChilesF122ndSEN27th00:58:3800:59:17+00:25:50
361st

271

Harriet KapadiaF123rdSEN28th00:58:4700:59:21+00:25:59
363rd

112

William CurtissM239thSEN46th00:59:0800:59:35+00:26:20
370th

390

Lorraine PughF128thSEN29thLawley running club00:59:3701:00:08+00:26:49
372nd

474

Marie ThompsonF130thSEN30thWrekin Road runners00:59:3001:00:20+00:26:42
375th

469

Charlotte TaylorF132ndSEN31st00:59:3801:00:23+00:26:50
376th

65

Anya CampbellF133rdSEN32nd00:59:4501:00:33+00:26:57
382nd

521

Nicola WillisF137thSEN33rdSNEYD STRIDERS01:00:4401:01:14+00:27:56
383rd

537

Leah TarbuckF138thSEN34th01:00:4601:01:25+00:27:58
384th

61

Cathy ButlerF139thSEN35th01:00:5501:01:40+00:28:07
389th

140

Ailish EglestonF143rdSEN36thTELFORD HARRIERS01:01:2601:02:04+00:28:38
393rd

51

Caroline BromF146thSEN37th01:02:2001:02:31+00:29:32
394th

492

Jacynta WalshF147thSEN38thTELFORD HARRIERS01:01:5401:02:36+00:29:06
400th

333

Sally MorrisF152ndSEN39th01:02:2301:03:06+00:29:35
418th

459

Craig Standen'sM253rdSEN47th01:04:2501:05:07+00:31:37
419th

491

Helen WalkerF166thSEN40th01:04:3501:05:13+00:31:47
426th

396

Deborah QuinnF171stSEN41stRun Mummy Run01:05:2001:06:11+00:32:32
427th

351

Emily NorthernF172ndSEN42nd01:05:3701:06:25+00:32:49
428th

394

AIMEE PughF173rdSEN43rdDudley Kingswinford RC01:05:4401:06:33+00:32:56
440th

517

Holly WilliamsF181stSEN44th01:08:2101:09:04+00:35:33
445th

328

Abbey MonkF184thSEN45thGNOSALL LADIES RUNNING CLUB01:08:5301:09:29+00:36:05
456th

452

Jennifer SmithF194thSEN46th01:11:1701:11:56+00:38:29
457th

201

S J HF195thSEN47thWrekin Road runners01:11:1001:12:01+00:38:22
461st

371

Louise PattersonF199thSEN48thNewport and District RC01:13:2101:14:13+00:40:33
DNF (1 in total)
-

48

Rebecca BrayFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00
Walsall Fun Run 5K distance 2018-09-23 11:00:00
Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00
Runforjoel 5K Race Colour Blast 2018-09-09 10:00:00