Wheaton Aston 10K 2016

Dec
27
2016

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Organiser

Newport & District Running Club

Map

10K Road Race

Running | 2016-12-27 11:00am
2 viewed last hour.

Fast, flat, scenic one lap course on tarmac road. Chip timing and technical t-shirt for 10k finishers. £50 prize to 1st male and 1st female plus prizes for all categories. START for both races: St.Mary's School, Marston Road, Wheaton Aston, ST19 9PQ. ***RACE NUMBERS AND CHIPS TO BE COLLECTED ON THE DAY. All 10k entrants must be over 15 years of age

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (471 in total)
11th

212

Nigel HaycockM11thV451st00:36:2800:36:30-
14th

101

JASON CornsM14thV452ndWolves & Bilston AC00:37:1300:37:19+00:00:45
19th

41

Paul BowesM19thV453rdSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:37:4900:37:52+00:01:21
21st

347

David NormanM21stV454thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:37:5400:37:56+00:01:26
28th

364

Garry PalmerM28thV455thWolves & Bilston AC00:39:1600:39:21+00:02:48
30th

419

John ScottM30thV456th00:39:3400:39:38+00:03:06
40th

24

Shaun BennettM39thV457thWolves & Bilston AC00:40:5000:40:58+00:04:22
42nd

102

Rachel CoupeF2ndV451stTELFORD AC00:41:0000:41:04+00:04:32
44th

480

Tracie TruemanF3rdV452ndLawley running club00:41:0400:41:12+00:04:36
50th

523

Alistair PotterM46thV458thLawley running club00:40:5900:41:31+00:04:31
55th

486

Neil CaswellM51stV459thChase Harriers00:41:4700:42:07+00:05:19
60th

106

Derren CraddockM56thV4510th00:42:1900:42:24+00:05:51
87th

301

Kate MarchantF10thV453rdBeckenham Running Club00:44:0300:44:09+00:07:35
88th

161

Richard FelgateM78thV4511thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB00:44:0800:44:15+00:07:40
95th

114

Paul DabbsM85thV4512thStaffordshire00:44:2200:44:31+00:07:54
98th

1

Paul AdamsM88thV4513th00:44:3400:44:38+00:08:06
100th

539

Michael GuyM90thV4514thWest End Runners00:44:3800:44:41+00:08:10
110th

189

George GriptonM98thV4515thSNEYD STRIDERS00:45:0200:45:13+00:08:34
113rd

432

John SixsmithM101stV4516thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:44:5400:45:18+00:08:26
124th

281

Karen Jayne KiteleyF17thV454thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:45:4800:45:58+00:09:20
129th

21

Richard BennettM111stV4517thGentlemen of Gnosall00:45:5100:46:17+00:09:23
135th

147

Chris ElsleyM116thV4518thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:46:1300:46:33+00:09:45
136th

217

RICHARD HillM117thV4519thStafford Triathlon Club00:46:0900:46:35+00:09:41
149th

137

JON EdmondsM126thV4520thTELFORD HARRIERS00:47:3400:47:43+00:11:06
151st

519

Karl WilliamsM128thV4521st00:47:1500:48:04+00:10:47
158th

202

Steve HammondM133rdV4522nd00:48:2100:48:28+00:11:53
161st

294

Rob LloydM135thV4523rdChase Harriers00:48:0900:48:31+00:11:41
165th

222

Timothy Miles HodgettsM138thV4524th00:48:3900:48:50+00:12:11
169th

184

Martin GreenM142ndV4525th00:48:5900:49:06+00:12:31
174th

527

Danny ChetwoodM147thV4526th00:49:1700:49:21+00:12:49
177th

457

Paul SpriggsM150thV4527thWrekin Road runners00:48:4300:49:35+00:12:15
179th

122

Melonie Jayne DeakinF29thV455thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:49:2800:49:41+00:13:00
181st

148

Jacqueline Elson-whittakerF30thV456thDUDLEY & KINGSWINFORD00:49:1300:49:42+00:12:45
182nd

17

CRAIG BaxterM152ndV4528thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:49:2400:49:43+00:12:56
187th

108

ALEXANDER RAYMOND CrookM155thV4529thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:49:4900:50:03+00:13:21
193rd

187

Robert GriffithM159thV4530thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB00:50:0000:50:20+00:13:32
204th

313

Debbie Jane McdermottF39thV457thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:50:4800:51:10+00:14:20
207th

277

Matthew KetteringhamM168thV4531stLawley running club00:50:5100:51:16+00:14:23
210th

167

Nick FordM171stV4532ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:51:2100:51:29+00:14:53
222nd

183

Joel GreenM179thV4533rdAction Heart RC00:51:4100:52:09+00:15:13
224th

506

Joanne Elizabeth WhitehouseF45thV458thPENKRIDGE RUNNERS00:51:5500:52:12+00:15:27
232nd

203

Christopher HarrisM184thV4534th00:51:4600:52:25+00:15:18
248th

97

Liz CookF56thV459th00:52:4000:53:09+00:16:12
250th

18

REBECCA BealeF58thV4510thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:53:0900:53:15+00:16:41
252nd

510

Sarah WhyteF59thV4511th00:52:3600:53:21+00:16:08
257th

441

Jo SmithF61stV4512thWrekin Road runners00:53:1300:53:42+00:16:45
260th

322

Shof MiahF62ndV4513th00:53:1900:53:46+00:16:51
261st

326

Nilou MoieniF63rdV4514th00:53:3800:53:47+00:17:10
270th

252

Barbara JohnsonF68thV4515thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:54:0700:54:21+00:17:39
272nd

553

Johnathan ByranM204thV4535th00:53:5100:54:29+00:17:23
276th

461

Joanna lee StephensF70thV4516thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:54:2400:54:34+00:17:56
277th

487

Alex VannM207thV4536th00:54:1800:54:36+00:17:50
287th

30

JULIE BlackF75thV4517thBlack Country Triathletes00:54:4500:55:13+00:18:17
288th

240

Donna HowellsF76thV4518thWrekin Road runners00:54:3500:55:14+00:18:07
298th

43

Shaun BoyceM216thV4537thPENKRIDGE RUNNERS00:55:2100:55:34+00:18:53
302nd

42

Susan BowesF85thV4519thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:55:3600:56:06+00:19:08
309th

45

Richard BradshawM222ndV4538thLawley running club00:55:4600:56:20+00:19:18
312nd

168

Carl FoulkesM224thV4539th00:55:3500:56:22+00:19:07
321st

100

kerry CornsF95thV4520thWolves & Bilston AC00:56:1000:56:42+00:19:42
323rd

68

Joanne CarsonF97thV4521stSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:56:4600:56:46+00:20:18
331st

386

David PoyntonM229thV4540thSNEYD STRIDERS00:57:0900:57:40+00:20:41
338th

117

sue DaviesF107thV4522ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:57:3100:58:02+00:21:03
340th

526

Sally WithingtonF108thV4523rd00:57:2900:58:08+00:21:01
341st

325

Gillian MitchellF109thV4524thWolves & Bilston AC00:57:3600:58:11+00:21:08
342nd

488

Jason VigrassM233rdV4541stALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:58:0000:58:12+00:21:32
344th

53

Rachael BrownF111stV4525thLawley running club00:57:4500:58:16+00:21:17
347th

346

Mandi NisbetF114thV4526thLawley running club00:57:5800:58:29+00:21:30
348th

482

Paul TurnerM234thV4542ndRising Brook Runners00:58:2600:58:39+00:21:58
349th

319

Shirley WoodF115thV4527thNewport Running Club00:58:1000:58:40+00:21:42
352nd

22

Elizabeth BennettF116thV4528thGNOSALL LADIES00:58:1400:58:50+00:21:46
353rd

398

Lesley RamsdenF117thV4529thWrekin Road runners00:58:2200:58:51+00:21:54
374th

535

Jo YarnallF131stV4530thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:59:5601:00:21+00:23:28
377th

230

Julie HollowayF134thV4531st01:00:0901:00:43+00:23:41
387th

286

Michelle LedburyF141stV4532nd01:01:1401:02:03+00:24:46
398th

548

Heather BennettF150thV4533rdSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:02:1501:03:02+00:25:47
405th

138

Sonia EdmondsF156thV4534thTELFORD HARRIERS01:02:5901:03:20+00:26:31
409th

249

Helen JacksonF159thV4535thNewport. Shropshire01:03:2501:04:01+00:26:57
414th

169

Penny FoulkesF163rdV4536th01:04:0101:04:49+00:27:33
422nd

153

Marie EvansF169thV4537thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:05:0001:05:22+00:28:32
432nd

146

Lynda ElmoreF177thV4538thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:07:1801:07:25+00:30:50
437th

3

Jane AlcockF180thV4539th01:08:1501:08:34+00:31:47
449th

83

Richard CoatesM262ndV4543rdSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:09:4501:10:32+00:33:17
451st

132

Anita DonohoeF189thV4540thPENKRIDGE RUNNERS01:10:0201:10:40+00:33:34
460th

304

Jeanette Tracey MartinF198thV4541stNewport & District Running Club01:13:2901:14:05+00:37:01
464th

422

Amanda SeckerF202ndV4542nd01:18:4101:18:58+00:42:13

You may also be interested in...

Wheaton Aston 10K 10K Road Race 2018-12-27 11:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2019-11-24 09:30:00
Lilleshall Monumental 10K 2019-03-31 11:30:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00