Wheaton Aston 10K 2016

Dec
27
2016

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Organiser

Newport & District Running Club

Map

10K Road Race

Running | 2016-12-27 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Fast, flat, scenic one lap course on tarmac road. Chip timing and technical t-shirt for 10k finishers. £50 prize to 1st male and 1st female plus prizes for all categories. START for both races: St.Mary's School, Marston Road, Wheaton Aston, ST19 9PQ. ***RACE NUMBERS AND CHIPS TO BE COLLECTED ON THE DAY. All 10k entrants must be over 15 years of age

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (471 in total)
15th

103

Paul CoupeM15thV501st00:37:23-
18th

74

Alistair ChambersM18thV502ndIVANHOE RUNNERS00:37:37+00:00:14
34th

466

Brian TaylorM33rdV503rd00:40:34+00:03:11
43rd

9

RICHARD BaileyM41stV504thTELFORD HARRIERS00:41:08+00:03:45
47th

264

David JoynsonM43rdV505thWolves & Bilston AC00:41:12+00:03:49
48th

471

John TaylorM44thV506thRolls Royce Harriers00:41:12+00:03:49
49th

273

ROB KennardM45thV507thBlack Country Triathletes00:41:21+00:03:58
52nd

536

Paul BateM48thV508th00:41:31+00:04:08
53rd

218

PHILIP HillM49thV509thNewport and District RC00:41:31+00:04:08
57th

528

IAN WoodM53rdV5010th00:41:52+00:04:29
58th

79

Marc ChristianM54thV5011thTELFORD AC00:42:03+00:04:40
70th

446

Neil SmithM65thV5012thB92 0DE00:42:55+00:05:32
83rd

310

David MaxfieldM74thV5013th00:43:15+00:05:52
90th

196

Roger HaganM80thV5014th00:44:04+00:06:41
94th

311

Ian MaxwellM84thV5015thTELFORD HARRIERS00:44:17+00:06:54
96th

483

STUART TurnerM86thV5016thStafford Triathlon Club00:44:24+00:07:01
97th

297

Eamon B LyonsM87thV5017thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:44:24+00:07:01
104th

540

Maurice ReidM93rdV5018th00:43:56+00:06:33
105th

288

Andrew LegomskiM94thV5019thStoke Fit00:44:43+00:07:20
118th

91

Fiona CollissonF16thV501st00:45:16+00:07:53
120th

388

Anthony PriceM104thV5020thAnthony Price00:45:35+00:08:12
123rd

253

alan JonesM107thV5021stSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:45:38+00:08:15
125th

78

Andy ChristianM108thV5022ndSNEYD STRIDERS00:45:58+00:08:35
134th

524

Robert WilsonM115thV5023rdWrekin Road runners00:46:20+00:08:57
137th

71

Gary ChamberlainM118thV5024thteme valley triathletes00:46:13+00:08:50
150th

397

David RalphM127thV5025thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:47:21+00:09:58
152nd

4

GLEN AlcockM129thV5026th00:48:00+00:10:37
156th

433

Chris SkellernF24thV502ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:48:02+00:10:39
157th

159

CLAIRE EvesonF25thV503rdWolves & Bilston AC00:48:09+00:10:46
163rd

178

Mark GoodridgeM136thV5027th Wrekin Road Runners00:48:27+00:11:04
166th

162

Michael FeredayM139thV5028th00:47:59+00:10:36
173rd

2

TIM AlcockM146thV5029th00:49:05+00:11:42
176th

316

David MchughM149thV5030thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:49:21+00:11:58
185th

411

Matt James RossM154thV5031st00:49:27+00:12:04
203rd

96

ALAN CookM165thV5032nd00:50:41+00:13:18
220th

89

Andy CollinsM178thV5033rdSNEYD STRIDERS00:51:16+00:13:53
225th

216

Liz HettleF46thV504thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:51:56+00:14:33
229th

77

Kate ChristianF47thV505thSNEYD STRIDERS00:51:53+00:14:30
231st

176

Elaine GerardF48thV506thWrekin Road runners00:51:57+00:14:34
237th

56

Angela BurkartF52ndV507thUnterkirnach FC00:52:07+00:14:44
239th

154

Mike EvansM187thV5034thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:52:25+00:15:02
242nd

375

Helen Elizabeth PhillipsF53rdV508thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:52:43+00:15:20
247th

70

Phillip Samuel CartwrightM192ndV5035thaction heart running &awaking club00:52:34+00:15:11
249th

370

Julia PasseyF57thV509thNEWPORT00:52:56+00:15:33
255th

341

Richard NichollsM195thV5036thWrekin Road runners00:52:45+00:15:22
259th

130

TOM DenhamM198thV5037thTom Denham00:53:12+00:15:49
262nd

81

Helen HadebeF64thV5010thNEWPORT AND DISTRICT00:53:12+00:15:49
264th

530

Allison WoolleyF65thV5011th00:53:28+00:16:05
279th

107

Chris CraddockM209thV5038th00:54:14+00:16:51
283rd

309

Sarah MawhinneyF73rdV5012th00:54:24+00:17:01
310th

119

Karen DaviesF88thV5013th00:55:55+00:18:32
329th

454

RUTH SmithF101stV5014th00:56:40+00:19:17
345th

381

Debbie PlantF112ndV5015th00:57:59+00:20:36
346th

421

Wendy SearsF113rdV5016thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:57:33+00:20:10
359th

219

Wendy HillF121stV5017thNewport and District RC00:58:35+00:21:12
362nd

344

Hazel Joy NielsenF124thV5018thWrekin Road runners00:59:05+00:21:42
368th

142

Aidan EglestonM242ndV5039th00:59:23+00:22:00
369th

139

Stephanie EglestonF127thV5019thTELFORD HARRIERS00:59:24+00:22:01
385th

123

Mark DeanM246thV5040th01:01:17+00:23:54
386th

124

Liz DeanF140thV5020th01:01:18+00:23:55
399th

175

LORRAINE GayttenF151stV5021stBlack Country Triathletes01:02:34+00:25:11
404th

258

PAUL JonesM249thV5041stBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:02:37+00:25:14
411st

315

Kay MchughF161stV5022ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:03:38+00:26:15
413rd

511

Austin WhyteM251stV5042ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:03:53+00:26:30
416th

516

Jenny WilliamsF164thV5023rdNEWPORT AND DISTRICT01:04:12+00:26:49
417th

285

Petra LeachF165thV5024thNEWPORT AND DISTRICT01:04:19+00:26:56
430th

299

Tina MaguireF175thV5025th01:06:13+00:28:50
433rd

60

Jo ButlerF178thV5026thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:07:15+00:29:52
443rd

254

karen Sian JonesF182ndV5027thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:08:44+00:31:21
455th

520

Maxine WilliamsonF193rdV5028thPENKRIDGE RUNNERS01:10:53+00:33:30

You may also be interested in...

Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2018-07-07 09:00:00
Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00
Steaming Down the Valley Race the Train (outbound) 2018-06-28 19:00:00