Wheaton Aston 10K 2016

Dec
27
2016

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Organiser

Newport & District Running Club

Map

10K Road Race

Running | 2016-12-27 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Fast, flat, scenic one lap course on tarmac road. Chip timing and technical t-shirt for 10k finishers. £50 prize to 1st male and 1st female plus prizes for all categories. START for both races: St.Mary's School, Marston Road, Wheaton Aston, ST19 9PQ. ***RACE NUMBERS AND CHIPS TO BE COLLECTED ON THE DAY. All 10k entrants must be over 15 years of age

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Club Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (471 in total)
2nd

552

James SkeltonM2ndSEN1st00:32:4800:32:50-
4th

407

Oliver RodwellM4thV352nd00:34:2900:34:32+00:01:41
7th

157

Christian EvansM7thV401st00:35:0100:35:03+00:02:13
8th

378

Craig PilsburyM8thV354th00:35:1000:35:13+00:02:22
10th

275

Rob KerrM10thV355th00:36:2400:36:27+00:03:36
11th

212

Nigel HaycockM11thV451st00:36:2800:36:30+00:03:40
12th

541

Virgil BartonM12thV402nd00:36:3600:36:39+00:03:48
15th

103

Paul CoupeM15thV501st00:37:2300:37:26+00:04:35
22nd

423

Mike SeniorM22ndSEN6th00:37:5600:37:59+00:05:08
27th

236

Alec HoughM27thSEN10th00:38:5800:39:03+00:06:10
30th

419

John ScottM30thV456th00:39:3400:39:38+00:06:46
33rd

305

Dec MartinM32ndSEN12th00:39:5400:39:58+00:07:06
34th

466

Brian TaylorM33rdV503rd00:40:3400:40:39+00:07:46
37th

549

Ben WithamM36thSEN14th00:40:5000:40:56+00:08:02
38th

327

David MoleM37thV406th00:40:5400:40:57+00:08:06
39th

416

William SammonsM38thU201st00:40:5400:40:58+00:08:06
41st

408

Greg RodwellM40thSEN15th00:40:5000:40:59+00:08:02
46th

550

Helen StokesF4thSEN1st00:41:1300:41:17+00:08:25
51st

525

Tom Daniel WisdomM47thSEN17th00:41:2600:41:35+00:08:38
52nd

536

Paul BateM48thV508th00:41:3100:41:38+00:08:43
57th

528

IAN WoodM53rdV5010th00:41:5200:42:14+00:09:04
60th

106

Derren CraddockM56thV4510th00:42:1900:42:24+00:09:31
61st

369

Stefano ParlatoM57thV408th00:42:1700:42:28+00:09:29
63rd

500

Matthew WatkissM58thV409th00:42:1500:42:33+00:09:27
65th

143

Stuart CobourneM60thV3511th00:42:2800:42:38+00:09:40
68th

84

Adrian CockayneM63rdV4011th00:42:4300:42:51+00:09:55
69th

501

Adam WattleyM64thSEN19th00:42:4500:42:51+00:09:57
75th

19

Charlotte BeddowF7thV401st00:43:1600:43:22+00:10:28
78th

279

Dan KibbyM70thSEN21st00:43:2100:43:30+00:10:33
83rd

310

David MaxfieldM74thV5013th00:43:1500:43:39+00:10:27
84th

265

Kevin JuddM75thV552nd00:43:3400:43:44+00:10:46
89th

409

Graham RogersM79thV554th00:44:0400:44:15+00:11:16
90th

196

Roger HaganM80thV5014th00:44:0400:44:19+00:11:16
91st

542

Gary HendersonM81stV555th00:44:1600:44:22+00:11:28
92nd

443

James SmithM82ndSEN22nd00:44:0600:44:22+00:11:18
98th

1

Paul AdamsM88thV4513th00:44:3400:44:38+00:11:46
101st

260

Kyle JonesM91stSEN23rd00:43:5900:44:42+00:11:11
104th

540

Maurice ReidM93rdV5018th00:43:5600:44:52+00:11:08
108th

374

Luke PhillipsM97thV4013th00:45:0200:45:12+00:12:14
109th

197

Kerry HallF12thSEN3rd00:45:0300:45:13+00:12:15
111st

442

Gregory SmithM99thSEN25th00:44:5600:45:14+00:12:08
112nd

224

ROY HodgkissM100thV556th00:45:0300:45:15+00:12:15
115th

514

Steve WillacyM102ndV557th00:45:0600:45:23+00:12:18
118th

91

Fiona CollissonF16thV501st00:45:1600:45:36+00:12:28
119th

415

Jack SammonsM103rdU203rd00:45:3200:45:38+00:12:44
126th

234

Kerry HortonF18thV355th00:46:0100:46:09+00:13:13
127th

63

Peter ButlerM109thV602nd00:45:5700:46:10+00:13:09
131st

329

Laura MooreF19thSEN4th00:46:1300:46:23+00:13:25
133rd

283

Frank LainM114thV652nd00:46:0400:46:29+00:13:16
138th

477

Mark TimminsM119thV4017th00:46:2800:46:42+00:13:40
141st

317

CARA MeehanF21stSEN5th00:46:1900:46:51+00:13:31
146th

534

Robert YaleM124thSEN27th00:47:1700:47:26+00:14:29
148th

250

Alan JeavansM125thV654th00:47:3000:47:42+00:14:42
151st

519

Karl WilliamsM128thV4521st00:47:1500:48:04+00:14:27
152nd

4

GLEN AlcockM129thV5026th00:48:0000:48:12+00:15:12
153rd

497

John WarrM130thV4020th00:47:4700:48:12+00:14:59
155th

376

Jonathan PierceM132ndV655th00:48:1300:48:18+00:15:25
158th

202

Steve HammondM133rdV4522nd00:48:2100:48:28+00:15:33
165th

222

Timothy Miles HodgettsM138thV4524th00:48:3900:48:50+00:15:51
166th

162

Michael FeredayM139thV5028th00:47:5900:48:51+00:15:11
168th

10

Michael BaileyM141stV4022nd00:48:4800:48:55+00:16:00
169th

184

Martin GreenM142ndV4525th00:48:5900:49:06+00:16:11
171st

410

Robert RoseM144thV3521st00:48:5400:49:13+00:16:06
172nd

90

Tim CollissonM145thV5511th00:48:5300:49:16+00:16:05
173rd

2

TIM AlcockM146thV5029th00:49:0500:49:18+00:16:17
174th

527

Danny ChetwoodM147thV4526th00:49:1700:49:21+00:16:29
175th

468

Ben John TaylorM148thV3522nd00:48:5500:49:22+00:16:07
178th

213

Sally HaycockF28thV404th00:49:1700:49:35+00:16:29
180th

522

Rob WillisM151stSEN29th00:49:3400:49:42+00:16:46
184th

199

Ricky HallF31stSEN7th00:49:4100:49:52+00:16:53
185th

411

Matt James RossM154thV5031st00:49:2700:49:55+00:16:39
188th

467

Marie Clair TaylorF33rdSEN8th00:49:5000:50:06+00:17:02
191st

302

David MarshallM157thV603rd00:49:5300:50:08+00:17:05
198th

267

Roz JukesF35thSEN9th00:50:1900:50:45+00:17:31
199th

349

Alice NorthernF36thSEN10th00:50:3800:50:56+00:17:50
202nd

27

Stephen BennettM164thV604th00:50:5500:51:07+00:18:07
203rd

96

ALAN CookM165thV5032nd00:50:4100:51:09+00:17:53
206th

221

Ben HockingM167thSEN33rd00:50:5000:51:16+00:18:02
209th

334

Chris MorrisM170thV3524th00:51:0600:51:27+00:18:18
212nd

509

James WhittickM173rdV3526th00:51:1800:51:31+00:18:30
213rd

34

Joy BludF40thSEN12th00:50:5000:51:33+00:18:02
215th

531

Nick WrightM174thSEN35th00:51:2500:51:35+00:18:37
216th

72

Duncan ChambersM175thV5512th00:51:0600:51:43+00:18:18
218th

135

Therezia DuffyF42ndV551st00:51:3400:51:59+00:18:46
219th

145

Stuart EllisM177thV4027th00:51:4700:52:02+00:18:59
221st

38

Natalie BoswellF43rdSEN14th00:51:4700:52:06+00:18:59
226th

518

Matt WilliamsM180thV3527th00:52:0600:52:15+00:19:18
227th

88

Tom CollierM181stSEN36th00:51:5800:52:17+00:19:10
230th

231

John HolmesM183rdV605th00:51:5500:52:23+00:19:07
232nd

203

Christopher HarrisM184thV4534th00:51:4600:52:25+00:18:58
233rd

314

Esther McdermottF49thV3510th00:52:1200:52:31+00:19:24
236th

282

Jan KochM185thSEN37th00:52:0500:52:39+00:19:17
241st

436

Alex SkinnerM189thSEN38th00:51:5900:52:51+00:19:11
248th

97

Liz CookF56thV459th00:52:4000:53:09+00:19:52
251st

306

James ScorgieM193rdV3529th00:53:0200:53:17+00:20:14
252nd

510

Sarah WhyteF59thV4511th00:52:3600:53:21+00:19:48
260th

322

Shof MiahF62ndV4513th00:53:1900:53:46+00:20:31
261st

326

Nilou MoieniF63rdV4514th00:53:3800:53:47+00:20:50
264th

530

Allison WoolleyF65thV5011th00:53:2800:53:52+00:20:40
265th

538

Barbara BostockF66thV552nd00:53:2900:53:54+00:20:41
266th

128

Francesco DellicompagniM200thV656th00:53:0900:53:57+00:20:21
267th

413

Penny RussellF67thV3514th00:53:1200:53:58+00:20:24
269th

354

Mark BurstonM202ndV4031st00:53:5000:54:08+00:21:02
272nd

553

Johnathan ByranM204thV4535th00:53:5100:54:29+00:21:03
273rd

292

Richard LisseterM205thV657th00:54:1700:54:30+00:21:29
274th

417

Alan SawojkaM206thV5516th00:54:1600:54:30+00:21:28
277th

487

Alex VannM207thV4536th00:54:1800:54:36+00:21:30
278th

382

ROMAN STEPHAN PlatekM208thV607th00:54:2700:54:36+00:21:39
279th

107

Chris CraddockM209thV5038th00:54:1400:54:37+00:21:26
282nd

116

Bryan HynesM210thV5517th00:54:3600:54:55+00:21:48
283rd

309

Sarah MawhinneyF73rdV5012th00:54:2400:54:59+00:21:36
284th

62

Hannah ButlerF74thSEN18th00:54:3600:55:00+00:21:48
285th

47

David BradshawM211stSEN41st00:54:4800:55:05+00:22:00
286th

165

Norman FletcherM212ndV608th00:55:0000:55:05+00:22:12
294th

39

Karen BotwoodF81stV409th00:55:1200:55:30+00:22:24
295th

55

Graham WorsleyM214thV5518th00:55:0700:55:33+00:22:19
301st

404

Mark RichardsM217thV3530th00:55:3600:56:01+00:22:48
303rd

268

Dave JukesM218thV658th00:55:1900:56:09+00:22:31
304th

473

Glenn ThompsonM219thV4032nd00:55:2700:56:10+00:22:39
305th

547

Philip JonesM220thSEN43rd00:55:5300:56:10+00:23:05
308th

498

Victoria WarrF87thV3518th00:55:3500:56:16+00:22:47
310th

119

Karen DaviesF88thV5013th00:55:5500:56:21+00:23:07
311st

170

Aaron FoulkesM223rdU206th00:55:3500:56:22+00:22:47
312nd

168

Carl FoulkesM224thV4539th00:55:3500:56:22+00:22:47
313rd

414

Helen SammonsF89thV4011th00:55:5700:56:22+00:23:09
315th

342

Sam NichollsF91stSEN21st00:55:4600:56:24+00:22:58
318th

458

Claire StackF92ndV3519th00:55:5300:56:29+00:23:05
322nd

303

Amy MartinF96thV3520th00:56:0200:56:44+00:23:14
324th

490

Ian WalkedenM227thV4034th00:56:1400:56:53+00:23:26
328th

113

Alex CurtissM228thSEN44th00:56:4300:57:10+00:23:55
329th

454

RUTH SmithF101stV5014th00:56:4000:57:10+00:23:52
330th

52

Lynsey BroughF102ndSEN23rd00:56:5300:57:34+00:24:05
333rd

237

Louise HoulstonF104thV3522nd00:57:2600:57:42+00:24:38
334th

220

Katie HillF105thU205th00:57:1100:57:48+00:24:23
335th

241

Simon HudsonM230thV5521st00:57:1300:57:52+00:24:25
336th

380

David PlantM231stV5522nd00:57:3500:57:57+00:24:47
339th

435

Stephen SkinnerM232ndV6010th00:57:1300:58:05+00:24:25
340th

526

Sally WithingtonF108thV4523rd00:57:2900:58:08+00:24:41
343rd

357

Victoria OliverF110thSEN25th00:57:4500:58:16+00:24:57
345th

381

Debbie PlantF112ndV5015th00:57:5900:58:20+00:25:11
350th

350

David NorthernM235thV5523rd00:57:5300:58:41+00:25:05
360th

76

Annie ChilesF122ndSEN27th00:58:3800:59:17+00:25:50
361st

271

Harriet KapadiaF123rdSEN28th00:58:4700:59:21+00:25:59
363rd

112

William CurtissM239thSEN46th00:59:0800:59:35+00:26:20
364th

238

Kevin HoulstonM240thV4036th00:59:2100:59:36+00:26:33
367th

489

Joanne WaldronF126thV4016th00:59:0700:59:39+00:26:19
368th

142

Aidan EglestonM242ndV5039th00:59:2301:00:03+00:26:35
375th

469

Charlotte TaylorF132ndSEN31st00:59:3801:00:23+00:26:50
376th

65

Anya CampbellF133rdSEN32nd00:59:4501:00:33+00:26:57
377th

230

Julie HollowayF134thV4531st01:00:0901:00:43+00:27:21
378th

451

Mark SmithM244thV4038th01:00:1701:00:49+00:27:29
383rd

537

Leah TarbuckF138thSEN34th01:00:4601:01:25+00:27:58
384th

61

Cathy ButlerF139thSEN35th01:00:5501:01:40+00:28:07
385th

123

Mark DeanM246thV5040th01:01:1701:01:51+00:28:29
386th

124

Liz DeanF140thV5020th01:01:1801:01:51+00:28:30
387th

286

Michelle LedburyF141stV4532nd01:01:1401:02:03+00:28:26
388th

440

Charlotte SmallF142ndV3526th01:01:1401:02:03+00:28:26
392nd

57

Mary-Ann BurkeF145thV701st01:01:3301:02:22+00:28:45
393rd

51

Caroline BromF146thSEN37th01:02:2001:02:31+00:29:32
396th

186

Jane GriffinF148thV4017th01:02:1801:02:59+00:29:30
397th

363

Emma PainterF149thV3528th01:02:1901:03:00+00:29:31
400th

333

Sally MorrisF152ndSEN39th01:02:2301:03:06+00:29:35
406th

546

Steph BroomF157thV3531st01:03:1501:03:33+00:30:27
407th

478

Claire TimminsF158thV4019th01:03:1601:03:33+00:30:28
408th

206

john christopher HarrisonM250thV6011th01:03:1101:03:42+00:30:23
410th

385

Helen PotterF160thV4020th01:03:5101:04:09+00:31:03
412nd

512

Evie WhyteF162ndU206th01:03:5101:04:38+00:31:03
414th

169

Penny FoulkesF163rdV4536th01:04:0101:04:49+00:31:13
418th

459

Craig Standen'sM253rdSEN47th01:04:2501:05:07+00:31:37
419th

491

Helen WalkerF166thSEN40th01:04:3501:05:13+00:31:47
420th

296

Jenny Ludlow-smithF167thV4021st01:04:3601:05:14+00:31:48
421st

437

Karen MachinF168thV557th01:04:3701:05:18+00:31:49
423rd

86

ANDREW CollierM254thV5526th01:05:1501:05:50+00:32:27
424th

418

Robert ScanlanM255thV702nd01:05:1501:06:03+00:32:27
427th

351

Emily NorthernF172ndSEN42nd01:05:3701:06:25+00:32:49
430th

299

Tina MaguireF175thV5025th01:06:1301:07:03+00:33:25
431st

393

Anne PughF176thV559th01:06:2301:07:04+00:33:35
434th

99

Michael John CooperM256thV6510th01:07:1101:08:04+00:34:23
436th

470

JULIA TaylorF179thV602nd01:07:2601:08:11+00:34:38
437th

3

Jane AlcockF180thV4539th01:08:1501:08:34+00:35:27
440th

517

Holly WilliamsF181stSEN44th01:08:2101:09:04+00:35:33
442nd

115

Alan DaffernM261stV6013th01:08:4101:09:23+00:35:53
444th

402

Hilary ReesF183rdV603rd01:08:4201:09:29+00:35:54
456th

452

Jennifer SmithF194thSEN46th01:11:1701:11:56+00:38:29
458th

338

Margaret MyersF196thV605th01:11:2601:12:07+00:38:38
463rd

166

Michelle FletcherF201stV5513th01:18:4001:18:57+00:45:52
464th

422

Amanda SeckerF202ndV4542nd01:18:4101:18:58+00:45:53
468th

434

Annmarie SkidmoreF206thV4025th01:23:3301:23:41+00:50:45
470th

173

Chloe FrenchF208thV3538th01:24:3001:25:21+00:51:42
DNF (1 in total)
-

48

Rebecca BrayFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
Started (2 in total)
-

335

Andy MunfordMV6000:00:0000:00:00-
-

551

Tom DellicompagniMV3500:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wheaton Aston 10K 10K Road Race 2018-12-27 11:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00
Cannock Rotary 10K 10K Distance 2018-11-18 11:00:00
Sneyd Christmas Pudding Run 10 Miles 2018-12-09 10:00:00