Race Options
Splits
- 10 kilometre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 500 |
Age range | 15 - 100 |
Per entrant | £16.00 |
Affiliation Discount | £2.00 |
Postcode
QR Code
10K Road Racestar
Running | 305 results | 1 viewed last hour
Fast, flat, scenic one lap course on tarmac road. Chip timing and technical t-shirt for 10k finishers. £50 prize to 1st male and 1st female plus prizes for all categories. START for both races: St.Mary's School, Marston Road, Wheaton Aston, ST19 9PQ. ***RACE NUMBERS AND CHIPS TO BE COLLECTED ON THE DAY. All 10k entrants must be over 15 years of age
Club Race Results
Please check back soon for results.
Participants
If you are in this race, go to your entry form to request updates, transfers and refunds (where available).
45-49
5640-44
5335-39
4530-34
4050-54
3825-29
2955-59
2460-64
1265-69
1120-24
917-19
615-16
570-74
3 326 1 1 1 1 1
Annie Chiles F 25-29
Kyle Jones M 30-34
Emily Northern F 25-29
Cathy BUTLER F 25-29
Jenny Ludlow-Smith F 40-44
Harriet Kapadia F 25-29
Louise Wisdom F 45-49
Helen Walker F 30-34
Alex Skinner M 25-29
paul horton M 65-69
Liz Dean F 50-54
Suneil Kapadia M 55-59
Joanne Waldron F 40-44
Lorraine Pugh F 30-34
Mary-Ann Burke F 70-74
Claire Talbot F 35-39
Abbey Monk F 30-34
Janice Haywood F 40-44
claire stack F 35-39
Karen BOTWOOD F 40-44
Tom Collier M 20-24
RUTH SMITH F 50-54
Elliot Smith M 15-16
Ricky Hall F 25-29
Matt Guilder M 25-29
Katie EVANS F 40-44
Emma painter F 35-39
Chris ELSLEY M 45-49
Aaron Foulkes M 15-16
John HOLMES M 60-64
Michelle Fletcher F 55-59
Philip Morris M 25-29
Paul Adams M 45-49
Samantha Hall-Davies F 30-34
Daniel O'Kane M 15-16
Claire Miller F 25-29
James Gaffney M 35-39
James Withington M 45-49
Rachael Brown F 45-49
Craig Standen's M 25-29
Jack Collier M 20-24
Michael COOPER M 65-69
Alex Curtiss M 30-34
Shaun Boyce M 45-49
Richard Lisseter M 65-69
Caroline Brom F 25-29
Jake Tyrer M 17-19
Roz Jukes F 30-34
Joy BLUD F 30-34
Emma Cross F 35-39
Chloe French F 35-39
Katie Hill F 17-19
JASON PADDOCK M 35-39
Stephen BENNETT M 60-64
Sarah Collisson F 25-29
Ian Walkeden M 40-44
PATRICIA BRAZIER F 55-59
Darren Redmond M 40-44
David MARSHALL M 60-64
MICHAEL DAVIS M 55-59
Jacynta Walsh F 25-29
Teresa Bennett F 40-44
Alec Hough M 20-24
Sam Nicholls F 30-34
Brian Taylor M 50-54
Shof MIAH F 45-49
Helen Peake F 35-39
Cheryl Wiles F 40-44
Anthony Simkins M 35-39
Nicola Tierney F 30-34
Viki Dobbs F 45-49
JOSEPH HUMPHRIES M 20-24
Alice Northern F 25-29
Austin Whyte M 50-54
Francesco Dellicompagni M 65-69
stefano parlato M 40-44
Tim COLLISSON M 55-59
Laura Whittick F 35-39
Dave Jukes M 65-69
Debbie Plant F 50-54
Adam Wattley M 30-34
Rob Lloyd M 45-49
Nilou Moieni F 45-49
Anita Donohoe F 45-49
sue davies F 45-49
George Gripton M 45-49
Richard DEELEY M 35-39
Amelia Smith F 17-19
Simon Potter M 40-44
Mike SENIOR M 30-34
Sally Morris F 25-29
David Leonard M 40-44
Evie Whyte F 15-16
Alice Hawkins F 35-39
Rob WILLIS M 30-34
Maxine Williamson F 50-54
Glenn THOMPSON M 40-44
jack sammons M 17-19
Vinoma Collom-Hawcroft F 35-39
Liz Holbrook F 50-54
Cheryl Martin F 40-44
Annmarie Skidmore F 40-44
Matt Ross M 50-54
richard bennett M 45-49
elizabeth bennett F 45-49
Michelle Ledbury F 45-49
Jane Alcock F 45-49
Jan Koch M 25-29
Greg Rodwell M 30-34
Victoria Warr F 35-39
Shaun Bennett M 45-49
David McHugh M 50-54
JULIE BLACK F 45-49
Louise Houlston F 35-39
Louise BOOKER F 35-39
Liz Tilly F 55-59
Alan DAFFERN M 60-64
Amanda Secker F 45-49
Trish Clifford F 40-44
Hannah Butler F 25-29
Ailish Egleston F 20-24
William Curtiss M 30-34
James Whittick M 35-39
Matt Williams M 35-39
Claire Timmins F 40-44
Robert Yale M 25-29
Lacey Mellor F 35-39
Lynsey Brough F 25-29
Fiona COLLISSON F 50-54
John BENNETT M 60-64
Helen Sammons F 40-44
Bridget Murray F 45-49
Penny Foulkes F 45-49
ROMAN PLATEK M 60-64
John Sixsmith M 45-49
Allison Woolley F 50-54
Jenny Holt F 40-44
Chris Morris M 35-39
Jo Butler F 50-54
Daniel Egleston M 20-24
Pete Woodall M 40-44
Shane O'Connor M 40-44
James Smith M 30-34
Luke Phillips M 40-44
Mark Axcell M 40-44
Brad HOLLINGTON M 40-44
craig pilsbury M 35-39
Deborah Quinn F 30-34
Joanne Carson F 45-49
Matthew Watkiss M 40-44
christopher harris M 45-49
Laura Slack F 30-34
Joseph Gaytten M 20-24
Debby Snapper F 35-39
Margaret Myers F 60-64
Caroline Pollock F 35-39
Mark Timmins M 40-44
Jamie Fanneran M 30-34
Clare Harrison F 30-34
Gail Nicholson F 50-54
Austin Blackburn M 45-49
STUART TURNER M 50-54
Ann South F 65-69
carl slater M 45-49
Ben Hocking M 30-34
Simon Evans M 25-29
Jess Dart F 17-19
Chris Evans M 30-34
AIMEE PUGH F 30-34
Mark Hall M 55-59
Kerry Hall F 30-34
Andrew Legomski M 50-54
Julie Holloway F 45-49
Emma Walters F 40-44
Heather Bennett F 45-49
Robert Scanlan M 70-74
Laura Moore F 30-34
George Browning M 30-34
Kay McHugh F 50-54
Adrian COCKAYNE M 40-44
Angela Lloyd-Abbott F 35-39
Marie Thompson F 25-29
James humphries M 17-19
Wendy Hill F 50-54
Andy Munford M 60-64
Anya Campbell F 30-34
william sammons M 15-16
Deborah Del Papa F 40-44
Jennifer Smith F 25-29
Chris TUCKER M 35-39
Laura Kirwan F 30-34
Hilary REES F 60-64
claire pilsbury F 30-34
Jane Griffin F 40-44
Alan Roberts M 60-64
Andrew Guilder M 30-34
Sarah Whyte F 45-49
Gregory Smith M 25-29
Holly Williams F 20-24
Elizabeth Stanley F 35-39
Age bracket calculated using 27/12/2016.
You may also be interested in...
Cannock Rotary 10K
2023-11-19 11:00:00
10K DistanceCathedral to Castle Run
2023-04-16 10:00:00
10 Mile Multi Terrain RunWolves Turkey Trot 5 Miler - Winter Warmer 5
2023-01-22 11:00:00
5 Mile Road RaceThe DK10K
2023-05-03 18:00:00
The DK 10K