Ilfracombe Triathlon 2017

Sep
10
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''Sheltered Harbour sea swim''

  • 25 kilometre Cycle

    — ''Hilly cycle''

  • 6 kilometre Run

    — ''Mixture of off and on road''

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places150
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£45.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Sep 2017, 10:00

Organiser

North Devon Triathletes

Contact details

Map

Sprint distance

Triathlon | 2017-09-10 08:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places150
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£45.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Sep 2017, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (117 in total)
1st

112

Oli WrightM1stSEN1st01:21:53-
2nd

114

Alan WardM2ndSEN2nd01:23:20+00:01:27
3rd

63

peter MoonM3rdSEN3rdPlymouth Tri Club01:23:27+00:01:34
4th

66

Keith MurrayM4thV401st01:25:22+00:03:29
5th

97

sam TabbernerM5thSEN4thPAC-TRI01:26:04+00:04:11
6th

100

Mark TurnerM6thSEN5th01:27:50+00:05:57
7th

77

Mark RichardsM7thSEN6th01:28:33+00:06:40
8th

65

Carl MottM8thSEN7thNORTH DEVON TRI01:30:13+00:08:20
9th

84

Lee ShepherdM9thV402nd01:30:23+00:08:30
10th

33

Simon DurrantM10thSEN8th01:31:01+00:09:08
11th

57

Tim LerwillM11thV403rdFrome Triathlon Club01:31:20+00:09:27
12th

11

KEITH BrewsterM12thV404thExmoor Triathlon Club01:31:30+00:09:37
13th

38

James GardnerM13thSEN9th01:36:59+00:15:06
14th

107

SIMON WilliamsM14thSEN10th01:37:54+00:16:01
15th

5

matt AshfordM15thV405th01:38:01+00:16:08
16th

115

Darren LightM16thSEN11th01:38:37+00:16:44
17th

18

Adrian ClarkM17thV406th01:38:59+00:17:06
18th

19

Myles Joseph Kenneth CloughM18thV407th01:39:31+00:17:38
19th

47

Steven Andrew HillM19thV501stNorth Devon Triathletes01:40:09+00:18:16
20th

76

Ashley RichardsM20thSEN12th01:40:44+00:18:51
21st

15

David BurbidgeM21stV408th01:40:51+00:18:58
22nd

67

Alastair NeweyM22ndV409th01:41:16+00:19:23
23rd

61

Alexander Thomas LowdenM23rdSEN13th01:41:47+00:19:54
24th

78

Neil RichardsonM24thV4010th01:41:47+00:19:54
25th

39

Charly GibsonM25thSEN14th01:42:27+00:20:34
26th

13

Chris BroomeM26thSEN15thIlfracombe Running Club01:43:05+00:21:12
27th

22

Raymond CoombesM27thSEN16th01:43:07+00:21:14
28th

101

Nick WadeM28thV4011thn/a01:43:16+00:21:23
29th

91

Mike StampM29thV4012th01:43:17+00:21:24
30th

48

Brenden HodkinsonM30thV4013th01:43:41+00:21:48
31st

36

Adam FarmerM31stSEN17th01:43:44+00:21:51
32nd

102

Matt WallsM32ndV4014th01:44:18+00:22:25
33rd

1

Peter AdamsM33rdV502nd01:44:31+00:22:38
34th

29

Kit DavisM34thV4015th01:44:52+00:22:59
35th

10

Andy Bournerm35thV4016th01:44:54+00:23:01
36th

34

Gareth EdwardsM36thSEN18th01:45:15+00:23:22
37th

89

Neil Anthony SorrellM37thV4017th1485 TRI CLUB01:45:18+00:23:25
38th

16

Charlie BurbidgeM38thSEN19th01:45:49+00:23:56
39th

53

simon JonesM39thV4018th01:46:10+00:24:17
40th

72

Tom RadleyM40thSEN20thTewkesbury Tri Club01:46:16+00:24:23
41st

108

Paul Charles WinnettM41stV4019th01:46:41+00:24:48
42nd

44

LES HarveyM42ndV4020thWhite Wabbit01:46:46+00:24:53
43rd

103

Billy WareM43rdSEN21st01:46:55+00:25:02
44th

148

Linda BondU1stV501stTwo Blokes and a woman01:47:15+00:25:22
45th

150

Jan GouldU2ndV502ndLadies who Relay love to Tri hard01:47:22+00:25:29
46th

41

Rod GravetteM44thV503rd01:49:14+00:27:21
47th

3

RICHARD AlvarezM45thSEN22nd01:49:24+00:27:31
48th

79

Gareth RoscoeM46thV4021st01:49:35+00:27:42
49th

21

Gavin CoombesM47thV4022nd01:50:04+00:28:11
50th

24

Sam CourtonM48thSEN23rd01:50:05+00:28:12
51st

127

Helen DinnageF1stV501stNorth Devon Tri Club01:50:10+00:28:17
52nd

17

Nick CharnockM49thV4023rd01:50:11+00:28:18
53rd

95

Martin Robert Sturley-hayesM50thSEN24th01:50:12+00:28:19
54th

96

Charlie SumnerM51stV504thEXETER TRIATHLON CLUB01:50:49+00:28:56
55th

144

Laura Finella WelburnF2ndSEN1st01:51:32+00:29:39
56th

27

David Crowtherm52ndV505thBideford Bay Surf Life Saving Club01:51:33+00:29:40
57th

35

Will EvansM53rdSEN25th01:51:45+00:29:52
58th

109

George WisemanM54thV506thtriathlon england01:52:15+00:30:22
59th

126

Natalie Sarah CottonF3rdSEN2nd01:52:24+00:30:31
60th

87

Jake William SmithM55thSEN26th01:52:40+00:30:47
61st

59

Steve Jonathan LowdenM56thV507th01:52:57+00:31:04
62nd

139

Helen Mary RobertsF4thV502nd01:53:03+00:31:10
63rd

64

Simon MoonM57thSEN27th01:53:12+00:31:19
64th

141

Kerry ShieldsF5thSEN3rd01:53:15+00:31:22
65th

143

Karen WallsF6thV401st01:53:15+00:31:22
66th

73

Howard ReesM58thV508th01:53:18+00:31:25
67th

32

Alan DownM59thV4024thRaptor racing01:53:20+00:31:27
68th

94

Philip StroudleyM60thV4025thARMY01:53:21+00:31:28
69th

49

Nigel HollisterM61stV4026th01:53:42+00:31:49
70th

37

Chris Paul FuocoM62ndV4027th01:54:58+00:33:05
71st

58

Sam Joshua LowdenM63rdSEN28th01:55:07+00:33:14
72nd

98

Richard Michael TateM64thV4028th01:55:29+00:33:36
73rd

26

John CrossleyM65thV509th01:55:33+00:33:40
74th

111

Reece WoolgarM66thSEN29thNDT01:56:29+00:34:36
75th

7

Gary BallM67thV5010th01:56:32+00:34:39
76th

54

Sam KennenM68thV4029th01:56:47+00:34:54
77th

120

Julia Elizabeth BaileyF7thV402nd01:58:06+00:36:13
78th

130

Linda IrwinF8thV403rd01:58:24+00:36:31
79th

14

Andrew BullerM69thSEN30th01:59:08+00:37:15
80th

82

Dean SandersM70thV5011th01:59:46+00:37:53
81st

25

Adrian CrookM71stV5012th02:00:16+00:38:23
82nd

8

Mark BeadesM72ndSEN31st02:00:22+00:38:29
83rd

121

Maria Lorna BlakeF9thV404th02:00:31+00:38:38
84th

43

ANDREW Harden-sweetnamM73rdV5013thWallingford Triathlon Club02:00:57+00:39:04
85th

110

Andrew WoodlandM74thV5014thIlfracombe Running Club02:01:16+00:39:23
86th

133

Sharon Anne MccaulderF10thV405th02:02:11+00:40:18
87th

113

Pete GodberM75thV4030th02:02:17+00:40:24
88th

104

Tom WebbM76thSEN32nd02:02:46+00:40:53
89th

86

Ian ShieldsM77thV601st02:02:54+00:41:01
90th

129

Jo HedderlyF11thV406thBIDEFORD AAC02:04:20+00:42:27
91st

105

Daniel WelburnM78thV5015th02:04:46+00:42:53
92nd

56

Rupert LaddsM79thV5016th02:05:04+00:43:11
93rd

146

Louise WisemanF12thV407thtriathlon england02:06:04+00:44:11
94th

149

Charlotte StanleyF13thSEN4th02:06:29+00:44:36
95th

23

Robin Alan CottonM80thV5017th02:06:52+00:44:59
96th

136

Sally PopeF14thV601stNORTH DEVON TRI02:07:31+00:45:38
97th

46

Aidan Philip HicksM81stV5018th02:07:32+00:45:39
98th

51

Leon IncledonM82ndV4031stNORTH DEVON TRI02:07:38+00:45:45
99th

131

Abigail JonesF15thSEN5th02:09:12+00:47:19
100th

31

Andrew DixonM83rdV4032nd02:09:33+00:47:40
101st

138

Hollie RaeF16thSEN6th02:13:52+00:51:59
102nd

71

Graham PhilpottM84thV602ndAlmost Athletes02:14:06+00:52:13
103rd

30

Luke DayM85thSEN33rdNORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS02:14:09+00:52:16
104th

50

Sam Tobias HolmesM86thSEN34th02:15:59+00:54:06
105th

128

Clare HearnshawF17thV503rdJetstream Triathlon Club02:16:50+00:54:57
106th

52

Mat JonesM87thV4033rdport talbot harriers02:16:53+00:55:00
107th

60

Nicholas Jonathan LowdenM88thSEN35th02:19:40+00:57:47
108th

132

Kim LowdenF18thV504th02:20:03+00:58:10
109th

81

Jake SalkeldM89thSEN36th02:23:27+01:01:34
110th

68

Richard NobesM90thV5019th02:24:26+01:02:33
111st

124

helen jane ClarkF19thV505th02:25:59+01:04:06
112nd

80

Graeme Charles Nickel SalisburyM91stV5020th02:32:39+01:10:46
113rd

69

Blu ParsonsM92ndSEN37th02:34:10+01:12:17
114th

145

Fiona WilkinsonF20thV408th02:36:11+01:14:18
115th

125

Aggie ClinchF21stV602ndNORTH DEVON ROAD RUNNERS02:43:27+01:21:34
116th

137

Petra ProcterF22ndSEN7th02:51:44+01:29:51
117th

142

Simonetta TaylorF23rdV506th03:14:39+01:52:46

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00