Ilfracombe Triathlon 2017

Sep
10
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''Sheltered Harbour sea swim''

  • 25 kilometre Cycle

    — ''Hilly cycle''

  • 6 kilometre Run

    — ''Mixture of off and on road''

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places150
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£45.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Sep 2017, 10:00

Organiser

North Devon Triathletes

Contact details

Map

Sprint distance

Triathlon | 2017-09-10 08:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places150
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£45.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Sep 2017, 10:00

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (117 in total)
4th

66

Keith MurrayM4thV401st01:25:22-
9th

84

Lee ShepherdM9thV402nd01:30:23+00:05:01
11th

57

Tim LerwillM11thV403rdFrome Triathlon Club01:31:20+00:05:58
12th

11

KEITH BrewsterM12thV404thExmoor Triathlon Club01:31:30+00:06:08
15th

5

matt AshfordM15thV405th01:38:01+00:12:39
17th

18

Adrian ClarkM17thV406th01:38:59+00:13:37
18th

19

Myles Joseph Kenneth CloughM18thV407th01:39:31+00:14:09
21st

15

David BurbidgeM21stV408th01:40:51+00:15:29
22nd

67

Alastair NeweyM22ndV409th01:41:16+00:15:54
24th

78

Neil RichardsonM24thV4010th01:41:47+00:16:25
28th

101

Nick WadeM28thV4011thn/a01:43:16+00:17:54
29th

91

Mike StampM29thV4012th01:43:17+00:17:55
30th

48

Brenden HodkinsonM30thV4013th01:43:41+00:18:19
32nd

102

Matt WallsM32ndV4014th01:44:18+00:18:56
34th

29

Kit DavisM34thV4015th01:44:52+00:19:30
35th

10

Andy Bournerm35thV4016th01:44:54+00:19:32
37th

89

Neil Anthony SorrellM37thV4017th1485 TRI CLUB01:45:18+00:19:56
39th

53

simon JonesM39thV4018th01:46:10+00:20:48
41st

108

Paul Charles WinnettM41stV4019th01:46:41+00:21:19
42nd

44

LES HarveyM42ndV4020thWhite Wabbit01:46:46+00:21:24
48th

79

Gareth RoscoeM46thV4021st01:49:35+00:24:13
49th

21

Gavin CoombesM47thV4022nd01:50:04+00:24:42
52nd

17

Nick CharnockM49thV4023rd01:50:11+00:24:49
65th

143

Karen WallsF6thV401st01:53:15+00:27:53
67th

32

Alan DownM59thV4024thRaptor racing01:53:20+00:27:58
68th

94

Philip StroudleyM60thV4025thARMY01:53:21+00:27:59
69th

49

Nigel HollisterM61stV4026th01:53:42+00:28:20
70th

37

Chris Paul FuocoM62ndV4027th01:54:58+00:29:36
72nd

98

Richard Michael TateM64thV4028th01:55:29+00:30:07
76th

54

Sam KennenM68thV4029th01:56:47+00:31:25
77th

120

Julia Elizabeth BaileyF7thV402nd01:58:06+00:32:44
78th

130

Linda IrwinF8thV403rd01:58:24+00:33:02
83rd

121

Maria Lorna BlakeF9thV404th02:00:31+00:35:09
86th

133

Sharon Anne MccaulderF10thV405th02:02:11+00:36:49
87th

113

Pete GodberM75thV4030th02:02:17+00:36:55
90th

129

Jo HedderlyF11thV406thBIDEFORD AAC02:04:20+00:38:58
93rd

146

Louise WisemanF12thV407thtriathlon england02:06:04+00:40:42
98th

51

Leon IncledonM82ndV4031stNORTH DEVON TRI02:07:38+00:42:16
100th

31

Andrew DixonM83rdV4032nd02:09:33+00:44:11
106th

52

Mat JonesM87thV4033rdport talbot harriers02:16:53+00:51:31
114th

145

Fiona WilkinsonF20thV408th02:36:11+01:10:49

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00