Race Options
Splits
- 400 metre Swim
— ''Sheltered Harbour sea swim''
- 25 kilometre Cycle
— ''Hilly cycle''
- 6 kilometre Run
— ''Mixture of off and on road''
Entry Details
Athlete places | 150 |
Age range | 15 - 99 |
Per entrant | £45.00 |
Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Sep 2017, 10:00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Sprint distancestar
Triathlon | 93 results | 1 viewed last hour
Club Race Results
Please check back soon for results.
Participants
If you are in this race, go to your entry form to request updates, transfers and refunds (where available).
40-44
2825-29
2145-49
2150-54
1830-34
1535-39
1455-59
920-24
660-64
417-19
1 135 1 1
Howard REES M 50-54
Christopher Sangster M 25-29
Jake Salkeld M 20-24
Peter Adams M 50-54
Chris Broome M 30-34
Ian Shields M 60-64
Mike Stamp M 45-49
Blu Parsons M 35-39
Laura Welburn F 30-34
Nicholas Lowden M 25-29
gavin coombes M 40-44
Helen Dinnage F 50-54
Ross Titcombe M 25-29
Simon Moon M 30-34
Julia Bailey F 40-44
Mary Stapleton F 35-39
James Heal M 45-49
matt ashford M 40-44
Alice Bradley F 20-24
James pattison M 25-29
Richard Goodyear M 40-44
Maria Blake F 45-49
Nick Taylor M 45-49
MARK Richards M 35-39
Billy Ware M 35-39
Phil Smith M 55-59
Dean Sanders M 50-54
Matt Walls M 45-49
Luke Day M 25-29
Steve Lowden M 55-59
Sam Courton M 35-39
Kim Lowden F 55-59
Andy Bourner m 40-44
Aidan Hicks M 50-54
Chris Fuoco M 40-44
Helen Roberts F 50-54
Nick Charnock M 45-49
Mark Beades M 35-39
nathaniel steele M 25-29
Simonetta Taylor F 50-54
Gareth Edwards M 35-39
Adrian colwill M 40-44
Michael Atkinson M 40-44
Sam Lowden M 25-29
Carl Armstrong M 45-49
Neil Richardson M 45-49
Charly Gibson M 35-39
SIMON WILLIAMS M 25-29
Robin Cotton M 50-54
Kate Paddock F 25-29
Oli Wright M 20-24
Nigel Hollister M 40-44
T Kombe Kiraga M 35-39
James Irving M 25-29
Myles Clough M 45-49
Adrian Crook M 50-54
Charlie Greenway M 20-24
Gareth Roscoe M 45-49
Will Evans M 25-29
helen clark F 50-54
Sally Pope F 60-64
Tom Webb M 30-34
Kerry Shields F 30-34
David Crowther m 55-59
Simon Reeve M 40-44
Gary Ball M 55-59
Rupert LADDS M 50-54
James Williams M 35-39
Benjamin Spears M 30-34
adam farmer M 35-39
Simon Beeby M 30-34
Richard Tate M 45-49
Mark REEVE M 45-49
Jake Smith M 30-34
Oliver Milne M 25-29
craig brooks M 40-44
James Gardner M 25-29
Alexander Lowden M 25-29
Kit DAVIS M 40-44
Daniel Welburn M 55-59
Tim Lerwill M 40-44
Abigail Jones F 20-24
Philip Stroudley M 45-49
Sophie Bowker F 25-29
James Bale M 30-34
Petra Procter F 30-34
Paul Winnett M 40-44
Raymond Coombes M 35-39
David BURBIDGE M 40-44
Natalie Cotton F 20-24
Brenden Hodkinson M 45-49
Gabe Stamp M 17-19
simon jones M 45-49
Martin Sturley-Hayes M 35-39
LES HARVEY M 45-49
Rachel Young F 25-29
Thomas Merry M 25-29
Linda irwin F 40-44
Sam Kennen M 40-44
Joe Shields M 25-29
Sharon Mccaulder F 45-49
Simon Durrant M 35-39
Graham Philpott M 60-64
Mark Turner M 30-34
Sam Holmes M 25-29
Age bracket calculated using 31/12/2017.
You may also be interested in...
Halesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early BirdBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartWilmslow Triathlon
2023-04-23 07:00:00
Sprint Distance TriathlonSouth Manchester Triathlon
2023-09-17 07:00:00
Sprint Distance Triathlon