Bala Standard Distance Triathlon 2017

Sep
03
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

WatsOn Events

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-09-03 08:00am
3 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (520 in total)
5th

120

PETER BrookM5th35-391stChester Triathlon Club01:58:47-
15th

158

Oliver RodwellM15th35-392nd02:04:52+00:06:05
17th

121

Simon ColeM17th35-393rdGog Triathlon02:05:34+00:06:47
41st

151

Llyr HughesM39th35-394thStockport Tri Club02:10:20+00:11:33
42nd

123

THOMAS ElphickM40th35-395th02:10:22+00:11:35
46th

380

John PotterM44th35-396thLEJOG Hardcore02:10:57+00:12:10
49th

131

Shane AllenM46th35-397thAltrincham Triathlon CLub02:11:42+00:12:55
50th

128

Barry MaskellM47th35-398thLeeds & Bradford02:11:49+00:13:02
59th

141

Charles PriceM54th35-399thChester Triathlon Club02:12:48+00:14:01
62nd

113

Alvaro Martin HernandezM56th35-3910thPentland Triathletes02:13:01+00:14:14
63rd

515

PAUL CraigM57th35-3911th02:13:13+00:14:26
76th

246

HELEN MarshallF6th35-391stINTRtri02:15:00+00:16:13
78th

126

Graham HuntM71st35-3912thDurham Triathlon Club02:15:10+00:16:23
80th

146

John WallasM73rd35-3913thTotal Tri Training02:15:30+00:16:43
87th

110

David HughesM79th35-3914th02:16:35+00:17:48
95th

108

Shaun GilmourM87th35-3915thManchester Triathlon Club02:17:25+00:18:38
100th

237

Louise KellyF8th35-392ndYonda Racing02:17:41+00:18:54
107th

116

Rob OsbornM98th35-3916thCoalville Triathlon Club02:18:22+00:19:35
112nd

142

Rich StricklandM102nd35-3917thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT02:18:46+00:19:59
113rd

125

Marc GeorgeM103rd35-3918thn/a02:18:53+00:20:06
116th

240

Jessica Parry-williamsF10th35-393rdCardiff Triathlon Club02:19:07+00:20:20
120th

372

GUY BicknellM108th35-3919thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES02:19:27+00:20:40
123rd

379

PAUL MwanzaM111st35-3920thTri Surrey02:20:13+00:21:26
141st

224

Catherine MarksF16th35-394thPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub02:21:55+00:23:08
146th

152

Robin LoftusM127th35-3921stStroud Athletics Club02:22:13+00:23:26
147th

252

Annica GoddardF19th35-395thSYTri02:22:23+00:23:36
183rd

148

David GrahamM155th35-3922nd02:26:29+00:27:42
184th

107

Paul ElliottM156th35-3923rdRochdale Triathlon Club02:26:34+00:27:47
187th

144

PHILIP ThomasM158th35-3924thRHONDDA TRIATHLON CLUB02:26:49+00:28:02
198th

118

Gareth ThomasM167th35-3925thCardiff Triathlon Club02:27:54+00:29:07
210th

373

RICHARD ClarkeM174th35-3926thblue lagooners02:28:44+00:29:57
216th

178

Lucy DaviesF36th35-396th02:29:30+00:30:43
228th

236

Louise DouglassF40th35-397thPerformance coaching.me02:30:59+00:32:12
242nd

242

Toni SeniorF45th35-398thDo3 Coaching02:32:17+00:33:30
253rd

251

Eleanor DaviesF48th35-399thClwb Beicio'r Bala02:33:37+00:34:50
259th

140

Rick PooleM207th35-3927thMaximise Potential02:34:07+00:35:20
263rd

234

Clare WalkedenF51st35-3910thCov Tri02:34:31+00:35:44
272nd

137

Kieran KapoorM214th35-3928thWrecsam Tri Club02:35:00+00:36:13
273rd

230

RUTH HarrisF57th35-3911th02:35:00+00:36:13
285th

138

Ian LarkinsM224th35-3929thMerseytri02:35:58+00:37:11
296th

231

Claire MansonF62nd35-3912thCardiff Triathlon Club02:36:37+00:37:50
300th

134

James GrahamM236th35-3930thCELTIC TRI02:37:06+00:38:19
302nd

226

Holly Sibbick-ferrarF63rd35-3913th02:37:16+00:38:29
306th

147

Ian CollingsM238th35-3931stTri Rivington02:37:47+00:39:00
308th

160

Alex ThomasM239th35-3932nd02:38:01+00:39:14
317th

375

James HarrisM244th35-3933rd02:39:08+00:40:21
324th

105

Will AustinM246th35-3934thWARRINGTON TRI CLUB02:40:15+00:41:28
326th

127

Tom LissettM248th35-3935th02:40:25+00:41:38
334th

112

Geraint Laidlaw-wilsonM253rd35-3936th02:42:01+00:43:14
341st

117

Sean RaffertyM259th35-3937th02:42:39+00:43:52
350th

376

David IrvingM266th35-3938thChester Triathlon Club02:43:35+00:44:48
352nd

124

Steve FernyhoughM268th35-3939thChester Triathlon Club02:43:49+00:45:02
364th

154

Richard MungallM274th35-3940thScuderiaWP02:46:46+00:47:59
372nd

139

Gerwyn LloydM280th35-3941st02:48:03+00:49:16
377th

239

Jackie O'carrollF90th35-3914th02:48:20+00:49:33
383rd

238

Philippa MullineuxF92nd35-3915thOXFORD TRI02:49:15+00:50:28
384th

157

NEIL PicklesM286th35-3942ndMERSEY TRI02:49:23+00:50:36
386th

253

Gwennan HenstockF94th35-3916th02:49:33+00:50:46
392nd

243

Simone Van DopF96th35-3917th02:50:34+00:51:47
396th

133

Phil BirchM293rd35-3943rd02:51:50+00:53:03
397th

111

ARWYN JonesM294th35-3944thGog Triathlon02:51:59+00:53:12
404th

227

Kirsten BennettF98th35-3918th02:52:52+00:54:05
405th

159

Andrew SmithM301st35-3945th02:52:57+00:54:10
407th

225

Ailbhe McmullinF100th35-3919th02:53:11+00:54:24
411st

381

Sion TudurM303rd35-3946th02:53:40+00:54:53
412nd

115

Luke OrehawaM304th35-3947th02:53:48+00:55:01
417th

114

Ben MirzaM305th35-3948thWorcester Triathlon Club02:54:49+00:56:02
429th

155

Christopher NeedhamM313rd35-3949th02:58:07+00:59:20
449th

223

Katherine BessellF119th35-3920thSOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB03:02:03+01:03:16
454th

143

Max ThomasM328th35-3950th03:03:16+01:04:29
459th

136

IAN JonesM332nd35-3951st03:04:22+01:05:35
471st

228

Rebecca BurrellF126th35-3921st03:07:04+01:08:17
472nd

245

Laura GoddenF127th35-3922nd03:07:04+01:08:17
485th

129

Anthony NolanM346th35-3952ndnone03:10:55+01:12:08
495th

119

Mark BoundyM354th35-3953rdWhitchurch Triathlon Club03:14:01+01:15:14
497th

377

Paul KimberleyM356th35-3954th03:15:22+01:16:35
499th

122

Andy CowleyM357th35-3955thLEICESTER TRI CLUB03:15:49+01:17:02
505th

156

Michael NolanM359th35-3956thnone03:21:21+01:22:34
DNF (24 in total)
-

232

Lisa ParryF35-39Do3 Coaching00:00:00-
-

145

Jack TremlettM35-39Bynea00:00:00-
-

150

Sean HughesM35-3900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Junior Sprint entry (15-19 years) 2018-09-09 07:30:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2018-09-16 07:30:00
Nottingham Absolute Tristar and Youth Triathlon Tristart 2018-09-22 11:00:00