Bala Standard Distance Triathlon 2017

Sep
03
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

WatsOn Events

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-09-03 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (520 in total)
23rd

478

Carl ShawcrossM22nd45-491stMedway Tri02:06:42-
26th

498

DAVID AstinsM25th45-492ndPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub02:07:31+00:00:49
56th

501

Tim BurnettM51st45-493rdGog Triathlon02:12:18+00:05:36
70th

512

GARY SpencerM64th45-494th02:14:20+00:07:38
73rd

520

NICK AllenM67th45-495thRochdale Triathlon Club02:14:46+00:08:04
75th

454

Tim CoolicanM69th45-496thCheltenham Triathlon Club02:14:56+00:08:14
79th

502

Damian CappsM72nd45-497thPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub02:15:21+00:08:39
83rd

483

Peter GoodfellowM76th45-498thSheffield Triathlon Club02:15:47+00:09:05
84th

529

Mark HitchcottM77th45-499th9 Endurance02:15:52+00:09:10
88th

506

Mike HigginsM80th45-4910th02:16:41+00:09:59
101st

486

Peter HarrisM92nd45-4911thBondi Running and Triathlon02:17:54+00:11:12
119th

509

MARK LomaxM107th45-4912thHillingdon Triathletes02:19:27+00:12:45
127th

468

GARETH AndersonM113rd45-4913th02:20:45+00:14:03
129th

507

ALLON HoskinM115th45-4914thWrecsam Tri Club02:20:52+00:14:10
133rd

470

Gary CartwrightM118th45-4915thnone02:21:02+00:14:20
136th

490

Martin LloydM121st45-4916thMuckle Cc Tri Team02:21:13+00:14:31
138th

460

Nicholas MaynardM123rd45-4917thEynsham Roadrunners02:21:16+00:14:34
149th

496

Stefan ZakorchemneyM129th45-4918th02:22:33+00:15:51
153rd

531

Paul MammattM132nd45-4919thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:23:52+00:17:10
156th

474

Steve HatchM135th45-4920thTRiKS02:24:01+00:17:19
161st

493

Nick RobertsM140th45-4921stCadence Tri02:24:11+00:17:29
174th

534

ANDY PeelM149th45-4922ndEAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB02:25:55+00:19:13
175th

525

Jason DohertyM150th45-4923rd02:26:05+00:19:23
185th

537

Tim TannerM157th45-4924thLINCOLN TRI02:26:36+00:19:54
203rd

536

Dean RamsdenM170th45-4925thTri-Rivington02:28:17+00:21:35
219th

527

Martyn EdwardsM181st45-4926thMANX TRI CLUB02:29:58+00:23:16
224th

514

Paul WarwickM185th45-4927th02:30:26+00:23:44
233rd

297

Rebecca CominsF42nd45-491stMonmouth Tri Club02:31:24+00:24:42
235th

295

ALISON Trauttmansdorff-weinsbergF43rd45-492ndEast London Triathletes02:31:30+00:24:48
244th

473

Andy FisherM197th45-4928thSt Helens Tri02:32:34+00:25:52
252nd

510

Ian RichardsM203rd45-4929thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:33:22+00:26:40
289th

465

MARC RecoquilleM227th45-4930th02:36:12+00:29:30
290th

524

Michael CooperM228th45-4931st02:36:14+00:29:32
293rd

307

MARY-ANNE ElkingtonF61st45-493rd02:36:25+00:29:43
295th

528

Warren HaynesM232nd45-4932ndBlack Country Triathletes02:36:32+00:29:50
298th

471

Robert CogingsM234th45-4933rdDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:36:39+00:29:57
319th

292

Zorika AdamsF72nd45-494th02:39:16+00:32:34
329th

491

Adrian MorleyM250th45-4934th02:40:35+00:33:53
339th

522

Neil ChipchaseM257th45-4935thTEAM MANVERS02:42:24+00:35:42
346th

308

Dawn HodgkinsF81st45-495thRibby Hall02:43:19+00:36:37
347th

495

Iain SimpsonM263rd45-4936th02:43:26+00:36:44
348th

552

Stewart ThorpM264th45-4937thTEAM MANVERS02:43:32+00:36:50
349th

455

Julian David CoxM265th45-4938thHigh Peak Triathlon Club02:43:33+00:36:51
357th

695

Phil SlingsbyU4th45-491st3xtri02:44:22+00:37:40
358th

291

Louise YoungF83rd45-496thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:44:51+00:38:09
361st

290

Nicola RouseF85th45-497thGreenlightPT02:45:25+00:38:43
368th

485

Simon HalsteadM277th45-4939th02:47:16+00:40:34
369th

458

William JonesM278th45-4940thLeighton Buzzard Triathlon Club02:47:25+00:40:43
375th

293

Emma HorneF88th45-498th02:48:18+00:41:36
376th

286

Melanie GaulF89th45-499thINTRtri02:48:19+00:41:37
378th

453

Andrew CliffeM283rd45-4941st02:48:21+00:41:39
380th

306

Anne BennettF91st45-4910thHampstead Triathlon Club02:48:35+00:41:53
395th

479

STE WilliamsM292nd45-4942nd02:51:18+00:44:36
399th

511

Alec SimpsonM296th45-4943rdTewkesbury Triathlon Club02:52:08+00:45:26
400th

456

Christian Michael EdwardsM297th45-4944thWrecsam Tri Club02:52:15+00:45:33
409th

481

Mark BringloeM302nd45-4945thnone02:53:34+00:46:52
410th

310

Catherine Barrett MearsF102nd45-4911thBritish Triathlon02:53:35+00:46:53
418th

459

Neil KapoorM306th45-4946th02:54:53+00:48:11
421st

314

Lucy TrentF108th45-4912th02:55:47+00:49:05
424th

294

Susie PeartF110th45-4913th02:57:03+00:50:21
427th

489

Jim LittleM311st45-4947thWarrington Running Club02:57:26+00:50:44
439th

504

Jason EnnisM320th45-4948thMERSEY TRI02:59:54+00:53:12
452nd

288

ALISON PerrinsF120th45-4914thWrexham AC03:03:00+00:56:18
456th

539

Derek UnderwoodM330th45-4949thChester Triathlon Club03:03:47+00:57:05
457th

523

Iain CluloM331st45-4950thMERSEY TRI03:03:48+00:57:06
463rd

480

Roger BarlowM334th45-4951st03:05:08+00:58:26
465th

487

Robert KilnerM336th45-4952ndLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club03:05:41+00:58:59
468th

499

Paul BidwellM338th45-4953rdn/a03:06:26+00:59:44
503rd

299

CARLA GianfrancescoF138th45-4915th03:19:07+01:12:25
519th

488

Stephen KnowlesM366th45-4954thCadence Tri03:36:34+01:29:52
Disqualified (1 in total)
-

477

SIMON SharpM45-49TFN TRI CLUB00:00:00-
DNF (24 in total)
-

482

Andrew DowM45-49Manchester Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

494

CRAIG SephtonM45-49vale royal ac00:00:00-
-

463

Neil NormanM45-4900:00:00-
-

466

Dave ReillyM45-49Rochdale Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

289

Kathryn BatesF45-49Cardiff Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

301

NICOLA SpencerF45-4900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00