Bala Standard Distance Triathlon 2017

Sep
03
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

WatsOn Events

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-09-03 08:00am

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (520 in total)
7th

47

FINN JohnsonM7th25-291stHercules Wimbledon02:00:27-
20th

53

Adam SmithM19th25-292nd02:06:06+00:05:39
24th

60

Jacob SmithM23rd25-293rd02:06:42+00:06:15
31st

56

John CollierM29th25-294thWest coast Triathlon02:08:32+00:08:05
33rd

48

Emyr JonesM31st25-295th02:09:21+00:08:54
36th

58

David PenningtonM34th25-296thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:09:35+00:09:08
38th

50

Daniel KnightM36th25-297thTri Rivington02:09:47+00:09:20
44th

43

Alexander LakeM42nd25-298thTeam Dillon02:10:26+00:09:59
52nd

46

Matthew JacksonM49th25-299thPeak XV02:11:59+00:11:32
53rd

182

Emily McloughlinF4th25-291stEAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB02:12:03+00:11:36
57th

54

Matthew WheelerM52nd25-2910thCardiff Triathlon Club02:12:19+00:11:52
60th

184

Hannah MundayF5th25-292ndTri Training Harder02:12:51+00:12:24
72nd

37

Chris TaitM66th25-2911thEast London Triathletes02:14:35+00:14:08
77th

42

Michael KiplingM70th25-2912th02:15:05+00:14:38
89th

38

Ben WatkinsonM81st25-2913th02:16:55+00:16:28
103rd

33

Joe HughesM94th25-2914th02:18:13+00:17:46
110th

44

Ashley WaltonM101st25-2915th02:18:40+00:18:13
143rd

195

Ellie PowellF17th25-293rdCardiff Triathlon Club02:22:05+00:21:38
145th

190

Milly KiplingF18th25-294th02:22:09+00:21:42
192nd

196

Jasmin GeorgeF29th25-295thWUEHC RC Tri Club02:27:03+00:26:36
204th

34

Huw JonesM171st25-2916th02:28:26+00:27:59
208th

36

David SmithM173rd25-2917thTri Rivington02:28:37+00:28:10
222nd

51

Hefin RowlandsM183rd25-2918th02:30:16+00:29:49
236th

59

Thomas PersichM191st25-2919th02:31:30+00:31:03
256th

193

Leanne WattersF50th25-296th02:34:01+00:33:34
270th

181

Stephanie Kim KingF55th25-297thChester Triathlon Club02:34:57+00:34:30
275th

180

Larna AndrewF58th25-298th02:35:19+00:34:52
282nd

39

Stewart Van ArkM221st25-2920th02:35:38+00:35:11
283rd

55

John BishopM222nd25-2921st02:35:46+00:35:19
313rd

191

Caitlin LloydF70th25-299th02:38:42+00:38:15
345th

40

Mark WhiteM262nd25-2922nd02:43:02+00:42:35
381st

41

Joel HughesM284th25-2923rd02:48:55+00:48:28
408th

194

Nadine PilkingtonF101st25-2910thWrecsam Tri Club02:53:34+00:53:07
414th

192

Bethan PhillipsF104th25-2911thWest coast Triathlon02:54:11+00:53:44
458th

188

Lindsey HurstF121st25-2912th03:03:56+01:03:29
464th

35

Thomas LordM335th25-2924th03:05:37+01:05:10
467th

197

Laura HamiltonF124th25-2913thSerpentine Running Club03:06:04+01:05:37
478th

183

Francesca DoneF131st25-2914th03:09:00+01:08:33
479th

187

Hannah BardellF132nd25-2915th03:09:08+01:08:41
480th

189

Rebecca JonesF133rd25-2916thWindrush Triathlon Club03:09:10+01:08:43
512nd

49

Peter KilroyM364th25-2925th03:28:17+01:27:50
DNF (24 in total)
-

52

Jack SextyM25-2900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00