Bala Standard Distance Triathlon 2017

Sep
03
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

WatsOn Events

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-09-03 08:00am
3 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (520 in total)
12th

61

Ian AguilarM12th30-341stTRI PRESTON02:02:29-
16th

69

Lewis TimminsM16th30-342ndMuckle Cc Tri Team02:05:23+00:02:54
25th

88

Tom HatfieldM24th30-343rdWill Clarke Coaching02:06:44+00:04:15
28th

104

Kris WhitelawM27th30-344thMuckle Cc Tri Team02:07:39+00:05:10
29th

90

Rich KinnersleyM28th30-345thEvolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor Marlow & Wycombe02:08:03+00:05:34
30th

212

CAROL BridgeF2nd30-341st02:08:06+00:05:37
45th

91

ADAM SheppardM43rd30-346thRAF TRIATHLON02:10:40+00:08:11
47th

218

Victoria BakerF3rd30-342ndMonmouth Tri Club02:10:57+00:08:28
48th

75

Dean HanwellM45th30-347thMERSEY TRI02:11:38+00:09:09
64th

66

Alex PapadopoulosM58th30-348thSpeedhub02:13:26+00:10:57
86th

70

Ben WileyM78th30-349thPrison Service Triathlon Team02:16:19+00:13:50
91st

80

David MortM83rd30-3410thCardiff Triathlon Club02:17:10+00:14:41
102nd

102

Richard ThomsonM93rd30-3411th02:18:05+00:15:36
105th

76

Paul HewettM96th30-3412thTRI-FORCE02:18:19+00:15:50
117th

217

NATALIE StevensonF11th30-343rdFusion Triathlon Club02:19:13+00:16:44
118th

84

Michael CarpenterM106th30-3413thCleethorpes Tri Club02:19:14+00:16:45
126th

213

Katie GreenwoodF13th30-344thCardiff Triathlon Club02:20:37+00:18:08
130th

199

Josephine ChildF14th30-345th02:20:54+00:18:25
134th

101

GAVIN StephensM119th30-3414th02:21:05+00:18:36
140th

215

Emma PalfreyF15th30-346thTeam Cranc02:21:34+00:19:05
164th

209

Jenny BrownF21st30-347thRochdale Triathlon Club02:24:27+00:21:58
168th

68

Anthony SpruceM146th30-3415th02:25:01+00:22:32
169th

97

Mike GallM147th30-3416thRoyal Navy Triathlon02:25:09+00:22:40
170th

219

Catherine EamesF22nd30-348thTRI LONDON02:25:16+00:22:47
201st

93

Nick BroughM169th30-3417thRed Top Swim02:28:13+00:25:44
205th

205

Sherrie Anne DerrickF33rd30-349thKingswood Tri Club (Bristol)02:28:27+00:25:58
225th

220

CLARE FearnsF38th30-3410th02:30:27+00:27:58
226th

214

Imogen HarveyF39th30-3411thTRI LONDON02:30:39+00:28:10
237th

94

Ben CrawfordM192nd30-3418thMERSEY TRI02:31:48+00:29:19
239th

74

Tedd MasonM193rd30-3419th02:31:54+00:29:25
245th

65

Malcolm OrrellM198th30-3420thManchester Triathlon Club02:32:38+00:30:09
258th

82

Peter AtkinsonM206th30-3421st02:34:06+00:31:37
278th

77

Richard HintonM218th30-3422ndTeme Leisure Tri02:35:28+00:32:59
280th

87

Mark GolightlyM220th30-3423rd02:35:29+00:33:00
304th

200

Claire JonesF65th30-3412th02:37:32+00:35:03
311st

203

Katie WrightF68th30-3413th02:38:19+00:35:50
315th

103

Daniel TrinhamM242nd30-3424th02:38:55+00:36:26
323rd

208

Vikki AustF75th30-3414thThames Valley Triathletes02:39:56+00:37:27
331st

207

Natalie ProctorF78th30-3415th02:41:38+00:39:09
340th

81

Karl TurleyM258th30-3425thClapham Chasers02:42:30+00:40:01
355th

73

Barry HighesM270th30-3426th02:44:03+00:41:34
389th

89

Adam JonesM288th30-3427th02:49:53+00:47:24
393rd

206

Cerianne JonesF97th30-3416thPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub02:50:57+00:48:28
413rd

216

Naomi Reynolds-leonardF103rd30-3417thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES02:53:57+00:51:28
430th

96

Edward Christopher, Thomas EvansM314th30-3428th02:58:10+00:55:41
435th

83

FRANCIS James BrownM317th30-3429th02:58:35+00:56:06
441st

201

Margaret KingF115th30-3418thSerpentine Running Club03:00:13+00:57:44
445th

62

Luke BibbeyM323rd30-3430thSOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB03:00:52+00:58:23
470th

98

Peter HarrisonM339th30-3431stChester Triathlon Club03:06:47+01:04:18
481st

71

SHAUN EdwardsM342nd30-3432nd03:09:22+01:06:53
507th

95

Nicholas DuffyM361st30-3433rdParty Headz03:22:10+01:19:41
509th

211

Jennifer RhodesF140th30-3419th03:24:58+01:22:29
510th

67

Shyamenda PurslowM363rd30-3434thManchester Triathlon Club03:27:51+01:25:22
520th

692

Rebecca MiddletonU8th30-341st03:40:30+01:38:01
DNF (24 in total)
-

221

Liz GreenwoodF30-3400:00:00-
-

72

Marc FlanaganM30-34NE31 Tri Club00:00:00-
-

202

Laura WallisF30-34North Devon Triathletes00:00:00-
-

63

Ashley BroughM30-3400:00:00-
-

210

Claire EdwardsF30-34LEICESTER TRI CLUB00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Junior Sprint entry (15-19 years) 2018-09-09 07:30:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2018-09-16 07:30:00
Nottingham Absolute Tristar and Youth Triathlon Tristart 2018-09-22 11:00:00